Scrimmages/2019

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Scrimmage Scores
2010201120122013201420152016
201720182019
Round 1 Scores
2007200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018
State Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
National Scores
19821983198419851986198719881989
19901991199219931994199519961997
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018

This page attempts to document all known scores on various practice tests in the 2018-19 preseason. For scores on Round 1 tests, see the 2019 Round 1 page. The rankings are only out of known scores, so these rankings are not and never will be complete.

This website operates entirely on volunteering and the honor system: if you look at others' scores, we ask you to be fair to them and share (click here) whatever new data you can.

Use http://massdecathlon.org/adsictools/listnumbering.php to automatically number lists - nobody needs to manually change the rankings numbers in the left column anymore!


Note: The team scores listed on this page attempt to reflect students who were absent at a scrimmage making up the tests later, and also attempt to account for maximized scores by moving a student to a higher bracket (such as a third Varsity scoring higher than the second Scholastic). As such, they may differ from team scores listed on scrimmage pages.

Reminder: This website operates entirely on volunteering and the honor system: if you look at others' scores, we ask you to be fair to them and share (click here) whatever new data you can.

USAD Easy 2018-2019[edit]

Includes all known team scores over 20,000 points.

Team Scores (7 events)[edit]

Place School State Score
1 Dulles High School Texas 33,931.4
2 Rockwall High School Texas 32,842.9
3 Highland Park High School Texas 32,474.3
4 Friendswood High School Texas 31,982.8
5 James E. Taylor High School Texas 31,025.7
6 Seven Lakes High School Texas 30,571.4
7 Plano East Senior High School Texas 30,425.8
8 Rockwall-Heath High School Texas 29,691.5[2]
9 Canyon del Oro High School Arizona 29,585.8
10 John Marshall High School Texas 29,280
11 Pearland High School Texas 28,437.1
12 Alvin High School Texas 28,348.6
13 Plano Senior High School Texas 27,700.0
14 Flower Mound High School Texas 27,525.7
15 Edward S. Marcus High School Texas 27,402.8
16 Heritage High School Texas 26,505.8
17 Wylie East High School Texas 26,437.2
18 Cinco Ranch High School Texas 26,382.9
19 Hebron High School Texas 26,100.0
20 Ridge Point High School Texas 25,551.5
21 Little Elm High School Texas 25,408.6
22 Keller High School Texas 25,314.3
23 Tompkins High School Texas 25,274.3
24 Irving High School Texas 24,705.7
25 Morton Ranch High School Texas 24,605.8
26 Richardson High School Texas 24,417.1
27 Plano West Senior High School Texas 24,368.5[3]
28 John Paul II High School Texas 24,225.6
29 Fossil Ridge High School Texas 24,151.5
30 Coppell High School Texas 24,091.4[3]
31 Townview Talented & Gifted High School Texas 23,691.4
32 Garland High School Texas 23,282.9
33 Rowlett High School Texas 23,014.3
34 Frisco High School Texas 22,065.7
35 Mesquite High School Texas 21,280.0
36 Menlo-Atherton High School California 21,125.7

Individual Scores (7 events)[edit]

