AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on the morning of January 24th. All changes from 1/24 to 1/27 are lost and must be recreated. I apologize for the second crash, I am now taking nightly backups and am following every lead to fix the issue.

State/California/2021

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
The XLII CAD State Finals
{{{Name}}}

California
Flag of California.png
CaliforniaLogo.png
Current Victor: Granada Hills Charter High School
National Titles: 198219831987198919941995
199819992001200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
20182019
Official Website
State Scores
1980198119821983198419851986
1987198819891990199119921993
1994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007
2008200920102011201220132014
2015201620172018201920202021
Regional Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
201920202021
LAUSDFresnoVenturaLos Angeles
BaySan BernardinoOrangeKern
San DiegoRiversideSacramento
StanislausSo Cal PrivateMore...


The 2021 California Academic Decathlon took place virtually between March 16 and March 20, with the Essay event on March 3. It was originally scheduled to take place in Sacramento, but was moved online due to the COVID-19 pandemic in California.

The number of teams invited to participate was determined based on the resources available to conduct the subjective events (i.e. Speech and Interview).

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School County Score Division Rank Change Medal Count
1 Granada Hills So Cal Charter 54,021.1 Division I
2 El Camino Real So Cal Charter 53,665.5 Division I
3 Mark Keppel Los Angeles 49,239.9 Division I
4 Grant LAUSD 47,862.5 Division I
5 Elsinore Riverside 47,530.6 Division I
6 Marshall LAUSD 45,189.9 Division I
7 University Orange Orange 45,148.2 Division I
8 Woodbridge Orange 44,283.0 Division I
9 Redlands San Bernardino 44,189.1 Division I +4 8
10 Etiwanda San Bernardino 43,776.9 Division I
11 University Fresno Fresno 43,638.1 Division I +3 6
12 Vista del Lago Sacramento 43,412.1 Division I
13 Van Nuys LAUSD 43,100.2 Division II
14 Valencia Orange 42,740.7 Division I
15 PV Peninsula Los Angeles 42,673.6 Division I
16 Western Center Academy Riverside 42,662.1 Division I
17 Mater Dei So Cal Private 42,651.5 Division II
18 Alhambra Los Angeles 42,346.9 Division II
19 San Gabriel Los Angeles 42,207.0 Division I
20 Campolindo Bay Region/Contra Costa 41,763.7 Division II
21 Westlake Ventura 41,585.5 Division I
22 Middle College San Joaquin 41,562.1 Division I
23 Redondo Union Los Angeles 41,490.2 Division II
24 Garden Grove Orange 41,403.8 Division I
25 Vanden Bay Region/Solano 40,899.5 Division III
26 Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino 40,743.7 Division II
27 Adolfo Camarillo Ventura 40,730.6 Division II
28 Chaffey San Bernardino 40,495.7 Division III
29 Rowland Los Angeles 40,389.9 Division I
30 Bella Vista Sacramento 40,236.8 Division II
31 El Rancho Los Angeles 40,212.5 Division II
32 Beckman Orange 39,945.9 Division II
44 West Los Angeles 39,824.6 Division II
34 Buhach Colony Merced 39,707.4 Division III
35 Bell LAUSD 39,578.6 Division III
36 Westminster Orange 39,510.9 Division II
37 Westchester ESM LAUSD 39,422.1 Division III
38 South Los Angeles 39,346.4 Division II
39 Sherman Oaks CES LAUSD 39,245.0 Division III
40 Saugus Los Angeles 39,205.1 Division III
41 Beverly Hills Los Angeles 38,774.1 Division III
42 Troy Orange 38,763.4 Division II
43 Lemoore Kings 38,697.3 Division II
44 Oxnard Ventura 38,528.4 Division II
45 Esperanza Orange 38,493.3 Division III
46 Folsom Sacramento 38,419.8 Division II
47 Enochs Stanislaus 37,981.6 Division III
48 Arvin Kern 37,657.0 Division III
49 Southwest San Diego 37,652.0 Division III
50 Davis Senior Bay Region/Yolo 37,534.8 Division III
51 Willits Bay Region/Mendocino 36,331.2 Division III
52 Clovis North Fresno 36,198.3 Division III
53 North Hollywood LAUSD 36,154.0 Division III
54 American Canyon Bay Region/Napa 36,100.7 Division III
55 Thousand Oaks Ventura 36,084.3 Division III
56 Stockdale Kern 35,976.3 Division II
57 Oak Ridge El Dorado 35,702.1 Division II
58 Channel Islands Ventura 35,630.6 Division III
59 Oakdale Stanislaus 35,355.8 Division III
60 Verdugo Hills LAUSD 33,972.9 Division III
61 Rancho Campana Ventura 33,540.8 Division III
62 El Diamante Tulare 32,861.4 Division III
63 San Juan Hills Orange 32,643.7 Division III
64 Frontier Kern 32,589.3 Division II
65 BASIS ISV Bay Region/Santa Clara 31,163.3 Division III
66 Rodriguez Bay Region/Solano 30,278.8 Division III
67 Summerville Tuolumne 29,671.8 Division III
68 Christian Brothers Sacramento 29,235.1 Division III
69 Menlo-Atherton Bay Region/San Mateo 29,182.2 Division III
70 Trabuco Hills Orange 28,924.6 Division III
71 Madera South Madera 28,232.9 Division III
72 Paradise Butte 26,273.2 Division III
73 Modoc Modoc 26,213.8 Division III
74 Upper Lake Bay Region/Lake 26,089.3 Division III
75 Casa Grande Bay Region/Sonoma 25,619.0 Division III
76 Bret Harte Calaveras 20,164.4 Division III
77 Pleasant Grove Sacramento 18,649.8 Division III
78 Rocklin Placer 17,011.5 Division III

