State/California/2002

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
California
Flag of California.png
CaliforniaLogo.png
Current Victor: El Camino Real High School
National Titles: 198219831987198919941995
199819992001200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
Official Website
State Scores
1980198119821983198419851986
1987198819891990199119921993
1994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007
2008200920102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Regional Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
LAUSDFresnoVenturaLos Angeles
North BaySan BernardinoOrangeKern
San DiegoRiversideSacramento
StanislausSo Cal PrivateMore...


State 2002: Modesto Centre Plaza, Double Tree Hotel

Contents

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place County School Score Division Medal Count*
1 Ventura County Moorpark High School 48,603.3 Division 1 18
2 LAUSD El Camino Real High School 47,730.0 Division 1 17
3 Fresno Edison High School 46,168.4 Division 1 10
4 LAUSD II North Hollywood High School 45,731.6 Division 1 7
5 LAUSD III Palisades Charter High School 45,399.9 Division 1 6
6 Orange Marina HS 45,108.4 Division 1 14
7 LAUSD IV Los Angeles High School 44,669.9 Division 1 9
8 So CA Private Schools Bishop Alemany HS 44,006.5 Division 1 6
9 Sonoma Casa Grande HS 43,956.5 Division 2 24
10 Riverside Hemet HS 43,429.9 Division 1 7
11 LAUSD VIII San Pedro HS 43,030.0 Division 1 3
12 LAUSD V Marshall High School 42,893.4 Division 1 3
13 LAUSD VII Garfield HS 42,645.0 Division 1 3
14 Kern Bakersfield HS 42,601.7 Division 1 4
15 Sacramento Bella Vista HS 42,391.6 Division 1 2
16 Solano Armijo HS 42,353.5 Division 2 21
17 LAUSD IX Reseda HS 42,209.9 Division 1 -
18 Fresno II Bullard HS 41,388.4 Division 1 2
19 Los Angeles West HS 41,335.0 Division 1 3
20 So CA Private Schools II St. Francis HS 41,276.6 Division 1 5
21 LAUSD VI Venice HS 40,798.5 Division 1 4
22 San Francisco Lowell HS 40,576.8 Division 2 10
23 Stanislaus Oakdale HS 40,528.3 Division 2 9
24 LA County II Burbank HS 39,643.3 Division 1 3
25 Placer Granite Bay HS 38,643.2 Division 2 8
26 San Bernardino County Redlands HS 38,406.4 Division 1 -
27 Tulare Monache HS 38,035.0 Division 2 10
28 San Diego Hilltop HS 37,883.3 Division 1 1
29 Butte Pleasant Valley HS 37,644.9 Division 2 7
30 San Luis Obispo Arroyo Grande HS 37,379.9 Division 2 4
31 Contra Costa Miramonte HS 36,831.7 Division 1 3
32 San Joaquin Bear Creek HS 36,308.5 Division 2 4
33 El Dorado Ponderosa HS 35,771.6 Division 2 2
34 Imperial Central Union HS 35,498.4 Division 2 1
35 Sutter Yuba City HS 35,061.6 Division 3 17
36 Merced Atwater HS 34,681.6 Division 2 1
37 Tuolumne Tioga HS 34,458.4 Division 3 21
38 Madera Yosemite HS 34,146.8 Division 3 20
39 Santa Barbara Dos Pueblos HS 33,106.7 Division 2 2
40 Yolo Davis Senior HS 32,920.0 Division 2 3
41 Marin Novato HS 32,345.1 Division 2 1
42 Lake Upper Lake HS 32,275.0 Division 3 9
43 Napa St. Helena HS 30,355.1 Division 3 4
44 Calaveras Mount Oaks HS 28,170.0 Division 3 5
45 Modoc Tulelake HS 27,550.1 Division 3 7
46 Yuba Marysville HS 26,596.6 Division 3 3
47 Kings Corcoran HS 26,018.3 Division 3 3
48 Colusa Williams HS 25,661.7 Division 3 6
49 Trinity Hayfork HS 23,139.9 Division 3 1
50 Plumas Portola HS 23,078.4 Division 3 2
51 Glenn Willows HS 20,816.5 Division 3 -

(*) Medal count does not include Super Quiz medals, which are unavailable as of this edit.

