Nationals/2010

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
The XXIX USAD National Finals
Official Logo of the 2010 USAD National Finals

Official Logo of the 2010 USAD National Finals

Host City Omaha, Nebraska
States participating 35 + Virgin Islands
Events 10 Subjects in 2 Disciplines
Opening Date April 21, 2010
Awards Ceremony April 24, 2010
National Champions California El Camino Real
National Second Place Arizona Mountain View Mesa
National Third Place Illinois Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
Division I Champions California El Camino Real
Division II Champions Wisconsin Waukesha West
Division III Champions Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy
Rookie of the Year TX Seven Lakes, CT New Fairfield, FL Mandarin Christian
Curriculum Topic The French Revolution
Super Quiz Topic The French Revolution
Scrimmage Scores
2010201120122013201420152016
201720182019
Round 1 Scores
2007200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Regionals Scores
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
State Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
National Scores
19821983198419851986198719881989
19901991199219931994199519961997
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018

Results in PDF format: USAD2010National.pdf

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School State Score Division Medal Count
1 El Camino Real High School California 49,951.7 Division 1 21
2 Mountain View Mesa High School Arizona 48,322.9 Division 1 18
3 Whitney M. Young Magnet High School Illinois 47,269.7 Division 1 17
4 Waukesha West High School Wisconsin 46,973.7 Division 2 22
5 Seven Lakes High School Texas 46,710.6 Division 1 16
6 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 45,359.1 Division 3 13
7 Madison Academic High School Tennessee 43,511.1 Division 3 6
8 Creighton Preparatory School Nebraska 42,744.2 Division 2 6
9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School Iowa 42,354.3 Division 1 3
10 Willoughby South High School Ohio 41,516.6 Division 2 3
11 Martinsville High School Indiana 39,712.9 Division 1 2
12 Rutherford High School New Jersey 39,654.0 Division 3 4
13 Madison Central High School Mississippi 39,145.6 Division 1 2
14 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School Georgia 38,867.5 Division 3 1
15 Park City High School Utah 38,373.1 Division 3 2
16 Lathrop High School Alaska 38,371.1 Division 2 3
17 Sandpoint High School Idaho 38,137.6 Division 2 -
18 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School[1] Massachusetts 36,796.1 Division 1 8
19 St. Pius X High School New Mexico 36,671.8 Division 3 1
20 Dreher High School South Carolina 36,617.7 Division 2 -
21 Hilo High School Hawaii 36,468.5 Division 2 1
22 St. Peter High School Minnesota 35,330.3 Division 3 1
23 Sam Barlow High School Oregon 33,173.4 Division 1 -
24 Shawnee Mission South High School Kansas 32,703.5 Division 1 1
25 Cazenovia High School New York 32,350.4 Division 3 1
26 Wheatland High School Wyoming 31,779.2 Division 3 2
27 Scarborough High School Maine 29,896.5 Division 2 -
28 Caddo Parish Magnet High School Louisiana 29,774.1 Division 2 1
29 Eisenhower High School Oklahoma 29,733.7 Division 2 -
30 East Greenwich High School Rhode Island 28,681.3 Division 3 1
31 Alvirne High School New Hampshire 28,422.0 Division 1 -
32 New Fairfield High School Connecticut 28,196.9 Division 2 -
33 Durango High School Colorado 27,857.7 Division 2 -
34 U.S. Virgin Islands Virgin Islands 24,335.1 Division 1 -
35 Mandarin Christian High School Florida 23,727.3 Division 3 -
36 University Academy High School Missouri 23,240.6 Division 3 -

Team Results by Division[edit]

Division I[edit]