Overall Team Scores By Division[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place Score School County
1 54,021.1 Granada Hills So Cal Charter
2 53,665.5 El Camino Real So Cal Charter
3 49,239.9 Mark Keppel Los Angeles
4 47,862.5 Grant LAUSD
5 47,530.6 Elsinore Riverside
6 45,189.9 Marshall LAUSD
7 45,148.2 University Orange Orange
8 44,283.0 Woodbridge Orange
9 44,189.1 Redlands San Bernardino
10 43,776.9 Etiwanda San Bernardino
11 43,638.1 University Fresno Fresno
12 43,412.1 Vista del Lago Sacramento
13 42,740.7 Valencia Orange
14 42,673.6 PV Peninsula Los Angeles
15 42,662.1 Western Center Academy Riverside
16 42,207.0 San Gabriel Los Angeles
17 41,585.5 Westlake Ventura
18 41,562.1 Middle College San Joaquin
19 41,403.8 Garden Grove Orange
20 40,389.9 Rowland Los Angeles

Division II[edit]

Place Score School County
1 43,100.2 Van Nuys LAUSD
2 42,651.5 Mater Dei So Cal Private
3 42,346.9 Alhambra Los Angeles
4 41,763.7 Campolindo Bay Region/Contra Costa
5 41,490.2 Redondo Union Los Angeles
6 40,743.7 Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino
7 40,730.6 Adolfo Camarillo Ventura
8 40,236.8 Bella Vista Sacramento
9 40,212.5 El Rancho Los Angeles
10 39,945.9 Beckman Orange
11 39,824.6 West Los Angeles
12 39,510.9 Westminster Orange
13 39,346.4 South Los Angeles
14 38,763.4 Troy Orange
15 38,697.3 Lemoore Kings
16 38,528.4 Oxnard Ventura
17 38,419.8 Folsom Sacramento
18 35,976.3 Stockdale Kern
19 35,702.1 Oak Ridge El Dorado
20 32,589.3 Frontier Kern

Division III[edit]

Place Score School County
1 40,899.5 Vanden Bay Region/Solano
2 40,495.7 Chaffey San Bernardino
3 39,707.4 Buhach Colony Merced
4 39,578.6 Bell LAUSD
5 39,422.1 Westchester ESM LAUSD
6 39,245.0 Sherman Oaks CES LAUSD
7 39,205.1 Saugus Los Angeles
8 38,774.1 Beverly Hills Los Angeles
9 38,493.3 Esperanza Orange
10 37,981.6 Enochs Stanislaus
11 37,657.0 Arvin Kern
12 37,652.0 Southwest San Diego
13 37,534.8 Davis Senior Bay Region/Yolo
14 36,331.2 Willits Bay Region/Mendocino
15 36,198.3 Clovis North Fresno
16 36,154.0 North Hollywood LAUSD
17 36,100.7 American Canyon Bay Region/Napa
18 36,084.3 Thousand Oaks Ventura
19 35,630.6 Channel Islands Ventura
20 35,355.8 Oakdale Stanislaus
21 33,972.9 Verdugo Hills LAUSD
22 33,540.8 Rancho Campana Ventura
23 32,861.4 El Diamante Tulare
24 32,643.7 San Juan Hills Orange
25 31,163.3 BASIS ISV Bay Region/Santa Clara
26 30,278.8 Rodriguez Bay Region/Solano
27 29,671.8 Summerville Tuolumne
28 29,235.1 Christian Brothers Sacramento
29 29,182.2 Menlo-Atherton Bay Region/San Mateo
30 28,924.6 Trabuco Hills Orange
31 28,232.9 Madera South Madera
32 26,273.2 Paradise Butte
33 26,213.8 Modoc Modoc
34 26,089.3 Upper Lake Bay Region/Lake
35 25,619.0 Casa Grande Bay Region/Sonoma
36 20,164.4 Bret Harte Calaveras
37 18,649.8 Pleasant Grove Sacramento
38 17,011.5 Rocklin Placer

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Maximilian Floridia Redlands San Bernardino I 9,486.2
2 Joshua Lau Adolfo Camarillo Ventura II 9,479.6
3 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills So Cal Charter I 9,450.7
4 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills So Cal Charter I 9,384.1
5 Iris Shen Woodbridge Orange I 9,331.2
6 Melissa Tsaowimonsiri Woodbridge Orange I 9,247.4
7 Anish Ahuja Middle College San Joaquin I 9,242.7
8 Olivia Lin University Fresno Fresno I 9,231.0
9 Risha Bhat Woodbridge Orange I 9,164.2
10 Chloe Hyun Granada Hills So Cal Charter I 9,082.6
11 Ayan Ahmed El Camino Real So Cal Charter I 8,976.4
12 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel Los Angeles I 8,970.6
13 Collin Origer El Camino Real So Cal Charter I 8,958.7
14 Colin Velicaria American Canyon Bay Region/Napa III 8,901.7
15 Syed Ali Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino II 8,840.2
16 Alexandria Lam Palos Verdes Peninsula Los Angeles I 8,809.4
17 Yuxiang Brandon Zhang Palos Verdes Peninsula Los Angeles I 8,804.7
18 Yadira Castillo Grant LAUSD I 8,781.6
19 Catherine Park Valencia Orange I 8,779.4
20 Sophia Wang University Orange Orange I 8,765.3
21 Namratha Kasalanati Campolindo Bay Region/Contra Costa II 8,737.4
22 Connor Neely Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino II 8,734.0
23 John Mathews Middle College San Joaquin I 8,689.0
24 Lauren Duquez Middle College San Joaquin I 8,679.4
25 Rena Lu Vista del Lago Sacramento I 8,676.7
26 Gwendolyn Singer Van Nuys LAUSD II 8,667.6
27 Alvin Luu Garden Grove Orange I 8,661.0
28 Mackenna Daum El Camino Real So Cal Charter I 8,657.1
29 Chaarvi Goel Westlake Ventura I 8,566.7
30 Andrew Lam San Gabriel Los Angeles I 8,551.7
31 Sai Rithvik Kotla Adolfo Camarillo Ventura II 8,494.7
32 Shreya Reddi West Los Angeles II 8,464.7
33 Kelvin Luu San Gabriel Los Angeles I 8,440.9
34 Elaine Chao University Orange Orange I 8,436.7
35 Paul Zhang Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,429.3
36 Mia Uller University Fresno Fresno I 8,421.7
37 Grace Lee University Orange Orange I 8,404.4
38 Clement Murphy Beverly Hills Los Angeles III 8,398.3
39 Theodore Danial Redondo Union Los Angeles II 8,397.8
40 Erica Huang Folsom Sacramento II 8,389.6
41 Lan Trieu Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,389.3
42 Connor Laveau Westlake Ventura I 8,380.4
43 Juliet Zhang Vista del Lago Sacramento I 8,371.6
44 Maia Drasin Campolindo Bay Region/Contra Costa II 8,344.6
45 Lucas Bautista Arvin Kern III 8,330.8
46 Gannon Murray University Fresno Fresno I 8,322.6
47 April Luce Redondo Union Los Angeles II 8,320.2
48 Camille Wiener Saugus Los Angeles III 8,312.6
49 Todd Lai Alhambra Los Angeles II 8,309.9
50 Arushi Somani Valencia Orange I 8,289.6

