State/California/2006

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
California
Flag of California.png
CaliforniaLogo.png
Current Victor: El Camino Real High School
National Titles: 198219831987198919941995
199819992001200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
Official Website
State Scores
1980198119821983198419851986
1987198819891990199119921993
1994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007
2008200920102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Regional Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
LAUSDFresnoVenturaLos Angeles
North BaySan BernardinoOrangeKern
San DiegoRiversideSacramento
StanislausSo Cal PrivateMore...


Overall Scores[edit]

Place Score School Related County Division
1 50,912.4 Taft LAUSD 1
2 49,101.5 El Camino Real LAUSD Invited Team 1 1
3 48,036.6 Moorpark Ventura 1
4 46,289 Edison Fresno 1
5 45,681.8 Granada Hills Charter LAUSD Invited Team 2 1
6 44,287 Los Angeles LAUSD Invited Team 3 1
7 44,150.7 Palisades Charter LAUSD Invited Team 9 1
8 43,866 Marshall LAUSD Invited Team 4 1
9 43,422.1 North Hollywood LAUSD Invited Team 7 1
10 42,707.9 Garfield LAUSD Invited Team 5 1
11 42,509.1 Reseda LAUSD Invited Team 8 1
12 42,300.9 Mark Keppel Los Angeles Invited Team 6 1
13 42,180.1 West Los Angeles 1
14 42,079.2 Beverly Hills Los Angeles Invited Team 11 1
15 41,226.2 Woodbridge Orange 1
16 41,032.5 Bullard Fresno Invited Team 10 1
17 41,029.6 Casa Grande Sonoma 2
18 40,951.2 Oakdale Stanislaus 2
19 40,530.1 Vanden Solano 2
20 39,860 Redlands San Bernardino 1
21 39,763 Stockdale Kern 1
22 39,700.3 Southwest San Diego 1
23 39,412.1 Lowell San Francisco 2
24 37,942.7 Helmet Riverside 1
25 37,928.5 Pleasant Valley Butte 2
26 35,959.8 Mater Dei SoCal Private 1
27 35,926.3 Davis Senior Yolo 2
28 35,161.8 Bella Vista Sacramento 1
29 34,811.5 Marysville Yuba 3
30 33,902 Woodcreek Placer Invited Team 13 2
31 33,522.2 Granite Bay Placer 2
32 33,306.3 Miramonte Contra Costa 1
33 33,134.4 Fred C. Beyer Stanislaus Invited Team 12 2
34 32,922.2 Yosemite Union Madera 3
35 32,858.9 Bear Creek San Joaquin 1
36 32,629.4 Waterford Stanislaus Invited Team 14 2
37 32,472 Central Union Imperial 2
38 32,243.6 Summerville Tuolumne 3
39 31,764.6 Granite Hills Tulare 3
40 31,714.3 Novato Marin 3
41 31,040.8 Ponderosa El Dorado 3
42 30,571.2 Atwater Merced 2
43 29,980.8 Winters Yolo Invited Team 15 2
44 29,870.7 Willits Charter Mendocino 3
45 29,767.7 San Marcos Santa Barbara 2
46 29,636.4 Upper Lake Lake 3
47 29,306.6 Chowchilla Madera Invited Team 16 3
48 28,977.2 Mountain Oaks Charter Calaveras 3
49 28,715.9 Lower Lake Lake Invited Team 17 3
50 28,084.1 Lemoore Union Kings 3
51 27,015.3 St. Helena Napa 3
52 25,564.8 Hayfork Trinity 3
53 24,461.2 Williams Colusa 3
54 23,856.4 William Finch Charter Glenn 3
55 21,422.2 Tulelake Modoc 3

Overall Results by Division[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place Score County
1 50,912.4 Taft LAUSD
2 49,101.5 El Camino Real LAUSD Invited Team 1
3 48,036.6 Moorpark Ventura

Division II[edit]

Place Score County
1 41,029.6 Casa Grande Sonoma
2 40,951.2 Oakdale Stanislaus
3 40,530.1 Vanden Solano