Rank State School Score
1 El Camino Real High School California 49,951.7
2 Mountain View Mesa High School Arizona 48,322.9
3 Whitney M. Young Magnet High School Illinois 47,269.7
4 Seven Lakes High School Texas 46,710.6
5 Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School Iowa 42,354.3
6 Martinsville High School Indiana 39,712.9
7 Madison Central High School Mississippi 39,145.6
8 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School[1] Massachusetts 36,796.1
9 Sam Barlow High School Oregon 33,173.4
10 Shawnee Mission South High School Kansas 32,703.5
11 Alvirne High School New Hampshire 28,422.0
12 U.S. Virgin Islands Virgin Islands 24,335.1

Division II[edit]

Rank State School Score
1 Waukesha West High School Wisconsin 46,973.7
2 Creighton Preparatory School Nebraska 42,744.2
3 Willoughby South High School Ohio 41,516.6
4 Lathrop High School Alaska 38,371.1
5 Sandpoint High School Idaho 38,137.6
6 Dreher High School South Carolina 36,617.7
7 Hilo High School Hawaii 36,468.5
8 Scarborough High School Maine 29,896.5
9 Caddo Parish Magnet High School Louisiana 29,774.1
10 Eisenhower High School Oklahoma 29,733.7
11 New Fairfield High School Connecticut 28,196.9
12 Durango High School Colorado 27,857.7

Division III[edit]

Rank State School Score
1 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 45,359.1
2 Madison Academic High School Tennessee 43,511.1
3 Rutherford High School New Jersey 39,654.0
4 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe High School Georgia 38,867.5
5 Park City High School Utah 38,373.1
6 St. Pius X High School New Mexico 36,671.8
7 St. Peter High School Minnesota 35,330.3
8 Cazenovia High School New York 32,350.4
9 Wheatland High School Wyoming 31,779.2
10 East Greenwich High School Rhode Island 28,681.3
11 Mandarin Christian School Florida 23,727.3
12 University Academy Missouri 23,240.6

Super Quiz Team Scores[edit]

Rank Score School State Division
1 5,750 Whitney Young Illinois Division 1
2 5,710 El Camino Real California Division 1
3 5,680 Mountain View Mesa Arizona Division 1
4 5,645 Waukesha West Wisconsin Division 2
4 5,645 Seven Lakes Texas Division 1
5 5,435 Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania Division 3
6 5,360 Madison Central Mississippi Division 1
7 5,250 Creighton Prep Nebraska Division 2
8 5,185 Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa Division 1
9 5,165 Park City Utah Division 3
9 5,165 Madison Academic Tennessee Division 3
10 5,060 Willoughby South Ohio Division 2
11 5,030 Sandpoint Idaho Division 2
12 4,895 St. Pius X New Mexico Division 3
13 4,695 Hilo Hawaii Division 2
14 4,550 Martinsville Indiana Division 1
15 4,460 Rutherford New Jersey Division 3
16 4,430 Lathrop Alaska Division 2
17 4,410 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia Division 3
18 4,095 St. Peter Minnesota Division 3
19 4,080 Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts Division 1
20 3,670 Dreher South Carolina Division 2
21 3,625 Wheatland Wyoming Division 3
22 3,530 Eisenhower Oklahoma Division 2
23 3,525 Scarborough Maine Division 2
24 3,475 Cazenovia New York Division 3
25 3,450 Sam Barlow Oregon Division 1
26 3,205 Shawnee Mission South Kansas Division 1
27 3,040 East Greenwich Rhode Island Division 3
28 2,975 Durango Colorado Division 2
29 2,820 New Fairfield Connecticut Division 2
30 2,760 Caddo Parish Magnet Louisiana Division 2
31 2,715 U.S. Virgin Islands Virgin Islands Division 1
32 2,245 Alvirne New Hampshire Division 1
33 2,125 University Academy Missouri Division 3
34 1,935 Mandarin Christian Florida Division 3

Super Quiz Relay Scores[edit]

Rank Score School State
1 41 Seven Lakes Texas
2 ? Sandpoint Idaho
2 ? Mountain View Mesa Arizona
2 ? Whitney Young Illinois
3 37 El Camino Real California
3 37 Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania
4 36 Madison Central HS Mississippi
? 29 Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts

Overall Individual Results[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 7,000.

