Nationals/2021

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
The XL USAD National Finals

Scrimmage Scores
2010201120122013201420152016
20172018201920202021


Round 1 Scores
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
2021
Regionals Scores
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
2021
State Scores
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018201920202021
National Scores
19821983198419851986198719881989
19901991199219931994199519961997
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018201920202021

The 2021 United States Academic Decathlon is scheduled to be take place virtually between April 29 and May 1. It was originally scheduled to take place in Des Moines, Iowa, but was moved online due to the COVID-19 pandemic in the United States.

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Rank School State Division Score
1 Granada Hills Charter High School California I 52,656.7
2 Highland Park High School Texas I 49,655.6
3 Whitney M. Young Magnet High School Illinois I 47,804.5
4 Wilmot Union High School Wisconsin II 47,607.3
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School Iowa I 44,160.1
6 Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology Virginia I 43,351.6
7 Oakwood High School Ohio III 42,972.4
8 Bandera High School Texas IV 42,688.4
9 Rutherford High School New Jersey II 42,188.8
10 BASIS Scottsdale Arizona IV 40,361.3
11 Lathrop High School Alaska II 39,966.8
12 Souderton Area High School Pennsylvania I 39,568.6
13 Hamilton High School Arizona I 39,436.4
14 Western Center Academy California IV 39,013.1
15 Bellevue East High School Nebraska II 38,609.7
16 Sandpoint High School Idaho II 37,949.2
17 Mount Michael Benedictine School Nebraska IV 37,928.8
18 Bishop Hendricken High School Rhode Island II 36,946.2
19 Wellesley High School Massachusetts II 36,052.6
20 Lone Peak High School Utah I 35,226.6
21 Avalon High School Minnesota III 34,872.0
22 St. Pius X High School New Mexico III 34,398.8
23 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Massachusetts IV 34,249.4
24 Scarborough High School Maine II 33,991.1
25 Hackensack High School New Jersey IV 33,650.9
26 Elite Scholars Academy Georgia III 33,216.3
27 Union High School Utah IV 32,870.6
28 Madison Academic High School Tennessee III 32,218.5
29 South Central Calhoun High School Iowa IV 32,113.7
30 Penns Valley Area High School Pennsylvania IV 31,632.3
31 Amundsen High School Illinois IV 30,488.3
32 Wheatland High School Wyoming III 29,636.7
33 Melrose-Mindoro High School Wisconsin IV 29,174.8
34 Parkview High School Georgia IV 29,018.7
35 Marsing High School Idaho IV 24,555.7
36 Westhill High School New York III 24,371.6
37 Fayette-Ware Comprehensive High School Tennessee IV 22,999.1
38 Frontier Academy Charter School Colorado III 21,373.2
39 Shawnee Mission Northwest High School Kansas I 15,582.8
40 Bering Strait School District Alaska IV 15,027.7
41 University Academy Missouri III 10,970.5

