AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on the morning of January 24th. All changes from 1/24 to 1/27 are lost and must be recreated. I apologize for the second crash, I am now taking nightly backups and am following every lead to fix the issue.

Scrimmages/2021

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Scrimmage Scores
2010201120122013201420152016
20172018201920202021


Round 1 Scores
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
2021
Regionals Scores
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
2021
State Scores
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018201920202021
National Scores
19821983198419851986198719881989
19901991199219931994199519961997
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018201920202021

This page attempts to document all known scores on various practice tests in the 2020-21 preseason. For scores on Round 1 tests, see the 2021 Round 1 page. The rankings are only out of known scores, so these rankings are not and never will be complete.

This website operates entirely on volunteering and the honor system: if you look at others' scores, we ask you to be fair to them and share (click here) whatever new data you can.

Use http://massdecathlon.org/adsictools/listnumbering.php to automatically number lists - nobody needs to manually change the rankings numbers in the left column anymore!

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic in the United States, many scrimmages that normally take place in-person are now instead scheduled to take place entirely online.


Note: The team scores listed on this page attempt to reflect students who were absent at a scrimmage making up the tests later, and also attempt to account for maximized scores by moving a student to a higher bracket (such as a third Varsity scoring higher than the second Scholastic). As such, they may differ from team scores listed on scrimmage pages.

Reminder: This website operates entirely on volunteering and the honor system: if you look at others' scores, we ask you to be fair to them and share (click here) whatever new data you can.

USAD Easy 2020-2021[edit]

Team Scores (7 events)[edit]

Place School State Score
1 Highland Park High School Texas 35,439.9
2 Dulles High School Texas 33,616
3 Coppell High School Texas 32,222.9
4 Plano East Senior High School Texas 31,765.7
5 Friendswood High School Texas 31,590
6 James E. Taylor High School Texas 29,349
8 Rockwall Heath High School Texas 29,317.1
9 Canyon del Oro High School Arizona 29,020
10 Pearland High School Texas 28,888
11 Mayde Creek High School Texas 28,771
12 Irving High School Texas 28,434.1
13 Rockwall High School Texas 28,337.1
14 Seven Lakes High School Texas 28,180
15 N. Garland High School Texas 28,000
16 Ridge Point High School Texas 27,839.9[1]
17 Cinco Ranch High School Texas 27,180
18 Nimitz High School Texas 26,857.1
19 JJ Pearce High School Texas 26,851.4
20 Garland High School Texas 26,488.6
21 Plano Senior High School Texas 26,328.6
22 Morton Ranch High School Texas 25,935
23 John Paul II High School Texas 25,365.7
24 Hillcrest High School Texas 24,860
25 Richardson High School Texas 24,162.9
26 Rowlett High School Texas 23,777.1
27 Jordan High School Texas 23,680
28 Townview TAG High School Texas 23,168.6
29 North Shore High School Texas 23,625
30 Science and Engineering Magnet Texas 22,331.4
31 Alvin High School Texas 19,979
32 Bryan Adams High School Texas 18,802.9
33 Irma Rangel Young High School Texas 17,425.7

Individual Scores (7 events)[edit]