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 Sophie Cope J.J. Pearce Texas 6,540.0
2 Grace Wilding Rockwall Texas 6,460.0
2 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East Texas 6,460.0
3 Rohit Neppalli Coppell Texas 6,420.0
4 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood Texas 6,380.0
5 Jean Ye Highland Park Texas 6,360.0
6 James Cook Coppell Texas 6,260.0
7 Sophie Yangyi Dulles Texas 6,231.4
8 Nick Ess Friendswood Texas 6,220.0
8 Eric Tang James E. Taylor Texas 6,220.0
9 Joseph Yeh Rockwall Texas 6,100.0
10 Catherine Guo Coppell Texas 6,094.3
11 Nyle Yousfi Rockwall Texas 6,020.0
12 Brendan Glascock Hebron Texas 5,960.0
13 Jonathan Zhao Plano Senior Texas 5,940.0
14 Clarabel Chen Highland Park Texas 5,880.0
15 Jaxson Hill Wylie East Texas 5,840.0
16 Tarun Cherukuri Plano East Texas 5,831.4
17 Ayden Smith Friendswood Texas 5,780.0
17 Holly Roper Plano Senior Texas 5,780.0
18 Kai Tsuei Highland Park Texas 5,771.4
18 Sai Ramesh Marcus Texas 5,771.4
18 Declan Hoch Marcus Texas 5,771.4
19 Jessa Sherbon Pearland Texas 5,760.0
20 Jason Apuan Rockwall Texas 5,751.4
21 Max Abramsky Rockwall Texas 5,740.0
22 Rahul Mandalia Plano East Texas 5,722.9
23 Adarsha Pokkulandra Dulles Texas 5,711.4
23 Chloe Agis Marcus Texas 5,711.4
24 Angela Tran Pearland Texas 5,665.7
25 Dale Kang James E. Taylor Texas 5,631.4
26 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch Texas 5,620.0
27 Surya Karkada Dulles Texas 5,582.9
28 Alice Nguyen Friendswood Texas 5,580.0
28 Anushka Jetly Friendswood Texas 5,580.0
29 Hannah Hunter Coppell Texas 5,565.7
30 William Li James E. Taylor Texas 5,551.4
31 Erica Gonzalez Alvin Texas 5,540.0
32 Jules Heatley Highland Park Texas 5,514.3
33 Robert Yang Dulles Texas 5,500.0
34 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro Arizona 5,440.0
35 Kayla Wang Cinco Ranch Texas 5,431.4
36 Minh Vu Irving Texas 5,420.0
37 Caroline Mulry J.J. Pearce Texas 5,382.9
38 Andrew Mendoza Rockwall-Heath Texas 5,380.0
39 Samika Kulkarni Keller Texas 5,362.9
40 Noah Park Rockwall Texas 5,360.0
41 Cristina Pontaza Seven Lakes Texas 5,334.3
42 Caleb Kimble Pearland Texas 5,320.0
43 Mia Vu Rockwall Texas 5,311.4
44 Leah Liu Homeschool Texas 5,282.9
45 Allison Baker Highland Park Texas 5,242.9
46 Connor Stasiak Rockwall Texas 5,240.0
47 Raiyyan Siddiqui Plano East Texas 5,202.9
48 Shaunak Dabir Seven Lakes Texas 5,094.3
48 Anagha Kenikar Seven Lakes Texas 5,094.3
49 Rachel Hunter Coppell Texas 5,091.4
50 Grace Xiao Plano West Texas 5,080.0
51 Ram Krishna Plano West Texas 5,040.0
52 Kellie Meyers Wylie East Texas 5,022.9
53 Lana Haffar Dulles Texas 5,020.0
54 Bruno Palomares Cinco Ranch Texas 5,002.9
55 Lauren Stapleton John Paul II Texas 4,980.0
56 Mason Henry Richardson Texas 4,974.3
57 Sophia Martinez Heritage Texas 4,962.9
57 Jake Gartrell Rowlett Texas 4,962.9
58 Andrea Cedilo Townview Talented & Gifted Texas 4,960.0
59 Ose Ekhuemelo Dulles Texas 4,954.3
60 Alekya Vejendla Seven Lakes Texas 4,942.9
61 Harrison DeLong Rockwall Texas 4,940.0
62 Ananya Gupta Coppell Texas 4,900.0
63 Dylan Kmiec Canyon del Oro Arizona 4,871.4
63 Payton Neubauer Alvin Texas 4,871.4
64 Howie Morgenthaler Rockwall Texas 4,860.0
65 Francis Yeh Rockwall Texas 4,854.3
66 Michelle Sun Flower Mound Texas 4,851.4
66 Matthew Ceja Canyon del Oro Arizona 4,851.4
67 William Wang Cinco Ranch Texas 4,840.0
67 Anastasia Brooks Townview Talented & Gifted Texas 4,840.0
68 Victoria Pinales Tompkins Texas 4,822.9
69 Victoria Zhang Cinco Ranch Texas 4,814.3
70 Shanivi Srikonda Irving Texas 4,794.3
71 Matthew Winters Highland Park Texas 4,791.4
71 Sayani Shah Keller Texas 4,791.4
72 Ethan Devoe Plano Senior Texas 4,771.4
73 Jacob Giddens Irving Texas 4,760.0
74 Shannon Sun Seven Lakes Texas 4,754.3
75 Carter Pohlmeier Wylie East Texas 4,748.6
75 Ria Salway Cinco Ranch Texas 4,748.6
76 Michael Diamond Friendswood Texas 4,740.0
76 Samuel Nguyen Irving Texas 4,740.0
77 Sai Kurelli Dulles Texas 4,731.4
78 Sydney Enos Canyon del Oro Arizona 4,722.9
79 Maggie Yu James E. Taylor Texas 4,720.0
80 Saravanan Ghandimathi Frisco Texas 4,705.7
81 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound Texas 4,702.9
82 Uma Sarkar Seven Lakes Texas 4,691.4
83 Makenna Keating Highland Park Texas 4,688.6
84 Natalie Colby Fossil Ridge Texas 4,680.0
85 Kiran Mammen Seven Lakes Texas 4,674.3
86 Celeste Hoover Cinco Ranch Texas 4,662.9
87 Malik Paulino Little Elm Texas 4,660.0
88 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound Texas 4,657.1
89 Ashna Mulastanam Flower Mound Texas 4,642.9
90 Leslie Lodwick Highland Park Texas 4,622.9
91 Sammi Kwon Hebron Texas 4,602.9
91 Lucky Oswal Cinco Ranch Texas 4,602.9
92 Angela Cheng Highland Park Texas 4,591.4
92 Karina Teruya Coppell Texas 4,591.4
93 Lucy Sartain Highland Park Texas 4,585.7
94 Mary Abebe James E. Taylor Texas 4,574.3
94 Gabi Blowers The Colony Texas 4,574.3
95 Fiano Chun Marcus Texas 4,571.4
96 Kristen Stubenazy Marcus Texas 4,565.7
96 Alex Bryan Pearland Texas 4,565.7
97 Katherine Jefferys Keller Texas 4,562.9
98 Kevin Li James E. Taylor Texas 4,542.9
99 Brandon Grona-Gardom Lewisville Texas 4,534.3
100 Jeanie Xu Cinco Ranch Texas 4,531.4
101 Christy Nguyen Hebron Texas 4,522.9
102 Angela Walters Rockwall Texas 4,520.0
103 Varunika Selvakumar Heritage Texas 4,514.3
104 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron Texas 4,508.6
105 Kate Schaneck Rowlett Texas 4,505.7

