Nationals/2016

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to: navigation, search
Scrimmage Scores
20102011201220132014
201520162017
Round 1 Scores
200720082009201020112012
20132014201520162017
Regional Scores
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017
State Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
National Scores
19821983198419851986198719881989
19901991199219931994199519961997
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017


Overall Team Scores[edit]

Rank School State Division Score Medal Count
1 Granada Hills Charter High School California I 54,195.1 50
2 Highland Park High School Texas I 52,346.6 44
3 Oakwood High School Ohio III 49,679.6 48
4 Whitney M. Young Magnet High School Illinois I 48,890.1 16
5 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Massachusetts I 48,563.8 9
6 Wilmot Union High School Wisconsin II 47,604.7 36
7 Bishop Hendricken High School Rhode Island II 45,468.1 16
8 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School Iowa II 45,144.7 20
9 Canyon del Oro High School Arizona I 45,107.7 9
10 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania III 44,990.6 20
11 Kamehameha Schools Hawai'i Campus Hawaii I 43,787.5 4
12 Dreher High School South Carolina II 43,664.3 11
13 Lincoln Pius X High School Nebraska II 43,079.6 13
14 Madison Academic High School Tennessee III 41,357.0 18
15 Reitz Memorial High School Indiana III 41,213.1 13
16 Shanghai Foreign Languages School Affiliated to SISU China II 40,227.6 15
17 Guangdong Experimental High School China I 39,555.4 2
18 Madison Central High School Mississippi II 39,482.1 9
19 Parsippany High School New Jersey II 39,264.3 6
20 Beijing National Day School China III 38,983.2 14
21 Interior Distance Education of Alaska Alaska II 38,648.6 5
22 St. Pius X High School New Mexico III 36,850.5 6
23 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School Georgia II 36,696.7 3
24 St. Peter High School Minnesota III 36,530.0 4
25 Guangdong Guangya High School China II 36,350.8 8
26 Shanghai High School International Division China II 35,853.7 0
27 Shenzhen Middle School China III 35,102.4 6
28 Sugar-Salem High School Idaho III 34,997.1 2
29 Bingham High School Utah I 34,930.7 1
30 Suzhou High School China I 34,682.4 3
31 Monmouth Academy Maine III 34,395.3 5
32 The High School Affiliated to Shanghai Jiao Tong University - IB Center China III 34,382.6 4
33 Southbank International School #1 United Kingdom III 33,932.9 7
34 Frontier Academy Charter Colorado III 33,814.7 2
35 The Affiliated High School of South China Normal University China I 33,249.7 0
36 WHBC of Wuhan Foreign Languages School China II 33,058.1 3
37 Jianping High School China II 32,863.1 4
38 Thomas S. Wootton High School Maryland I 32,580.2 2
39 Trumbull High School Connecticut I 32,425.5 0
40 Blue Valley West High School Kansas I 32,195.0 1
41 Caddo Parish Magnet High School Louisiana II 31,455.7 1
42 Southbank International School #2 United Kingdom III 29,497.4 4
43 Star Lane Center Wyoming III 29,461.9 2
44 Liaoning Province Shiyan High School China I 28,146.6 0
45 West Genesee High School New York I 27,966.4 0
46 Central High School Oregon II 26,118.2 0
47 Chengdu Foreign Languages School China I 25,939.3 1
48 The Westside School Canada III 25,487.4 1

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School State Div Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California I 9,511.3
 ? Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter California I 9,241.7
 ? Jonathon Marek Whitney Young Illinois I 9,229.7
 ? Sara Matthews Individual Competitors Individual Competitors I 9,204.8
 ? Ruben Anguiano Individual Competitors Individual Competitors II 9,188.0
 ? Akif Khan Individual Competitors Individual Competitors I 9,174.0
 ? Michael Hodak Highland Park Texas I 9,053.0
 ? Ahmad Chaudhry Individual Competitors Individual Competitors I 8,937.6
 ? Carl Simmons Wilmot Union Wisconsin II 8,924.8
 ? Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio III 8,826.7
 ? Liam Kruse Pius X Nebraska II 8,771.4
 ? Riley Chabot Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island II 8,697.3
 ? Sarah Steinke Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa II 8,667.6
 ? Michael Xie Highland Park Texas I 8,663.0
 ? Emmaline Bennett Oakwood Ohio III 8,656.9
 ? Kevin Chen Highland Park Texas I 8,645.0
 ? Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania III 8,471.2
 ? Roshni Sahoo Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 8,440.0
 ? Niket Gowravaram Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 8,339.6
 ? Lopaka O'Connor Kamehameha Hawaii I 8,085.0
 ? Collin Wilcox Madison Academic Tennesee III 8,068.6
 ? Mallory Johnson Dreher South Carolina II 8,064.7
 ? Nathan Folz Reitz Memorial Indiana III 8,015.6
 ? Kenneth Wang Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 7,922.9
 ? Henrique Miller IDEA Alaska II 7,714.6

