Regionals/California/2015

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
California
Flag of California.png
CaliforniaLogo.png
Current Victor: El Camino Real High School
National Titles: 198219831987198919941995
199819992001200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
Official Website
State Scores
1980198119821983198419851986
1987198819891990199119921993
1994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007
2008200920102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Regional Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
LAUSDFresnoVenturaLos Angeles
North BaySan BernardinoOrangeKern
San DiegoRiversideSacramento
StanislausSo Cal PrivateMore...


Teams Advancing to the State Championship[edit]

Division I
Rank School County Score Score+SQ
1 Granada Hills Charter High School LAUSD 54,292.1 59,167.1
2 El Camino Real Charter High School LAUSD Invited Team 1 53,423.0 58,223.0
3 Marshall High School LAUSD Invited Team 2 51,658.6 56,458.6
4 Franklin High School LAUSD Invited Team 3 50,291.5 55,166.5
5 South Pasadena High School Los Angeles 50,397.5 54,897.5
6 University High School Fresno 47,908.3 52,258.3
7 Westminster High School Orange 46,631.8 50,981.8
8 Woodbridge High School Orange Invited Team 1 46,516.8 50,866.8
9 Garfield High School LAUSD Invited Team 4 46,440.6 50,790.6
10 West Valley High School Riverside 45,982.4 50,632.4
11 Chaffey High School San Bernardino 46,054.8 50,479.8
12 Westlake High School Ventura 46,613.4 50,438.4
13 Mark Keppel High School Los Angeles Invited Team 1 46,215.5 50,415.5
14 Casa Grande High School Sonoma ? 49,934.0
15 Bell High School LAUSD Invited Team 5 45,544.8 49,744.8
16 Oak Park High School Ventura Invited Team 1 45,650.5 49,550.5
17 Edgewood High School Los Angeles Invited Team 2 44,868.3 49,443.3
18 Beverly Hills High School Los Angeles Invited Team 3 45,461.1 49,436.1
19 Elsinore High School Riverside Invited Team 1 45,363.1 49,413.1
20 Hamilton High School LAUSD Invited Team 6 44,893.8 48,943.8
Division II
Rank School County Score Score+SQ
21 Edison High School Fresno Invited Team 1 44,849.0 48,824.0
22 Hemet High School Riverside Invited Team 2 44,666.5 48,716.5
23 Valencia High School Orange Invited Team 2 43,928.6 48,353.6
24 Olympian High School San Diego 43,753.6 47,953.6
25 Mater Dei High School So Cal Private 43,794 47,327.8
26 Redlands East Valley High School San Bernardino Invited Team 1 42,735 47,010
27 Oakdale High School Stanislaus 42,989.7 46,964.7
28 Bella Vista High School Sacramento 42,870.2 46,770.2
29 Vanden High School Solano ? 46,738.0
30 Redondo Union High School Los Angeles Invited Team 4 42,916.2 46,666.2
31 West Torrance High School Los Angeles Invited Team 5 42,428.2 46,628.2
32 St. Helena High School Napa 42,609 46,584
33 Campolindo High School Contra Costa 42,387 46,512
34 North Hollywood High School LAUSD Invited Team 7 42,407.2 46,232.2
35 Van Nuys High School LAUSD Invited Team 8 42,533.7 46,058.7
36 Folsom High School Sacramento Invited Team 1 41,666.3 45,716.3
37 Bishop Alemany High School So Cal Private Invited Team 1 42,164.8 45,564.8
38 Grant High School LAUSD Invited Team 9 41,184.3 45,459.3
39 South Torrance High School Los Angeles Invited Team 6 41,926.0 45,121.0
40 Redlands High School San Bernardino Invited Team 2 41,139.4 45,114.4
Division III
Rank School County Score Score+SQ
41 Lemoore Middle College High School Kings 41,356.7 45,031.7
42 Bullard High School Fresno Invited Team 2 40,467.9 44,442.9
43 Stockdale High School Kern 40,860.0 44,385.0
44 Burbank High School Los Angeles Invited Team 7 40,312 44,362.0
45 Pleasant Grove High School Sacramento Invited Team 2 40,943.2 44,318.2
46 Alhambra High School Los Angeles Invited Team 8 40,210.2 43,960.2
47 Merced High School Merced 39,717.6 43,667.6
48 Harbor Teacher Prep LAUSD Invited Team 10 39,803.2 43,178.2
49 Trabuco Hills High School Orange Invited Team 3 39,672.9 43,047.9
50 La Quinta High School Orange Invited Team 4 39,502.7 42,802.7
51 Petaluma High School Sonoma Invited Team 1 ? 42,748
52 Ponderosa High School El Dorado ? 41,799.0
53 Manteca High School San Joaquin ? 41,549.0
54 Summerville High School Tuolumne ? 41,001.0
55 Mountain Oaks Charter High School Calaveras ? 39,209.0
56 Clear Lake High School Lake ? 37,976.8
57 Roseville High School Placer ? 37,169.1
58 El Diamante High School Tulare ? 36,604.0
59 Yosemite High School Madera ? 35,952.3
60 Marysville High School Yuba ? 35,170.8
61 Las Plumas High School Butte 30,709.8 32,509.8
62 Southwest High School Imperial ? 32,126.0
63 Gilroy Early College Academy Santa Clara ? 32,037.0
64 Tulelake High School Modoc ? 31,321.6
65 Orland High School Glenn ? 27,815.0
66 River City/Davis High School Yolo ? 26,514.0