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Div Score
1 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills Charter California I 9,314.7
2 Ryan Carmack Highland Park Texas I 9,054.6
3 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills Charter California I 8,962.5
4 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona IV 8,926.8
5 Chloe Hyun Granada Hills Charter California I 8,916.2
6 Cindy Mei Whitney Young Illinois I 8,831.1
7 Chloe Zhan Hamilton Arizona I 8,767.1
? Magen Swartley Souderton Pennsylvania I 8,756.4
? Daniel Carrillo Highland Park Texas I 8,714.6
? Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts II 8,656.5
? Kai Tsuei Highland Park Texas I 8,651.3
? Luke Bitzkie Bandera Texas IV 8,580.0
? Christian McKnelly Bandera Texas IV 8,504.5
? Zachary Troher Whitney Young Illinois I 8,499.3
? Kyle VanHatten Lathrop Alaska II 8,486.6
? Jacob Landau Wellesley Massachusetts II 8,243.3
? Prerana Thippesha Rutherford New Jersey II 8,238.6
? Joanna Cheng Thomas Jefferson Virginia I 8,216.4
? James Hu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts IV 8,189.3
? Isha Agarwal Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts IV 8,185.9
? Anwitha Kollipara Thomas Jefferson Virginia I 8,168.3
? Scott Curtis Lone Peak Utah I 8,155.7
? Natalie Connelly Oakwood Ohio III 8,096.8
? Sarah Lerner Whitney Young Illinois I 8,060.6
? Evan Hardern Oakwood Ohio III 8,007.2
? Jack O'Donald Penns Valley Pennsylvania IV 7,844.0
? Kaitlyn deBlois Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa I 7,810.5
? Elliot Lee Thomas Jefferson Virginia I 7,798.8
? Christopher Relyea Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island II 7,691.8
? Lily Fullenhull Oakwood Ohio III 7,688.1
? Michael Mullin Mount Michael Nebraska IV 7,580.8
? Lena Wood Scarborough Maine II 7,490.5
? Sara Vance Bellevue East Nebraska II 7,471.4
? Ty Platow Souderton Pennsylvania I 7,237.2
? William Meacham Union Utah IV 7,197.6
? Roman Stanell Souderton Pennsylvania I 7,122.3
? Byron Gonzalez Western Center Academy California IV 7,093.2
? Brianna Datuin Madison Academic Tennessee III 7,045.4
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Div Score
1 Zorex Villadelgado Granada Hills Charter California I 8,772.9
2 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills Charter California I 8,765.1
3 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union Wisconsin II 8,360.5
4 Matthew Winters Highland Park Texas I 8,334.4
? Karina Zaydler Highland Park Texas I 8,280.6
? Eunice Choi Granada Hills Charter California I 8,250.5
? Ella Cutler Whitney Young Illinois I 8,168.5
? Cynthia Di Whitney Young Illinois I 8,160.1
? Erica Chen Rutherford New Jersey II 7,913.1
? Luke Smallwood Oakwood Ohio III 7,869.8
? Pike Dzurny Highland Park Texas I 7,776.5
? Erika Ramirez Thomas Jefferson Virginia I 7,771.5
? Jude Kane Souderton Pennsylvania I 7,588.5
? Soren Kingston Oakwood Ohio III 7,483.4
? Stanley Yuan Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts IV 7,469.5
? Michael Mossman South Central Calhoun Iowa IV 7,437.0
? Clare Jordan Avalon Minnesota III 7,360.1
? Nathan Sittel Bellevue East Nebraska II 7,306.6
? Rebecca Ellingson Bandera Texas IV 7,017.2
? Diego Valencia Thomas Jefferson Virginia I 6,856.2
? Raaga Pulya Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts IV 6,791.7
? Rodrigo Gutierrez-Gonzales Bandera Texas IV 6,720.3
? Noah Hanson Melrose-Mindoro Wisconsin IV 6,555.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Div Score
1 Joshua Choi Granada Hills Charter California I 8,484.3
2 Justin Kim Granada Hills Charter California I 8,357.2
3 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union Wisconsin II 8,160.8
4 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas I 7,919.3
? Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin II 7,763.9
? Jack Jiang Highland Park Texas I 7,352.1
? Phin (William) Hammond Whitney Young Illinois I 7,288.0
? Jasper Chen Highland Park Texas I 7,283.7
? Ayden Accola Lathrop Alaska II 6,939.4
? Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera Texas IV 6,671.6
? Jayson Bunnell Western Center Academy California IV 6,441.3
? Ayden Reams Western Center Academy California IV 6,298.3
? Tegan Powers Thomas Jefferson Virginia I 6,214.4
? Cristian Clewis Thomas Jefferson Virginia I 6,124.9
? Nate Atocha Oakwood Ohio III 6,005.9
? Isaiah Rudy Oakwood Ohio III 5,509.4
? Julius Morgan-Myers Oakwood Ohio III 5,323.9

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills Charter California 9,314.7
2 Ryan Carmack Highland Park Texas 9,054.6
3 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills Charter California 8,962.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Zorex Villadelgado Granada Hills Charter California 8,772.9
2 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills Charter California 8,765.1
3 Matthew Winters Highland Park Texas 8,334.4
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Joshua Choi Granada Hills Charter California 8,484.3
2 Justin Kim Granada Hills Charter California 8,357.2
3 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas 7,919.3

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 8,656.5
2 Kyle VanHatten Lathrop Alaska 8,486.6
3 Jacob Landau Wellesley Massachusetts 8,243.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union Wisconsin 8,360.5
2 Erica Chen Rutherford New Jersey 7,913.1
3 Nathan Sittel Bellevue East Nebraska 7,306.6
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union Wisconsin 8,160.8
2 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 7,763.9
3 Ayden Accola Lathrop Alaska 6,939.4

