Nationals/2023

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Scrimmage Scores
20102011201220132014201520162017
2018201920202021202220232024


Round 1 Scores
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
2021202220232024
Regionals Scores
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
2021202220232024
State Scores
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018201920202021
202220232024
National Scores
19821983198419851986198719881989
19901991199219931994199519961997
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018201920202021
20222023


Overall Team Scores[edit]

Rank School State Division Score
1 El Camino Real Charter High School California I 49,121.6
2 Whitney M. Young Magnet High School Illinois I 47,835.5
3 Dulles High School Texas I 47,799.8
4 Oakwood High School Ohio III 45,012.3
5 BASIS Scottsdale Arizona III 42,258.2
6 Hamilton High School Arizona IV 42,151.7
7 Albert G. Lane Technical High School Illinois IV 41,704.4
8 Wilmot Union High School Wisconsin II 41,595.8
9 Souderton Area High School Pennsylvania I 40,223.0
10 Mountain Vista High School Colorado I 39,848.4
11 Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched Studies California IV 39,216.8
12 Lemoore Middle College High School California IV 38,903.2
13 Interior Distance Education of Alaska Alaska IV 38,896.7
14 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School Iowa I 38,879.3
15 Lathrop High School Alaska II 38,270.8
16 Townview School for the Talented & Gifted Texas IV 36,421.3
17 Health Careers High School Texas IV 36,223.5
18 Sandpoint High School Idaho II 35,998.7
19 St. Pius X High School New Mexico III 35,953.4
20 Lincoln Pius X High School Nebraska II 35,685.4
21 Westwood Regional High School New Jersey IV 35,650.8
22 Sugar-Salem High School Idaho IV 35,061.1
23 Mount Michael Benedictine High School Nebraska IV 34,753.7
24 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School Massachusetts IV 34,465.4
25 Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Virginia I 34,065.7
26 Oak Hill High School Maine III 33,934.1
27 Gross Catholic High School Nebraska IV 33,842.2
28 Melrose-Mindoro High School Wisconsin IV 33,813.9
29 Hackensack High School New Jersey I 33,789.9
30 Moniteau School District Pennsylvania IV 33,621.0
31 Westwood High School Massachusetts IV 32,670.3
32 Willoughby South High School Ohio IV 32,167.7
33 DaVinci Academy of Science and the Arts Utah III 31,968.0
34 Elite Scholars Academy Georgia III 31,866.3
35 Avalon School Minnesota III 31,467.5
36 Columbus High School Georgia IV 31,400.1
37 Frontier Academy Colorado IV 30,835.0
38 Green Bay Preble High School Wisconsin IV 30,560.1
39 East Greenwich High School Rhode Island III 30,484.5
40 Walden Grove High School Arizona IV 30,265.8
41 Martinsville High School Indiana II 27,695.8
42 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial High School Minnesota IV 27,557.7
43 South Central Calhoun High School Iowa IV 27,147.2
44 Union High School Iowa IV 27,112.1
45 Union High School Utah IV 27,038.7
46 The Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Illinois IV 27,031.6
47 Wellesley High School Massachusetts II 26,939.2
48 Amity Regional High School Connecticut II 26,789.5
49 Marsing High School Idaho IV 26,316.8
50 Laramie High School Wyoming II 25,648.4
51 Punahou School Hawai'i I 25,428.7
52 University Academy Missouri III 23,705.0
53 Fayette-Ware High School Tennessee II 23,688.9
54 Kankakee Valley School Corporation Indiana IV 20,969.4
55 Bering Strait School District Alaska IV 18,684.7

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Div Score
1 Adam Markenson El Camino Real Charter California I 8,940.7
2 Jasmine Chou Dulles Texas I 8,850.6
3 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin II 8,843.2
4 Leon Cao Whitney Young Illinois I 8,765.5
5 Oscar Stennes Lane Tech Illinois IV 8,650.7
6 Adam Luna El Camino Real Charter California I 8,627.2
?
? Rohan Haack Oakwood Ohio III 8,553.5
? David Olvera Sherman Oaks CES California IV 8,520.1
? Tristan Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona III 8,489.5
? Andy Ma Hamilton Arizona IV 8,479.3
? Alex Devgan Oakwood Ohio III 8,366.7
? Sreeja Dorepally El Camino Real Charter California I 8,354.2
...
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Div Score
1 Nora Gabriel Dulles Texas I 8,240.7
2 Sierra Ferrante El Camino Real Charter California I 8,209.0
3 Ashley Dao Dulles Texas I 8,204.8
? Michelle Buchanan El Camino Real Charter California I 7,948.5
? Charli Kulka Oakwood Ohio III 7,757.4
? Elijah Jackson Lane Tech Illinois IV 7,699.1
...
Varsity
Rank Student School State Div Score
1 Yasir White El Camino Real Charter California I 7,933.5
2 Om Raizada Whitney Young Illinois I 7,515.6
3 Taihei Eastwood Whitney Young Illinois I 7,492.6
? Alexandra Voutsinos El Camino Real Charter California I 7,462.7
? Kelly Teck El Camino Real Charter California I 7,032.6
? Danny Vásconez Oakwood Ohio III 6,345.7
? Ian Brooks Oakwood Ohio III 6,337.8
? Chidike Anozie St. Pius X New Mexico III 6,179.6
...