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,000.

Place Student School State Score
1 Lucas Francisco Highland Park Texas 6,014.3
2 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Texas 5,982.9
3 Deep Modi Dulles Texas 5,962.9
4 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath Texas 5,940.0
5 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood Texas 5,651.4
6 Alan Luu Dulles Texas 5,611.4
7 Katelyn Luong Seven Lakes Texas 5,562.9
8 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound Texas 5,540.0
9 Olivia Berry Highland Park Texas 5,520.0
10 Anna Voth Rockwall Texas 5,442.9
11 Patrick Schumacher Seven Lakes Texas 5,411.4
12 Ethan Sollenberger Dulles Texas 5,400.0
12 Raymond Wei Plano West Texas 5,400.0
13 Matthew Gabino Dulles Texas 5,397.1
14 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas 5,351.4
15 Hayden Petruzzi Rockwall-Heath Texas 5,340.0
16 Kaitlin Rothbauer Rockwall-Heath Texas 5,294.3
17 Jenny Feng Highland Park Texas 5,222.9
18 Caleb Woodburn Friendswood Texas 5,220.0
19 AJ Rasiyani Dulles Texas 5,171.4
20 Johan John Dulles Texas 5,131.4
21 Sakshi Mohta James E. Taylor Texas 5,122.9
22 Emily Burns Seven Lakes Texas 5,071.4
22 Annisa Salsabila Plano West Texas 5,071.4
23 Craig Staples Plano East Texas 5,062.9
24 Alvin Zou Highland Park Texas 5,060.0
25 Carter Hollings Canyon del Oro Arizona 5,042.9
26 Coby Burren Pearland Texas 5,022.9
27 Olivia Jackson Dulles Texas 5,020.0
28 Bethany Stewart Rockwall-Heath Texas 4,960.0
29 Zesheng Xu Seven Lakes Texas 4,931.4
30 Jessica Sheldon Canyon del Oro Arizona 4,922.9
31 Rishi Shah Plano East Texas 4,874.3
32 Abby Gomez Rockwall Texas 4,840.0
32 Thomas Mataro Friendswood Texas 4,840.0
33 Akash Jothi James E. Taylor Texas 4,831.4
34 Mahima Ramanathan Plano East Texas 4,825.7
34 Nathan Epstein Marcus Texas 4,825.7
35 Jatin Suri Plano East Texas 4,751.4
36 Victoria Brewer Dulles Texas 4,734.3
37 William Shein Ridge Point Texas 4,731.4
38 Louis Urtecho John Paul II Texas 4,691.4
39 Brady Sanders Ridge Point Texas 4,682.9
40 Cambria Dyess Heritage Texas 4,648.6
41 Madalyn Gibbons Friendswood Texas 4,640.0
42 Kelly Ma Plano East Texas 4,631.4
43 Abdullah Samma Dulles Texas 4,617.1
44 Ahona Dev Dulles Texas 4,594.3
45 Megha Manne Plano Senior Texas 4,580.0
46 Sienna Fisher James E. Taylor Texas 4,568.6
47 Jacob Herod Lewisville Texas 4,548.6
48 Nathan Cline Wylie East Texas 4,528.6
49 Jordan Curtner Alvin Texas 4,514.3
50 Neha Yerramreddy Coppell Texas 4,491.4
51 Cesar Guerrero Little Elm Texas 4,442.9
52 Niyah Howard Heritage Texas 4,425.7
53 Scott Booth Heritage Texas 4,420.0
54 Sophie Friedman Ridge Point Texas 4,411.4
55 Dennis Mills Little Elm Texas 4,391.4
56 Madison Reagan Wylie East Texas 4,371.4
57 David DiBenedetto Rockwall-Heath Texas 4,360.0
58 Lauren Hall Menlo-Atherton California 4,342.9
59 Ashley Love Coppell Texas 4,314.3
60 Isabella Agbassi Plano East Texas 4,302.9
60 Jorge Lainez Garland Texas 4,302.9
61 Emily Lucchesi Dulles Texas 4,277.1
62 Anya Johnson Dulles Texas 4,242.9
63 Sugero Hernandez Dulles Texas 4,214.3
64 Antonio Soriano Irving Texas 4,200.0
65 Tamia Thompson Little Elm Texas 4,197.1
66 Noor Gulrajani Tompkins Texas 4,191.4
67 Emma Baker Coppell Texas 4,177.1
68 Jessie Hui The Colony Texas 4,165.7
69 Scott Roper Wylie East Texas 4,154.3
70 Ahriel Tyson Cinco Ranch Texas 4,148.6
71 Arushi Dheer Seven Lakes Texas 4,142.9
72 Anusha Bambhrolia Keller Texas 4,137.1
73 Andrew Sheng Keller Texas 4,131.4
74 Kaleb Christensen Seven Lakes Texas 4,114.3
75 Dani Defreitas Cinco Ranch Texas 4,100.0
76 Sean Matthews Rockwall-Heath Texas 4,082.9
76 Zoe Osei-Appiah The Colony Texas 4,082.9
77 Disa Baty Frisco Texas 4,080.0
78 Jenny Sang Flower Mound Texas 4,065.7
79 Colby Sanders Ridge Point Texas 4,062.9
80 Bryce Wilson Fossil Ridge Texas 4,034.3
81 Mahin Ahsan Cinco Ranch Texas 4,031.4
82 Anna Marie Fernandez Coppell Texas 4,020.0
83 Ryan Abbott Frisco Texas 4,005.7