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Natalie Connelly Oakwood Ohio 8,096.8
2 Evan Hardern Oakwood Ohio 8,007.2
3 Lily Fullenhull Oakwood Ohio 7,688.1
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Luke Smallwood Oakwood Ohio 7,869.8
2 Soren Kingston Oakwood Ohio 7,483.4
3 Clare Jordan Avalon Minnesota 7,360.1
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Nate Atocha Oakwood Ohio 6,005.9
2 Isaiah Rudy Oakwood Ohio 5,509.4
3 Julius Morgan-Myers Oakwood Ohio 5,323.9

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 8,926.8
2 Luke Bitzkie Bandera Texas 8,580.0
3 Christian McKnelly Bandera Texas 8,504.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Stanley Yuan Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 7,469.5
2 Michael Mossman South Central Calhoun Iowa 7,437.0
3 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera Texas 7,017.2
Varsity
Rank Student School State / Province Score
1 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera Texas 6,671.6
2 Jayson Bunnell Western Center Academy California 6,441.3
3 Ayden Reams Western Center Academy California 6,298.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park Texas 1,000.0
2 Ryan Carmack Highland Park Texas 963.6
2 Kai Tsuei Highland Park Texas 963.6
2 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills Charter California 963.6
2 Sarah Lerner Whitney Young Illinois 963.6
3 Chloe Zhan Hamilton Arizona 945.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Matthew Winters Highland Park Texas 927.3
2 Pike Dzurny Highland Park Texas 909.1
2 Eunice Choi Granada Hills Charter California 909.1
2 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills Charter California 909.1
2 Zorex Villadelgado Granada Hills Charter California 909.1
2 Ella Cutler Whitney Young Illinois 909.1
3 Ewan Greear Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 872.7
3 Karina Zaydler Highland Park Texas 872.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas 945.5
1 Neil Rockey Whitney Young Illinois 945.5
2 Joshua Choi Granada Hills Charter California 927.3
2 Justin Kim Granada Hills Charter California 927.3
3 Jasper Chen Highland Park Texas 854.5
3 Jack Jiang Highland Park Texas 854.5

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 1,000.0
2 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 981.8
3 Sydney Fontaine Wilmot Union Wisconsin 963.6
3 Benjamin Pilon Lathrop Alaska 963.6
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union Wisconsin 981.8
2 Erica Chen Rutherford New Jersey 909.1
3 Lydia Fielder Wilmot Union Wisconsin 836.4
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 945.5
2 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union Wisconsin 836.4
2 Ayden Accola Lathrop Alaska 836.4
3 Kara Brennan Rutherford New Jersey 709.1

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Susanna Lanucara St. Pius X New Mexico 890.9
1 Breanna Datuin Madison Academic Tennessee 890.9
2 Lily Fullenhull Oakwood Ohio 854.5
3 Natalie Connelly Oakwood Ohio 836.4
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Luke Smallwood Oakwood Ohio 890.9
2 Soren Kingston Oakwood Ohio 872.7
3 Clare Jordan Avalon Minnesota 854.5
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Nate Atocha Oakwood Ohio 763.6
2 Ulban Aragon St. Pius X New Mexico 672.7
3 Reed Howell Avalon Minnesota 618.2

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Christian McKnelly Bandera Texas 963.6
2 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 945.5
3 Luke Bitzkie Bandera Texas 909.1
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Michael Mossman South Central Calhoun Iowa 890.9
2 Aubriana Bernhardt Western Center Academy California 818.2
3 Noah Hanson Melrose-Mindoro Wisconsin 800.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ayden Reams Western Center Academy California 763.6
1 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera Texas 763.6
2 Jayson Bunnell Western Center Academy California 727.3
3 Michael Kult Mount Michael Nebraska 709.1

