Round 1/2022

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Scrimmage Scores
2010201120122013201420152016
201720182019202020212022


Round 1 Scores
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
20212022
Regionals Scores
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
20212022
State Scores
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018201920202021
2022
National Scores
19821983198419851986198719881989
19901991199219931994199519961997
19981999200020012002200320042005
20062007200820092010201120122013
20142015201620172018201920202021
2022

This page attempts to document all known scores on the official USAD Round 1 tests in the 2021-22 preseason. For scores on other practice tests, see the 2022 Scrimmages page. The rankings are only out of known scores, so these rankings are not and never will be complete.

This website operates entirely on volunteering and the honor system: if you look at others' scores, we ask you to be fair to them and share (click here) whatever new data you can.

Use http://massdecathlon.org/adsictools/listnumbering.php to automatically number lists - nobody needs to manually change the rankings numbers in the left column!

Team Scores (7 events)[edit]

Place School State Score
1 El Camino Real Charter High School California 34,068.6
2 Highland Park High School Texas 33,917.1
3 Dulles High School Texas 33,294.3
4 Friendswood High School Texas 28,535
5 Lebanon Trail High School Texas 28,343
6 Reedy High School Texas 28,274
7 James E. Taylor High School Texas 28,145
8 Pearland High School Texas 27,609
9 Frisco High School Texas 26,532
10 Cinco Ranch High School Texas 24,982
11 Heritage High School Texas 24,703
12 Clear Lake High School Texas 24,091
13 Canyon del Oro High School Arizona 23,945.7
14 Seven Lakes High School Texas 23,934
15 Morton Ranch High School Texas 22,600
16 Frisco Liberty High School Texas 22,343
17 Paetow High School Texas 22,062
18 Clear Falls High School Texas 22,005
19 Centennial High School Texas 20,920
20 Ridge Point High School Texas 20,788.6
21 Dickinson High School Texas 19,388
22 Lone Star High School Texas 18,512
23 Mountain View (Marana) High School Arizona 17,782.8
24 La Porte High School Texas 17,677
25 Memorial High School Texas 17,504
26 Turner High School Texas 17,483
27 Emerson High School Texas 17,438
28 Bandera High School Texas 17,255.6
29 Marana High School Arizona 17,242.9
30 Casteel High School Arizona 17,205.6
31 Independence High School Texas 16,032
32 Barbers Hill High School Texas 15,709
33 Carl Hayden High School Arizona 15,528.6
34 North Shore High School Texas 14,723
35 Morenci High School Arizona 14,671.5
36 Alvin High School Texas 14,645.7
37 Clear Brook Texas 14,428
38 Seton Catholic High School Arizona 14,331.4
39 Sandra Day O'Connor High School Arizona 13,740
40 Manvel High School Texas 13,214
41 Chandler High School Arizona 13,105.8
42 Wakeland High School Texas 11,132
43 Willowridge High School Texas 10,817
44 Marshall High School (Fort Bend) Texas 9,694

Individual Scores (7 events)[edit]

Honors[edit]

All known 7-event scores over 4,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 Jasmine Chou Dulles High School Texas 6,482.9
2 Ananth Kothuri Frisco Texas 6,283
3 Highland Park High School Texas 6,231.4
4 Highland Park Texas 6,202.9
5 Hemant Kanwar Dulles Texas 6,082.9
6 El Camino Real High School California 6,025.7
7 Krutika Manwadkar Lebanon Trail Texas 5,997
8 Pearland Texas 5,971.4
9 Govind Narayan Lebanon Trail Texas 5,943
10 Kyler Mitra Dulles Texas 5,925.7
11 Abbas Pirwani Frisco Texas 5,869
12 Kashvi Vijay Reedy Texas 5,863
13 Friendswood Texas 5,794.3
14 El Camino Real California 5,777.1
15 Aashish Kambala Lebanon Trail Texas 5,740
16 Shrenick Gannamani Liberty Texas 5,737
17 Pearland Texas 5,685.7
18 Daniel Strickler Reedy Texas 5,580
19 Jade Huang Reedy Texas 5,577
20 Cinco Ranch Texas 5,502.9
21 Friendswood Texas 5,497.1
22 Yash Jain Centennial Texas 5,497
23 Nitin Chikkodi Lebanon Trail Texas 5,477
24 Tess Jackson James E. Taylor Texas 5,445.7
25 Amruta Jayanthi Heritage Texas 5,360
26 Cinco Ranch Texas 5,354.4
27 Arav Chheda Centennial Texas 5,346
28 Maadhav Kothuri Frisco Texas 5,340
29 Jacob Abraham Centennial Texas 5,331
30 Manoj Oddiraju Reedy Texas 5,303
31 Seven Lakes Texas 5,294.3
32 Alexander James James E. Taylor Texas 5,200
33 Pearland Texas 5,197.1
34 Friendswood Texas 5,174.3
35 Friendswood Texas 5,140
36 Cyndi Liang Dulles Texas 5,065.7
37 Cinco Ranch Texas 4,997.1
38 Nathan Yee James E. Taylor Texas 4,991.4
39 Michelle Yang Reedy Texas 4,943
40 Isaac Philo Heritage Texas 4,883
41 Raina Patel Dulles Texas 4,882.9
42 Pearland Texas 4,862.9
43 Morton Ranch Texas 4,848.6
44 Audrey Hanan Dulles Texas 4,845.7
45 Canyon Del Oro High School Arizona 4,834.3
46 Aditi Darodkar Emerson Texas 4,834
47 Canyon Del Oro Arizona 4,822.9
48 Friendswood Texas 4,820
49 Shrey Joshi Frisco Texas 4,774
50 Friendswood Texas 4,751.4
51 El Camino Real California 4,737.1
52 Olivia Mo Lone Star Texas 4,737
53 Kiran Iyer Lebanon Trail Texas 4,674
54 Tanush Saxena Reedy Texas 4,669
55 Ava Wang Reedy Texas 4,643
56 Canyon Del Oro Arizona 4,625.7
57 Frank Valenzuela Frisco Texas 4,620
58 Paetow Texas 4,585.7
59 Clear Lake Texas 4,580
60 Clear Falls Texas 4,565.7
61 Cinco Ranch Texas 4,545.7
62 Friendswood Texas 4,528.6
63 Roy Shu Frisco Texas 4,523
64 Dickinson Texas 4,514.3
65 Seven Lakes Texas 4,505.7
66 Vignesh Winner Lebanon Trail Texas 4,503