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 Ryan Carmack Highland Park Texas 6,651.4
2 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park Texas 6,600.0
3 Ashith Regi Dulles Texas 6,531.0
4 Kathryn Phung Dulles Texas 6,491.0
5 Mackenzi Wheeler North Garland Texas 6,460.0
6 Kai Tsuei Highland Park Texas 6,360.0
7 Poojitha Diggkar Coppell Texas 6,214.3
8 Reema Nannapaneni Coppell Texas 6,180.0
9 Caroline Mulri JJ Pearce Texas 6,157.1
10 Arman Ahmed PESH Texas 6,122.9
11 Beomseok Po Coppell Texas 6,065.7
12 Matthew Seja Canyon del Oro Arizona 6,045.7
13 Justine Choi Highland Park Texas 5,965.7
14 Amanda Saving JJ Pearce Texas 5,942.9
15 Tvisha Garg TAG Texas 5,885.7
16 Harrison Delong Rockwall Texas 5,791.7
17 Melanie Chapman Nimitz Texas 5,743.0
18 Prerana Kalapatapu Coppell Texas 5,717.0
19 Marifer Montana Rockwall Heath Texas 5,697.0
20 Nikita Nair Coppell Texas 5,674.0
20 Tatiana Gong Plano East Senior Texas 5,674.0
21 Avirat Thakor Plano East Senior Texas 5,643.0
22 Saumya Dandamuraju Plano East Senior Texas 5,634.0
23 Saloni Modi Dulles Texas 5,620.0
24 Ali Wiprud Rockwall Heath Texas 5,617.0
25 Aleezay Sheikh Dulles Texas 5,500.0
26 Hemant Kanwar Dulles Texas 5,420.0
27 Lincoln Rasmussen Canyon del Oro Arizona 5,400.0
28 John Hartman Canyon del Oro Arizona 5,366.0
29 Hugh Ta Ridge Point Texas 5,326.0
30 Jacob Limerick Rockwall Texas 5,303.0
31 Adriana Devenish Ridge Point Texas 5,294.0
32 Rebeca De La Garza Highland Park Texas 5,260.0
33 Josephine Neumann Canyon del Oro Arizona 5,254.0
34 Daniela Cedillo Ornelas TAG Texas 5,237.0
35 Lohith Dudhyala TAG Texas 5,220.0
36 Huda Hashmi Dulles Texas 5,211.4
37 Christopher Rodriguez Rockwall Heath Texas 5,197.0
38 Aspen Nguyen John Paul II Texas 5,103.0
38 JJ Quinones John Paul II Texas 5,103.0
39 Emma Codianne Ridge Point Texas 5,097.0
40 Stephen George North Garland Texas 5,080.0
40 Pranay Varada SEM Texas 5,080.0
41 Josh Deardorff Ridge Point Texas 5,066.0
42 Tanay Mannikar Dulles Texas 5,054.3
43 Jacob Hernandez John Paul II Texas 5,014.0
44 Heidy Stewart Nimitz Texas 4,986.0
45 Amber Hsieh Dulles Texas 4,985.7
46 Karla Budic PESH Texas 4,969.0
47 Oscar Lopez School of Business & Management Texas 4,943.0
48 Parisa Vaziri PESH Texas 4,926.0
49 Cammy Kutler Richardson Texas 4,909.0
50 Sreejar Kuppam TAG Texas 4,877.0
51 Madelyn Moore Irving Texas 4,831.0
51 Nathan Pearce Rockwall Heath Texas 4,831.0
52 Alison Zou Highland Park Texas 4,814.3
53 Christian Marquez Garland Texas 4,803.0
54 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro Arizona 4,800.0
55 Tarun Mohan SEM Texas 4,780.0
56 Gabrielle White Rockwall Texas 4,777.0
57 Kevin McGrath Ridge Point Texas 4,774.0
58 Shreya Jayamohan Coppell Texas 4,771.0
59 Darlena Phan Berkner Texas 4,766.0
60 Abdullah Al-Hasoon Richardson Texas 4,743.0
61 Lin Leek Rockwall Texas 4,737.0
62 Nicole Li Plano Texas 4,651.0
63 Sajan Parikh Ridge Point Texas 4,623.0
64 Kaitlin Johnson Ridge Point Texas 4,611.0
65 Isabelle Adams TAG Texas 4,583.0
66 Ronak Shah PESH Texas 4,506.0

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,000.