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Sarah Lerner Whitney Young Illinois 927.3
1 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park Texas 927.3
2 Ryan Carmack Highland Park Texas 909.1
3 Magen Swartley Souderton Pennsylvania 890.9
3 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills Charter California 890.9
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ella Cutler Whitney Young Illinois 890.9
2 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills Charter California 872.7
3 Matthew Winters Highland Park Texas 854.5
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Joshua Choi Granada Hills Charter California 800.0
1 Justin Kim Granada Hills Charter California 800.0
1 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas 800.0
2 Jasper Chen Highland Park Texas 745.5
3 Jack Jiang Highland Park Texas 727.3

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jacob Landau Wellesley Massachusetts 890.9
2 Kyle VanHatten Lathrop Alaska 872.7
3 Sydney Fontaine Wilmot Union Wisconsin 854.5
3 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 854.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union Wisconsin 890.9
2 Johnathon Hutchinson Bellevue East Nebraska 763.6
3 Elias Ervin Bellevue East Nebraska 690.9
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 800.0
2 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union Wisconsin 727.3
3 Ayden Accola Lathrop Alaska 581.8

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Lily Fullenhull Oakwood Ohio 800.0
1 Natalie Connelly Oakwood Ohio 800.0
2 Evan Hardern Oakwood Ohio 781.8
3 Duncan Adelsheim-Marshall Avalon Minnesota 690.9
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Luke Smallwood Oakwood Ohio 800.0
2 Soren Kingston Oakwood Ohio 727.3
3 Clare Jordan Avalon Minnesota 672.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Julius Morgan-Myers Oakwood Ohio 545.5
2 Isaiah Rudy Oakwood Ohio 490.9
3 Ulban Aragon St. Pius X New Mexico 472.7

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 872.7
2 Christian McKnelly Bandera Texas 854.5
3 A.J. Maulsby South Central Calhoun Iowa 818.2
3 James Hu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 818.2
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alexa Hales Union Utah 745.5
2 Michael Mossman South Central Calhoun Iowa 727.3
3 Stanley Yuan Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 690.9
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ayden Reams Western Center Academy California 509.1
1 Jayson Bunnell Western Center Academy California 509.1
2 Andrew Hartin Mount Michael Nebraska 472.7
2 Sophia Carver Western Center Academy California 472.7
2 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera Texas 472.7
3 Christopher Veloz Hackensack New Jersey 454.5
3 Kunal Pawar BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 454.5

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Cindy Mei Whitney Young Illinois 903
2 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills Charter California 846
3 Benjamin Bagley Lone Peak Utah 829
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Karina Zaydler Highland Park Texas 911
2 Zorex Villadelgado Granada Hills Charter California 813
3 Jude Kane Souderton Pennsylvania 783
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Cristian Clewis Thomas Jefferson Virginia 781
2 Isabel Harvey Whitney Young Illinois 730
3 Justin Kim Granada Hills Charter California 672

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Christopher Relyea Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 871
2 Sara Vance Bellevue East Nebraska 826
3 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 799
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Mayah Chen Wellesley Massachusetts 791
2 Erica Chen Rutherford New Jersey 757
3 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union Wisconsin 725
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union Wisconsin 763
2 Tristan Gardner Wellesley Massachusetts 701
3 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 640

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Oliver Schantz Frontier Academy Colorado 755
2 Breanna Datuin Madison Academic Tennessee 693
3 Evan Hardern Oakwood Ohio 671
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ava Cantlon Avalon Minnesota 679
2 Raphael Lente St. Pius X New Mexico 659
3 Luke Smallwood Oakwood Ohio 653
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Nate Atocha Oakwood Ohio 718
2 Zac Smith Wheatland Wyoming 664
3 Colter Kennedy Wheatland Wyoming 649

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jericho Dizon Hackensack New Jersey 780
2 Tristan Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 754
3 Sofia Gonzales Melrose-Mindoro Wisconsin 750
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Michael Mossman South Central Calhoun Iowa 804
2 Aubriana Bernhardt Western Center Academy California 795
3 Harold Wang BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 764
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Caleb Kim Amundsen Illinois 668
2 Jayson Bunnell Western Center Academy California 659
3 Michelle Linson Bandera Texas 633

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills Charter California 935
2 Chloe Zhan Hamilton Arizona 915
3 Joanna Cheng Thomas Jefferson Virginia 905
3 Aris Zhu Hamilton Arizona 905
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ella Cutler Whitney Young Illinois 945
2 Sarah Zhao Whitney Young Illinois 930
3 Zorex Villadelgado Granada Hills Charter California 910
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Brianna Olson Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 960
2 Phin Hammond Whitney Young Illinois 945
3 Carter Wilson Souderton Pennsylvania 865
3 Justin Cano Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 865