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Adam Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 8,940.7
2 Jasmine Chou Dulles Texas 8,850.6
3 Leon Cao Whitney Young Illinois 8,765.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Nora Gabriel Dulles Texas 8,240.7
2 Sierra Ferrante El Camino Real Charter California 8,209.0
3 Ashley Dao Dulles Texas 8,204.8
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Yasir White El Camino Real Charter California 7,933.5
2 Om Raizada Whitney Young Illinois 7,515.6
3 Taihei Eastwood Whitney Young Illinois 7,492.6

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 8,843.2
2 Julius Meduna Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 7,581.7
3 Keane Haesle Sandpoint Idaho 7,487.5
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Emilee Olenick Wilmot Union Wisconsin 7,226.3
2 Jeffrey Goddard Lathrop Alaska 6,455.7
3 Evan Kerkman Wilmot Union Wisconsin 6,235.9
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Charlie Fielder Wilmot Union Wisconsin 7,073.7
2 Henry Simoneau Lathrop Alaska 5,989.6
3 James Evans Lathrop Alaska 5,665.1

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Rohan Haack Oakwood Ohio 8,553.5
2 Tristan Clarke BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 8,489.5
3 Alex Devgan Oakwood Ohio 8,366.7
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Charli Kulka Oakwood Ohio 7,757.4
2 Jack Campbell Oakwood Ohio 7,651.2
3 Brian Fischer Oakwood Ohio 7,502.1
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Danny Vásconez Oakwood Ohio 6,345.7
2 Ian Brooks Oakwood Ohio 6,337.8
3 Chidike Anozie St. Pius X New Mexico 6,179.6

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Oscar Stennes Lane Tech Illinois 8,650.7
2 David Olvera Sherman Oaks California 8,520.1
3 Andy Ma Hamilton Arizona 8,479.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Elijah Jackson Lane Tech Illinois 7,699.1
2 Prisha Khemka Hamilton Arizona 7,210.9
3 Daniel Shotkin Westwood New Jersey 7,089.6
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Richard Harmiel Lemoore Middle College California 7,139.6
2 Galgamuge De Silva Sherman Oaks California 6,288.6
3 Riley McDaniel Health Careers Texas 6,069.1

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Sreeja Dorepally El Camino Real Charter California 1,000.0
1 Adam Luna El Camino Real Charter California 1,000.0
2 Jasmine Chou Dulles Texas 981.8
2 Adam Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 981.8
2 Leon Cao Whitney Young Illinois 981.8
3 Amber Sun Whitney Young Illinois 963.6
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Nora Gabriel Dulles Texas 1,000.0
2 Ashley Dao Dulles Texas 981.8
3 Audrey Hanan Dulles Texas 963.6
3 Renee Piccard Whitney Young Illinois 963.6
3 Gabriel Ratner Whitney Young Illinois 963.6
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alexandra Voutsinos El Camino Real Charter California 981.8
2 Daniel Lee Whitney Young Illinois 945.5
3 Taihei Eastwood Whitney Young Illinois 890.9

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 963.6
1 Julius Meduna Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 963.6
1 Dominic Oldenburg Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 963.6
2 Daegan Fragale Wilmot Union Wisconsin 909.1
2 Clairvaux Pius X Nebraska 909.1
3 Marais Anderson Lathrop Alaska 890.9
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Emilee Olenick Wilmot Union Wisconsin 872.7
1 Evan Kerkman Wilmot Union Wisconsin 872.7
2 Lucas Klein Pius X Nebraska 836.4
3 Jeffrey Goddard Lathrop Alaska 818.2
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Charlie Fielder Wilmot Union Wisconsin 890.9
2 Henry Simoneau Lathrop Alaska 745.5
3 Allison Streitmatter Wilmot Union Wisconsin 709.1
3 Lorelei Glassmann Wilmot Union Wisconsin 709.1