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Brian Friedman El Camino Real So Cal Charter I 8,950.1
2 Bryan Vadhin El Camino Real So Cal Charter I 8,893.9
3 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills So Chal Charter I 8,866.6
4 Eunice Choi Granada Hills So Cal Charter I 8,760.0
5 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,699.7
6 Zorex Jr. Villadelgado Granada Hills So Cal Charter I 8,671.9
7 Garrett Sakomizu Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,386.4
8 Yahir Paez Elsinore Riverside I 8,265.3
9 Stephany Rodriguez Bell LAUSD III 8,222.4
10 Amber Huang West Los Angeles II 8,081.6
11 Adi Krishnamoorthy University Orange Orange I 8,051.7
12 Ayleen Millan Elsinore Riverside I 7,978.4
13 Erin Boshers Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino II 7,977.0
14 Juan Valencia Grant LAUSD I 7,960.3
15 Arabella Bautista Etiwanda San Bernardino I 7,846.7
16 Jolyn Hoang Garden Grove Orange I 7,839.1
17 Langston Prince Marshall LAUSD I 7,762.1
18 Melissa Torres Etiwanda San Bernardino I 7,751.4
19 Lucas Morales Vanden Bay Region/Solano III 7,729.7
20 Vansh Goel University Orange Orange I 7,724.7
21 Patrick Chau El Camino Real So Cal Charter I 7,716.0
22 Sophia Ng San Gabriel Los Angeles I 7,704.4
23 Tony Lei San Gabriel Los Angeles I 7,658.7
24 Carolyn Ung Redlands San Bernardino I 7,637.7
25 Jocelyne Wijaya Redlands San Bernardino I 7,626.6
26 Edward Serfimescu Casa Grande Bay Region/Sonoma III 7,612.7
27 John Garcia Valencia Orange I 7,602.9
28 Laxmi Upadhyaya Redondo Union Los Angeles II 7,577.2
29 Adelyn Duong Garden Grove Orange I 7,523.1
30 Aarya Sharma Saugus Los Angeles III 7,508.9
31 Vivian La Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,461.3
32 Sean Jeong Troy Orange II 7,422.3
33 Christopher Kiorlinski Oxnard Ventura II 7,409.0
34 Arwen Wang University Orange Orange I 7,368.3
35 Jazzlyn Haque Vista del Lago Sacramento I 7,359.3
36 Richard Harmiel Lemoore Kings II 7,350.3
37 Martin Nguyen Westminster Orange II 7,320.3
38 Joshua Gomez Marshall LAUSD I 7,303.9
39 Saumya Chandra Oak Ridge El Dorado II 7,291.4
40 Diya Srivastava Alhambra Los Angeles II 7,217.9
41 Mary Tovanyan Grant LAUSD I 7,214.7
42 Mia Rojas Chaffey San Bernardino III 7,199.8
43 Alara Balasaygun Beckman Orange II 7,190.9
44 Khushi Yadav BASIS Silicon Valley Bay Region/Santa Clara III 7,185.6
45 Sergey Mironov Woodbridge Orange I 7,163.3
46 Aubriana Bernhardt Western Center Academy Riverside I 7,157.9
47 Arianna Villanueva Southwest San Diego III 7,146.9
48 Kaden Patel Marshall LAUSD I 7,112.9
49 Maria Olloqui Roman Etiwanda San Bernardino I 7,077.5
50 Viviene Carvajal Van Nuys LAUSD II 7,012.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 William Fitzmorris El Camino Real So Cal Charter I 9,035.4
2 Justin Kim Granada Hills So Cal Charter I 8,932.4
3 Chantele Miller El Camino Real So Cal Charter I 8,850.9
4 William Hoye Elsinore Riverside I 8,648.4
5 Joshua Choi Granada Hills So Cal Charter I 8,627.3
6 Ruben Palafox Grant LAUSD I 8,134.7
7 Frank Jenkins Marshall LAUSD I 8,030.0
8 Kelvin Situ Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,872.1
9 Eden Ozeri El Camino Real So Cal Charter I 7,871.9
10 Braulio Hernandez Grant LAUSD I 7,718.2
11 Teo Gascon American Canyon Bay Region/Napa III 7,655.7
12 Kenneth Lam Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,463.1
13 Kang Hong Li Alhambra Los Angeles II 7,411.7
14 Maria Orozco Davis Senior Bay Region/Yolo III 7,311.7
15 Amy Dancy Enochs Stanislaus III 7,306.3
16 Giovanni Grajeda Van Nuys LAUSD II 7,274.6
17 Lucy Garza Elsinore Riverside I 7,268.3
18 Timothy Studebaker Oak Ridge El Dorado II 7,202.3
19 Ozhan Zarifi University Orange Orange I 7,012.6
20 Olivia Langbehn Folsom Sacramento II 7,006.0