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School State Div Score
1 Wes Scivetti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors I 9,365.4
 ? Raef Rothschild Highland Park Texas I 8,931.0
 ? Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas I 8,907.3
 ? Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter California I 8,877.1
 ? Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter California I 8,830.6
 ? Sarah Spurlin Canyon Del Oro Arizona I 8,788.7
 ? Emma Dalrymple Oakwood Ohio III 8,658.4
 ? Cheyenne Son Highland Park Texas I 8,610.6
 ? Jonathan Liu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 8,569.8
 ? Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio III 8,400.7
 ? Joseph Burba Wilmot Union Wisconsin II 8,339.6
 ? Grace Wu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 8,302.4
 ? Kimberly Jin Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 8,277.3
 ? Ashley Arinze Madison Academic Tennesee III 7,877.8
 ? Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin II 7,784.2
 ? Aidan Kendra Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island II 7,761.3
 ? Yueqi Wu Beijing National Day School Hebei III 7,536.4
 ? Owen Rohler IDEA Alaska II 7,439.0

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School State Div Score
1 Wrik Chakrabarti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors I 9,067.7
 ? Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California I 8,872.0
 ? Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter California I 8,862.4
 ? Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas I 8,459.2
 ? Aisha Chandraker Individual Competitors Individual Competitors III 8,453.7
 ? Jack Reynolds Highland Park Texas I 8,333.1
 ? Lukas Drumheller Oakwood Ohio III 8,085.3
 ? Grant Bailey Highland Park Texas I 7,959.0
 ? Arian Kazerani Individual Competitors Individual Competitors I 7,634.6
 ? Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania III 7,525.9
 ? Spencer Thrope Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 7,458.4
 ? Linnea Ross Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 7,453.7
 ? Angela Schumacher Wilmot Union Wisconsin II 7,307.9
 ? Runjian Huang Guangdong Experimental High School Guandong I 7,221.3
 ? David Munn Carstensen Dreher South Carolina II 7,058.7
 ? Bryce Stammler Oakwood Ohio III 7,051.7
 ? Christian Anton Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa II 6,879.4

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 9,511.3
2 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter California 9,241.7
3 Jonathon Marek Whitney Young Illinois 9,229.7

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Raef Rothschild Highland Park Texas 8,931.0
2 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 8,907.3
3 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter California 8,877.1

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 8,872.0
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter California 8,862.4
3 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 8,459.2

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Carl Simmons Wilmot Union Wisconsin 8,924.8
2 Liam Kruse Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 8,771.4
3 Riley Chabot Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 8,697.3

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Joseph Burba Wilmot Union Wisconsin 8,339.6
2 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 7,784.2
3 Aidan Kendra Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 7,761.3

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Angela Schumacher Wilmot Union Wisconsin 7,307.9
2 David Munn Carstensen Dreher South Carolina 7,058.7
3 Christian Anton Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 6,879.4

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 8,826.7
2 Emmaline Bennett Oakwood Ohio 8,656.9
3 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 8,471.2

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Emma Dalrymple Oakwood Ohio 8,658.4
2 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 8,400.7
3 Ashley Arinze Madison Academic Tennessee 7,877.8

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Lukas Drumheller Oakwood Ohio 8,085.3
2 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 7,525.9
3 Bryce Stammler Oakwood Ohio 7,051.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 1,000
2 Akif Khan Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 980
2 Ahmad Chaudhry Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 980
2 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter California 960
2 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 960
2 Sara Matthews Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
3 Cristina Cass Whitney Young Illinois 940
3 Allison Huske Whitney Young Illinois 940
3 Michael Hodak Highland Park Texas 940
3 Joseph Rasmussen Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Nicholas Earley Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Jimmy Thai Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 960
1 Baani Dhanoa Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
1 Rachel Shafer Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
2 Jonathan Liu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 940
2 Sarah Spurlin Canyon del Oro Arizona 940
2 Wes Scivetti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Thomas Sawano Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Grace Wu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 920
3 Raef Rothschild Highland Park Texas 920
3 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter California 920
3 Kimberly Jin Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 920
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 960
1 Joseph Nabor Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
2 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Mayeena Ulkarim Granada Hills Charter California 920
3 Jack Reynolds Highland Park Texas 920
3 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter California 920
3 Dan Scivetti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Catherine Krueger Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 1,000
2 Carlie Banchi Wilmot Union Wisconsin 980
2 Liam Kruse Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 980
3 Khai Tran Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
3 Ruben Anguiano Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
3 Carl Simmons Wilmot Union Wisconsin 960
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Joey Burba Wilmot Union Wisconsin 1,000
2 Joseph Osorio Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Claudio Franquez Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Abbigail Frerick Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 900
3 Jeffrey Romero Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 880
3 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 840
3 Aidan Kendra Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 840
3 Qian Li Guangdong Guangya China 840
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Vanessa Delgadillo Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
1 Ashley Dabbs Wilmot Union Wisconsin 900
2 Alex Munoz Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 880
2 Angela Schumacher Wilmot Union Wisconsin 860
3 Xinyu Zhao Shanghai Foreign Language School China 820
3 Kyle Kostrova Wilmot Union Wisconsin 780
3 Qiyun Ni Shanghai Foreign Language School China 780

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Emmaline Bennett Oakwood Ohio 980
2 Nathan Folz Reitz Memorial Indiana 960
2 Cynthia Hong Oakwood Ohio 960
3 Charlie Ross Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 920
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Emma Dalrymple Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Ashley Arinze Madison Academic Tennessee 900
2 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 900
2 Yueqi Wu Beijing National Day School China 900
3 Drake Oberholtzer Madison Academic Tennessee 840
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Lukas Drumheller Oakwood Ohio 960
1 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 960
1 Aisha Chandraker Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
2 Bryce Stammler Oakwood Ohio 820
3 Shelley Weaks Madison Academic Tennessee 760