Non-State Qualifying Teams[edit]

Rank School County Score Score+SQ
1 Moorpark High School Ventura 39,328.9 42,838.9
2 Cajon High School San Bernardino 38,969.2 42,719.2
3 Mission Viejo High School Orange 38,764.3 42,589.3
4 Fremont High School LAUSD 39,098.0 42,548.0
5 San Pedro High School LAUSD 38,667.1 41,967.1
6 King-Drew Magnet School LAUSD 38,218.5 41,893.5
7 Canyon High School Orange 38,139.7 41,674.7
8 Saugus High School Los Angeles 37,727.5 41,402.5
9 Garden Grove High School Orange 38,323.8 41,398.8
10 Torrance High School Los Angeles 37,130.3 41,105.3
11 El Rancho High School Los Angeles 37,507.9 40,957.9
12 University Irvine High School Orange 37,033.3 40,483.3
13 Lincoln High School LAUSD 36,835.0 40,435.0
14 Oxnard High School Ventura 37,044.3 40,344.3
15 Palisades Charter High School LAUSD 37,113.3 40,338.3
16 Acalanes High School Contra Costa 36,272 39,722
17 Ventura High School Ventura 36,684.8 39,628.8
18 West Ranch High School Los Angeles 36,275.2 39,500.2
19 Rowland High School Los Angeles 36,088.6 39,313.6
20 Sweetwater High School San Diego 35,578.6 ?
21 Narbonne High School LAUSD 35,539.6 38,914.6
22 Servite High School Orange 35,349.3 38,874.3
23 Sonora High School Orange 35,599.5 38,824.5
24 Santa Susana High School Ventura 35,076.0 38,451.0
25 Fowler High School Fresno 35,429.1 38,354.1
26 Las Lomas Contra Costa ? 38,302
27 Francis Polytechnic High School LAUSD 34,972.1 38,272.1
28 Esperanza High School Orange 35,068.1 37,993.1
29 Glendora High School Los Angeles 34,285.7 37,660.7
30 Downtown Magnets LAUSD 34,652.2 37,652.2
31 San Juan Hills High School Orange 34,276.3 37,576.3
32 Kennedy High School Orange 34,183.7 37,558.7
33 Selma High School Fresno 34,198.7 37,348.7
34 Eastlake High School ? 33,930.7 ?
35 Firebaugh High School Fresno 33,693.5 37,218.5
36 Monroe High School LAUSD 34,210.6 37,135.6
37 Simi Valley High School Ventura 33,812.2 37,099.0
38 Clovis East High School Fresno 33,395.7 36,920.7
39 Clovis West High School Fresno 33,449.3 36,674.3
40 Elizabeth LC LAUSD 33,414.1 36,489.1
41 Sanger High School Fresno 33,561.1 36,486.1
42 Pacifica High School Ventura 33,041.6 36,416.6
43 Newbury Park High School Ventura 33,780.2 36,330.2
44 Design Science High School Fresno 33,331.4 36,106.4
45 Fountain Valley High School Orange 32,954.1 36,104.1
46 North Torrance High School Los Angeles 32,887.2 36,037.2
47 El Dorado High School Orange 32,796.2 36,021.2
48 Cypress High School Orange 32,225.5 35,975.5
49 El Segundo High School Los Angeles 32,574.6 35,949.6
50 Sherman Oaks CES LAUSD 32,816.1 35,666.1
51 Fairmont Preparatory High School Orange 32,459.6 35,609.6
52 Reseda High School LAUSD 32,183.2 35,483.2
53 Oxford Academy Orange 32,265.3 35,340.3
54 Central High School Fresno 31,595.9 34,959.9
55 Westchester High School LAUSD 32,449.9 34,849.9
56 Magnolia High School Orange 32,456.4 34,781.4
57 Tesoro High School Orange 31,730.3 34,430.3
58 El Toro High School Orange 31,216.9 34,216.9
59 Reedley High School Fresno 31,098.0 34,098.0
60 Huntington Park High School LAUSD 31,233.2 34,083.2
61 Cleveland Charter High School LAUSD 31,152.4 34,077.4
62 West Covina High School Los Angeles 30,820.4 33,745.4
63 Birmingham Charter High School LAUSD 31,189.4 33,664.4
64 Kennedy High School LAUSD 31,019.9 33,569.9
65 Verdugo High School LAUSD 30,951.2 33,426.2
66 Pacifica High School Orange 30,371.8 33,146.8