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Maximilian Floridia Redlands San Bernardino 9,486.2
2 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills So Cal Charter 9,450.7
3 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills So Cal Charter 9,384.1

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Brian Friedman El Camino Real So Cal Charter 8,950.1
2 Bryan Vadhin El Camino Real So Cal Charter 8,893.9
3 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills So Cal Charter 8,866.6

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 William Fitzmorris El Camino Real So Cal Charter 9,035.4
2 Justin Kim Granada Hills So Cal Charter 8,932.4
3 Chantelle Miller El Camino Real So Cal Charter 8,850.9

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Joshua Lau Adolfo Camarillo Ventura 9,479.6
2 Syed Ali Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino 8,840.2
3 Namratha Kasalanati Campolindo Bay Region/Contra Costa 8,737.4

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Amber Huang West Los Angeles 8,081.6
2 Erin Boshers Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino 7,977.0
3 Laxmi Upadhyaya Redondo Union Los Angeles 7,577.2

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Kang Hong Li Alhambra Los Angeles 7,411.7
2 Giovanni Grajeda Van Nuys LAUSD 7,274.6
3 Timothy Studebaker Oak Ridge El Dorado 7,202.3

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Colin Velicaria American Canyon Bay Region/Napa 8,901.7
2 Clement Murphy Beverly Hills Los Angeles 8,398.3
3 Lucas Bautista Arvin Kern 8,330.8

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Stephany Rodriguez Bell LAUSD 8,222.4
2 Lucas Morales Vanden Bay Region/Solano 7,729.7
3 Edward Serfimescu Casa Grande Bay Region/Sonoma 7,612.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Teo Gascon American Canyon Bay Region/Napa 7,655.6
2 Maria Orozco Davis Senior Bay Region/Yolo 7,311.7
3 Amy Dancy Enochs Stanislaus 7,306.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Tsaowimonsiri Woodbridge 1,000
2 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills 980
2 Maximilian Floridia Redlands 980
3 Anish Ahuja Middle College 960
3 Sophia Wang University Orange 960
3 Grace Lee University Orange 960
3 Byron Gonzalez Western Center Academy 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Bryan Vadhin El Camino Real 960
2 Melissa Torres Etiwanda 940
2 Hirusha Liyange Granada Hills 940
2 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel 940
3 Eunice Choi Granada Hills 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 William Fitzmorris El Camino Real 960
1 Justin Kim Granada Hills 960
2 Edin Ozeri El Camino Real 920
3 William Hoye Elsinore 900
3 Chantelle Miller El Camino Real 900

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kathy Duong Van Nuys 980
2 Joshua Lau Adolfo Camarillo 960
2 Syed Ali Rancho Cucamonga 960
2 Sara Mendoza Frontier 960
3 Gwendolyn Singer Van Nuys 940
3 Erica Huang Folsom 940
3 Maia Drasin Campolino 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Diya Srivastava Alhambra 920
2 Amber Huang West 860
3 Erin Boshers Rancho Cucamonga 840
3 Brittany Le Westminster 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Timothy Studebaker Oak Ridge 800
1 Jeffrey Su Van Nuys 800
2 Giovanni Grajeda Van Nuys 780
3 Mike Aquino El Rancho 760
3 Olivia Langbehn Folsom 760

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Colin Velicaria American Canyon 940
1 Sayedeh Aghigh Beverly Hills 940
1 Banitaba Hemmatyar Beverly Hills 940
1 Liam Newsam Buhach Colony 940
1 Patrick Jovel Westchester ESM 940
2 Aleena Jett Chaffey 920
2 Clement Murphy Beverly Hills 920
3 Isabella Rouselle Trabuco Hills 900
3 Camille Wiener Saugus 900
3 Audrey Banzali-Marks San Juan Hills 900
3 Robert Jenkins Clovis North 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephany Rodriguez Bell 920
2 Arianna Villanueva Southwest 840
3 Edward Serfimescu Casa Grande 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Maria Orozco Davis Senior 940
2 Teo Gascon American Canyon 840
3 Amy Dancy Enochs 820
3 Alexandra Schulman Beverly Hills 820

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills 920
2 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills 900
2 Paul Zhang Mark Keppel 900
2 Alvin Luu Garden Grove 900
2 Maximilian Floridia Redlands 900
3 Iris Shen Woodbridge 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel 880
2 Bryan Vadhin El Camino Real 860
3 Brian Friedman El Camino Real 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 William Fitzmorris El Camino Real 880
2 Chantelle Miller El Camino Real 860
2 Joshua Choi Granada Hills 860
3 Justin Kim Granada Hills 840

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Lau Adolfo Camarillo 860
2 Namratha Kasalanati Campolindo 820
3 Shreya Reddi West 800
3 Syed Ali Rancho Cucamonga 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Erin Boshers Rancho Cucamonga 720
2 Amber Huang West 680
3 James Liao South 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Giovanni Grajeda Van Nuys 720
2 Mike Aquino El Rancho 660
3 Alexander Sastokas Campolindo 620
3 Megha Nair Beckman 620