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Michael Hodak Highland Park Texas 1,000
1 Tara McCoy Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 1,000
2 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 980
2 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 980
3 Kevin Chen Highland Park Texas 960
3 Jonathon Marek Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 Yuwei Zhang Suzhou China 960
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Wes Scivetti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 1,000
1 Cheyenne Son Highland Park Texas 980
2 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 960
3 Jonathan Liu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 940
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Jack Reynolds Highland Park Texas 960
1 Mitchell Jackson Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter California 940
2 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 940
2 Wrik Chakrabarti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Joseph Nabor Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
3 Jacob Chun Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
3 Zihan Qi Suzhou China 920
3 Mayeena Ulkarim Granada Hills Charter California 900
3 Clarke White Whitney Young Illinois 900

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Carl Simmons Wilmot Union Wisconsin 960
2 Ruben Anguiano Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Ruiqi Jiao Guangdong Guangya China 940
2 Yixing Chang Shanghai Foreign Language School China 940
2 Catherine Krueger Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 920
2 Sarah Steinke Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 920
2 Emily Shimizu Dreher South Carolina 920
3 Liam Kruse Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 900
3 Khai Tran Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Joey Burba Wilmot Union Wisconsin 960
2 Jeffrey Romero Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Claudio Franquez Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Hanzhang Ding Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
2 Joseph Osorio Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
2 Qian Li Guangdong Guangya China 900
2 Aidan Kendra Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 880
2 Dunmin Zhu Shanghai Foreign Language School China 880
2 Qianyi Cao Shanghai Foreign Language School China 880
3 Zixin Huang Shanghai Foreign Language School China 860
3 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 840
3 Kexin Wang Guangdong Guangya China 840
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Vanessa Delgadillo Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
1 Alex Munoz Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
1 Jiaming Zhang Jianping China 900
1 Qiyun Ni Shanghai Foreign Language School China 860
1 Zichu Li Wuhan WHBC China 800
1 Qianyu Ou Guangdong Guangya China 780
1 Christian Anton Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 760
1 Angela Schumacher Wilmot Union Wisconsin 760
2 Nikita Kolotov Parsippany New Jersey 740
2 Addison Smith Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 740
3 Baxter Martin Madison Central Mississippi 720
3 James Zhang Shanghai International China 720

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 940
1 Jitong Zhou Beijing National Day School China 940
2 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 920
3 Zheng Liu Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
3 Charlie Ross Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
3 Siyi Fan Shenzhen China 900
3 Mary Wheeler Madison Academic Tennessee 860
3 Ahmed Abukar Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 860
3 Emmaline Bennett Oakwood Ohio 860
3 Dylan Goff Monmouth Academy Maine 860
3 Cynthia Hong Oakwood Ohio 860
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Yueqi Wu Beijing National Day School China 900
1 Adam Russell Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 880
1 Emma Dalrymple Oakwood Ohio 880
1 Benjamin Dodds Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 880
1 Xinyue Zhang Shenzhen China 880
2 Cory Branton Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 860
2 Kexin Deng Beijing National Day School China 860
3 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 840
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Zirui Chen Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 1,000
1 Aisha Chandraker Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
1 Tianyu Zhang Beijing National Day School China 880
1 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 800
1 Yiming Zhong Beijing National Day School China 800
2 Lukas Drumheller Oakwood Ohio 780
2 Jimmy Ray Reitz Memorial Indiana 780
3 Ruiting Mei Jiao Tong China 760
3 Peidi Xie Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 740
3 Shelley Weaks Madison Academic Tennessee 720

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 987
2 Janani Sundaresan Thomas S. Wootton Maryland 966
3 Jonathon Marek Whitney Young Illinois 955
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Sarah Spurlin Canyon del Oro Arizona 972
2 Uma Venkata Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 Catherine Yang Thomas S. Wootton Maryland 954
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Sarah Sheldon Canyon del Oro Arizona 964
1 Joseph Nabor Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 964
2 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawaii 938
3 Jacob Chun Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 923
3 Wrik Chakrabarti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 867
3 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 863

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Katherine Yang Parsippany New Jersey 960
2 Miles Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 952
2 Khai Tran Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 952
3 Anne Cheng Parsippany New Jersey 945
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Samantha Moffett Madison Central Mississippi 933
2 Chase Hannen Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 917
3 Nathan Tomasso Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 901
3 Savannah Kirk Madison Central Mississippi 901
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alex Monuz Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 961
1 Haarris Dogar Madison Central Mississippi 919
2 Nicolas Bassi Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 863
3 Sienna Belcher Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 857

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Sevanna Baird Sugar-Salem Idaho 909
2 Alexandra Yungblut Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 901
2 Nathan Folz Reitz Memorial Indiana 897
3 Katie Vogel Reitz Memorial Indiana 875
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Austin Kuhn Reitz Memorial Indiana 951
2 Emmeline Willey Monmouth Academy Maine 941
3 Madison Bumann Monmouth Academy Maine 921
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 864
2 Christopher Dumont Monmouth Academy Maine 830
3 Jimmy Ray Reitz Memorial Indiana 797