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Divisions listed are those for the California State competition, not the divisions in which the school competed within their region

Honors[edit]

Includes all known scores over 7,000

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,461.4
2 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,225.0
3 Ben Drake Edison Fresno II 9,195.6
4 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 9,191.7
5 Kevin Li Woodbridge Orange I 9,161.1
6 Andrew Michael Ly Westminster Orange I 9,145.4
7 Divya Prajapati Woodbridge Orange I 9,141.4
8 Kenneth Huh Marshall LAUSD I 9,125.1
9 Alex Pai Oak Park Ventura I 9,125.0
10 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena Los Angeles I 9,119.2
11 Fernando Sanchez Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,106.7
12 Fayyaz Ahamed University Fresno I 9,089.3
13 Ben Hannel Westlake Ventura I 9,074.0
14 Douglas Wu Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 9,045.0
15 Shoshana Reich El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,991.4
16 Raymond Lobabton Marshall LAUSD I 8,969.0
17 Philip Canoza University Fresno I 8,937.7
18 Camila Hayashi Hamilton LAUSD I 8,924.0
19 Chaney Tse Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,914.5
20 Benjamin Lin Edgewood Los Angeles I 8,904.1
21 Hanul Choe Marshall LAUSD I 8,854.7
22 Andrew Nguyen Valencia Orange II 8,848.3
23 Molly Kim West Torrance Los Angeles II 8,837.5
24 Annette Cai Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,754.3
25 Chi Yu Alhambra Los Angeles III 8,748.3
26 Joyce Chew Valencia Orange II 8,711.4
27 Karthik Ramesh University Fresno I 8,705.7
28 Lou Chen Cajon San Bernardino - 8,683.3
29 Jason Zhang Redlands East Valley San Bernardino II 8,672.8
30 Katie Coates Campolindo Contra Costa II 8,627
31 Alyssa Liang University Irvine Orange - 8,556.7
32 Justin Ho Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,540.7
33 Calvin Qi Glendora Los Angeles - 8,531.7
34 Nick O'Dea Las Lomas Contra Costa - 8,531
35 Taryn Lane Oakdale Stanislaus II 8,517.1
36 Chuyin Wen Canyon Orange - 8,506.0
37 Maitreyi Ashok Simi Valley Ventura - 8,476.1
38 Symona Stans South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,470.1
39 Zain Sherriff Edison Fresno II 8,468.1
40 Robert Le Westminster Orange I 8,461.9
41 Tushar Jois Oak Park Ventura I 8,458.8
42 Noah Millman El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,432.7
43 Sophie Piao Westlake Ventura I 8,418.1
44 Edith Rodriquez Franklin LAUSD I 8,415.2
45 Harika Kottakota Burbank Los Angeles III 8,411.4
46 Sam Schwartz Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 8,410.0
47 Uma Gaffney Campolindo Contra Costa II 8,369
48 Tiffany Lu Garden Grove Orange - 8,368.1
49 Yami Renteria Franklin LAUSD I 8,360.7
50 Khai Tran Franklin LAUSD I 8,351.1
51 Jessica Ji Oak Park Ventura - 8,345.7[1]
52 Darren Lam Edgewood Los Angeles I 8,340.3
53 Joseph Yen Valencia Orange II 8,334.7
54 David Suslik Westlake Ventura I 8,322.1
55 Iris Wang Acalanes Contra Costa - 8,303
56 Jason Lee Saugus Los Angeles - 8,277.4
57 Alexis Cueller Bell LAUSD I 8,210.7
58 Harout Avakeretsyan Grant LAUSD II 8,191.8
59 Peter Yang Edison Fresno II 8,124.3
60 Michelle Zhang West Torrance Los Angeles II 8,122.8
61 Lennon Murillo Chaffey San Bernardino - 8,118.7[1]
62 Nikki Oei Edgewood Los Angeles I 8,116.7
63 Dominique Salazar Chaffey San Bernardino I 8,111.4
64 Lillian Torress University Fresno - 8,098.1[1]
65 Robert Villareal Fremont LAUSD - 8,089.3
66 Jonathan Gunn Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 8,079.0
67 Miguel Samano West Ranch Los Angeles - 8,068.3