Scholastic[edit]

All known 7-event scores over 4,000.

Place Student School State Score
1 El Camino Real California 6,142.9
2 El Camino Real California 6,065.7
3 Huda Hashmi Dulles Texas 5,985.7
4 El Camino Real California 5,977.1
5 Highland Park Texas 5,891.4
6 Nora Gabriel Dulles Texas 5,637.1
7 Ashley Dao Dulles Texas 5,408.6
8 Rami El-Aidi Dulles Texas 5,380
9 Amber Hsieh Dulles Texas 5,182.9
10 Isabella Ramirez Dulles Texas 5,171.4
11 Arnold Wang Dulles Texas 5,088.6
12 Friendswood Texas 5,017.1
13 Pearland Texas 4,977.1
14 Canyon Del Oro Arizona 4,897.1
15 Gavin Zhang James E. Taylor Texas 4,848.6
16 Liam Lucas Dulles Texas 4,791.4
17 William Hogsett Reedy Texas 4,751
18 Highland Park Texas 4,697.1
19 Zayd Patel Dulles Texas 4,640
20 North Shore Texas 4,565.7
21 Highland Park Texas 4,562.9
22 Lama Alnatour James E. Taylor Texas 4,560
23 Friendswood Texas 4,482.9
24 Highland Park Texas 4,477.1
25 Seven Lakes Texas 4,402.9
26 Pearland Texas 4,311.4
27 Cinco Ranch Texas 4,291.4
27 Kate Chen Dulles Texas 4,291.4
28 Emily Goddard James E. Taylor Texas 4,211.4
29 Reid Ashworth Lebanon Trail Texas 4,211
30 Marana Arizona 4,142.9
31 Blake Webb Reedy Texas 4,103
32 Daniel Epega Dulles Texas 4,102.9
33 Ian Mathew Frisco Texas 4,091
34 Alex Manchee Lebanon Trail Texas 4,083
35 Clear Falls Texas 4,065.7
36 Clear Lake Texas 4,060
37 Clear Lake Texas 4,054.3
38 Felipe Anea Reedy Texas 4,046
39 Jacob McLemore Dulles Texas 4,008.6
40 Canyon Del Oro Arizona 4,000

Varsity[edit]

All known 7-event scores above 3,500.

Place Student School State Score
1 Highland Park Texas 5,482.9
2 Highland Park Texas 5,411.4
3 El Camino Real California 5,162.9
4 Farhan Iqbal Reedy Texas 5,154
5 El Camino Real California 4,894.3
6 Andrew Huynh Dulles Texas 4,628.6
7 Kevin Duong Dulles Texas 4,477.1
8 Vienna Cheng Dulles Texas 4,271.4
9 Bhuvan Subramanian Lebanon Trail Texas 4,226
10 Phoebe Pate James E. Taylor Texas 4,222.9
11 Nguyet Tu Dulles Texas 4,117.1
12 Friendswood Texas 4,100
12 Highland Park Texas 4,100
13 Morton Ranch Texas 3,962.9
14 Chase Nylander Dulles Texas 3,942.9
15 Conrad Leung Dulles Texas 3,888.6
16 Sai Muthukrishnan Lebanon Trail Texas 3,883
17 Gerardo Angulo James E. Taylor Texas 3,868.6
18 Mountain View Marana Arizona 3,722.9
19 Jack Murdock Lone Star Texas 3,709
20 Paetow Texas 3,680
21 Heritage Texas 3,626
22 Robert Violante Liberty Texas 3,623
23 Michael Schaefer Liberty Texas 3,586
24 Mountain View Marana Arizona 3,571
25 Seven Lakes Texas 3,551.4
26 Friendswood Texas 3,545.7
27 Emily Christman Dulles Texas 3,540
28 Earlene Sun Dulles Texas 3,534.3
28 Chander Knowles Bandera Texas 3,534.3
29 Pearland Texas 3,528.6

Round 1 Competitions[edit]

Date Scrimmage Location Schools
November 9, 2021 Wisconsin Round 1 ? ?
November 13, 2021 LAUSD Round 1 ? ?
November 13, 2021 California Round 1 Online 34
November 20, 2021 Massachusetts Round 1 Hybrid ?
November 20, 2021 Orange County Round 1 Online ?
December 4, 2021 Pearland Invitational Texas ?
December 4, 2021 Canyon del Oro Invitational Arizona 16
? Hamilton Invitational ? ?
? San Diego County Round 1 ? ?
? Iowa Round 1 ? ?
? Frisco ISD Round 1 ? ?
? Capital Region Round 1 ? ?
? Ventura County Round 1 ? ?
December 10-11, 2021 Bandera Round 1 Texas 11
? Keller Invitational ? ?

Notes[edit]