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Charli Kulka Oakwood Ohio 945.5
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ethan Griswold IDEA Alaska 1,000
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 William Short Walden Grove High School Arizona 909.1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Richard Harmiel Lemoore Middle College California 854.5
2
3

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Leon Cao Whitney Young Illinois 872.7
1 Adam Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 872.7
2 Jasmine Chou Dulles Texas 818.2
2 Kyler Mitra Dulles Texas 818.2
3 Adam Luna El Camino Real Charter California 763.6
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Gabriel Ratner Whitney Young Illinois 745.5
1 Nora Gabriel Dulles Texas 745.5
2 Renee Piccard Whitney Young Illinois 709.1
2 Audrey Hanan Dulles Texas 709.1
3 Michelle Buchanan El Camino Real Charter California 672.7
3 Yiheng Gao Whitney Young Illinois 672.7
3 Davonte Townsend Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 672.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Yasir White El Camino Real Charter California 818.2
2 Taihei Eastwood Whitney Young Illinois 709.1
3 Om Raizada Whitney Young Illinois 672.7

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 872.7
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Oscar Stennes Lane Tech Illinois 836.4
2 David Olvera Sherman Oaks CES California 800.0
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3 William Short Walden Grove High School Arizona 800
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Richard Harmiel Lemoore Middle College California 618.2
2
3

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ashley Tom Punahou Hawaii 850.0
2 Ashley Caputo Souderton Pennsylvania 762.5
3 Yashna Hasija TJHSST Virginia 725.0
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Nora Gabriel Dulles Texas 962.5
2 Ashley Dao Dulles Texas 925.0
3 Audrey Hanan Dulles Texas 900.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Athulya Nair Dulles Texas 787.5
2 Iyan McArthur Mountain Vista Colorado 762.5
2 Killian Schlotfelt Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 762.5
3 Samanvitha (Manvi) Pulugurta TJHSST Virginia 700.0

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Adam Goodyear St. Pius X New Mexico 900.0
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Catherine Lyons Chicago HS For Agricultural Sciences Illinois 950.0
2 Hannah Klemm IDEA Alaska 937.5
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Daniel Shotkin Westwood Regional New Jersey 950.0
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Angelo Valencia Hackensack New Jersey 980
2 Tomasz Sadowy Hackensack New Jersey 960
3 Sreeja Dorepally El Camino Real Charter California 945
3 Ashley Caputo Souderton Pennsylvania 945
3 Kyler Mitra Dulles Texas 945
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Rochelle Agngarayngay Punahou Hawaii 1,000
2 Andrew Garms Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 985
3 Davonte Townsend Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 975
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Andy Cruz Souderton Pennyslvania 995
1 Hake Hernani-Vidal TJHSST Virginia 995
2 Gurleen Parmar Hackensack New Jersey 990
3 Om Raizada Whitney Young Illinois 955
3 Kelly Teck El Camino Real Charter California 955
3 Alexandra Voutsinos El Camino Real Charter California 955

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3 Alan Song Wellesley High School Massachusetts 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Language and Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Adam Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 980
2 Leon Cao Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 Jasmine Chou Dulles Texas 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Ashley Dao Dulles Texas 920
2 Sierra Ferrante El Camino Real Charter California 880
3 El Ross Souderton Pennsylvania 860
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Emily Christman Dulles Texas 840
2 Owen Steinke Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 800
2 Yasir White El Camino Real Charter California 800
3 Ryan Golish Mountain Vista Colorado 780
3 Vienna Cheng Dulles Texas 780
3 Alexandra Voutsinos El Camino Real Charter California 780

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Joshua Liu Laramie Wyoming 940
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 940
2 Laurelyn Eastley Sandpoint Idaho 900
3 Marais Anderson Lathrop Alaska 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Rohan Haack Oakwood Ohio 960
2 Alex Devgan Oakwood Ohio 900
3 Janvi Srivastava BASIS Scottsdale Arizona 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2 Richard Harmiel Lemoore Middle College California 780
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Mathematics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Adam Luna El Camino Real Charter California 1,000
2 Adam Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 977.8
3 Jasmine Chou Dulles Texas 911.1
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Luke Driscoll El Camino Real Charter California 866.7
1 Michelle Buchanan El Camino Real Charter California 866.7
2 Nora Gabriel Dulles Texas 822.2
2 Sierra Ferrante El Camino Real Charter California 822.2
3 Yiheng Gao Whitney Young Illinois 800.0
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Kelly Teck El Camino Real Charter California 866.7
2 Yasir White El Camino Real Charter California 844.4
3 Alexandra Voutsinos El Camino Real Charter California 822.2