68 Amanda Liu North Hollywood LAUSD II 8,052.6
69 Richard Boone University Fresno - 8,037.7[1]
70 Hae Lynn Gim North Hollywood LAUSD II 8,037.4
71 Arvind Gouttumukkala Moorpark Ventura - 8,019.8
72 Somnath Ganapa Van Nuys LAUSD II 8,004.0
73 Margaux Jones Redlands San Bernardino III 8,010.7
74 Dennis Chiu Oak Park Ventura I 7,996.7
75 Justin Yokota Torrance Los Angeles - 7,974.4
76 Zofia Fraczek Redlands East Valley San Bernardino II 7,960.0[1]
77 Theo Matsusaka South Pasadena Los Angeles I 7,944.1
78 Roy Kim Burbank Los Angeles III 7,912.8
79 Cynthia Ramos Bell LAUSD I 7,857.8
80 Iris Juanico Harbor Teacher Prep LAUSD III 7,805.2
81 Michael Winders Oakdale Stanislaus II 7,785.1
82 Billie Luong Cajon San Bernardino - 7,776.3
83 Martin Cardona Van Nuys LAUSD II 7,758.5
84 Rachael Barrow South Torrance Los Angeles II 7,756.0
85 Cynthia Hsu Westlake Ventura - 7,739.5[1]
86 Hannah Almonte Francis Polytechnic LAUSD - 7,736.4
87 Katy Maldonado Chaffey San Bernardino - 7,733.5[1]
88 Ashley Zhang Campolindo Contra Costa II 7,701
89 YooJin Hyun Burbank Los Angeles III 7,696.8
90 Willson Nguyen Cajon San Bernardino - 7,688.7
91 Jamie-Jean Gilmer Narbonne LAUSD - 7,684.4
92 Arthur Naslin Van Nuys LAUSD II 7,663.1
93 Giselle Serafin Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,656.8
94 Tristan Spain St. Helena Napa II 7,653
95 Joseph Espiritu Saugus LAUSD - 7,638.5
96 Iris Polak Redondo Union Los Angeles II 7,636.0
97 Stephen Eicher Redlands San Bernardino III 7,603.7
98 Joseph Pagadora Montclair San Bernardino - 7,595.5
99 Evelyn Deagueros Fremont LAUSD - 7,592.1
100 Kassandra Flores Grant LAUSD II 7,589.3
101 Kassidy Zhang Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,585.5
102 Ramneet Pannu Selma Fresno - 7,561.3
103 Angelica Juarez Bell LAUSD I 7,551.8
104 Robert Grassian San Pedro LAUSD - 7,537.1
105 Elaine Luterstein Sherman Oaks LC LAUSD - 7,507.1
106 Kristy Cappelli Redlands San Bernardino III 7,495.0
107 Elie Nehme El Segundo Los Angeles - 7,483.1
108 Roopa Chandra Oak Park Ventura - 7,472.7[1]
109 Annita Kasabyan Grant LAUSD II 7,442.3
110 Anani Galindo Garfield LAUSD I 7,429.3
111 Ashley Caron Oakdale Stanislaus II 7,427.9
112 Maria Mora Garfield LAUSD I 7,424.3
113 Victoria Juan Newbury Park Ventura - 7,402.3
114 John Park Redlands East Valley San Bernardino - 7,400.3[1]
115 Cindy Wu West Torrance Los Angeles II 7,388.8
116 Evan Oculam Redlands East Valley San Bernardino - 7,337.1[1]
117 Fernando Favila Glendora Los Angeles - 7,334.7
118 David Hughes Redlands East Valley San Bernardino - 7,331.4[1]
119 Jose Rosa Firebaugh Fresno - 7,309.1
120 Winston Wong Redondo Union Los Angeles II 7,307.1
121 Viviana Arrunategui Cajon San Bernardino - 7,294.3
122 Hannah Medina Oxnard Ventura - 7,287.1
123 Leon Xu Newbury Park Ventura - 7,264.0
124 Ming Wang Hamilton LAUSD I 7,263.3
125 South Torrance Los Angeles II 7,210.4
126 Sean Fernandez Harbor Teacher Prep LAUSD III 7,184.4
127 Sarah Chung University Fresno - 7,182.7[1]
128 Sandra Navarro Crenshaw LAUSD - 7,177.8
129 Emily Demsetz Westlake Ventura - 7,177.1[1]
130 Albert Qian Newbury Park Ventura - 7,172.8
131 Ann Cherayil Campolindo Contra Costa II 7,150
132 Omar Ibarra Garfield LAUSD I 7,132.7
132 Yvonne Lin Sanger Fresno - 7,132.7
133 Daniel Andrews Hamilton LAUSD I 7,128.3
134 Dalia Dull Bullard Fresno III 7,122.1
135 Raphael Teklu Westchester Enriched Science LAUSD - 7,095.1
136 Riti Hegde Oak Park Ventura - 7,073.5[1]
137 Charles Chau Saugus LAUSD - 7,028.1
138 Emma Grace Roberts St. Helena Napa II 7,027
139 Viran Batth Bullard Fresno III 7,017.3
140 Daniel Hurtado Chaffey San Bernardino - 7,011.4[1]