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Colin Velicaria American Canyon 900
2 Aleena Jett Chaffey 840
3 Katrina Liu Esperanza 800
3 Troy Osborn Pleasant Grove 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephany Rodriguez Bell 780
2 Khushi Tadav BASIS ISV 740
3 Edward Serfimescu Casa Grande 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Teo Gascon American Canyon 640
1 Sonrisa Lopez Verdugo Hills 640
2 Ernesto Cortez Buhach Colony 620
2 Amy Dancy Enochs 620
3 David Kayne Saugus 600
3 Maria Orozco Davis Senior 600

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rena Lu Vista del Lago 980
2 Shaina Rahman Vista del Lago 968
3 Charlene Poon Rowland 963
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zahrah Khan Middle College 972
2 Joshua Gomez Marshall 946
3 Angela Yu Rowland 938
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Choi Granada Hills 968
2 Pamela Maicot Etiwanda 954
3 Irene Chang Woodbridge 950

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kaya Lu Campolindo 981
2 Clayton Lahodny Lemoore 978
3 April Luce Redondo Union 954
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Milana Korganyan Van Nuys 955
2 Diya Srivastava Alhambra 950
3 Caprice Leach Bella Vista 941
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amadeo Navarrete Redondo Union 952
2 Ashley Mayorga Stockdale 951
3 Kelsey Tang Westminster 909

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Diana Egan Vanden 966
2 Jasmine Escobedo Channel Islands 965
3 Sam Samani Buhach Colony 962
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Taylor Bennett El Diamante 988
2 Kanika Shringi Trabuco Hills 977
3 Khushi Yadav BASIS ISV 958
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amy Dancy Enochs 912
2 Hassan Wright Westchester ESM 896
3 Maria Orozco Davis Senior 885

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Gannon Murray University Fresno 996.7
2 Maximilian Floridia Redlands 965
2 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills 965
3 Andrew Lam San Gabriel 956.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kaden Patel Marshall 990
2 Dominique Hemedez Valencia 975
3 Adelyn Duong Garden Grove 966.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chantelle Miller El Camino Real 955
2 Kathryn Elliott Elsinore 940
3 Misael Castaneda Calata Redlands 925

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Reed Frontier 1,000
2 Dylan Phan Beckman 980
3 Maia Drasin Campolindo 976.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Laxmi Upadhyaya Redondo Union 965
2 Alexia Gallon Beckman 955
2 Machelle Kabir Rancho Cucamonga 955
3 Justin Vu Mater Dei 953.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jax Owens Bella Vista 1,000
2 Katelin Wallace-Rudolph Rancho Cucamonga 956.7
3 Olivia Langbehn Folsom 930

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Robert Jenkins Clovis North 1,000
1 Sona Asatryan Verdugo Hills 1,000
2 Lindsey Holland Summerville 995
2 Nadia Almasri Clovis North 995
3 Addie Stendal Chaffey 980
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Miriam Scarlett Topilow Beverly Hills 995
2 Emerson Brown Chaffey 985
3 Ariel Herz-O'Brien Willits 970
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dyanna Henriquez-Serrano Esperanza 980
2 Anthony Velasquez Westchester ESM 975
3 Ryan Renger Rocklin 955

Language and Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lauren Duquez Middle College 980
1 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills 980
1 Alexandria Lam PV Peninsula 980
1 Maximilian Floridia Redlands 980
2 Paul Zhang Mark Keppel 960
2 Iris Shen Woodbridge 960
2 Melissa Tsaowimonsiri Woodbridge 960
2 Risha Bhat Woodbridge 960
2 Andrew Lam San Gabriel 960
2 Ayan Ahmed El Camino Real 960
2 Shaina Rahman Vista del Lago 960
2 Sophia Wang University Orange 960
3 Olivia Lin University Fresno 940
3 Collin Origer El Camino Real 940
3 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills 940
3 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills 920
1 Brian Friedman El Camino Real 920
2 Eunice Choi Granada Hills 900
2 Ayleen Millan Elsinore 900
3 Sophia Ng San Gabriel 880
3 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 William Fitzmorris El Camino Real 920
1 William Hoye Elsinore 920
2 Joshua Choi Granada Hills 860
2 Chantelle Miller El Camino Real 860
2 Jayson Bunnell Western Center Academy 860
3 Lucy Garza Elsinore 820

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Lau Adolfo Camarillo 960
1 Erica Huang Folsom 960
2 Gwendolyn Singer Van Nuys 940
2 Aidan Meza Van Nuys 940
2 Connor Neely Rancho Cucamonga 940
3 Maia Drasin Campolindo 920
3 Kayla Lu Campolindo 920
3 Teresa Pham Mater Dei 920
3 Syed Ali Rancho Cucamonga 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Saumya Chandra Oak Ridge 900
2 Christopher Kiorlinski Oxnard 880
2 Amber Huang West 880
3 Erin Boshers Rancho Cucamonga 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Victoria Stephens El Rancho 800
2 Philip Marihart Lemoore 740
2 Timothy Studebaker Oak Ridge 740
2 David Chamberlain Frontier 740
3 Giovanni Grajeda Van Nuys 720

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alessandra Ela Arvin 960
2 Colin Velicaria American Canyon 940
3 Jasmin Escobedo Channel Islands 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephany Rodriguez Bell 920
2 Lucas Morales Vanden 880
3 Kanika Shringi Trabuco Hills 820
3 Edward Serfimescu Casa Grande 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amy Dancy Enochs 840
2 Maria Orozco Davis Senior 780
3 Jonathan Wiggins Madera South 760