Division III[edit]

Place Score County
1 34,811.5 Marysville Yuba
2 32,922.2 Yosemite Union Madera
3 32,243.6 Summerville Tuolumne

Super Quiz[edit]

Place Score County
1 5,455 Los Angeles LAUSD
2 5,385 Granada Hills LAUSD
2 5,385 Moorpark Ventura
3 5,325 Taft LAUSD
4 5,265 El Camino Real LAUSD
5 5,145 Edison Fresno
6 4,945 Marshall LAUSD
7 4,935 Palisades LAUSD
8 4,865 Garfield LAUSD
9 4,585 North Hollywood LAUSD
10 4,400 Bullard Fresno
11 4,335 Beverly Hills Los Angeles
12 4,280 Southwest San Diego
13 4,225 Central Union Imperial
14 4,205 West Los Angeles
15 4,120 Vanden Solano
16 4,090 Oakdale Stanislaus
17 4,045 Reseda LAUSD
17 4,045 Mark Keppel Los Angeles
18 3,950 Redlands San Bernardino
19 3,805 Hemet Riverside
20 3,775 Lowell San Francisco
21 3,720 Pleasant Valley Butte
22 3,685 Woodbridge Orange
23 3,665 Stockdale Kern
24 3,650 Casa Grande Sonoma
25 3,385 Mater Dei SoCal Private
25 3,385 Waterford Stanislaus
26 3,355 Fred C. Beyer Stanislaus
27 3,315 Bella Vista Sacramento
28 3,110 Davis Senior Yolo
29 3,005 Marysville Yuba
30 2,990 Yosemite Union Madera
31 2,960 Woodcreek Placer
32 2,785 Granite Bay Placer
33 2,755 Summerville Tuolumne
34 2,620 Granite Hills Tulare
35 2,565 Willits Charter Mendocino
36 2,500 Winter Yolo
36 2,500 Chowchilla Madera
37 2,435 Ponderosa El Dorado
38 2,415 Novato Marin
39 2,410 Bear Creek San Joaquin
40 2,375 Miramonte Contra Costa
41 2,315 Lemoore Union Kings
42 2,245 Upper Lake Lake
43 2,180 Mountain Oaks Calaveras
44 2,145 Lower Lake Lake
45 2,000 Hayfork Trinity
46 1,995 Atwater Merced
47 1,935 Williams Colusa
48 1,910 St. Helena Napa
49 1,820 William Finch Charter Glenn
50 1,805 San Marcos Santa Barbara
51 1,650 Tulelake Modoc

Super Quiz Relay Scores[edit]

Place Score School County
1 ? Los Angeles High School LAUSD
2 57 Moorpark High School Ventura
3 55 El Camino Real High School LAUSD
3 55 William Howard Taft High School LAUSD

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student Name Name
1 8,917.9 Elspeth Hansen Edison
2 8,904.1 Dean Schaffer Taft
3 8,792.9 Tom Yang Woodbridge
? 8,574.5 Julia Rebrova Taft
? 8,538.1? Michael Farrell Taft
? 8,510.0 Marianne O'Brien El Camino Real
? 8,486.4 Garner Kropp Moorpark
? 8,467.4 Benjamin Lin West
? 8,312.1 Geng Tan Los Angeles
Scholastic
Place Score Student Name Name
1 8,711 James Pellegren North Hollywood
2 8,681.9 Ian Ynda-Hummel Garfield
3 8,632.9 Atish Sawant Taft
? 8,631.9 Farhan Khan Taft
? 8,454.1 Alison Kim Granada Hills Charter
Varsity
Place Score Student Name Name
1 8,443 Franciscus Rebro El Camino Real
2 8,181.7 David Lopez Taft
3 7,987.3 Zachary Ellington Taft