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 3,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 Noah Vance Rockwall Texas 5,342.9
2 Tewin Thomas Hebron Texas 5,097.1
3 Davis Varghese Dulles Texas 5,077.1
4 Logan House Dulles Texas 4,965.7
5 Nolan Cutter Rockwall-Heath Texas 4,962.9
6 Catherine Batchelor James E. Taylor Texas 4,945.7
7 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro Arizona 4,782.9
8 Jacob Garza Alvin Texas 4,780.0
9 Allen Cui Seven Lakes Texas 4,751.4
10 Rishit Podder Flower Mound Texas 4,691.4
11 Joseph Garza Alvin Texas 4,662.9
12 Russell Descourouez Rockwall Texas 4,657.1
13 Jason Dupre Rockwall Texas 4,620.0
14 McKenna Jordan Highland Park Texas 4,614.3
15 Trevor Torres Canyon del Oro Arizona 4,525.7
16 Ali Abi Nassif Dulles Texas 4,517.1
17 Camila Santos Cinco Ranch Texas 4,485.7
18 Matthew Cubillos Plano East Texas 4,482.9
19 Joyee Chakrabarti Seven Lakes Texas 4,417.1
20 Nicolas Vidal Garland Texas 4,394.3
21 Alex Acedera Dulles Texas 4,302.9
22 Damien Freshour Friendswood Texas 4,300.0
23 Elijah Middleton J.J. Pearce Texas 4,285.7
24 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor Texas 4,274.3
25 Ashna Rahman James E. Taylor Texas 4,225.7
26 Miguel Kennedy Friendswood Texas 4,211.4
27 Eric Sun Rockwall Texas 4,180.0
28 Jason Brickley Friendswood Texas 4,165.7
29 Gillian Cole Canyon del Oro Arizona 4,094.3
30 Katie Echols Heritage Texas 4,085.7
31 Atticus Simmons Alvin Texas 4,080.0
32 Allen Richardson Pearland Texas 4,074.3
33 Cory Graham Tompkins Texas 4,037.1
34 Rachel Rivas Dulles Texas 4,017.1
35 Grace Buchanan Plano Senior Texas 4,011.4
36 Jacob Bryson Rockwall Texas 3,974.3
37 Charles Winslow Highland Park Texas 3,957.1
38 Jonathan Kingsley Alvin Texas 3,934.3
39 Graham Brown Tompkins Texas 3,931.4
40 Cristina Flores Pearland Texas 3,917.1
41 Alex Cummings Rockwall Texas 3,908.6
42 Khalid Anwar Dulles Texas 3,900.0
42 Andrew Perry Little Elm Texas 3,900.0
43 Jacob Coreno Rockwall Texas 3,888.6
44 Aryan Botani Morton Ranch Texas 3,874.3
45 Partha Vadlamani Heritage Texas 3,868.6
46 Will Anderson Richardson Texas 3,862.9
47 Kamyab Davani Plano Senior Texas 3,814.3
48 Preston Taylor Morton Ranch Texas 3,802.9
49 Aspen Folse Fossil Ridge Texas 3,788.6
50 Rudra Mazumder Plano West Texas 3,777.1
51 Elliott Kalmus Ridge Point Texas 3,728.6
52 Nicholas Le Plano East Texas 3,714.3
53 Connor Schlacks Ridge Point Texas 3,702.9
54 Ian Mathews Hebron Texas 3,700.0
55 Sonali Menon Plano East Texas 3,682.9
55 Britton Coleman Keller Texas 3,682.9
56 Safwat Khan Flower Mound Texas 3,674.3
56 Nathan Mathews Garland Texas 3,674.3
57 Ryan Godard Flower Mound Texas 3,671.4
57 Alex Hanks Richardson Texas 3,671.4
58 Dusty Hill Richardson Texas 3,657.1
59 Amogh Gokhale Flower Mound Texas 3,651.4
60 Joey Startz Little Elm Texas 3,648.6
61 Sonali Patel Marcus Texas 3,645.7
62 Paul Davis Tompkins Texas 3,637.1
63 Paloma George Highland Park Texas 3,625.7
64 Robert Lemm Friendswood Texas 3,614.3
65 Kevin Martinez Mesquite Texas 3,605.7
66 Jonathan Nguyen Seven Lakes Texas 3,582.9
67 John Haddad John Paul II Texas 3,565.7
68 Larissa Hernandez Little Elm Texas 3,560.0
69 Wendy Noonan Bryan Adams Texas 3,537.1
70 Max Joyce Menlo-Atherton California 3,536.7
71 Cameron Swayze Highland Park Texas 3,500.0