Rank Student School State Div Score
1 Steven Wan Seven Lakes Texas I 8,738.7
2 John Ernzen Mountain View Mesa Arizona I 8,723.3
3 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes Texas I 8,708.6
? Jessica Lin El Camino Real California I 8,645.7
? Natalie Pace Whitney Young Illinois I 8,520.8
? Sirus Jesudasen Seven Lakes Texas I 8,492.7
? Rachel Vandevert Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania III 8,486.0
? Diana Miao Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 8,454.1
? Janet Lu Rutherford New Jersey III 8,399.3
? Tim Truong Waukesha West Wisconsin II 8,101.0
? Adalee Lube Madison Academic Tennessee III 8,095.1
? Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West Wisconsin II 7,903.0
? Thomas Gilgenast Creighton Prep Nebraska II 7,714.7
? Tommy Jacobs Sandpoint Idaho II 7,649.0
? Nicholas Pang Hilo Hawaii II 7,533.4
? Khin-Kyemon Aung Willoughby South Ohio II 7,419.7
? Steven Harris Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia III 7,321.3
? Daniel Obermiller St. Peter Minnesota III 7,212.0
? Susan Rundell Scarborough Maine II 7,159.7
? Alice Li Madison Central Mississippi I 7,013.6

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores above 6,500.

Rank Student School State Div Score
1 Dylan Verden Waukesha West Wisconsin II 8,857.9
2 Micah Dennis Whitney Young Illinois I 8,408.7
3 Raul Calzada Seven Lakes Texas I 8,293.2
4 Patricia Gerdes Lathrop Alaska II 8,247.8
5 Tyler Searle Mountain View Mesa Arizona I 8,243.4
? Daniel Moreh El Camino Real California I 8,1xx
? Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes Texas I 7,931.1
? Mike Bourgeois Seven Lakes Texas I 7,884.7
14 Bhushan Deshpande Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts I 7,702.0
? Yuwei Jiang Waukesha West Wisconsin II 7,408.6
? Taylor Goff Madison Academic Tennessee III 7,319.4
? Bronte Seath Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania III 7,303.6
? Joey Bowen Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia III 6,992.3
? Lucas Garcia St. Pius X New Mexico III 6,817.3

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores above 6,000.

Rank Student School State Div Score
1 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real California I 8,496.4
2 Alan Gieske Mountain View Mesa Arizona I 8,344.2
3 Andrew Fann El Camino Real California I 8,290.1
? Zach Taylor Waukesha West Wisconsin II 8,095.7
? Reeve Hunsaker Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania III 7,857.4
? Braden Hopkins Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa I 7,681.9
? Jonathan Kidwell Martinsville Indiana I 7,677.7
? Casey Harris Madison Academic Tennessee III 7,533.3
? Stanley Tuznik Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania III 7,106.9
? Paul Quint Creighton Prep Nebraska II 7,060.7
? John Douglas Haswell Hilo Hawaii II 6,707.6
? Waukesha West Wisconsin II 6,607.5

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Steven Wan Seven Lakes Texas 8,738.7
2 John Ernzen Mountain View Mesa Arizona 8,723.3
3 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes Texas 8,708.6

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Micah Dennis Whitney Young Illinois 8,408.7
2 Raul Calzada Seven Lakes Texas 8,293.2
3 Tyler Searle Mountain View Mesa Arizona 8,243.4

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real California 8,496.4
2 Alan Gieske Mountain View Mesa Arizona 8,344.2
3 Andrew Fann El Camino Real California 8,290.1

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Tim Truong Waukesha West Wisconsin 8,101.0
2 Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West Wisconsin 7,903.0
3 Thomas Gilgenast Creighton Prep Nebraska 7,714.7

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Dylan Verden Waukesha West Wisconsin 8,857.9
2 Patricia Gerdes Lathrop Alaska 8,247.8
3 Yuwei Jiang Waukesha West Wisconsin 7,408.6