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Neeharika Kothapalli Blue Valley West Kansas 996.7
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 996.7
2 Jonathon Marek Whitney Young Illinois 990.0
2 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter California 990.0
2 Sara Matthews Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 990.0
3 Tara McCoy Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 980.0
3 Alli Gilbreath Canyon del Oro Arizona 976.7
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Sarah Spurlin Canyon del Oro Arizona 983.3
2 Jonathan Liu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 980.0
3 Raef Rothschild Highland Park Texas 976.7
3 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter California 976.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Mayeena Ulkarim Granada Hills Charter California 986.7
2 David Arbogast Canyon del Oro Arizona 980.0
3 Wrik Chakrabarti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 970.0
3 Joseph Nabor Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 953.3
3 Derek Bourcier Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 950.0
3 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 933.3

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Connor Hammons Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 990.0
2 Carl Simmons Wilmot Union Wisconsin 983.3
2 Ruben Anguiano Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 983.3
3 Carlie Banchi Wilmot Union Wisconsin 963.3
3 Khai Tran Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 963.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Chase Hannen Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 993.3
1 Kashyap Koul Caddo Parish Magnet Louisiana 993.3
2 Geoffrey Boyer Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 963.3
3 Leah Lester Madison Central Mississippi 946.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alex Munoz Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 983.3
1 Baxter Martin Madison Central Mississippi 980.0
2 Ashley Dabbs Wilmot Union Wisconsin 973.3
3 Sienna Belcher Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 953.3
3 Vanessa Delgadillo Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 953.3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Victor Shmulevich The Westside School British Columbia 996.7
1 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 993.3
1 Kenneth Pentimonti Southbank International 2 United Kingdom 993.3
1 Julian Tarazi Southbank International 1 United Kingdom 993.3
2 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 983.3
3 Collin Wilcox Madison Academic Tennesse 970.0
3 Rey Arcenas Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 970.0
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Blythe Edwards Southbank International 1 United Kingdom 1,000.0
1 Alex Sais St. Pius X New Mexico 973.3
1 Josh Schulz Reitz Memorial Indiana 973.3
2 Matt Torres St. Pius X New Mexico 960.0
2 Xinyue Zhang Shenzhen Middle School China 960.0
2 Francesco Lima Southbank International 2 United Kingdom 960.0
3 Emma Dalrymple Oakwood Ohio 956.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Lukas Drumheller Oakwood Ohio 996.7
2 Josiah Johnson St. Peter Minnesota 976.7
3 Haydn Jones St. Pius X New Mexico 953.3
3 Sofie Keaveny Southbank International 2 United Kingdom 953.3

Language and Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter California 1,000
2 Jimmy Thai Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 980
2 Cristina Cass Whitney Young Illinois 960
2 Michael Hodak Highland Park Texas 960
2 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 960
2 Ahmad Chaudhry Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
2 Joseph Rasmussen Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
3 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Kevin Chen Highland Park Texas 940
3 Akif Khan Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Tara McCoy Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Sara Matthews Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Rachel Shafer Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 980
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 960
1 Wes Scivetti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
2 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter California 940
2 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 940
2 Baani Dhanoa Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Cheyenne Son Highland Park Texas 900
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 940
2 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 920
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter California 920
3 Wrik Chakrabarti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
3 Arian Kazerani Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
3 Joseph Nabor Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
3 Runjian Huang Guangdong Experimental China 900
3 Clarke White Whitney Young Illinois 860
3 Derek Bourcier Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 860

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Sarah Steinke Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 960
1 Khai Tran Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
2 Liam Kruse Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 940
2 Riley Chabot Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 940
2 Ruben Anguiano Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Carl Simmons Wilmot Union Wisconsin 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Joseph Osorio Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
1 Claudio Franquez Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
1 Carina Tuel Dreher South Carolina 800
2 Owen Rohler IDEA Alaska 780
2 Alexa Lewis Wilmot Union Wisconsin 780
2 Jeffrey Romero Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 780
3 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 760
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Vanessa Delgadillo Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
1 Stephanie Ray Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 820
1 Alex Munoz Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 820
2 Angela Schumacher Wilmot Union Wisconsin 800
3 Christian Anton Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 780

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Emmaline Bennett Oakwood Ohio 1,000
2 Rey Arcenas Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Nathan Folz Reitz Memorial Indiana 920
2 Charlie Ross Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
3 Mary Wheeler Madison Academic Tennessee 900
3 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Emma Dalrymple Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Ashley Arinze Madison Academic Tennessee 820
3 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 780
3 Blythe Edwards Southbank International 1 United Kingdom 780
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Lukas Drumheller Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 840
3 Aisha Chandraker Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 820
3 Bryce Stammler Oakwood Ohio 740

Mathematics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jonathon Marek Whitney Young Illinois 971.4
1 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter Calfiornia 971.4
1 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter California 971.4
2 Kenneth Wang Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 942.9
3 Niket Gowravaram Acton-Boxborough Regional Massachusetts 914.3
3 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 914.3
3 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 914.3
3 Ahmad Chaudhry Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 914.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 942.9
2 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter California 914.3
2 Trajan Hammonds Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 914.3
3 Baani Dhanoa Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 885.7
3 Sam Warren Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 885.7
3 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter California 857.1
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 914.3
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter California 885.7
2 Wrik Chakrabarti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 885.7
3 Mitchell Jackson Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 800.0
3 Derek Bourcier Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 714.3
3 Haoyang Wang South China Normal China 685.7
3 Jack Reynolds Highland Park Texas 657.1
3 Dan Scivetti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 657.1