Place Student School State Score
1 Orion Jordan North Garland Texas 6,460.0
2 Tanya Wang Plano Texas 6,371.4
3 Connor Johnson Rowlett Texas 6,188.6
4 Dylan Kmiec Canyon del Oro Arizona 6,160.0
5 Abigail Diltz Dulles Texas 6,120.0
6 Karina Zaydler Highland Park Texas 5,754.3
7 Rachel Varnan Rockwall Texas 5,674.3
8 Matthew Winters Highland Park Texas 5,651.4
9 David Zhao Dulles Texas 5,454.0
10 Pike Dzurny Highland Park Texas 5,391.4
11 Jeffrey Jiang Dulles Texas 5,314.0
12 Anthony Pasala Dulles Texas 5,231.4
13 Matthew Santiago Ridge Point Texas 5,225.7
14 Reanna Selvaraj PESH Texas 5,220.0
14 Catherine Leon Lemos Dulles Texas 5,220.0
15 Jessica Underwood Rockwall Heath Texas 5,182.9
16 Tyler Gee PESH Texas 5,168.6
17 Joseph Fung PESH Texas 5,145.7
18 Nicholas Perez Irving Texas 5,106.0
19 Alexandre Wu TAG Texas 5,097.0
20 Sahaar Khoja Dulles Texas 5,068.6
21 Madeline Fielding Rockwall Heath Texas 5,014.0
22 James Guandolo Highland Park Texas 4,925.7
23 Arnold Wang Dulles Texas 4,902.9
24 Banafsheh Vaziri PESH Texas 4,800.0
25 Logan Marlatt John Paul II Texas 4,797.0
26 Isabella Ramirez Dulles Texas 4,751.4
27 Victoria Gillespie Irving Texas 4,651.0
27 Alejandro Wong Rockwall Heath Texas 4,651.0
28 Paolo Villaneuva Nimitz Texas 4,629.0
29 Sean Jacobsen Canyon del Oro Arizona 4,623.0
30 Joshua Wang Dulles Texas 4,594.3
31 Rohit Parkar PESH Texas 4,569.0
32 Christopher Andree School of Business & Management Texas 4,537.0
33 Atira Anurachmand Dulles Texas 4,525.7
34 Era Mahabaleshwarkar Coppell Texas 4,491.0
35 Maria Neves Hillcrest Texas 4,471.0
36 Yasiel Soto Hillcrest Texas 4,406.0
37 Dominic Bui North Garland Texas 4,366.0
38 Jorge Lainez Garland Texas 4,323.0
39 Nathan Kim John Paul II Texas 4,294.0
40 Frank Hughes Canyon del Oro Arizona 4,289.0
41 Zoe Trejo SEM Texas 4,274.0
42 Daniel Epega Dulles Texas 4,220.0
43 Isaac Arredondo Irving Texas 4,154.0
44 Joseph Roy Coppell Texas 4,149.0
45 Michael Truitt Ridge Point Texas 4,114.3
45 Afiya Dhanani Dulles Texas 4,114.3
46 Aaron Rocha Irving Texas 4,114.0
47 Ximena Santos TAG Texas 4,103.0
48 Joshua Cowgar Richardson Texas 4,089.0
49 Kevin Tran Irving Texas 4,086.0
50 Abigail Cory Rockwall Texas 4,026.0
51 Jodie Hunt Hillcrest Texas 4,009.0
52 Walter Herrera Nimitz Texas 4,000.0

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 3,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 Param Raval Coppell Texas 6,454.0
2 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas 5,877.1
3 Nikolai Rura PESH Texas 5,328.6
4 Levi Hensley Irving Texas 5,062.9
5 Robert Ashcraft Garland Texas 4,945.7
6 Jasper Chen Highland Park Texas 4,905.7
7 Baruch Espinoza Garcia Rowlett Texas 4,820.0
8 Conrad Leung Dulles Texas 4,777.1
9 Ryan Sendowski Rowlett Texas 4,757.1
10 Caleb Gonzalez Coppell Texas 4,734.3
11 Carly Mitchell Garland Texas 4,671.4
12 Jack Jiang Highland Park Texas 4,562.9
13 Marcus Christian Highland Park Texas 4,551.4
14 Varun Reddy Coppell Texas 4,517.1
15 Matthew Gierling Nimitz Texas 4,502.9
16 Jackson Carruth Highland Park Texas 4,468.6
17 Jeremy Vasquez Irving Texas 4,417.0
18 Aaron Mitchell Plano Texas 4,363.0
19 Brandon Massey Ridge Point Texas 4,257.0
20 Mashrifa Chowdhury PESH Texas 4,251.0
21 Leah Melendez Dulles Texas 4,242.9
22 John Cervantes SEM Texas 4,206.0
23 Tyler Wick Berkner Texas 4,200.0
24 Eldana Solomon Hillcrest Texas 4,197.0
25 Isaac Matthew Berkner Texas 4,189.0
26 Ryan Everett Rockwall Heath Texas 4,169.0
27 Metabiel Asmorom Hillcrest Texas 4,163.0
28 Alexander Kaplan PESH Texas 4,157.0
29 Trevor Torres Canyon del Oro Arizona 4,106.0
30 Kevin Duong Dulles Texas 4,100.0
31 Angel Diaz Irving Texas 4,097.0
32 Jacob Coreno Rockwall Texas 3,926.0
33 Alex Vu PESH Texas 3,903.0
34 Josue Celis Irving Texas 3,863.0
35 Ruben Mendoza Bryan Adams Texas 3,760.0
35 Chinaza Chinagozim Dulles Texas 3,760.0
36 Alain Champigny Dulles Texas 3,751.4
37 Pashin Ponnanna Coppell Texas 3,709.0
38 Christian Abrejo Irving Texas 3,677.0
39 Jerome Dales Rockwall Heath Texas 3,637.0
40 Jaimy Jose Ridge Point Texas 3,622.9
41 Case Castaneda Rockwall Texas 3,617.0
42 Parker Megrue JJ Pearce Texas 3,517.0
43 Miriam Yanes Garland Texas 3,506.0