Scholastic[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,500

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Tracy Levick El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,970.8
2 Natalie Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,926.4
3 Dmytro Pasikov El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,875.2
4 Brian Lee Marshall LAUSD I 8,779.5
5 Jenean Doctor Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,736.4
6 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,730.4
7 John Dullaghan South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,714.5
8 Mara Abesamis El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,568.5
9 Roberto Cabrera Franklin LAUSD I 8,438.1
10 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,328.5
11 Claudio Franquez Franklin LAUSD I 8,257.1
12 Andrew Pham University Fresno I 8,215.2
13 Justin Liu Oak Park Ventura I 8,149.3
14 Alayna Myrick Marshall LAUSD I 8,116.9
15 Marcus Nordstrom Westlake Ventura I 8,094.0
16 David Pinales Franklin LAUSD I 8,091.7
17 Alexandra Lee Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 8,082.3
18 Wendy Olvera Garfield LAUSD I 7,914.3
19 Danny Park Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 7,909.0
20 Justin Joseph Hamilton LAUSD I 7,876.0
21 Genevieve Hernandez Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,847.6
22 Jordan Ehrman Valencia Orange II 7,832.0
23 Benny Feldmann South Pasadena Los Angeles I 7,782.8
24 Freddy Soto Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,781.0
25 Rebecca Bao South Pasadena Los Angeles I 7,780.0
26 Erin Jenne Redlands San Bernardino III 7,780.5
27 Mariana Velasquez Bell LAUSD I 7,779.0
28 Sean Chan University Fresno I 7,742.0
29 Alfonso Caballero Garfield LAUSD I 7,699.3
30 Ashley Siavoshi Oak Park Ventura I 7,698.8
31 Sabrina Stevenson St. Helena Napa II 7,673
32 Neha Sheik Woodbridge Orange I 7,573.3
33 Garrett Pierson South Torrance Los Angeles II 7,556.8
34 Ric Rodriguez University Fresno I 7,546.8
35 Eric Lin Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,542.5
36 Miguel Reynoso Bell LAUSD I 7,540.7
37 Mary Yoo Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 7,526.6
38 Jaime Cruz Westminster Orange I 7,517.8
39 Will Coates Campolindo Contra Costa II 7,435
40 John Lam La Quinta Orange III 7,400.0
41 Enrique Lopez-Segura St. Helena Napa II 7,400