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Catherine Krueger Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 857.1
2 Zhiyuan Zhang Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 828.6
2 Chang Liu Shanghai Foreign Language School China 828.6
2 Riley Chabot Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 800.0
2 Lisa Vu Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 800.0
2 Khai Tran Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 800.0
2 Ruben Anguiano Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 800.0
3 Liam Kruse Lincoln Pius X Individual Competitors 771.4
3 Yin Lei Jianping China 771.4
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jeffrey Romero Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 857.1
1 Claudio Franquez Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 771.4
1 Hanzhang Ding Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 771.4
1 Joseph Osorio Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 771.4
1 Lihan Zhu Jianping China 771.4
1 Dunmin Zhu Shanghai Foreign Language School China 742.9
1 Rohan Khajuria Parsippany New Jersey 714.3
2 Owen Rohler IDEA Alaska 685.7
2 Zixin Huang Shanghai Foreign Language School China 685.7
3 Henry Jaros Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 628.6
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alex Munoz Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 914.3
1 Vanessa Delgadillo Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 857.1
1 Qiyun Ni Shanghai Foreign Language School China 685.7
1 Yikai Teng Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 628.6
1 Ryan Brady Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 600.0
1 Ashley Dabbs Wilmot Union Wisconsin 600.0
2 Xinyu Zhao Shanghai Foreign Language School China 571.4
2 Zichu Li Wuhan WHBC China 571.4
2 Angela Schumacher Wilmot Union Wisconsin 542.9
2 Xiaoyu Wu Jianping China 542.9
3 Peter Cienki Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 514.3
3 Stephanie Ray Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 514.3
3 Xiyang Mai Guangdong Guangya China 514.3
3 De Jia Tu Shanghai International China 514.3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 800.0
2 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 742.9
2 Rui Min Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 742.9
3 Haoyun Hong Jiao Tong China 685.7
3 Jiangning Tan Beijing National Day School China 657.1
3 Emmaline Bennett Oakwood Ohio 628.6
3 Kaelan Weiss St. Peter Minnesota 628.6
3 Julian Tarazi Southbank International 1 United Kingdom 628.6
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 885.7
2 Yueqi Wu Beijing National Day School China 771.4
2 Benjamin Dodds Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 742.9
2 Kexin Deng Beijing National Day School China 742.9
3 Emma Dalrymple Oakwood Ohio 685.7
3 Zhuohang Liu Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 685.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Zirui Chen Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 800.0
1 Tianyu Zhang Beijing National Day School China 714.3
1 Aisha Chandraker Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 685.7
1 Lukas Drumheller Oakwood Ohio 628.6
2 Yuanyi Xu Beijing National Day School China 600.0
2 Yuchen Zhou Jiao Tong China 571.4
2 Zuantao Chen Shenzhen Middle China 571.4
2 Yiming Zhong Beijing National Day School China 542.9
2 Bryce Stammler Oakwood Ohio 485.7
2 Shelly Weaks Madison Academic Tennessee 485.7
2 Zixuan Luo Shenzhen Middle China 485.7
2 Diana Kempe Southbank International 2 United Kingdom 485.7
3 Matt Koch Oakwood Ohio 457.1
3 Ryan Solomon Star Lane Center Wyoming 457.1
3 Haydn Jones St. Pius X New Mexico 457.1
3 Yingying Chen Shenzhen Middle China 457.1

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Michael Hodak Highland Park Texas 980
2 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Jonathon Marek Whitney Young Illinois 920
3 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 920
3 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 920
3 Akif Khan Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
3 Tara McCoy Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
3 Ahmad Chaudhry Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Raef Rothschild Highland Park Texas 940
1 Rachel Shafer Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Sarah Spurlin Canyon del Oro Arizona 920
2 Wes Scivetti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
3 Jonathan Liu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 900
3 Cheyenne Son Highland Park Texas 900
3 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 900
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter California 940
2 Jack Reynolds Highland Park Texas 920
2 Jacob Chun Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
2 Wrik Chakrabarti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
2 Runjian Huang Guangdong Experimental China 920
3 Clarke White Whitney Young Illinois 900
3 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 900
3 Jacob Perry Kamehameha Hawaii 900
3 Joseph Nabor Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Zhiyuan Zhang Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
1 Carl Simmons Wilmot Union Wisconsin 920
1 Khai Tran Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
2 Ruben Anguiano Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
2 Sarah Steinke Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 880
2 Liam Kruse Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 880
3 Riley Chabot Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 860
3 Carlie Banchi Wilmot Union Wisconsin 860
3 Miki Hansen Parsippany New Jersey 860
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 860
1 Jeffrey Romero Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 860
2 Joseph Osorio Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 840
2 Joey Burba Wilmot Union Wisconsin 820
2 Claudio Franquez Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 820
2 Dunmin Zhu Shanghai Foreign Language School China 820
3 Abbigail Frerick Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 760
3 Owen Rohler IDEA Alaska 760
3 Aidan Kendra Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 760
3 Ka Chun Mo Shanghai International China 760
3 Kexin Wang Guangdong Guangya China 760
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Alex Munoz Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 980
1 Kurk Harris Madison Central Mississippi 880
2 Vanessa Delgadillo Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 860
2 Ashley Dabbs Wilmot Union Wisconsin 720
3 Angela Schumacher Wilmot Union Wisconsin 700
3 Kyle Kostrova Wilmot Union Wisconsin 700