Math[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anish Ahuja Middle College 1,000
2 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills 971.4
2 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills 971.4
3 Iris Shen Woodbridge 942.9
3 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel 942.9
3 Maximilian Floridia Redlands 942.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Adi Krishnamoorthy University Orange 1,000
2 Zorex Jr. Villadelgado Granada Hills 942.9
3 Vansh Goel University Orange 885.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Kim Granada Hills 885.7
2 William Fitzmorris El Camino Real 857.1
3 Eden Ozeri El Camino Real 828.6

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Theodore Danial Redondo Union 971.4
2 Joshua Lau Adolfo Camarillo 942.9
3 Narayanan Kannan South 914.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aarav Dev Troy 685.7
1 Jaya Athuluru Beckman 685.7
2 Sebastiann Monungolh Frontier 657.1
3 Marin Nguyen Westminster 628.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Timothy Studebaker Oak Ridge 714.3
2 Mike Aquino El Rancho 600
2 Alexander Sastokas Campolindo 600
3 Kelsey Tang Westminster 514.3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 David Yang Davis Senior 1,000
1 Felix Liu BASIS ISV 1,000
2 James Rydell San Juan Hills 971.4
3 Colin Velicaria American Canyon 885.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jackson Oliver Bret Harte 685.7
1 Edward Serfimescu Casa Grande 685.7
2 Aarya Sharma Saugus 628.6
3 Sebastian Regpala Arvin 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Bryan Martinez Matias Arvin 628.6
2 Teo Gascon American Canyon 514.3
2 Thaimas Andronaco Esperanza 514.3
3 Alan Flores Arvin 428.6
3 Alex Sokolowski Sherman Oaks CES 428.6

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Lin University Fresno 1,000
1 Yadira Castillo Grant 1,000
1 Sophia Wang University Orange 1,000
1 Elaine Chao University Orange 1,000
1 Ayan Ahmed El Camino Real 1,000
1 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills 1,000
1 Dwaipayan Chanda Granad Hills 1,000
1 Iris Shen Woodbridge 1,000
1 Melissa Tsaowimonsiri Woodbridge 1,000
1 Catherine Park Valencia 1,000
1 Maximilian Floridia Redlands 1,000
2 Lauren Duquez Middle College 980
2 Mia Uller University Fresno 980
2 Risha Bhat Woodbridge 980
2 Chloe Hyun Granada Hills 980
2 Mackenna Daum El Camino Real 980
2 Collin Origer El Camino Real 980
2 Shaina Rahman Vista del Lago 980
2 Alexandria Lam PV Peninsula 980
3 Anish Ahuja Middle College 960
3 Juliet Zhang Vista del Lago 960
3 Charisse Chua Andrea Wang 960
3 Andrea Wang Valencia 960
3 Andrew Lam San Gabriel 960
3 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Garrett Sakomizu Mark Keppel 980
1 Bryan Vadhin El Camino Real 980
1 Eunice Choi Granada Hills 980
1 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills 980
2 Mary Tovanyan Grant 940
3 Ayleen Millan Elsinore 920
3 Vivian La Mark Keppel 920
3 Brian Friedman El Camino Real 920
3 Arabella Bautista Etiwanda 920
3 Dominique Hemedez Valencia 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 William Hoye Elsinore 1,000
2 William Firzmorris El Camino Real 980
3 Ruben Palafox Grant 960
3 Chantelle Miller El Camino Real 960

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Erica Huang Folsom 1,000
1 Todd Lai Alhambra 1,000
2 Syed Ali Rancho Cucamonga 980
2 Sara Mendoza Frontier 980
2 Gwendolyn Singer Van Nuys 980
2 Joshua Lau Adolfo Camarillo 980
3 Connor Neely Rancho Cucamonga 960
3 VyNam Nguyen Mater Dei 960
3 Namratha Kasalanati Campolindo 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Erin Boshers Rancho Cucamonga 900
2 Viviene Carvajal Van Nuys 820
3 Amber Huang West 800
3 Saumya Chandra Oak Ridge 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kang Hong Li Alhambra 840
2 Giovanni Grajeda Van Nuys 780
3 Olivia Langbehn Folsom 720

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sydney Valencia Bell 1,000
1 Liam Newsam Buhach Colony 1,000
2 Colin Velicaria American Canyon 960
2 Michael Balerite Enochs 960
2 Lucas Bautista Arvin 960
3 Aleena Jett Chaffey 940
3 Gabriel Llave American Canyon 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stephany Rodriguez Bell 900
2 Edward Serfimescu Casa Grande 880
3 Kate Kotlyar Beverly Hills 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Teo Gascon American Canyon 940
2 Maria Orozco Davis Senior 900
3 Amy Dancy Enochs 820

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Iris Shen Woodbridge 1,000
1 Melissa Tsaowimonsiri Woodbridge 1,000
2 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills 980
2 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills 980
3 Chloe Hyun Granda Hills 960
3 Risha Bhat Woodbridge 960
3 Ethan Chen Rowland 960
3 Collin Origer El Camino Real 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eunice Choi Granada Hills 980
1 Hirusha Liyanage Granada Hills 980
1 Michelle Kardos PV Peninsula 980
2 Bryan Vadhin El Camino Real 940
3 Jingxian Chen San Gabriel 920
3 Garrett Sakomizu Mark Keppel 920
3 Vansh Goel University Orange 920
3 Adi Krishnamoorthy University Orange 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Choi Granada Hills 980
1 Chaeri Chun PV Peninsula 980
2 Justin Kim Granada Hills 960
3 William Hoye Elsinore 940