USAD Medium 2020-2021[edit]

Team Scores (7 events)[edit]

Place School State Score
1 Friendswood High School Texas 32,142.8
2 James E. Taylor High School Texas 30,282.9
3 Pearland High School Texas 28,622.8
4 Seven Lakes High School Texas 27,999.9
5 Ridge Point High School Texas 26,971.4[1]
6 Cinco Ranch High School Texas 26,948.6
7 Morton Ranch High School Texas 24,637.2
8 Clear Springs High School Texas 23,837.2
9 Clear Creek High School Texas 20,437.2
10 Pearland Turner High School Texas 20,100.1
11 Alvin High School Texas 19,554.2
12 Clear Brook High School Texas 18,765.8

Individual Scores (7 events)[edit]

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 Megna Panchbhavi Friendswood Texas
2 Adam Boehnke Friendswood Texas
3 Sophie Adams Pearland Texas
4 Asmit Chakraborty Cinco Ranch Texas
5 Hana Chaudry Cinco Ranch Texas
? Adriana Devenish Ridge Point Texas 5,297.1[1]
? Emma Codianne Ridge Point Texas 5,128.6[1]
? Hugh Ta Ridge Point Texas 5,042.9
? Josh Deardorff Ridge Point Texas 4,925.7
? Kevin McGrath Ridge Point Texas 4,605.7

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,000.

Place Student School State Score
1 Kevin Li Katy Taylor Texas
2 Emily Chapman Friendswood Texas
3 Ukyo Honjo Katy Taylor Texas
4 Matthew Santiago Ridge Point Texas 4,865.7
5 Gavin Zhang Katy Taylor Texas

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 3,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 Banks Brashier Friendswood Texas
2 Brodie Lynch Friendswood Texas
3 Gerardo Angulo Katy Taylor Texas
4 Charlie Walsh Seven Lakes Texas
5 Noelani Tanita Friendswood Texas
? Nico Duenas Ridge Point Texas 4,062.9
? Brandon Massey Ridge Point Texas 3,691.4

USAD Hard 2020-2021[edit]

Team Scores (7 events)[edit]

Place School State Score

Individual Scores (7 events)[edit]

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,500.

Place Student School State Score

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,000.

Place Student School State Score

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 3,500.

Place Student School State Score

Practice Test Booklet (PTB) 2020-2021[edit]

Team Scores (7 events)[edit]

Place School State Score

Individual Scores (7 events)[edit]

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,500.

Place Student School State Score

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,000.

Place Student School State Score

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 3,500.