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Zach Taylor Waukesha West Wisconsin 8,095.7
2 Paul Quint Creighton Prep Nebraska 7,060.7
3 John Douglas Haswell Hilo Hawaii 6,707.6

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Rachel Vandevert Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 8,486.0
2 Janet Lu Rutherford New Jersey 8,399.3
3 Adalee Lube Madison Academic Tennessee 8,095.1

Scholastic[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Taylor Goff Madison Academic Tennessee 7,319.4
2 Bronte Seath Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 7,303.6
3 Joey Bowen Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 6,992.3

Varsity[edit]

Rank Student School State Score
1 Reeve Hunsaker Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 7,857.4
2 Casey Harris Madison Academic Tennessee 7,533.3
3 Stanley Tuznik Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 7,106.9

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Audrey Goldbaum El Camino Real California 940
2 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes Texas 920
2 Jayme Gosney Mountain View Mesa Arizona 920
3 Natalie Pace Whitney Young Illinois 900
3 Jessica Lin El Camino Real California 900
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Bronte Seath Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 900
1 Mark Hermanson Whitney Young Illinois 900
2 Christine Adams Mountain View Mesa Arizona 880
3 Dylan Verden Waukesha West Wisconsin 860
3 Patricia Gerdes Lathrop Alaska 860
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Andrew Fann El Camino Real California 860
2 Zach Taylor Waukesha West Wisconsin 840
2 José Martinez Whitney Young Illinois 840
2 Alan Gieske Mountain View Mesa Arizona 840
2 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real California 840
3 Braden Hopkins Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 800
3 Jonathan Kidwell Martinsville Indiana 800
3 Stanley Tuznik Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 800
3 Casey Harris Madison Academic Tennessee 800

Economics[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Diana Miao Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 940
2 Janet Lu Rutherford New Jersey 920
3 Devin Bjelland St. Peter Minnesota 880
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Mark Hermanson Whitney Young Illinois 920
2 Dylan Verden Waukesha West Wisconsin 860
3 Brendan Sehi Creighton Prep Nebraska 840
3 Vivian Cheng El Camino Real California 840
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alan Gieske Mountain View Mesa Arizona 940
2 Casey Harris Madison Academic Tennessee 880
3 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real California 860
3 Paul Quint Creighton Prep Nebraska 860

Essay[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jayme Gosney Mountain View Mesa Arizona 983
2 Audrey Goldbaum El Camino Real California 981
3 Natalie Pace Whitney Young Illinois 956
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Dylan Verden Waukesha West Wisconsin 990
2 Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes Texas 958
3 Micah Dennis Whitney Young Illinois 948
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Noah Ford Waukesha West Wisconsin 971
2 Andrew Fann El Camino Real California 968
3 Paul Quint Creighton Prep Nebraska 928

Interview[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 John Ernzen Mountain View Mesa Arizona 936.7
2 Rachel Vandevert Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 926.7
3 Regan Esposito Cazenovia New York 910.0
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Maria Taboada Shawnee Mission South Kansas 953.3
2 Samantha Robinson Rutherford New Jersey 920.0
3 Bethany Branson Madison Central Mississippi 916.7
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real California 916.7
2 Noah Ford Waukesha West Wisconsin 890.0
3 Sarah Jane Bolton Caddo Parish Magnet Louisiana 883.3

Language & Literature[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Rachel Vandevert Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 900
1 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes Texas 900
2 Adalee Lube Madison Academic Tennessee 880
3 Sirus Jesudasen Seven Lakes Texas 860
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Dylan Verden Waukesha West Wisconsin 860
2 Tyler Searle Mountain View Mesa Arizona 840
3 Alyssa Bivins Whitney Young Illinois 820
3 Christine Adams Mountain View Mesa Arizona 820
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Jonathan Kidwell Martinsville Indiana 820
2 Reeve Hunsaker Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 800
3 Braden Hopkins Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 780