USAD Medium 2018-2019[edit]

Team Scores (7 events)[edit]

Place School State Score
1 Dulles High School Texas 31,191.5
2 James E. Taylor High School Texas 30,259.9
3 Friendswood High School Texas 29,600.0
4 Rockwall High School Texas 29,034.3
5 Rockwall-Heath High School Texas 28,888.5[2]
6 Lebanon Trail High School Texas 28,765.7
7 Plano East Senior High School Texas 28,582.9
8 Highland Park High School Texas 28,560.1
9 Clear Lake High School Texas 27,434.4
10 Seven Lakes High School Texas 27,282.9
11 Pearland High School Texas 27,162.9
12 Edward S. Marcus High School Texas 25,851.5
13 Flower Mound High School Texas 25,768.5
14 John Marshall High School Texas 25,482.9
15 Alvin High School Texas 24,597.2
16 Hebron High School Texas 24,282.9[2]
17 Cinco Ranch High School Texas 23,905.8
18 Pasadena Memorial High School Texas 23,831.5[2]
19 Irving High School Texas 23,808.7
20 Plano Senior High School Texas 23,631.4[2]
21 Nimitz High School Texas 23,114.3
22 Ridge Point High School Texas 23,111.6[2]
23 The Colony High School Texas 22,468.5
24 Centennial High School Texas 22,294.3
25 Arlington High School Texas 22,228.7
26 Barbers Hill High School Texas 22,148.6
27 Keller High School Texas 22,068.6
28 Little Elm High School Texas 21,894.3
29 Martin High School Texas 21,857.3
30 Clear Creek High School Texas 21,622.8
31 Fossil Ridge High School Texas 21,431.4
32 Turner College & Career High School Texas 21,368.6
33 John Paul II High School Texas 21,160.0
34 Morton Ranch High School Texas 20,934.3
35 Summit High School Texas 20,820.0
36 Independence High School Texas 20,708.6
37 Wylie East High School Texas 20,602.9[3]
38 Reedy High School Texas 20,117.1
39 Dickinson High School Texas 20,097.2
40 North Shore High School Texas 18,097.1
41 Clear Brook High School Texas 18,062.8
42 Lewisville High School Texas 17,540.0[3]
43 Clear Springs High School Texas 17,514.3[3]
44 MacArthur High School Texas 17,208.4