Place Student School State Score

Empower Level Exams 2020-2021[edit]

Team Scores (7 events)[edit]

Place School State Score
1 Dulles High School Texas 34,774.3
2 El Camino Real Charter High School California 34,588.7
3 Tompkins High School Texas 31,099.9
4 East High School Texas 28,905.6
5 Coppell High School Texas 28,397.1
6 Mayde Creek High School Texas 27,785.7
7 Oakwood High School Ohio 27,108.6
8 Bandera High School Texas 26,891.4
9 The Colony High School Texas 26,857.1
10 Canyon Del Oro High School Arizona 26,777.2
11 Hebron High School Texas 25,980.0
12 Reedy High School Texas 25,917.1
13 Frisco High School Texas 24,540.0
14 Rockwall High School Texas 24,537.1
15 Irving High School Texas 24,291.5
16 Marcus High School Texas 23,862.9
17 Health Careers High School Texas 23,782.8
18 Senior High School Texas 23,425.8
19 Nimitz High School Texas 23,014.4
20 Willoughby South High School Ohio 22,774.3
21 Liberty High School Texas 22,205.8
22 Flower Mound High School Texas 22,037.2
23 Heritage High School Texas 21,902.9
24 Lebanon Trail High School Texas 21,865.8
25 Northwest Collegiate Pennsylvania 20,934.2
26 Summit High School Texas 19,828.5
27 Timber Creek High School Texas 19,771.5
28 Interior Distance Education Alaska 19,565.6
29 El Dorado High School Texas 18,862.9
30 Valley Christian School Texas 18,791.4
31 Fossil Ridge High School Texas 18,771.4
32 Centennial High School Texas 18,485.8
33 Menlo-Atherton High School California 18,414.2
34 Martin High School Texas 18,200.0
35 Berkner High School Texas 18,111.5
36 Alice High School Texas 17,702.8
37 Lone Star High School Texas 17,614.3
38 Parkview High School Georgia 17,225.7

Individual Scores (7 events)[edit]

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 Kathryn Phung Dulles Texas 6,720.0
2 Ashith Regi Dulles Texas 6,551.4
3 Mohammad Zaidi Mayde Creek Texas 6,340.0
4 H1 El Camino Real California 6,320.0
5 H3 El Camino Real California 6,222.9
6 Saloni Modi Dulles Texas 6,182.9
7 Aleezay Sheikh Dulles Texas 6,002.9
7 Christian McKnelly Bandera Texas 6,002.9
8 Ananth Kothuri Frisco Texas 5,960.0
9 Govind Narayan Lebanon Trail Texas 5,928.6
10 Adhishree Chidambaram Health Careers Texas 5,914.3
11 Matthew Ceja Canyon Del Oro Arizona 5,868.6
12 Doha Mahmoud Reedy Texas 5,862.9
13 Hemant Kanwar Dulles Texas 5,820.0
14 Alexander Kumar Tompkins Texas 5,797.1
15 Abbas Kothuri Frisco Texas 5,794.3
16 Avirat Thakor East Texas 5,734.3
17 Kaitlyn Williams Marcus Texas 5,722.9
18 H2 El Camino Real California 5,654.3
18 Ella Li Tompkins Texas 5,654.3
19 Ashley Nguyen Mayde Creek Texas 5,625.7
20 Harrison Delong Rockwall Texas 5,622.9
21 Connor Wesley Lubbock-Cooper Texas 5,580.0
22 Amber Kaul Tompkins Texas 5,565.7
23 Sohm Chheda Centennial Texas 5,542.9
24 Tori Morales Tompkins Texas 5,494.3
25 Jonathan Huang Mayde Creek Texas 5,471.4
26 Poojitha Diggikar Coppell Texas 5,451.4
27 Tanay Mannikar Dulles Texas 5,440.0
28 Luke Bitzkie Bandera Texas 5,417.1
29 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail Texas 5,414.3
30 Tatiana Gong East Texas 5,411.4
30 Shrenick Gannamani Liberty Texas 5,411.4
31 Sharman Barbhuiya Tompkins Texas 5,400.0
32 Rithvi Anakal Reedy Texas 5,394.3
33 Aashish Kambala Lebanon Trail Texas 5,331.4
34 Irene Rozenberg Willoughby South Ohio 5,317.1
35 Sam Ko Coppell Texas 5,288.6
36 Amber Hsieh Dulles Texas 5,285.7
37 Melanie Chapman Nimitz Texas 5,262.9
38 Kendra Zhong Senior Texas 5,260.0
39 Min Ko Ko Mayde Creek Texas 5,240.0
40 Huda Hashmi Dulles Texas 5,211.4
41 Praket Desai Health Careers Texas 5,205.7
42 Saumya Dandamuraju East Texas 5,134.3
43 Carlos Espinoza Blunda Tompkins Texas 5,125.7
44 Luc Chartier Hebron Texas 5,071.4
45 Sammi Kwon Hebron Texas 5,062.9
46 Neumann Josephine Canyon Del Oro Arizona 5,057.1
47 Akshay Sethi Reedy Texas 5,040.0
48 Sophie Zhang Heritage Texas 4,994.3
49 Natalie Connelly Oakwood Ohio 4,985.7
50 Rafay Tareen The Colony Texas 4,917.1
51 Aveline Larroque Interior Distance Education Alaska 4,897.1
52 Nikita Nair Coppell Texas 4,891.4
53 Sohrab Hassibi Menlo-Atherton California 4,885.7
54 Heidy Stewart Nimitz Texas 4,840.0
55 Daniel Strickler Reedy Texas 4,834.3
56 Benjamin Martinez Christi Veterans Memorial Texas 4,797.1
57 Krishna Madhav Lebanon Trail Texas 4,794.3
58 Ella Gong Liberty Texas 4,782.9
59 Guarav Pandey Frisco Texas 4,728.6
60 Jia Lin Marcus Texas 4,720.0
61 Nitin Chikkodi Lebanon Trail Texas 4,677.1
62 Miriam Mockett Interior Distance Education Alaska 4,674.3
63 Akash Jayakumar Heritage Texas 4,634.3
64 Arunima Jaiswal Health Careers Texas 4,628.6
65 Sydney Enos Canyon Del Oro Arizona 4,605.7
65 Lily Fullenhull Oakwood Ohio 4,605.7
66 Evan Hardern Oakwood Ohio 4,602.9
67 Imogen Hofer Martin Texas 4,600.0
68 Matthew Schawe Christi Veterans Memorial Texas 4,585.7
69 John H. Hartman VII Canyon Del Oro Arizona 4,582.9
70 Alex Zhang Oakwood Ohio 4,574.3
71 Dexton Kee Frisco Texas 4,562.9
72 Diego Gutierrez Health Careers Texas 4,554.3
73 Arya Kaushik Centennial Texas 4,545.7
74 Patrick Quinn Marcus Texas 4,502.9
75 Naren Prakash Tompkins Texas 4,500.0
75 Andrew Altrock Fossil Ridge Texas 4,500.0