Mathematics[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Grant Sanderson Park City Utah 942.9
2 Sirus Jesudasen Seven Lakes Texas 885.7
2 Jessica Lin El Camino Real California 885.7
3 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes Texas 828.6
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Bhushan Deshpande Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 771.4
2 Yuwei Jiang Waukesha West Wisconsin 742.9
2 Dylan Verden Waukesha West Wisconsin 742.9
3 Michael Wu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 714.3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real California 800.0
2 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real California 771.4
3 Cullen Skinner Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 742.9

Music[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Janet Lu Rutherford New Jersey 1,000
2 Steven Wan Seven Lakes Texas 960
2 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes Texas 960
2 James Cooper Whitney Young Illinois 960
3 May Wheeler Madison Academic Tennessee 940
3 Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West Wisconsin 940
3 Diana Miao Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 940
3 Rachel Vandevert Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 940
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Rosie Czech Willoughby South Ohio 960
2 Lindsey Shrefler Willoughby South Ohio 920
2 Richard Overmyer Willoughby South Ohio 920
2 Raul Calzada Seven Lakes Texas 920
2 Mike Bourgeois Seven Lakes Texas 920
2 Micah Dennis Whitney Young Illinois 920
2 Mark Hermanson Whitney Young Illinois 920
2 Christine Adams Mountain View Mesa Arizona 920
2 Tyler Searle Mountain View Mesa Arizona 920
2 Daniel Moreh El Camino Real California 920
3 Rose Heid Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 900
3 Katharine Tyndall Waukesha West Wisconsin 900
3 Dylan Verden Waukesha West Wisconsin 900
3 Patricia Gerdes Lathrop Alaska 900
3 Matt Bernhard Seven Lakes Texas 900
3 Alyssa Bivins Whitney Young Illinois 900
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Andrew Fann El Camino Real California 980
2 Reeve Hunsaker Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 940
3 Braden Hopkins Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa 920
3 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real California 920

Science[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Diana Miao Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 980
2 Haley Buchman Park City Utah 940
2 Thomas Gilgenast Creighton Prep Nebraska 940
2 Jessica Lin El Camino Real California 940
3 Han Xu East Greenwich Rhode Island 920
3 Janet Lu Rutherford New Jersey 920
3 Adriana Ureche El Camino Real California 920
3 John Ernzen Mountain View Mesa Arizona 920
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Yuwei Jiang Waukesha West Wisconsin 960
1 Michael Wu Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 960
2 Michael Ren Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 940
3 Patricia Gerdes Lathrop Alaska 920
3 Vivian Cheng El Camino Real California 920
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real California 920
2 Reeve Hunsaker Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 880
2 Alan Gieske Mountain View Mesa Arizona 880
3 Zach Taylor Waukesha West Wisconsin 860

Speech[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Steven Wan Seven Lakes Texas 980.0
2 Steven Harris Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia 966.7
3 Kirby Lawrence Wheatland Wyoming 960.0
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Dylan Verden Waukesha West Wisconsin 993.3
2 Rose Heid Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 970.0
3 Lucas Garcia St. Pius X New Mexico 963.3
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Paul Quint Creighton Prep Nebraska 976.7
2 Ben Clark Waukesha West Wisconsin 956.7
3 Zac St. Martin Mountain View Mesa Arizona 953.3

Super Quiz: The French Revolution[edit]