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Cynthia Hong Oakwood Ohio 940
2 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 940
3 Emmaline Bennett Oakwood Ohio 900
3 Charlie Ross Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Emma Dalrymple Oakwood Ohio 900
3 Ashley Arinze Madison Academic Tennessee 840
3 Alexander Menegas Southbank International 1 United Kingdom 840
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Aisha Chandraker Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 880
1 Lukas Drumheller Oakwood Ohio 840
2 Bryce Stammler Oakwood Ohio 680
3 Corey Tatarka Monmouth Academy Maine 600
3 Shelley Weaks Madison Academic Tennessee 600

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Allison Huske Whitney Young Illinois 1,000
1 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter California 1,000
2 Akif Khan Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 980
2 Michael Xie Highland Park Texas 960
2 Michael Hodak Highland Park Texas 960
2 Jonathon Marek Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Kevin Chen Highland Park Texas 940
3 Aishah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Nicholas Earley Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Tara McCoy Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Sara Matthews Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Wes Scivetti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 1,000
1 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter California 960
1 Kimberly Jin Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 960
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 960
1 Rainer Horn Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
1 Tiancheng Zou Chengdu Foreign Languages China 960
2 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 940
2 Melanie Skyes Whitney Young Illinois 940
2 Sam Warren Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Rachel Shafer Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Baani Dhanoa Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Cheyenne Son Highland Park Texas 920
3 Raef Rothschild Highland Park Texas 920
3 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter California 920
3 Sarah Spurlin Canyon del Oro Arizona 920
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Grant Bailey Highland Park Texas 960
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter California 940
2 Jack Reynolds Highland Park Texas 940
3 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 920
3 Wyatt Hill Highland Park Texas 920
3 Derek Bourcier Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
3 Mitchell Jackson Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
3 Arian Kazerani Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
3 Zihan Qi Suzhou China 920

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Riley Chabot Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 980
1 Carl Simmons Wilmot Union Wisconsin 980
1 Ruben Anguiano Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 980
2 Liam Kruse Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 960
3 Henrique Miller IDEA Alaska 940
3 Mallory Johnson Dreher South Carolina 940
3 Emily Shimizu Dreher South Carolina 940
3 Ruiqi Jiao Guangdong Guangya China 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Joey Burba Wilmot Union Wisconsin 940
1 Dylan Connell Dreher South Carolina 940
2 Geoffrey Boyer Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 920
2 Aidan Kendra Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 920
2 Claudio Franquez Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
2 Joseph Osorio Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
3 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 900
3 Jeffrey Romero Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Vanessa Delgadillo Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
1 David Munn Carstensen Dreher South Carolina 880
1 Alex Munoz Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 880
2 Angela Schumacher Wilmot Union Wisconsin 860
2 Qiyun Ni Shanghai Foreign Language School China 860
3 Addison Smith Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 840
3 De Jia Tu Shanghai International China 840

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Collin Wilcox Madison Academic Tennessee 940
1 Marena Trujillo St. Pius X New Mexico 940
1 Alexandra Yungblut Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 920
2 Cynthia Hong Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Emmaline Bennett Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Sevanna Baird Sugar-Salem Idaho 920
2 Nathan Folz Reitz Memorial Indiana 920
3 Natasha Kisak Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 900
3 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 900
3 Kaelan Weiss St. Peter Minnesota 900
3 Mary Wheeler Madison Academic Tennessee 900
3 Ahmed Abukar Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 900
3 Jitong Zhou Beijing National Day School China 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Emma Dalrymple Oakwood Ohio 900
1 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 900
2 Aliyah Branum Frontier Academy Colorado 880
2 Alexander Menegas Southbank International 1 United Kingdom 880
2 Yueqi Wu Beijing National Day School China 880
3 Ashley Arinze Madison Academic Tennessee 860
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Haydn Jones St. Pius X New Mexico 900
1 Zirui Chen Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
2 Lukas Drumheller Oakwood Ohio 880
2 Colin McFadden Reitz Memorial Indiana 880
3 Quinton Royle-Grimes Frontier Academy Colorado 840
3 Aisha Chandraker Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 840
3 Yuchen Zhou Shanghai Jiao Tong China 840

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Michael Hodak Highland Park Texas 1,000
1 Tara McCoy Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 1,000
2 Joshua Lin Granada Hills Charter California 980
3 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 960
3 Akif Khan Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 960
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Wes Scivetti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 980
1 Mark Aguila Granada Hills Charter California 960
2 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 940
2 Rachel Shafer Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
3 Isha Gupta Granada Hills Charter California 920
3 Cheyenne Son Highland Park Texas 920
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Mayeena Ulkarim Granada Hills Charter California 900
2 Julian Duran Granada Hills Charter California 880
3 Jack Reynolds Highland Park Texas 860
3 Wrik Chakrabarti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 860
3 Joseph Nabor Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 860

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Liam Kruse Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 960
2 Khai Tran Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
2 Carl Simmons Wilmot Union Wisconsin 900
2 Sarah Steinke Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 900
2 Ruben Anguiano Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
3 Mallory Johnson Dreher South Carolina 860
3 Carlie Banchi Wilmot Union Wisconsin 860
3 Miles Temel Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 860
3 Tianren Zhang Wuhan WHBC China 860
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Claudio Franquez Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
1 Isaac Bruley Wilmot Union Wisconsin 900
1 Koki Ajiri Shanghai International China 900
2 Jeffrey Romero Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 860
2 Joseph Osorio Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 860
2 Joey Burba Wilmot Union Wisconsin 820
3 Abbigail Frerick Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 760
3 Carina Tuel Dreher South Carolina 760
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Alex Munoz Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 940
1 Vanessa Delgadillo Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 920
1 Lucas Tappa Dreher South Carolina 780
2 David Munn Carstensen Dreher South Carolina 760
3 Cole Johnson Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 700
3 Christian Anton Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 700