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Prerana Thippesha Rutherford New Jersey 990
2 Kyle VanHatten Lathrop Alaska 945
3 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jack Aylesworth Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 920
2 Mayah Chen Wellesley Massachusetts 915
3 Wyatt Waud Sandpoint Idaho 910
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jeffrey Goddard Lathrop Alaska 945
1 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union Wisconsin 945
2 Alexander Stepanov Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 940
3 Ty Christensen Lathrop Alaska 925

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Lily Fullenhull Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Paige Agostini Westhill New York 900
3 Andrea Vigliotti Westhill New York 895
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Aiden Beck Oakwood Ohio 895
1 Ava Cantlon Avalon Minnesota 895
2 Soren Kingston Oakwood Ohio 865
3 Raphael Lente St. Pius X New Mexico 860
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ella Hooks St. Pius X New Mexico 935
2 Natalie Jenkins Elite Scholars Academy Georgia 930
3 Ulban Aragon St. Pius X New Mexico 865

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Christiansen Hailey Marsing Idaho 950
1 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 950
2 Luke Bitzkie Bandera Texas 940
3 Kadence Bailey Melrose-Mindoro Wisconsin 925
3 James Hu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 925
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Sidney Timmons Bandera Texas 965
2 Deen Syed Amundsen Illinois 960
3 Peyton Braun Melrose-Mindoro Wisconsin 945
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jalen Pettus Parkview Georgia 975
2 Parker Pagel South Central Calhoun Iowa 965
3 Ayden Reams Western Center Academy California 960

Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ryan Carmack Highland Park Texas 980
1 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills Charter California 980
2 Chloe Zhan Hamilton Arizona 960
3 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Chloe Hyun Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Cindy Mei Whitney Young Illinois 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills Charter California 920
2 Eunice Choi Granada Hills Charter California 900
3 Brian Lu Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 880
3 Abhinav Adari Hamilton Arizona 880
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Justin Kim Granada Hills Charter California 940
2 Joshua Choi Granada Hills Charter California 880
3 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas 840

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 1,000
2 Dana Serea Rutherford New Jersey 880
3 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 860
3 Prerana Thippesha Rutherford New Jersey 860
3 Sydney Fontaine Wilmot Union Wisconsin 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union Wisconsin 900
2 Erica Chen Rutherford New Jersey 880
3 Ellen Clark Sandpoint Idaho 820
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 880
2 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union Wisconsin 820
3 Huda Oskui Rutherford New Jersey 800

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Natalie Connelly Oakwood Ohio 880
2 Joseph Reardon Frontier Academy Colorado 860
3 Evan Hardern Oakwood Ohio 840
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Luke Smallwood Oakwood Ohio 900
2 Clare Jordan Avalon Minnesota 800
3 Soren Kingston Oakwood Ohio 760
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Reed Howell Avalon Minnesota 700
1 Julius Morgan-Myers Oakwood Ohio 700
2 Nate Atocha Oakwood Ohio 680
3 Isaiah Rudy Oakwood Ohio 580

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 940
1 Luke Bitzkie Bandera Texas 940
2 Christian McKnelly Bandera Texas 880
3 James Hu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Michael Mossman South Central Calhoun Iowa 800
1 Noah Hanson Melrose-Mindoro Wisconsin 800
2 Aubriana Bernhardt Western Center Academy California 780
3 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera Texas 760
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ayden Reams Western Center Academy California 720
1 Michael Kult Mount Michael Nebraska 720
2 Riley Longobardi Bandera Texas 700
3 Jayson Bunnell Western Center Academy California 660

Mathematics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills Charter California 1,000.0
2 Ryan Carmack Highland Park Texas 955.6
3 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills Charter California 911.1
3 Cindy Mei Whitney Young Illinois 911.1
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Zorex Villadelgado Granada Hills Charter California 977.8
1 Cynthia Di Whitney Young Illinois 977.8
2 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills Charter California 866.7
3 Matthew Winters Highland Park Texas 800.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jasper Chen Highland Park Texas 844.4
2 Jack Jiang Highland Park Texas 777.8
2 Joshua Choi Granada Hills Charter California 777.8
3 Isabel Harvey Whitney Young Illinois 733.3