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student Name Name
1 8,188 Casey Glick Pleasant Valley
2 8,177.4 Cynthia He Davis Senior
3 8,043.7 Julia Ye Lowell
Scholastic
Place Score Student Name Name
1 7,099 Jack Skavdahl-Zwald Oakdale
2 6,990.4 Tian Zhou Davis Senior
3 6,977.1 Steven Schmaker Vanden
Varsity
Place Score Student Name Name
1 7,277.3 Katherine Hood Oakdale
2 7,039.5 Christopher Griffin Vanden
3 6,797.9 David Johson Casa Grande

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student Name Name
1 7,195.9 Long Cheng Novato
2 6,945.4 Amy Memmer Summerville
3 6,571.9 Zachary Buras Marysville
Scholastic
Place Score Student Name Name
1 5,939.7 Evelyn DeFelice Summerville
2 5,924.7 Joseph Cargill Chowchilla
3 5,667.9 Cesar Ramirez Marysville
Varsity
Place Score Student Name Name
1 5,672.9 Pete Wehrly Marysville
2 5,336.2 Erin Mallon Willits Charter
3 5,274.7 Jackson Kaiser Lower Lake

Highest Scoring Student From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School County
5,475.7 Chris Battisti Atwater Merced
6,422.9 Seth Doughty Bear Creek San Joaquin
6,669.0 Heather Manske Bella Vista Sacramento
7,848.8 Vivian Hecht Beverly Hills Los Angeles
8,136.7 Katy Lang Bullard Fresno
7,272.6 Emma Drew Casa Grande Sonoma
6,176.4 Katherine Long Central Union Imperial
6,276.0 David Wells Chowchilla Madera
8,177.4 Cynthia He Davis Senior Yolo
8,917.9 Elspeth Hansen Edison Fresno
8,510.0 Marianne O'Brien El Camino Real LAUSD
6,997.0 Ben Allen Fred C. Beyer Stanislaus
8,681.9 Ian Ynda-Hummel Garfield LAUSD
8,454.1 Alison Kim Granada Hills LAUSD
6,767.7 Dennis Zheng Granite Bay Placer
5,953.0 Alyssa Dillard Granite Hills Placer
5,207.3 Allen Medley Hayfork Trinity
7,374.3 Dallin Parkinson Hemet Riverside
5,172.9 Ross Clagg Lemoore Union Kings
8,312.1 Geng Tan Los Angeles Los Angeles
8,043.7 Julia Ye Lowell San Francisco
5,523.8 Kate Lyons Lower Lake Lake
7,860.3 Eddie Wu Mark Keppel Los Angeles
8,203.0 Yulia Tolstova Marshall LAUSD
6,571.9 Zachary Buras Marysville Yuba
6,713.0 Stephen Lamb Mater Dei SoCal Private
7,112.0 Nico Kirk-Giannini Miramonte Contra Costa
8,486.4 Garner Kropp Moorpark Ventura
5,722.6 Harrison Gray Mountain Oaks Calaveras
8,711.0 James Pellegren North Hollywood LAUSD
7,195.9 Long Cheng Novato Marin
7,277.3 Katherine Hood Oakdale Stanislaus
7,798.1 Tina Tong Palisades LAUSD
8,188.0 Casey Glick Pleasant Valley Butte
5,660.7 Duncan McGregor Ponderosa El Dorado
7,422.4 Matthew Klein Redlands San Bernardino
8,029.0 Matthew Richards Reseda LAUSD
6,151.7 Xin Guan San Marcos Santa Barbara
7,908.5 Adrian Caudillo Southwest San Diego
5,657.6 Molly Reilly St. Helena Napa
7,733.6 Laura Stearns Stockdale Kern
6,945.4 Amy Memmer Summerville Tuolumne
8,904.1 Dean Schaffer Taft LAUSD
4,501.9 John Plass Tulelake Modoc
5,475.3 Karly Peterson Upper Lake Lake
7,642.4 Aleena Syed Vanden Solano
6,307.6 Britney Johnson Waterford Stanislaus
8,467.4 Benjamin Lin West Los Angeles
4,459.1 Katherine Lewis William Finch Charter Glenn
4,400.9 Alyssa Stalley Williams Colusa
5,800.0 Mariah Erlick Willits Charter Mendocino
6,782.4 Gabrielle Boisrame Winters Yolo
8,792.9 Tom Yang Woodbridge Orange
6,523.7 Mary Wu Woodcreek Placer
6,302.6 Kimberly Usher Yosemite Union Madera