42 Matthew Michilot Van Nuys LAUSD II 7,383.6
43 Joshua Hunt Edgewood Los Angeles I 7,364.2
44 Jasmin Castanon Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,362.8
45 Lindsey Beckmeyer West Torrance Los Angeles II 7,348.8
46 Dennis Silvas Fowler Fresno - 7,329.3
47 Aric Rosenveldt Chaffey San Bernardino - 7,270.1[1]
48 Anne Adachi Moorpark Ventura - 7,246.9
49 Janae Lopez Chaffey San Bernardino - 7,219.3[1]
50 Sana Datar Woodbridge Orange I 7,215.3
51 Sydney Abdella Bullard Fresno III 7,213.1
52 Jason Chang Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,204.7
53 Johnny Davis Hamilton LAUSD I 7,143.6
54 Elizabeth Sieger Redondo Union Los Angeles II 7,137.7
55 Luna Hijikata Redondo Union Los Angeles II 7,136.8
56 Bailey Chabot Torrance Los Angeles - 7,114.7
57 Caitlin Golding Oakdale Stanislaus II 7,095.6
58 Victor Martinez Edison Fresno II 7,089.7
59 Abigail Ibarrola North Hollywood LAUSD II 7,067.6
60 Polina Florova Campolindo Contra Costa II 7,028
61 Zeppelin Vanbarriger Chino Hills San Bernardino - 7,017.6
62 Cassidy Mernin San Pedro LAUSD - 6,992.6
63 Joseph Grib North Hollywood LAUSD II 6,962.1
64 Joseph Nguyen Westminster Orange I 6,942.9
65 Maria De La Rosa Francis Polytechnic LAUSD - 6,936.6
66 Tigran Barseghyan Grant LAUSD II 6,930.7
67 Katherine Lee West Torrance Los Angeles II 6,927.8
68 Arjun Govindjee Acalanes Contra Costa - 6,926
69 Jessica Dickerson Edgewood Los Angeles I 6,917.1
70 Suzy Arevuan Grant LAUSD II 6,902.7
71 Brenda Ruiz Edison Fresno II 6,893.1
72 Andrea Daza Garfield LAUSD I 6,844.3
73 Johanna Villacorta Canyon Orange - 6,844.0
74 Teline Tran Canyon Orange - 6,830.7
75 Natalie Wu-Woods Woodbridge Orange I 6,825.7
76 Aaron Villabos Hamilton LAUSD I 6,799.0
77 Sunnie Hong Campolindo Contra Costa II 6,793
78 Geena Urton Mission Viejo Orange - 6,757.6
79 Kevin He Westlake Ventura I 6,751.5
80 Teya Looney Bullard Fresno III 6,732.6
81 Chase Bowman St. Helena Napa II 6,711
82 Jordan Shavalian Palisades Charter LAUSD - 6,663.3
83 Maya Halthore Oak Park Ventura I 6,637.1
84 Tatyana Mustakos Westlake Ventura I 6,630.7
85 James Andersen Westlake Ventura - 6,584.1[1]
86 Luis Gonzalez Huntington Park LAUSD - 6,564.0
87 Iulia Rusu Van Nuys LAUSD II 6,539.0
88 Ralston Galvez Westchester Enriched Science LAUSD - 6,522.1
89 Jackie Ung Lincoln LAUSD - 6,520.0
90 Keyrdra Oseida Grant LAUSD II 6,508.1

Varsity[edit]