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Kyle VanHatten Lathrop Alaska 911.1
2 Darin Chaoui Wellesley Massachusetts 866.7
3 Walter Kretzer Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 755.6
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Nathan Sittel Bellevue East Nebraska 755.6
2 Varsha Yarram Scarborough Maine 666.7
3 Arnav Jain Wellesley Massachusetts 644.4
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ayden Accola Lathrop Alaska 577.8
2 Bryce Lukens Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 555.6
3 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union Wisconsin 533.3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Natalie Connelly Oakwood Ohio 755.6
2 Duncan Adelsheim-Marshall Avalon Minnesota 688.9
3 Evan Hardern Oakwood Ohio 600.0
3 Aaron Ehrlich Frontier Academy Colorado 600.0
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Soren Kingston Oakwood Ohio 622.2
2 Aiden Beck Oakwood Ohio 600.0
2 Luke Smallwood Oakwood Ohio 600.0
3 Monique Gaye Elite Scholars Academy Georgia 466.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ameenah Morris Elite Scholars Academy Georgia 311.1
2 Isaiah Rudy Oakwood Ohio 266.7
2 Brian Barnett Elite Scholars Academy Georgia 266.7
3 Jahkarious Conley Madison Academic Tennessee 244.4
3 Julius Morgan-Myers Oakwood Ohio 244.4
3 Nate Atocha Oakwood Ohio 244.4
3 Ella Hooks St. Pius X New Mexico 244.4

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Poonam Sahoo Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 933.3
1 Isha Agarwal Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 933.3
2 Michael Mullin Mount Michael Nebraska 911.1
3 Luke Bitzkie Bandera Texas 777.8
3 Christian McKnelly Bandera Texas 777.8
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Stanley Yuan Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 755.6
2 Raaga Pulya Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 733.3
3 Harold Wang BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 666.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Andrew Hartin Mount Michael Nebraska 600.0
2 Krishna Jasthi BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 577.8
3 Jayson Bunnell Western Center Academy California 444.4
3 Kunal Pawar BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 444.4

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Chloe Zhan Hamilton Arizona 1,000
1 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills Charter California 1,000
1 Chloe Hyun Granada Hills Charter California 1,000
1 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills Charter California 1,000
1 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park Texas 1,000
1 Ryan Carmack Highland Park Texas 1,000
1 Kai Tsuei Highland Park Texas 1,000
2 Anwitha Kollipara Thomas Jefferson Virginia 980
2 Joanna Cheng Thomas Jefferson Virginia 980
2 Magen Swartley Souderton Pennsylvania 980
2 Zachary Troher Whitney Young Illinois 980
3 Sarah Lerner Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 Cindy Mei Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 Roman Stanell Souderton Pennsylvania 960
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills Charter California 1,000
2 Matthew Winters Highland Park Texas 980
2 Karina Zaydler Highland Park Texas 980
3 Eunice Choi Granada Hills Charter California 960
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Joshua Choi Granada Hills Charter California 1,000
2 Justin Kim Granada Hills Charter California 980
3 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas 960

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Prerana Thippesha Rutherford New Jersey 1,000
2 Sydney Fontaine Wilmot Union Wisconsin 980
2 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 980
2 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 980
3 Christopher Relyea Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 960
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union Wisconsin 980
2 Erica Chen Rutherford New Jersey 920
2 Kenisha Vaghasiya Rutherford New Jersey 920
3 Lydia Fielder Wilmot Union Wisconsin 860
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union Wisconsin 980
2 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 960
3 Huda Oskui Rutherford New Jersey 900

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Natalie Connelly Oakwood Ohio 1,000
2 Evan Hardern Oakwood Ohio 980
3 Breanna Datuin Madison Academic Tennessee 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Clare Jordan Avalon Minnesota 920
2 Luke Smallwood Oakwood Ohio 900
3 Soren Kingston Oakwood Ohio 880
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Isaiah Rudy Oakwood Ohio 520
1 Ameenah Morris Elite Scholars Academy Georgia 520
2 Colter Kennedy Wheatland Wyoming 480
3 Reed Howell Avalon Minnesota 420