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Dean Schaffer Taft 940
2 Katy Lang Bullard 920
2 Tom Yang Woodbridge 920
2 Adrian Caudillo Southwest 920
3 Julia Rebrova Taft 900
3 Zachary Geiger Moorpark 900
3 Elspeth Hansen Edison 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alison Kim Granada Hills 940
2 Ian Ynda-Hummel Garfield 900
2 Atish Sawant Taft 900
2 James Pellegren North Hollywood 900
2 Madeline Jacques El Camino Real 900
3 Farhan Khan Taft 880
3 Tina Tong Palisades 880
3 Henry Ning Moorpark 880
3 Mark Cyffka Moorpark 880
3 Tim Han Granada Hills 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Franciscus Rebro El Camino Real 860
2 Elliot Trinidad Marshall 840
2 Reiley Ewing Moorpark 840
2 Niv Bavarsky El Camino Real 840
3 Vicente Lopez Garfield 820
3 John De Toro Los Angeles 820
3 Taylor Skinner Moorpark 820
3 Oscar Zisman El Camino Real 820

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Casey Glick Pleasant Valley 880
2 Kevin Wu Pleasant Valley 860
2 Serena Yeung Davis Senior 860
2 Cynthia He Davis Senior 860
3 Tyler Lutz Fred C. Beyer 820
3 Hans Boggs Oakdale 820
3 Emma Drew Casa Grande 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Deepa Gandhi Granite Bay 800
1 Sendie Hudaya Lowell 800
2 Erin Campos Vanden 780
3 Haley Davis Pleasant Valley 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Christopher Dahringer Hilltop 880
2 Matthew Nguyen Fred C. Beyer 780
2 Maxx Clifton Pleasant Valley 780
2 Christopher Griffin Vanden 780
3 Brian Conry Pleasant Valley 740
3 Nikko Shelton Pleasant Valley 740
3 David Shenosky Casa Grande 740

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Harrison Gray Mountain Oaks 840
1 Luke Hammons Marysville 840
2 David Wells Chowchilla 780
2 Amy Memmer Summerville 780
3 Karly Peterson Upper Lake 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Evelyn DeFelice Summerville 680
2 Michael Adams Mountain Oaks 640
2 Robert Pyle Upper Lake 640
2 William Mattos Novato 640
2 Maya Segal Willits Charter 640
3 Joseph Cargill Chowchilla 620
3 Pilar Alomia Summerville 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Erin Mallon Willits Charter 820
2 J.J. Dizon Marysville 740
3 Daniel Breneman Upper Lake 680
3 Pete Wehrly Marysville 680

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Rebrova Taft 920
1 David Sun Edison 920
1 Elspeth Hansen Edison 920
2 Alexis Popkow Marshall 900
2 Geng Tan Los Angeles 900
3 Tom Yang Woodbridge 860
3 Eunice Lee Granada Hills 860
3 Marianne O'Brien El Camino Real 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 James Pellegren North Hollywood 900
2 Atish Sawant Taft 880
2 Mark Cyffka Moorpark 880
3 Ian Ynda-Hummel Garfield 860
3 Tulane Kagy North Hollywood 860
3 Alison Kim Granada Hills 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Ellington Taft 880
2 David Lopez Taft 860
3 Oscar Zisman El Camino Real 800
3 Franciscus Rebro El Camino Real 800

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Ye Lowell 800
1 Kevin Wu Pleasant Valley 800
2 Casey Glick Pleasant Valley 780
3 Cameron Urquhart Ponderosa 740
3 Hannah Leund Lowell 740
3 Aleena Syed Vanden 740
3 Serena Yeung Davis Senior 740
3 Cynthia He Davis Senior 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tian Zhou Davis Senior 800
2 Joshua Leavitt Lowell 780
3 Steven Schmaker Vanden 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 John McCay Oakdale 800
2 Matthew Nguyen Fred C. Beyer 780
3 Katherine Hood Oakdale 720
3 David Johnson Casa Grande 720