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Syed Ali Rancho Cucamonga 960
1 Joshua Lau Adolfo Camarillo 960
1 Sai Rithvik Kotla Adolfo Camarillo 960
2 Adam Hurst Oak Ridge 920
2 Connor Neely Rancho Cucamonga 920
3 Alenna Rafiq Oak Ridge 880
3 Gwendolyn Singer Van Nuys 880
3 Gerardo Oleynick Oxnard 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 James Liao South 920
2 Amber Huang West 900
3 Saumya Chandra Oak Ridge 880
3 Laxmi Upadhyaya Redondo Union 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Timothy Studebaker Oak Ridge 920
2 Kang Hong Li Alhambra 880
3 Giovanni Grajeda Van Nuys 840

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Liam Newsam Buhach Colony 940
2 Lucas Bautista Arvin 920
2 Sohrab Hassibi Menlo-Atherton 920
3 Dean Ramos Rodriguez 900
3 Isita Talukdar BASIS ISV 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ariba Suhail Clovis North 800
1 Arianna Villanueva Southwest 800
1 Khushi Yadav BASIS ISV 800
2 Taylor Bennett El Diamante 780
2 Keilyn Rodriguez Southwest 780
2 Kate Kotlyar Beverly Hills 780
2 Stephany Rodriguez Bell 780
3 Mia Rojas Chaffey 760
3 Hillary Chu Christian Brothers 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carol Huang El Diamante 760
1 Prachi Soni BASIS ISV 760
2 Nihal Grewal Vanden 720
2 Thana Niedermann Sherman Oaks CES 720
3 Dyanna Henriquez-Serrano Esperanza 700
3 Ernesto Cortez Buhach Colony 700

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Yuxiang Brandon Zhang PV Peninsula 1,000
1 Sophia Wang University Orange 1,000
2 Elaine Chao University Orange 980
2 Lan Trieu Mark Keppel 980
2 Iris Shen Woodbridge 980
2 Risha Bhat Woodbridge 980
2 Catherine Park Valencia 980
2 Alvin Luu Garden Grove 980
3 Anish Ahuja Middle College 960
3 Lauren Duquez Middle College 960
3 Olivia Lin University Fresno 960
3 Arushi Somani Valencia 960
3 Dwaipayan Chanda Granada Hills 960
3 Chloe Hyun Granada Hills 960
3 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills 960
3 Rena Lu Vista del Lago 960
3 Avia Bequette Etiwanda 960
3 Byron Gonzalez Western Center Academy 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eunice Choi Granada Hills 1,000
2 Brian Friedman El Camino Real 960
2 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel 960
3 Austin Bennett University Fresno 940
3 Ayleen Millan Elsinore 940
3 Arabella Bautista University Fresno 940
3 Garrett Sakomizu Mark Keppel 940
3 Adelyn Duong Garden Grove 940
3 Bryan Vadhin El Camino Real 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chantelle Miller El Camino Real 980
2 Kelvin Situ Mark Keppel 960
3 Braulio Hernandez Grant 940
3 Joshua Choi Granada Hills 940
3 William Hoye Elsinore 940
3 William Fitzmorris El Camino Real 940

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Darien Martinez Oxnard 1,000
2 Joshua Lau Adolfo Camarillo 980
2 Namratha Kasalanati Campolindo 980
2 Matthew Yang Adolfo Camarillo 980
2 Syed Ali Rancho Cucamonga 980
3 Gwendolyn Singer Van Nuys 960
3 Aidan Meza Van Nuys 960
3 Kathy Duong Van Nuys 960
3 Shannon Shao South 960
3 Eric Chen Beckman 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Erin Boshers Rancho Cucamonga 960
2 Christopher Kiorlinski Oxnard 940
3 Martin Nguyen Westminster 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Olivia Langbehn Folsom 900
2 Kang Hong Li Alhambra 860
3 David Chamberlain Frontier 840

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Sayedeh Aghigh Beverly Hills 980
1 Banitaba Hemmatyar Beverly Hills 980
1 Colin Velicaria American Canyon 980
2 Clement Murphy Beverly Hills 960
2 Annika Herko Thousand Oaks 960
2 Camille Wiener Saugus 960
2 Linda Do Clovis North 960
2 Alessandra Ela Arvin 960
2 Liam Newsam Buhach Colony 960
3 Luka Sucre Bremner Paradise 940
3 Michael Souliman Saugus 940
3 Sam Samani Buhach Colony 940
3 Diego Rubio Garcia Arvin 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Kate Willits 960
1 Thomas Mendoza Buhach Colony 960
2 Stephany Rodriguez Bell 940
3 Lucas Morales Vanden 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ernesto Cortez Buhach Colony 960
2 Teo Gascon American Canyon 860
3 Jared Magpantay Thousand Oaks 840

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mackenna Daum El Camino Real 1,000
2 Elizabeth Wang Redlands 990
3 Byron Gonzalez Western Charter Academy 980
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Zorex Jr. Villadelgado Granada Hills 995
2 Yahir Paez Elsinore 990
2 Aubriana Bernhardt Western Center Academy 990
3 Jolyn Hoang Garden Grove 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eden Ozeri El Camino Real 983.3
2 Kenneth Lam Mark Keppel 970
3 Kelvin Situ Mark Keppel 940

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Todd Lai Alhambra 1,000
1 Eric Chen Beckman 1,000
2 Joshua Lau Adolfo Camarillo 976.7
3 Clayton Lahodny Lemoore 966.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alexia Gallon Beckman 985
2 Caprice Leach Bella Vista 966.7
3 Erin Boshers Rancho Cucamonga 930
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jax Owens Bella Vista 996.7
2 Obiajulu Uwaechina Rancho Cucamonga 990
3 Lily Mirowski West 980

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Troy Osborn Pleasant Grove 1,000
2 Camille Wiener Saugus 990
2 Sam Samani Buhach County 990
3 Isita Talukdar BASIS ISV 985
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 B'Anwi Fomukong Beverly Hills 956.7
2 Nicole Holt Davis Senior 935
3 Stephany Rodriguez Bell 933.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Melendres Vanden 940
1 Anthony Velasquez Westchester ESM 940
2 Jelly Caraballo Vanden 935
3 Sonrisa Lopez Verdugo Hills 910