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Emmaline Bennett Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Charlie Ross Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 860
2 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 840
3 Will Madison Madison Academic Tennessee 820
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Emma Dalrymple Oakwood Ohio 880
2 Clay Goertemiller Oakwood Ohio 860
3 Drake Oberholtzer Madison Academic Tennessee 760
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Aisha Chandraker Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 900
1 Lukas Drumheller Oakwood Ohio 780
2 Colin McFadden Reitz Memorial Indiana 720
3 Bryce Stammler Oakwood Ohio 680

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Ahmad Chaudhry Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 933.3
1 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California 893.3
2 Lopaka O'Connor Kamehameha Hawaii 886.7
2 Tara McCoy Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 886.7
2 Sara Matthews Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 886.7
3 Akif Khan Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 880.0
3 Anuhea Lee Kamehameha Hawaii 853.3
3 Cristina Cass Whitney Young Illinois 853.3
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Wes Scivetti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 983.3
1 Raef Rothschild Highland Park Texas 980.0
2 Brooke Yung Highland Park Texas 950.0
3 Sarah Spurlin Canyon del Oro Arizona 933.3
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Joseph Nabor Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 970.0
1 Wrik Chakrabarti Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 945.0
1 Jack Reynolds Highland Park Texas 900.0
2 Derek Bourcier Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 880.0
2 Ben Oakeson Bingham Utah 866.7
3 Christopher Lo Granada Hills Charter California 863.3

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Binal Patel Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 910.0
2 Iris Jones IDEA Alaska 900.0
3 Ruben Anguiano Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 896.7
3 Summer Caraway Madison Central Mississippi 893.3
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Luke Hummell Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 970.0
2 Jeffrey Romero Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 950.0
2 Charlotte McAdams Dreher South Carolina 946.7
3 Will Chen Parsippany New Jersey 943.3
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Vanessa Delgadillo Individual Competitors Individual Competitors 916.7
1 Stephanie Ray Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 856.7
2 Qiyun Ni Shanghai Foreign Language School China 853.3
2 Baxter Martin Madison Central Mississippi 850.0
3 Ashley Dabbs Wilmot Union Wisconsin 783.3
3 Sienna Belcher Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 783.3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School State Score
1 Cynthia Hong Oakwood Ohio 943.3
2 Collin Wilcox Madison Academic Tennessee 926.7
3 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio 913.3
Scholastic
Place Student School State Score
1 Tiwong Nance Madison Academic Tennessee 873.3
2 Winston Taylor St. Peter Minnesota 853.3
2 Austin Kuhn Reitz Memorial Indiana 853.3
3 Federica Meroni Southbank International 1 United Kingdom 850.0
3 Adam Russell Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 840.0
Varsity
Place Student School State Score
1 Ryan Solomon Star Lane Center Wyoming 946.7
2 Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 913.3
3 Jimmy Ray Reitz Memorial Indiana 886.7

Other Awards[edit]

Highest Scorer from Each Team[edit]

Score Student School State Category Carrier Proportion
7,714.6 Henrique Miller IDEA Alaska Honors 20.0%
8,788.7 Sarah Spurlin Canyon del Oro Arizona Scholastic 19.5%
9,511.3 Melissa Santos Granada Hills Charter California Honors 17.6%
6,488.6 Garrett Shirley Frontier Academy Colorado Honors 19.2%
6,864.7 Lalith Gannavaram Trumbull Connecticut Honors 21.2%
7,421.4 Valerie King Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia Honors 20.2%
8,085.0 Lopaka O'Connor Kamehameha School Hawai'i Hawai'i Honors 18.5%
7,840.7 Sevanna Baird Sugar-Salem Idaho Honors 22.4%
9,229.7 Jonathon Marek Whitney Young Illinois Honors 18.9%
8,015.6 Nathan Folz Reitz Memorial Indiana Honors 19.4%
8,667.6 Sarah Steinke Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa Honors 19.2%
6,758.7 Neeharika Kothapalli Blue Valley West Kansas Honors 21.0%
7,050.4 Kashyap Koul Caddo Parish Magnet Louisiana Scholastic 22.4%
6,656.4 Becky Bryant Monmouth Academy Maine Scholastic 19.4%
6,576.9 Catherine Yang Wootton Maryland Scholastic 20.2%
8,569.8 Jonathan Liu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts Scholastic 17.6%
7,394.9 Kaelan Weiss St. Peter Minnesota Honors 20.2%
6,904.1 Ernest Lam Madison Central Mississippi Honors 17.5%
8,771.4 Liam Kruse Lincoln Pius X Nebraska Honors 20.4%
7,627.4 Anne Cheng Parsippany New Jersey Honors 19.4%
6,560.3 Matt Torres St. Pius X New Mexico Scholastic 17.8%
5,925.3 Hannah Humphrhey West Genessee New York Honors 21.2%
8,826.7 Connor Hart Oakwood Ohio Honors 17.8%
5,376.4 Brett Meador Central Oregon Honors 20.6%
8,471.2 Catherine Wahlenmayer Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania Honors 18.8%
8,697.3 Riley Chabot Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island Honors 19.1%
8,064.7 Mallory Johnson Dreher South Carolina Honors 18.5%
8,088.6 Collin Wilcox Madison Academic Tennessee Honors 19.6%
9,053.0 Michael Hodak Highland Park Texas Honors 17.3%
7,482.7 Nate Hansen Bingham Utah Honors 21.4%
8,924.8 Carl Simmons Wilmot Union Wisconsin Honors 18.7%
5,531.9 Jordan Ruckle Star Lane Center Wyoming Honors 18.8%
5,855.4 Victor Shmulevich The Westside School Canada Honors 23.0%
7,536.4 Yueqi Wu Beijing National Day School China Scholastic 19.3%
7,029.1 Chuanhan Huang Chengdu Foreign Languages China Honors 27.1%
7,490.6 Ruiqi Jiao Guangdong Guangya China Honors 20.6%
7,221.3 Runjian Huang Guangdong Experimental China Varsity 18.3%
6,695.3 Feinuo Chen South China Normal China Scholastic 20.1%
7,211.3 Yixing Zhang Shanghai Foreign Language School China Honors 17.9%
6,602.1 Koki Ajiri Shanghai International China Scholastic 18.4%
6,018.0 Haoyun Hong Shanghai Jiao Tong China Honors 17.5%
6,272.0 Jiaming Zhang Jianping China Varsity 19.1%
5,267.6 Jiping Lin Liaoning Province Shiyan China Scholastic 18.7%
6,288.0 Xinyue Zhang Shenzhen Middle China Scholastic 17.9%
7,052.4 Yuwei Zhang Suzhou China Honors 20.3%
6,314.3 Ruoyu Liu Wuhan WHBC China Honors 19.1%
6,635.4 Alexander Menegas Southbank International 1 United Kingdom Scholastic 19.6%
5,370.4 Francesco Lima Southbank International 2 United Kingdom Scholastic 18.2%