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Luke Bitzkie Bandera Texas 1,000
1 Christian McKnelly Bandera Texas 1,000
2 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 980
3 James Hu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Noah Hanson Melrose-Mindoro Wisconsin 860
1 Stanley Yuan Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 860
2 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera Texas 820
2 Rodrigo Gutierrez-Gonzales Bandera Texas 820
3 Michael Mossman South Central Calhoun Iowa 800
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera Texas 740
2 Ayden Reams Western Center Academy California 660
3 Jack Giiter Mount Michael Nebraska 600
3 Jalen Pettus Parkview Georgia 660

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Chloe Hyun Granada Hills Charter California 981.8
2 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills Charter California 963.6
2 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills Charter California 963.6
2 Ryan Carmack Highland Park Texas 963.6
3 Kai Tsuei Highland Park Texas 945.5
3 Chloe Zhan Hamilton Arizona 945.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Eunice Choi Granada Hills Charter California 981.8
2 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills Charter California 963.6
3 Cynthia Di Whitney Young Illinois 927.3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Justin Kim Granada Hills Charter California 927.3
2 Joshua Choi Granada Hills Charter California 890.9
3 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas 800.0

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Walter Kretzer Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 945.5
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 945.5
2 Dana Serea Rutherford New Jersey 872.7
3 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 854.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Erica Chen Rutherford New Jersey 909.1
2 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union Wisconsin 854.5
3 Kenisha Vaghasiya Rutherford New Jersey 818.2
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union Wisconsin 909.1
2 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 800.0
3 Ayden Accola Lathrop Alaska 709.1
3 Huda Oskui Rutherford New Jersey 709.1

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Amy Pham Elite Scholars Academy Georgia 836.4
2 Natalie Connelly Oakwood Ohio 745.5
2 Duncan Adelsheim-Marshall Avalon Minnesota 745.5
3 Breanna Datuin Madison Academic Tennessee 654.5
3 Ephraim Erjavec Avalon Minnesota 654.5
3 Evan Hardern Oakwood Ohio 654.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Luke Smallwood Oakwood Ohio 890.9
2 Clare Jordan Avalon Minnesota 745.5
2 Soren Kingston Oakwood Ohio 745.5
3 Owen Clowney Avalon Minnesota 600.0
3 Danny Pham St. Pius X New Mexico 600.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Brian Barnett Elite Scholars Academy Georgia 563.6
2 Ulban Aragon St. Pius X New Mexico 527.3
3 Reed Howell Avalon Minnesota 472.7

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 927.3
2 James Hu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 890.9
2 Christian McKnelly Bandera Texas 890.9
3 William Meacham Union Utah 800.0
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Stanley Yuan Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 890.9
1 Raaga Pulya Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 890.9
2 Tanish Guidse BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 836.4
3 Jozh Yombau Hackensack New Jersey 763.6
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Krishna Jasthi BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 745.5
2 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera Texas 636.4
3 Kunal Pawar BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 581.8

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Chloe Zhan Hamilton Arizona 980
1 Chloe Hyun Granada Hills Charter California 980
1 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills Charter California 980
1 Ryan Carmack Highland Park Texas 980
2 Daniel Carrillo Highland Park Texas 960
2 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills Charter California 960
2 Cindy Mei Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 Sarah Lerner Whitney Young Illinois 940
3 Anwitha Kollipara Thomas Jefferson Virginia 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Eunice Choi Granada Hills Charter California 980
2 Pike Dzurny Highland Park Texas 960
2 Ella Cutler Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 Jude Kane Souderton Pennsylvania 940
3 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Zorex Villadelgado Granada Hills Charter California 940
3 Samuel Jahnke Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 940
3 Brian Lu Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 940
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Joshua Choi Granada Hills Charter California 960
1 Justin Kim Granada Hills Charter California 960
2 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas 940
3 Garrett Kimber Lone Peak Utah 840
3 Jack Jiang Highland Park Texas 840

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Benjamin Workman Wellesley Massachusetts 960
2 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 940
3 Sydney Fontaine Wilmot Union Wisconsin 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Erica Chen Rutherford New Jersey 880
2 Lydia Fielder Wilmot Union Wisconsin 840
2 Ellen Clark Sandpoint Idaho 840
3 Wyatt Waud Sandpoint Idaho 800
3 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union Wisconsin 800
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Iain McCutchan Wilmot Union Wisconsin 920
2 Meadow Loveless Wilmot Union Wisconsin 880
3 Kara Brennan Rutherford New Jersey 800