Individual Scores (7 events)[edit]

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 Brendan Glascock Hebron Texas 6,100.0
2 Jean Ye Highland Park Texas 5,954.3
3 Annie Jain Plano East Texas 5,882.9
4 Grace Wilding Rockwall Texas 5,874.3
5 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood Texas 5,862.9
5 Joseph Yeh Rockwall Texas 5,862.9
6 Vincent Cacciatore Clear Lake Texas 5,782.9
7 Minh-Tuan Phung Plano East Texas 5,754.3
8 Devin Geelhoed Marshall Texas 5,708.6
9 Angela Tran Pearland Texas 5,694.3
10 Eric Tang James E. Taylor Texas 5,691.4
11 Declan Hoch Marcus Texas 5,688.6
12 Rohan Nagabhirava Lebanon Trail Texas 5,640.0
13 Nick Ess Friendswood Texas 5,631.4
14 Sophie Yangyi Dulles Texas 5,622.9
15 Steven Wu Clear Lake Texas 5,620.0
16 Darcey Britton Arlington Texas 5,611.4
17 Grace Song Clear Lake Texas 5,557.1
18 Dale Kang James E. Taylor Texas 5,551.4
19 Sai Ramesh Marcus Texas 5,545.7
20 Tanay Rishi Lebanon Trail Texas 5,540.0
21 Clarabel Chen Highland Park Texas 5,480.0
22 Chloe Agis Marcus Texas 5,474.3
23 Jules Heatley Highland Park Texas 5,465.7
24 Max Abramsky Rockwall Texas 5,462.9
25 Karen Tseng Morton Ranch Texas 5,442.9
26 Tarun Cherukuri Plano East Texas 5,440.0
27 Nyle Yousfi Rockwall Texas 5,428.6
28 Journey Winkle Martin Texas 5,380.0
29 Sonia Adhikari Lewisville Texas 5,314.3
30 Alice Nguyen Friendswood Texas 5,300.0
31 Jason Apuan Rockwall Texas 5,242.9
32 Anushka Jetly Friendswood Texas 5,240.0
33 Jaxson Hill Wylie East Texas 5,222.9
34 Abigail Ostmo Marshall Texas 5,214.3
35 Kenny Huang Plano Senior Texas 5,160.0
36 Brandon Grona-Gardom Lewisville Texas 5,148.6
37 Kai Tsuei Highland Park Texas 5,131.4
38 Adam Boehnke Friendswood Texas 5,120.0
38 Brian Peng Lebanon Trail Texas 5,120.0
39 Shaunak Dabir Seven Lakes Texas 5,108.6
40 Andrew Mendoza Rockwall-Heath Texas 5,105.7
41 Minh Vu Irving Texas 5,082.9
41 Samika Kulkarni Keller Texas 5,082.9
42 Caleb Kimble Pearland Texas 5,080.0
42 Lana Haffar Dulles Texas 5,080.0
43 Ibrahim Khalilullah Lebanon Trail Texas 5,060.0
44 Michelle Sun Flower Mound Texas 5,048.6
45 Erica Gonzalez Alvin Texas 5,040.0
46 William Li James E. Taylor Texas 5,031.4
46 Jacob Lunt Plano Senior Texas 5,031.4
47 Jonathan Zhao Plano Senior Texas 5,022.9
48 William Wang Cinco Ranch Texas 5,020.0
49 Surya Karkada Dulles Texas 5,005.7
50 Connor Stasiak Rockwall Texas 4,948.6
51 Cassandra Vargas Marshall Texas 4,937.1
52 Pranav Kasturi Flower Mound Texas 4,891.4
52 Adarsha Pokkulandra Dulles Texas 4,891.4
53 Raiyyan Siddiqui Plano East Texas 4,885.7
54 Holly Roper Plano Senior Texas 4,811.4
55 Anagha Kenikar Seven Lakes Texas 4,794.3
56 Alan Ta Nimitz Texas 4,791.4
56 Taha Khalilullah Lebanon Trail Texas 4,791.4
57 Bruno Palomares Cinco Ranch Texas 4,754.3
58 Allison Baker Highland Park Texas 4,685.7
59 Amr Ahmed Clear Springs Texas 4,668.6
59 Johnathan Truong Summit Texas 4,668.6
60 Noah Park Rockwall Texas 4,665.7
61 Abhay Mittal Martin Texas 4,662.9
62 Jacob Johnson Centennial Texas 4,660.0
63 Catt Nguyen Martin Texas 4,657.1
64 Kellie Meyers Wylie East Texas 4,645.7
65 Sarah Gullion Pasadena Memorial Texas 4,628.6
66 Malik Paulino Little Elm Texas 4,620.0
67 Shreya Lingam Flower Mound Texas 4,611.4
68 Harrison DeLong Rockwall Texas 4,585.7
69 Yasein Shams-Ul-Hooda Clear Creek Texas 4,565.7
70 Ryan Truong Nimitz Texas 4,554.3
71 Gabi Blowers The Colony Texas 4,540.0
72 Diya Baby Hebron Texas 4,534.3
73 Sai Kurelli Dulles Texas 4,531.4
74 Samuel Nguyen Irving Texas 4,522.9