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Long Cheng Novato 780
2 Amy Memmer Summerville 640
3 Zachary Buras Marysville 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Norby Yosemite Union 760
2 Evelyn DeFelice Summerville 580
3 Michael Adams Mountain Oaks 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Pete Wehrly Marysville 540
2 Corey Shaffer Upper Lake 520
3 J.J. Dizon Marysville 500

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Landau Miramonte 975
2 Nadje Najar Edison 955
3 Dean Schaffer Taft 950
3 Garner Kropp Moorpark 950
3 Sabreena Merchant Beverly Hills 950
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Grace Wu West 955
2 Jenna Ingalls Bullard 925
3 Farhan Khan Taft 905
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Duran Kamgar-Parsi Palisades 900
2 Franciscus Rebro El Camino Real 890
3 Zachary Ellington Taft 880

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Gabrielle Boisrame Winters 920
1 Dennis Zhang Granite Bay 920
2 Cynthia He Davis Senior 910
3 Julia Ye Lowell 905
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Elise Campos Vanden 835
2 Alex Hill Woodcreek 820
3 Jack Skavdahl-Zwald Oakdale 810
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Thrasher Oakdale 855
2 Madeline Patoir San Marcos 810
2 Natalie Papineau Atwater 810
3 Matt Hayes Central Union 765

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ally Witherspoon St. Helena 860
2 Rajesh Srinivasan Yosemite Union 800
3 David Wells Chowchilla 715
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anne Michul St. Helena 830
2 Robert Pyle Upper Lake 800
3 William Mattos Novato 745
3 Rebecca Kopulsky Novato 745
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Wells Summerville 775
2 Jackson Kaiser Lower Lake 658
3 Francisco Garcia Summerville 649

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Garner Kropp Moorpark 986.7
2 Lily Diamond Bella Vista 983.3
2 Jose Efrain Mendoza Reseda 983.3
3 Justin Koh Stockdale 980
3 Brindha Saravanabavanandhan El Camino Real 980
3 Nadje Najar Edison 980
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 James Pellegren North Hollywood 1,000
1 Alison Kim Granada Hills 1,000
2 Jaimee Wanta Hemet 996.7
3 Matthew Fox Woodbridge 990
3 Saghi Esfandiarifard El Camino Real 990
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Monica Schettler Taft 976.7
2 Brianna Allen Bear Creek 943.3
3 Alex D'Arata Newby Miramonte 936.7
3 Natalie Ullman Reseda 936.7

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cynthia He Davis Senior 996.7
2 Sidney Cortez Vanden 960
3 Hans Boggs Oakdale 956.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jack Skavdahl-Zwald Oakdale 970
2 Matthew Brooks Casa Grande 966.7
3 Tian Zhou Davis Senior 923.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Thrasher Oakdale 920
2 John McCay Oakdale 893.3
3 Christopher Griffin Vanden 883.3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ally Witherspoon St. Helena 950
2 Harrison Gray Mountain Oaks 943.3
2 Long Cheng Novato 943.3
3 Ricsie Hernandez Yosemite Union 926.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ross Clagg Lemoore Union 980
2 Michael Adams Mountain Oaks 953.3
3 Jessica Tyson Yosemite Union 933.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Erin Mallon Willits Charter 943.3
2 Francisco Garcia Summerville 866.7
3 Falyn Fortner Lemoore Union 856.7

Language & Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Rebrova Taft 880
2 Jasmine Florentine North Hollywood 840
3 Dean Schaffer Taft 800
3 Tahsin Khan Los Angeles 800
3 Brian Kim El Camino Real 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Vivian Yoon Los Angeles 800
1 Alison Kim Granada Hills 800
2 Atish Sawant Taft 780
3 Farhan Khan Taft 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Lopez Taft 760
2 Monica Schettler Taft 720
2 Jazzlyn De Joya Granada Hills 720
3 Sarah Chua Granada Hills 680