Most Valuable Student from Each Team[edit]

Student School State Category
Henrique Miller IDEA Alaska Honors

Most Improved Varsity[edit]

Division Student School State
I Linnea Ross Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts
II Zachary Aull Dreher South Carolina
III Lauren Abbott Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania

Norman Katz Communications Award[edit]

Score Student School State
1,956.7 Raef Rothschild Highland Park Texas

Kristen Caperton Award[edit]

Student School State
Raiden Domingo Kamehameha Hawaii

Individual Competitors Roster[edit]

Student School State Bracket
Arian Kazerani Canyon California Varsity
Akif Khan Canyon California Honors
Ruben Anguiano Franklin California Honors
Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin California Varsity
Claudio Franquez Franklin California Scholastic
Alex Munoz Franklin California Varsity
Joseph Osorio Franklin California Scholastic
Jeffrey Romero Franklin California Scholastic
Khai Tran Franklin California Honors
Joseph Nabor Garfield California Varsity
Ahmad Chaudhry Granada Hills Charter California Honors
Baani Dhanoa Granada Hills Charter California Scholastic
Jacob Chun South Pasadena California Varsity
Thomas Sawano South Pasadena California Scholastic
Zhuohang Liu Beijing 101 Middle China Scholastic
Peidi Xie Beijing 101 Middle China Varsity
Zirui Chen Beijing National Day School China Varsity
Zheng Liu Beijing National Day School China Honors
Rui Min Beijing National Day School China Honors
Qi Luo Changjun Bilingual China  ?
Yuqing Weng Guangha Cambridge International China  ?
Hanzhang Ding Shanghai Foreign Language School China Scholastic
Yikai Teng Shanghai Foreign Language School China Varsity
Zhiyuan Zhang Shanghai Foreign Language School China Honors
Alexander Jeffrey Ding Shanghai International China  ?
Nicholas Earley Whitney Young Illinois Honors
Trajan Hammonds Whitney Young Illinois Scholastic
Aisha Chandraker BU Academy Massachusetts Varsity
Kareem Abdo Madison Central Mississippi  ?
Rimika Banerjee Madison Central Mississippi  ?
Sarah Elkin Madison Central Mississippi  ?
Emily Harms Madison Central Mississippi  ?
Sarah Jent Madison Central Mississippi  ?
Bezaleel Jupiter Madison Central Mississippi  ?
Natasha Dark St. Pius X New Mexico  ?
Aaron Plant St. Pius X New Mexico  ?
Andrew Sinclair St. Pius X New Mexico  ?
Rey Arcenas Oakwood Ohio Honors
Charlie Ross Oakwood Ohio Honors
Alexandra Yungblut Oakwood Ohio Honors
Porter Deacon Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania Honors
Mark Harvey Madison Academic Tennessee  ?
Rainer Horn Friendswood Texas Scholastic
Joseph Rasmussen Friendswood Texas Honors
Mitchell Jackson Pearland Texas Varsity
Sara Matthews Pearland Texas Honors
Jimmy Thai Pearland Texas Honors
Tara McCoy Rockwall Texas Honors
Dan Scivetti Rockwall Texas Varsity
Wes Scivetti Rockwall Texas Scholastic
Rachel Shafer Rockwall Texas Scholastic
Grace Taiwo Rockwall Texas Varsity
Sam Warren Rockwall Texas Scholastic
Derek Bourcier Rockwall-Heath Texas Varsity
Wrik Chakrabarti Seven Lakes Texas Varsity