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,000.

Place Student School State Score
1 Akash Jothi James E. Taylor Texas 5,808.6
2 Simon Sanchez-Paiva Dulles Texas 5,722.9
3 Chuk Uzowihe Flower Mound Texas 5,580.0
4 Harrison LaCroix Rockwall-Heath Texas 5,434.3
5 Deep Modi Dulles Texas 5,365.7
6 Clare Bernay Clear Lake Texas 5,228.6
7 Lucas Francisco Highland Park Texas 5,200.0
8 Sakshi Mohta James E. Taylor Texas 5,137.1
9 Aidan Hernandez Friendswood Texas 5,120.0
10 Srijan Mugada Lebanon Trail Texas 5,080.0
11 Thomas Mataro Friendswood Texas 5,054.3
12 Ben Lewis Friendswood Texas 4,982.9
12 Matthew Gabino Dulles Texas 4,982.9
13 Anna Voth Rockwall Texas 4,948.6
14 Alvin Zou Highland Park Texas 4,942.9
15 Coby Burren Pearland Texas 4,917.1
16 Adil Rasiyani Dulles Texas 4,911.4
17 Zain Kalson Lebanon Trail Texas 4,880.0
18 Ethan Sollenberger Dulles Texas 4,871.4
19 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas 4,862.9
20 Patrick Schumacher Seven Lakes Texas 4,860.0
21 Rishi Shah Plano East Texas 4,845.7
22 Mahima Ramanathan Plano East Texas 4,820.0
23 Alan Luu Dulles Texas 4,817.1
24 Katelyn Luong Seven Lakes Texas 4,751.4
25 Kaitlin Rothbauer Rockwall-Heath Texas 4,651.4
26 Craig Staples Plano East Texas 4,648.6
27 Luke Mello Lebanon Trail Texas 4,620.0
28 Jenny Feng Highland Park Texas 4,600.0
29 Olivia Jackson Dulles Texas 4,588.6
30 Olivia Berry Highland Park Texas 4,582.9
31 Hayden Petruzzi Rockwall-Heath Texas 4,557.1
32 Kenton Romero Marshall Texas 4,534.3
32 Dalton Lawing Arlington Texas 4,534.3
33 Carleton Blackwell Highland Park Texas 4,528.6
34 Caleb Woodburn Friendswood Texas 4,451.4
35 Nathan Epstein Marcus Texas 4,420.0
36 Brady Sanders Ridge Point Texas 4,382.9
37 Emily Burns Seven Lakes Texas 4,377.1
38 Victoria Brewer Dulles Texas 4,354.3
39 William Shein Ridge Point Texas 4,322.9
40 Gabriel Pritt Dickinson Texas 4,311.4
41 Andrew Raymond Pearland Texas 4,288.6
42 Jatin Suri Plano East Texas 4,260.0
43 Johan John Dulles Texas 4,251.4
44 Jacob Herod Lewisville Texas 4,231.4
45 Daigon Fontenot Barbers Hill Texas 4,211.4
46 Colby Sanders Ridge Point Texas 4,185.7
47 Zesheng Xu Seven Lakes Texas 4,174.3
48 Adriana Vela Marshall Texas 4,154.3
49 Bethany Stewart Rockwall-Heath Texas 4,120.0
50 Christopher Tatem Pearland Texas 4,114.3
50 Jeanie Xu Cinco Ranch Texas 4,114.3
51 Shanell Bagdasaryants Centennial Texas 4,074.3
52 Abby Gomez Rockwall Texas 4,020.0
53 Mikayla Rogers Pearland Texas 4,008.6