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 4,000.

Place Student School State Score
1 Abigail Diltz Dulles Texas 6,340.0
2 Anthony Pasala Dulles Texas 5,922.9
3 Krishna Hariprasad Tompkins Texas 5,717.1
4 S3 El Camino Real California 5,688.6
5 Luke Smallwood Oakwood Ohio 5,628.6
6 David Zhao Dulles Texas 5,522.9
7 Arnold Wang Dulles Texas 5,520.0
8 Jeffrey Jiang Dulles Texas 5,491.4
9 S2 El Camino Real California 5,482.9
10 Rajat Sarkar Tompkins Texas 5,465.7
11 Dylan Kmiec Canyon Del Oro Arizona 5,454.3
12 Nick Otwani Tompkins Texas 5,220.0
13 Amrutha Kosanaum Tompkins Texas 5,171.4
14 Alfredo Ruiz Mayde Creek Texas 5,120.0
15 Soren Kingston Oakwood Ohio 4,982.9
16 Catherine Leon Lemos Dulles Texas 4,968.6
17 Akhil Shankar Mayde Creek Texas 4,962.9
18 S1 El Camino Real California 4,897.1
19 Joshua Wang Dulles Texas 4,820.0
20 Rohit Parkar East Texas 4,811.4
21 Isabella Ramirez Dulles Texas 4,774.3
22 Aayush Sharma Coppell Texas 4,760.0
23 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera Texas 4,725.7
24 Daniel Epega Dulles Texas 4,720.0
25 Joseph Fung East Texas 4,705.7
26 Rachel Varnan Rockwall Texas 4,685.7
27 Akshaya Kummetha Hebron Texas 4,631.4
28 Nhi Nguyen Mayde Creek Texas 4,605.7
29 Ryan Arnold The Colony Texas 4,588.6
30 Tanya Wang Senior Texas 4,502.9
31 Jack Graham Marcus Texas 4,420.0
32 Aiden Beck Oakwood Ohio 4,380.0
33 Banafsheh Vaziri East Texas 4,365.7
34 Reanna Selvaraj East Texas 4,360.0
35 Sitara Hariharan Reedy Texas 4,297.1
36 Paola Villanueva Nimitz Texas 4,294.3
37 Sean Jacobsen Canyon Del Oro Arizona 4,234.3
38 Bhuvankrishnaa Subramanian Lebanon Trail Texas 4,191.4
39 Anush Kambala Lebanon Trail Texas 4,188.6
40 Luis Arellano The Colony Texas 4,168.6
41 Ashna Mulastanam Flower Mound Texas 4,157.1
42 Chloe Hsy Menlo-Atherton California 4,125.7
43 Vidhi Pujara Hebron Texas 4,117.1
44 Atira Anuramchand Dulles Texas 4,102.9
45 Mckinley Xie Frisco Texas 4,091.4
46 Eric Kim Hebron Texas 4,054.3
47 Tony Lozano Timber Creek Texas 4,031.4
47 Benjamin Jackson Health Careers Texas 4,031.4
48 Rodrigo Gutierrez Gonzalez Bandera Texas 4,028.6