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School County Category Carrier Proportion
9,479.6 Joshua Lau Adolfo Camarillo Ventura Honors
8,309.9 Todd Lai Alhambra Los Angeles Honors
8,901.7 Colin Velicaria American Canyon Bay Region/Napa Honors
8,330.8 Lucas Bautista Arvin Kern Honors
7,185.5 Khushi Yadav BASIS ISV Bay Region/Santa Clara Scholastic
7,996.3 Eric Chen Beckman Orange Honors
8,222.4 Stephany Rodriguez Bell LAUSD Scholastic
7,700.7 Aaron Li Bella Vista Sacramento Honors
8,398.3 Clement Murphy Beverly Hills Los Angeles Honors
6,216.3 Michael Owens Bret Harte Calaveras
8,253.7 Liam Newsam Buhach Colony Merced Honors
8,737.4 Namratha Kasalanati Campolindo Bay Region/Contra Costa Honors
7,612.7 Edward Serfimescu Casa Grande Bay Region/Sonoma Scholastic
8,259.7 Aleena Jett Chaffey San Bernardino Honors
8,182.6 Jasmine Escobedo Channel Islands Ventura Honors
6,468.6 Hillary Chu Christian Brothers Sacramento Scholastic
7,963.7 Linda Do Clovis North Fresno Honors
7,601.3 David Yang Davis Senior Bay Region/Yolo Honors
9,035.4 William Fitzmorris El Camino Real So Cal Charter Varsity
6,618.0 Patrick Oliver El Diamante Tulare
7,407.7 Kimberly Herrera El Rancho Los Angeles Honors
8,648.4 William Hoye Elsinore Riverside Varsity
8,163.1 Michael Balerite Enochs Stanislaus Honors
8,210.6 Matthew Nguyen Esperanza Orange Honors
7,846.7 Arabella Bautista Etiwanda San Bernardino Scholastic
8,389.6 Erica Huang Folsom Sacramento Scholastic
7,987.3 Sara Mendoza Frontier Kern Honors
8,661.0 Alvin Luu Garden Grove Orange Honors
9,450.7 Jasdeep Sidhu Granada Hills So Cal Charter Honors
8,781.6 Yadira Castillo Grant LAUSD Honors
8,144.6 Gurmannat Chalotra Lemoore Kings Honors
6,358.1 Abril Chavez Madera South Madera Honors
8,699.7 Ivan Tam Mark Keppel Los Angeles Scholastic
8,030.0 Frank Jenkins Marshall LAUSD Varsity
8,240.0 Teresa Pham Mater Dei So Cal Private Honors
8,075.3 Sohrab Hassibi Menlo-Atherton Bay Region/San Mateo Honors
9,242.7 Anish Ahuja Middle College San Joaquin Honors
6,099.2 Priscilla Perez Modoc Modoc
7,884.2 Heather Young North Hollywood LAUSD Honors
7,929.4 Alenna Rafiq Oak Ridge El Dorado Honors
7,555.3 Cesar Garcia Santana Oakdale Stanislaus Honors
7,641.7 Gerardo Oleynick Oxnard Ventura Honors
8,809.4 Alexandria Lam Palos Verdes Peninsula Los Angeles Honors
6,397.8 Luka Sucre Bremner Paradise Butte Honors
7,470.6 Troy Osborn Pleasant Grove Sacramento Honors
7,443.7 Haley Jeffers Rancho Campana Ventura Honors
8,840.2 Syed Ali Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino Honors
9,486.2 Maximilian Floridia Redlands San Bernardino Honors
8,397.7 Theodore Danial Redondo Union Los Angeles Honors
6,207.9 Jasleen Bal Rocklin Placer
6,285.8 Tianeh Parsi Rodriguez Bay Region/Solano
7,747.7 Ethan Chen Rowland Los Angeles Honors
8,970.6 Joseph Pandur San Gabriel Los Angeles Honors
7,736.4 James Rydell San Juan Hills Orange Honors
8,312.6 Camille Wiener Saugus Los Angeles Honors
7,782.6 David Olvera Sherman Oaks CES LAUSD Honors
7,864.1 Shannon Shao South Los Angeles Honors
7,146.9 Arianna Villanueva Southwest San Diego Scholastic
7,645.3 Sofia Truong Stockdale Kern Honors
6,406.6 Lindsey Holland Summerville Tuolumne Honors
6,974.8 Annika Herko Thousand Oaks Ventura Honors
7,844.7 Isabella Rouselle Trabuco Hills Orange Honors
7,502.9 Andrew Sung Troy Orange Honors
9,231.0 Olivia Lin University Fresno Fresno Honors
8,765.3 Sophia Wang University Orange Orange Honors
5,016.6 Deeya Kalan Upper Lake Bay Reigon/Lake
8,779.4 Catherine Park Valencia Orange Honors
8,667.6 Gwendolyn Singer Van Nuys LAUSD Honors
8,138.9 Diana Egan Vanden Bay Region/Solano Honors
8,015.3 Sona Asatryan Verdugo Hills LAUSD Honors
8,676.7 Rena Lu Vista del Lago Sacramento Honors
8,464.7 Shreya Reddi West Los Angeles Honors
8,090.4 Patrick Jovel Westchester ESM LAUSD Honors
8,224.0 Byron Gonzalez Western Center Academy Riverside Honors
8,566.7 Chaarvi Goel Westlake Ventura Honors
7,320.3 Martin Nguyen Westminster Orange Scholastic
6,973.6 Michael Kale Willits Bay Region/Mendocino
9,331.2 Iris Shen Woodbridge Orange Honors