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alan Song Wellesley High School Massachusetts 977.8
2
3 Dilon Chugh Campolindo High School California 933.3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Tim Greenwood Lathrop High School Alaska 688.9
2 Dennis Zhang Wellesley High School Massachusetts 666.7
3 Jahnvi Kumari Lathrop High School Alaska 600
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 James Evans Lathrop High School Alaska 688.9
2 Henry Simoneau Lathrop High School Alaska 600
3 Bella Wang Wellesley High School Massachusetts 511.1

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Isha Agarwal Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 955.6
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Adam Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 1,000
2 Leon Cao Whitney Young Illinois 980
2 Jasmine Chou Dulles Texas 980
2 Adam Luna El Camino Real Charter California 980
3 Amber Sun Whitney Young Illinois 940
3 Sreeja Dorepally El Camino Real Charter California 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Renee Piccard Whitney Young Illinois 980
2 Ashley Dao Dulles Texas 960
3 Nora Gabriel Dulles Texas 940
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Daniel Lee Whitney Young Illinois 980
2 Yasir White El Camino Real Charter California 940
3 Taihei Eastwood Whitney Young Illinois 820

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3 Clarissa Morgan Lemoore Middle College California 840
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Richard Harmiel Lemoore Middle College California 800
2
3

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Adam Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 890.9
2 Jasmine Chou Dulles Texas 854.5
3 Kyle Berdy Souderton Pennsylvania 781.8
3 Leon Cao Whitney Young Illinois 781.8
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Gabriel Ratner Whitney Young Illinois 763.6
2 Ashwika Chandu TJHSST Virginia 709.1
2 Shivani Tadikonda TJHSST Virginia 709.1
3 Ashley Dao Dulles Texas 690.9
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Andy Cruz Souderton Pennsylvania 690.9
2 Yasir White El Camino Real Charter California 618.2
3 Om Raizada Whitney Young Illinois 600.0

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Dilon Chugh Campolindo High School California 836.4
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3 Richard Harmiel Lemoore Middle College California 563.6

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Amber Sun Whitney Young Illinois 960
1 Leon Cao Whitney Young Illinois 960
2 Zara Khan Whitney Young Illinois 940
2 Jasmine Chou Dulles Texas 940
2 Adam Markenson El Camino Real Charter California 940
3 Marcus Smith Souderton Pennsylvania 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Michelle Buchanan El Camino Real Charter California 920
1 Sierra Ferrante El Camino Real Charter California 920
2 Yiheng Gao Whitney Young Illinois 900
3 Ashley Dao Dulles Texas 880
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Om Raizada Whitney Young Illinois 940
2 Yasir White El Camino Real Charter California 840
3 Taihei Eastwood Whitney Young Illinois 780
3 Alexandra Voutsinos El Camino Real Charter California 780

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Isaac Keen Wilmot Union Wisconsin 980
2 Julius Meduna Lincoln Pius X Nebraska 880
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Oscar Stennes Lane Tech Illinois 940
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Richard Harmiel Lemoore Middle College California 840
2
3

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Sreeja Dorepally El Camino Real Charter California 975
1 Zara Khan Whitney Young Illinois 975
2 Amber Sun Whitney Young Illinois 955
3 Kyler Mitra Dulles Texas 950
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Kendall Rael Mountain Vista Colorado 880
2 Sierra Ferrante El Camino Real Charter California 870
3 Iris Sim Punahou Hawaii 840
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Vienna Cheng Dulles Texas 910
2 Yasir White El Camino Real Charter California 900
2 Emily Christman Dulles Texas 900
2 Josh Ubelle Souderton Pennsylvania 900
3 Samanvitha (Manvi) Pulugurta TJHSST Virginia 885

Division II[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Hailey Huser Martinsville Indiana 935
2 Keane Haesle Sandpoint Idaho 920
3 Grace Zhou Laramie Wyoming 910
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jeffrey Goddard Lathrop Alaska 905
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Sarah Rossignol Oak Hill Maine 970
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jack Campbell Oakwood Ohio 975
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Division IV[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Faina Del Rosario Health Careers Texas 1,000
2
3
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1
2
3

Other Awards[edit]

Highest Scorer from Each Team[edit]

Score Student State Category Carrier Proportion

Most Valuable Student from Each Team[edit]

Student School State Division
Sarah Rossignol Oak Hill Maine III
Luna Wheaton Lemoore Middle College California IV
Henry Eaton Walden Grove High School Arizona IV

Most Improved Varsity[edit]

Student School State Division
Aspen Gauthier Oak Hill Maine III

Norman Katz Communications Award[edit]

Score Student School State

Kristen Caperton Award[edit]

Student School State