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Casey Glick Pleasant Valley 720
2 Aleena Syed Vanden 700
2 Serena Yeung Davis Senior 700
3 Audrey Fry Casa Grande 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Luther Casa Grande 700
2 Paul Lovett Alhambra 660
3 Haley Davis Pleasant Valley 620
3 Steven Schmaker Vanden 620
3 Tian Zhou Davis Senior 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Hood Oakdale 680
2 Christopher Griffin Vanden 640
3 John McCay Oakdale 580

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amy Memmer Summerville 640
1 Zachary Buras Marysville 640
2 Long Cheng Novato 620
3 David Wells Chowchilla 600
3 Luke Hammons Marysville 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joseph Cargill Chowchilla 620
1 Evelyn DeFelice Summerviille 620
2 Cesar Ramirez Marysville 540
3 Daniel Norby Yosemite Union 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Corey Shaffer Upper Lake 560
2 Daniel Breneman Upper Lake 520
3 J.J. Dizon Marysville 480

Mathematics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Rebrova Taft 942.9
1 Justin Koh Stockdale 942.9
1 Tom Yang Woodbridge 942.9
1 Elspeth Hansen Edison 942.9
2 Dean Schaffer Taft 885.7
2 Benjamin Lin West 885.7
3 Geng Tan Los Angeles 857.1
3 Brian Kim El Camino Real 857.1
3 David Sun Edison 857.1
3 Vivian Hecht Beverly Hills 857.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 James Pellegren North Hollywood 914.3
1 Bryan Dinh El Camino Real 914.3
2 Ian Ynda-Hummel Garfield 828.6
2 Farhan Khan Taft 828.6
2 Macarthur Tsang Mark Keppel 828.6
3 David Novgorodsky Taft 800
3 Angela Tam Mark Keppel 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Lopez Taft 800
1 Reiley Ewing Moorpark 800
2 Franciscus Rebro El Camino Real 771.4
3 Taylor Skinner Moorpark 742.9

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Ye Lowell 857.1
1 Kevin Wu Pleasant Valley 857.1
2 Ben Allen Fred C. Beyer 771.4
2 Hobart Lai Lowell 771.4
2 Casey Glick Pleasant Valley 771.4
3 Daisy Zhou Davis Senior 742.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ziyi Ka Lowell 714.3
1 Edward Anzore Casa Grande 714.3
2 Sendie Hudaya Lowell 685.7
2 Chris Battisti Atwater 685.7
3 Joshua Leavitt Lowell 657.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Johnson Casa Grande 742.9
2 Nelson Wong Lowell 657.1
3 John McCay Oakdale 628.6

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Long Cheng Novato 714.3
2 Zachary Buras Marysville 628.6
3 Mariah Erlick Willits Charter 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cesar Ramirez Marysville 542.9
1 Ross Clagg Lemoore Union 542.9
2 Ashley Stutz Marysville 485.7
3 Krystal Leigh-Logan Willits Charter 457.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Pete Wehrly Marysville 542.9
2 J.J. Dizon Marysville 400
3 Leah Clement Yosemite Union 371.4
3 Ray Fielder Novato 371.4
3 Francisco Garcia Summerville 371.4

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Dean Schaffer Taft 940
2 Garo Akmakjian West 920
2 Brian Kim El Camino Real 920
2 Elspeth Hansen Edison 920
3 Julia Rebrova Taft 900
3 Alexis Popkow Marshall 900
3 Kwok "Sam" Lee Mark Keppel HS 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Atish Sawant Taft 920
1 Madeline Jacques El Camino Real 920
2 Ian Ynda-Hummel Garfield 900
2 Farhan Khan Taft 900
3 David Novgorodsky Taft 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Franciscus Rebro El Camino Real 900
2 Taylor Skinner Moorpark 880
2 Oscar Zisman El Camino Real 880
2 Niv Bavarsky El Camino Real 880
3 Zachary Ellington Taft 860