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 3,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 Logan House Dulles Texas 4,994.3
2 Drew Dutton Rockwall-Heath Texas 4,682.9
3 Noah Vance Rockwall Texas 4,551.4
4 Nolan Cutler Rockwall-Heath Texas 4,457.1
5 Davis Varghese Dulles Texas 4,405.7
6 Catherine Batchelor James E. Taylor Texas 4,394.3
7 Damien Freshour Friendswood Texas 4,371.4
8 Ali Abi Nassif Dulles Texas 4,362.9
9 Joseph Garza Alvin Texas 4,302.9
10 Allen Cui Seven Lakes Texas 4,280.0
11 Jacob Garza Alvin Texas 4,240.0
12 Joseph Fadhil Lebanon Trail Texas 4,140.0
13 Mark Kostjuhin Clear Creek Texas 4,008.6
14 Jim Selmarten Clear Lake Texas 3,948.6
15 Ian Bauch Pasadena Memorial Texas 3,911.4
16 Juan Gonzalez Nimitz Texas 3,874.3
17 Matthew Cubillos Plano East Texas 3,814.3
18 Eric Sun Rockwall Texas 3,777.1
19 Camila Santos Cinco Ranch Texas 3,774.3
20 Allen Richardson Pearland Texas 3,762.9
21 Pablo Barrera Pasadena Memorial Texas 3,708.6
22 Aaron Wheeler Independence Texas 3,685.7
23 Andrew Zhebrak James E. Taylor Texas 3,677.1
24 Ian Mathews Hebron Texas 3,674.3
25 Jason Dupre Rockwall Texas 3,645.7
26 Ashna Rahman James E. Taylor Texas 3,637.1
27 Alex Acedera Dulles Texas 3,628.6
28 Rachel Rivas Dulles Texas 3,611.4
29 Paloma George Highland Park Texas 3,602.9
30 Vinh Hoang Friendswood Texas 3,560.0
30 Philip Roberts Plano Senior Texas 3,560.0
31 Russell Descourouez Rockwall Texas 3,545.7
32 Miguel Kennedy Friendswood Texas 3,540.0
33 Jordan Ripley Turner Texas 3,528.6
34 Emily Garza Pasadena Memorial Texas 3,520.0
35 Nick Aulger The Colony Texas 3,514.3
35 Kevin Le Summit Texas 3,514.3

USAD Hard 2018-2019[edit]

Team Scores (7 events)[edit]

Place School State Score

Individual Scores (7 events)[edit]

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,500.

Place Student School State Score

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,000.

Place Student School State Score

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 3,500.

Place Student School State Score

Scrimmage Competitions[edit]

USAD Easy[edit]

Date Scrimmage Schools participating
9/29/2018 Lewisville ISD Scrimmage 5 from Texas
10/6/2018 San Antonio John Marshall Invitational 8 from Texas
10/20/2018 Katy ISD Invitational 13 from Texas
10/27/2018 Rockwall Invitational 42 from Texas and Arizona

USAD Medium[edit]

Date Scrimmage Schools participating
11/10/18 Irving ISD Invitational 20 from Texas
11/10/18 Highland Park Invitational 12 from Texas
11/10/18 Friendswood Invitational 24 from Texas

USAD Hard[edit]

Date Scrimmage Schools participating
12/7-8/18 Klein Invitational ? from Texas
1/11-12/19 FBISD District Meet 11 from Texas

Xathlon Easy[edit]

Date Scrimmage Schools participating
10/20/18 Marshall Fall Classic 8 from California
10/27/18 Lubbock Invitational 6 from Texas
11/10/18 Souderton Open 7 from Pennsylvania, 2 from Ohio

Practice Test Booklet[edit]

Date Scrimmage Schools participating

Xathlon[edit]

Benchmark Tests[edit]

Date Test Set Schools participating
October 20-November 10, 2018 Xathlon Easy 23

Scrimmages[edit]

Date Scrimmage Schools participating
October 24-November 5, 2018 11 from Arizona and California
November 14-December 3, 2018 ★★ TBD
December 5-17, 2018 ★★★ TBD
January 30-February 11, 2019 ★★★★ TBD
February 20-March 4, 2019 ★★★★★ TBD

Other[edit]

Date Scrimmage Test Schools

Notes[edit]

1. Team score differs from score at scrimmage due to absent students making up the tests later.
2. Team score differs from score at scrimmage due to moving a student to a higher bracket (such as a third Varsity scoring higher than the second Scholastic). Does not affect the individual listing of the student(s) in question.
3. Score does not include a full team.