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 3,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 V1 El Camino Real California 5,565.7
2 V2 El Camino Real California 5,308.6
3 V3 El Camino Real California 5,285.7
4 Param Raval Coppell Texas 5,217.1
5 Leah Melendez Dulles Texas 5,002.9
6 Ashton Malone The Colony Texas 4,980.0
7 Levi Hensley Irving Texas 4,722.9
8 Nikolai Rura East Texas 4,497.1
9 Era Mehabaleshwarkar Coppell Texas 4,394.3
10 Conrad Leung Dulles Texas 4,237.1
10 Emily Doan Tompkins Texas 4,237.1
11 Pranav Kurapati Tompkins Texas 4,228.6
12 Jacob Coreno Rockwall Texas 4,060.0
13 Leydon Goble The Colony Texas 3,957.1
14 Lance Gorton Hebron Texas 3,828.6
15 Connor Leuthold Reedy Texas 3,820.0
16 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera Texas 3,780.0
16 Angie Rodriguez Oakwood Ohio 3,780.0
17 Sasha Kaplan East Texas 3,745.7
18 Angel Diaz Irving Texas 3,728.6
18 Benjamin Wowo Tompkins Texas 3,728.6
19 Laith Ali Tompkins Texas 3,657.1
20 Mashrifa Chowdhury East Texas 3,645.7
21 Trevor Torres Canyon Del Oro Arizona 3,574.3
22 Isaac Mathew Berkner Texas 3,528.6
23 Matthew Gierling Nimitz Texas 3,525.7
24 Aaronn Mitchell Senior Texas 3,514.3
25 Rachel Thomas Dulles Texas 3,500.0

Scrimmage Competitions[edit]

USAD Easy[edit]

Date Scrimmage Schools participating
10/17/20 Katy Morton Ranch Invitational 12 (12-TX)
10/31/20 Rockwall Invitational 33

USAD Medium[edit]

Date Scrimmage Schools participating
11/14/20 Friendswood Invitational 16 (16-TX)

USAD Hard[edit]

Date Scrimmage Schools participating

Practice Test Booklet[edit]

Date Scrimmage Schools participating

Other[edit]

Date Scrimmage Test Schools
11/14/20 Irving Invitational Academic Empowerment Test Prep - Empower Level Exams 73 (60-TX, 3-AK, 3-OH, 2-CA, 2-GA, 1-AZ, 1-PA, 1-WI)
  • The Irving Invitational originally planned to use USAD Medium, but changed tests due to copyright concerns.

Notes[edit]

1. Team score differs from score at scrimmage due to absent students making up the tests later.
2. Team score differs from score at scrimmage due to moving a student to a higher bracket (such as a third Varsity scoring higher than the second Scholastic). Does not affect the individual listing of the student(s) in question.
3. Score does not include a full team.