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Ye Lowell 920
1 Serena Yeung Davis Senior 920
2 Casey Glick Pleasant Valley 880
2 Cynthia He Davis Senior 880
3 Hannah Leung Lowell 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Erin Campos Vanden 880
2 Edward Anzore Casa Grande 840
3 Elise Campos Vanden 760
3 Jack Skavdahl-Zwald Oakdale 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Katherine Hood Oakdale 840
2 Christopher Griffin Vanden 820
3 Mary Thornton Casa Grande 720
3 David Johnson Casa Grande 720

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amy Memmer Summerville 820
2 Long Cheng Novato 800
3 Kate Lyons Lower Lake 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Theodore Rodriguez William Finch Charter 680
1 Joseph Cargill Chowchilla 680
2 Rebecca Kopulsky Novato 660
3 Robert Pyle Upper Lake 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 J.J. Dizon Marysville 540
2 Erin Mallon Willits Charter 520
3 Kelsey Brewer Mountain Oaks 500

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Helena Zhang West 900
2 Tom Yang Woodbridge 880
3 Dean Schaffer Taft 860
3 Julia Rebrova Taft 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 James Pellegren North Hollywood 880
2 Farhan Khan Taft 840
2 Jorge Revelo Los Angeles 840
2 Madeline Jacques El Camino Real 840
3 Atish Sawant Taft 820
3 Mark Cyffka Moorpark 820
3 Alison Kim Granada Hills 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Franciscus Rebro El Camino Real 800
2 David Lopez Taft 780
2 Christopher Thompson West 780
2 Taylor Skinner Moorpark 780
2 Reiley Ewing Moorpark 780
3 Niv Bavarsky El Camino Real 760

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Casey Glick Pleasant Valley 800
2 Serena Yeung Davis Senior 760
3 Hannah Leung Lowell 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tian Zhou Davis Senior 760
2 Matthew Brooks Casa Grande 640
3 Alex Hill Woodcreek 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Christopher Griffin Vanden 780
2 David Johnson Casa Grande 660
3 Katherine Hood Oakdale 640

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 David Wells Chowchilla 800
2 Amy Memmer Summerville 780
3 Harrison Gray Mountain Oaks 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jessica Tyson Yosemite Union 700
2 William Mattos Novato 660
3 Bernard Barrett Mountain Oaks 560
3 Ross Clagg Lemoore Union 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Pete Wehrly Marysville 600
2 David Ward Summerville 560
3 Andrea Diego Upper Lake 500

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Lin West 996.7
1 Brindha Saravanabavanandhan El Camino Real 996.7
2 Celeste Pilegard Bullard 986.7
3 Michael Farrell Taft 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jack Rohman North Hollywood 986.7
2 Ian Ynda-Hummel Garfield 983.3
3 Diane Phan Woodbridge 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Reiley Ewing Moorpark 993.3
2 Vanessa Romero Los Angeles 986.7
3 Franciscus Rebro El Camino Real 983.3

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cynthia He Davis Senior 990
2 Casey Glick Pleasant Valley 973.3
3 Jennifer Kiehne Pleasant Valley 966.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Schmaker Vanden 996.7
2 Erin Campos Vanden 973.3
3 Elise Campos Vanden 950
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gokalp Gurer Davis Senior 973.3
2 Stormie Teague Waterford 950
3 David Shenosky Casa Grande 913.3
3 David Johnson Casa Grande 913.3

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Amanda Kirby Tulelake 966.7
2 Gregory Johnson Lower Lake 953.3
3 Ricsie Hernandez Yosemite Union 930
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jessica Tyson Yosemite Union 906.7
2 Joseph Cargill Chowchilla 903.3
3 Ashley Stutz Marysville 816.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Breneman Upper Lake 930
2 Erin Mallon Willits Charter 890
3 Jacqueline Sutherland Marysville 883.3