Includes all known scores over 6,000

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Tanthai Pongstien Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,979.9
2 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,963.0
3 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,807.8
4 Daniel Venancio Franklin LAUSD I 8,609.7
5 Sarah Kwon El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,586.1
6 Gilbert Walker Marshall LAUSD I 8,550.5
7 Oscar Garcia South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,487.8
8 Derrick Alvarez Franklin LAUSD I 8,210.7
9 David Ornelas Marshall LAUSD I 8,117.6
10 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin LAUSD I 8,042.8
11 Alexis Brito El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,027.8
12 Joseph Nabor Garfield LAUSD I 8,026.1
13 Brain Rios Garfield LAUSD I 7,947.3
14 Bruce Perez Marshall LAUSD I 7,834.0
15 Jacob Chun South Pasadena Los Angeles I 7,823.1
16 Jeray Terrell King-Drew LAUSD - 7,606.0
17 Christian Wilson University Fresno I 7,597.8
18 Quentin Caraway Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,543.7
19 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood Los Angeles I 7,468.6
20 Alan Phan Westminster Orange I 7,377.9
21 Joseph Cattivera Redondo Union Los Angeles II 7,375.2
22 Sabrina Shenker Westlake Ventura I 7,217.3
23 Diana Che Westminster Orange I 7,185.9
24 Sean Hoffman Woodbridge Orange I 7,149.0
25 Baltazar Barrios Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,114.3
26 Brandon Mayorga Bell LAUSD I 7,097.1
27 Ian Mahoney Redlands East Valley San Bernardino II 7,089.8
28 Bruce Thompson Redlands East Valley San Bernardino II 7,089.3
29 Jose Contreras Bell LAUSD I 7,059.5
30 Yorai Vardi Westlake Ventura I 7,058.5
31 Eduardo Ruiz Garfield LAUSD I 7,014.3
32 Madelyn Rychlik Valencia Orange II 7,006.0
33 Felicia Rose Borrero Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,003.6
34 Eva Galindo Oakdale Stanislaus II 6,996.1
35 Derek Duong Alhambra Los Angeles III 6,966.7
36 David Romero Hamilton LAUSD I 6,909.3
37 Adela Juarez Edison Fresno II 6,832.7
38 Allen Goldstyn Oxnard Ventura - 6,826.6
39 Jeffrey Reyes Hamilton LAUSD I 6,777.6
40 Diana Sernas Hamilton LAUSD I 6,756.7
41 Savannah Huynh Garden Grove Orange - 6,734.7
42 Bradley Diener North Hollywood LAUSD II 6,639.5
43 Mel Ico St. Helena Napa II 6,615
44 Ana Park Von Simun Westlake Ventura I 6,594.7
45 Ryan Watt Redlands East Valley San Bernardino II 6,576.6
46 Matthew Brogdon South Pasadena Los Angeles I 6,559.8
47 Cristian Sanz-Laria Van Nuys LAUSD II 6,521.7
48 Seamus McLean Westlake Ventura - 6,475.8[1]
49 Daniel Bautista El Rancho Los Angeles - 6,472.1
50 Bryson Hill King-Drew LAUSD - 6,469.0
51 Olivia Hill Bullard Fresno III 6,460.9
52 Ubaldo Blanco Fremont LASUD - 6,458.4
53 Jeffery Wong Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 6,427.0
54 Felix Rey Grant LAUSD II 6,411.7
55 Elaine Sherrill Edison Fresno II 6,369.8
56 Evelyn Moroyoqui South Torrance Los Angeles II 6,343.6
57 Ethan Yang Burbank Los Angeles III 6,329.5
58 David Gumberg Van Nuys LAUSD II 6,326.9
59 Michael Seley University Fresno I 6,326.3
60 Anya Watkins Redondo Union Los Angeles II 6,323.4
61 Taylor Galuppi Redondo Union Los Angeles II 6,316.4
62 Alvin Cheng Oak Park Ventura I 6,295.8
63 Jai Kakwani Woodbridge Orange I 6,276.7
64 Jocelyn Shackleford Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 6,248.7
65 Edward Wignall-Ewing St. Helena Napa II 6,241
66 Adrian Cedano Bell LAUSD I 6,206.2
67 Jimmy Sean Chong Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 6,196.7
68 Noah Garza Sanger Fresno - 6,179.1
69 Jason Duong Esperanza Orange - 6,173.6
70 Andrew Magana Harbor Teacher Prep LAUSD III 6,159.7
71 Sabrina Halavi Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 6,144.5
72 Emiko Tam Haga Rowland Los Angeles - 6,135.0
73 Michael Perales University Fresno I 6,134.7
74 Erik Nilsen El Dorado Orange - 6,127.6
75 Hiral Ashani Burbank Los Angeles III 6,118.1
76 Jared Medeiros Oakdale Stanislaus II 6,106.7
77 Breana Nguyen El Toro Orange - 6,089.1
78 Jose Gonzalez Redlands San Bernardino III 6,088.0
79 Madeleine Black Trabuco Hills Orange III 6,087.1
80 Alejandro Bernardo Belmont LAUSD - 6,083.1
81 Dana Fabre San Pedro LAUSD - 6,063.4
82 Stephen Chu Redlands San Bernardino III 6,045.1
83 Austin Perez Cajon San Bernardino - 6,034.7
84 Tiara Kaimal West Torrance Los Angeles II 6,019.4
85 Laila Ribadu Redlands San Bernardino III 6,006.7

Notes[edit]

1. Some counties allow alternates to compete, but they do not count as part of the overall team score.