Honors
Rank Student School State Score
1 Kirby Lawrence Wheatland Wyoming 1,000
1 Tim Truong Waukesha West Wisconsin 1,000
1 Steven Wan Seven Lakes Texas 1,000
1 Jonathan Xu Seven Lakes Texas 1,000
1 Natalie Pace Whitney Young Illinois 1,000
1 John Ernzen Mountain View Mesa Arizona 1,000
1 Alice Lin Mountain View Mesa Arizona 1,000
2 Josh Graham Waukesha West Wisconsin 985
2 Anuraag Girdhar Waukesha West Wisconsin 985
2 Nicholas Pang Hilo Hawaii 985
2 James Cooper Whitney Young Illinois 985
2 Jayme Gosney Mountain View Mesa Arizona 985
3 Adalee Lube Madison Academic Tennessee 970
3 Rachel Vandevert Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 970
3 Diana Miao Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts 970
3 Tim Ahrenholz Whitney Young Illinois 970
Scholastic
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alyssa Bivins Whitney Young Illinois 1,000
1 Luke Knight Madison Central Mississippi 1,000
2 Dylan Carter Creighton Prep Nebraska 985
2 Dylan Verden Waukesha West Wisconsin 985
2 Mark Hermanson Whitney Young Illinois 985
2 Micah Dennis Whitney Young Illinois 985
2 Tyler Searle Mountain View Mesa Arizona 985
2 Michael Walker El Camino Real California 985
3 Katharine Tyndall Waukesha West Wisconsin 970
3 Raul Calzada Seven Lakes Texas 970
3 Mike Bourgeois Seven Lakes Texas 970
Varsity
Rank Student School State Score
1 Alan Gieske Mountain View Mesa Arizona 1,000
2 Reeve Hunsaker Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania 985
3 Casey Harris Madison Academic Tennessee 970
3 Zach Taylor Waukesha West Wisconsin 970
3 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real California 970

High Scorer from Each Team[edit]

Score Student School State Category
8,857.9 Dylan Verden Waukesha West Wisconsin Scholastic
8,738.7 Steven Wan Seven Lakes Texas Honors
8,723.3 John Ernzen Mountain View Mesa Arizona Honors
8,645.7 Jessica Lin El Camino Real California Honors
8,520.8 Natalie Pace Whitney Young Illinois Honors
8,486.0 Rachel Vandevert Collegiate Academy Pennsylvania Honors
8,454.1 Diana Miao Acton-Boxborough Massachusetts Honors
8,399.3 Janet Lu Rutherford New Jersey Honors
8,247.8 Patricia Gerdes Lathrop Alaska Scholastic
8,095.1 Adalee Lube Madison Academic Tennessee Honors
7,724.3 Roman Amici Park City Utah ?
7,714.7 Thomas Gilgenast Creighton Prep Nebraska Honors
7,681.9 Braden Hopkins Cedar Rapids Jefferson Iowa Varsity
7,677.7 Jonathan Kidwell Martinsville Indiana Varsity
7,649.0 Tommy Jacobs Sandpoint Idaho Honors
7,535.7 Frederick Koennecke Cazenovia New York ?
7,533.4 Nicholas Pang Hilo Hawaii Honors
7,419.7 Khin-Kyemon Aung Willoughby South Ohio Honors
7,321.3 Steven Harris Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe Georgia Honors
7,212.0 Daniel Obermiller St. Peter Minnesota Honors
7,201.0 Nathanael Franks Sam Barlow Oregon Honors
7,159.7 Susan Rundell Scarborough Maine Honors
7,013.6 Alice Li Madison Central Mississippi Honors
6,817.3 Lucas Garcia Saint Pius X New Mexico Scholastic
6,726.0 Kirby Lawrence Wheatland Wyoming Honors
6,669.3 Han Xu East Greenwich Rhode Island Honors
6,552.4 Yusheng Qin Caddo Parish Magnet Louisiana ?
6,390.2 Catherine Arvay Dreher South Carolina ?
5,796.4 Hope Jasperson Shawnee Mission South Kansas ?
5,633.1 Tanya Parker New Fairfield Connecticut Honors
5,618.7 Meghan O'Keefe Alvirne New Hampshire ?
5,444.2 Charles (Will) Hakes Durango Colorado ?
5,133.4 Vincent Stippler Mandarin Christian Florida ?
5,116.6 Mark Andrew Popp Eisenhower Oklahoma ?
4,742.2 Jelani Wiliams U.S. Virgin Islands Virgin Islands ?
4,591.0 Lawson Williams University Academy Missouri ?

Notes[edit]