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Breanna Datuin Madison Academic Tennessee 940
2 Sela Boswell St. Pius X New Mexico 900
2 Evan Hardern Oakwood Ohio 900
3 Natalie Connelly Oakwood Ohio 880
3 Oluwatooni Alade Elite Scholars Academy Georgia 880
3 Victoria Popoola Elite Scholars Academy Georgia 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Luke Smallwood Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Clare Jordan Avalon Minnesota 820
2 Soren Kingston Oakwood Ohio 820
2 Raphael Lente St. Pius X New Mexico 820
3 Angela Akintokun Elite Scholars Academy Georgia 760
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Nate Atocha Oakwood Ohio 920
2 Ulban Aragon St. Pius X New Mexico 800
3 Julius Morgan-Myers Oakwood Ohio 760

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 960
1 Luke Bitzkie Bandera Texas 960
1 Christian McKnelly Bandera Texas 960
2 Jack O'Donald Penns Valley Pennsylvania 940
2 James Hu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 940
3 A.J. Maulsby South Central Calhoun Iowa 920
3 David Valarezo Hackensack New Jersey 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Harold Wang BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 920
2 Rodrigo Gutierrez-Gonzales Bandera Texas 900
3 Stanley Yuan Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 840
3 Noah Hanson Melrose-Mindoro Wisconsin 840
3 Rebecca Ellingson Bandera Texas 840
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Samuel Nimmrichter Bandera Texas 920
2 Parker Pagel South Central Calhoun Iowa 840
3 Ayden Reams Western Center Academy California 820

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills Charter California 963.3
2 Magen Swartley Souderton Pennsylvania 926.7
3 Cindy Mei Whitney Young Illinois 913.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Erika Ramirez Thomas Jefferson Virginia 883.3
2 Karina Zaydler Highland Park Texas 873.3
3 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills Charter California 860.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Phin Hammond Whitney Young Illinois 923.3
2 Isabel Harvey Whitney Young Illinois 840.0
2 Umang Jain Thomas Jefferson Virginia 840.0
3 Mackenna Bierschenk Highland Park Texas 830.0

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Sara Vance Bellevue East Nebraska 926.7
2 Darin Chaoui Wellesley Massachusetts 913.3
3 Christopher Relyea Bishop Hendricken Rhode Island 900.0
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Anna Carroll Wilmot Union Wisconsin 960.0
2 Nathan Sittel Bellevue East Nebraska 880.0
3 Iris Xia Wellesley Massachusetts 850.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Huda Oskui Rutherford New Jersey 796.7
2 Connor Beaney Scarborough Maine 790.0
3 Kara Brennan Rutherford New Jersey 786.7

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Lily Fullenhull Oakwood Ohio 970.0
2 Evan Hardern Oakwood Ohio 896.7
3 Lily Lewis Madison Academic Tennessee 886.7
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Monique Gaye Elite Scholars Academy Georgia 946.7
2 Aiden Beck Oakwood Ohio 926.7
3 Alyssa Young Madison Academic Tennessee 806.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jahkarious Conley Madison Academic Tennessee 816.7
2 Trinity Aragon St. Pius X New Mexico 806.7
3 Samuel Medina Madison Academic Tennessee 776.7

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jack O'Donald Penns Valley Pennsylvania 940.0
2 Alexander Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 936.7
3 Maria Lovallo Penns Valley Pennsylvania 933.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Andreas Georges Hackensack New Jersey 963.3
2 Michael Mossman South Central Calhoun Iowa 946.7
3 Rebecca Amaya Mendoza Marsing Idaho 910.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Kunal Pawar BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 876.7
2 Amanda Grove Penns Valley Pennsylvania 866.7
3 Jayson Bunnell Western Center Academy California 863.3

Other Awards[edit]

Highest Scorer from Each Team[edit]

Score Student State / Province Category Carrier Proportion

Most Valuable Student from Each Team[edit]

Student School State / Province Category

Most Improved Varsity[edit]

Student School State

Norman Katz Communications Award[edit]

Score Student School State

Kristen Caperton Award[edit]

Student School State