Overall Super Quiz Scores[edit]

Place County School Score
1 LAUSD El Camino Real HS 4,950
2 LAUSD IV Los Angeles HS 4,885
3 LAUSD II North Hollywood HS 4,815
4 Fresno Edison HS 4,650
5 LAUSD III Palisades Charter HS 4,600
6 Ventura Moorpark HS 4,550
7 LAUSD VII Garfield HS 4,525
8 So CA Private Schools Bishop Alemany HS 4,400
9 LAUSD V Marshall HS 4,240
10 Orange Marina HS 4,205
11 So CA Private Schools II St. Francis HS 4,110
12 Los Angeles County West HS 4,085
13 Solano Armijo HS 3,965
13 LAUSD VI Venice HS 3,965
14 Sonoma Casa Grande HS 3,930
15 LAUSD IX Reseda HS 3,925
16 LA County II Burbank HS 3,915
17 Sacramento Bella Vista HS 3,900
18 LAUSD VIII San Pedro HS 3,855
19 Fresno II Bullard HS 3,840
20 Riverside Hemet HS 3,830
21 Imperial Central Union HS 3,715
22 Stanislaus Oakdale HS 3,675
23 Tulare Monache HS 3,665
24 Kern Bakersfield HS 3,625
25 El Dorado Ponderosa HS 3,605
26 San Luis Obispo Arroyo Grande HS 3,585
27 San Bernardino Redlands HS 3,580
28 San Francisco Lowell HS 3,570
29 Contra Costa Miramonte HS 3,415
30 San Joaquin Bear Creek HS 3,340
30 San Diego Hilltop HS 3,340
31 Sutter Yuba City HS 3,335
32 Tuolumne Tioga HS 3,210
33 Placer Granite Bay HS 3,150
34 Butte Pleasant Valley HS 3,140
35 Yolo Davis Senior HS 3,000
35 Madera Yosemite HS 3,000
36 Marin Novato HS 2,745
37 Merced Atwater HS 2,720
38 Lake Upper Lake HS 2,595
39 Napa St. Helena HS 2,575
40 Santa Barbara Dos Pueblos HS 2,455
41 Calaveras Mount Oaks HS 2,430
42 Modoc Tulelake HS 2,395
43 Colusa Williams HS 2,335
44 Plumas Portola HS 2,195
45 Yuba Marysville HS 2,150
46 Kings Corcoran HS 2,110
46 Glenn Willows HS 2,110
47 Trinity Hayfork HS 1,885

Super Quiz Relay Scores[edit]

Place Score School County
1 ? El Camino Real High School LAUSD
1 ? Edison High School Fresno
2 ? Garfield High School LAUSD
2 ? Los Angeles High School LAUSD
3 ? North Hollywood High School LAUSD

Super Quiz by Division[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place Score County School
1 4950 LAUSD El Camino Real HS
2 4885 LAUSD IV Los Angeles HS
3 4815 LAUSD II North Hollywood HS

Division II[edit]

Place Score County School
1 3965 Solano Armijo HS
2 3930 Sonoma Casa Grande HS
3 3715 Imperial Central Union HS

Division III[edit]

Place Score County School
1 3335 Sutter Yuba City HS
2 3210 Tuolumne Tioga HS
3 3000 Madera Yosemite HS

Top Student Scores[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student Score School County
1 Ketti Augusztiny 8,540 El Camino Real HS LAUSD
2 Nathaniel Jones 8,410 Moorpark HS Ventura
3 Raylene Yung 8,343.3 West HS LA County
4 Behnam Bozorgi 8,183.4 El Camino Real HS LAUSD
? David Salter 8,128.3 Hemet HS Riverside
? Jackson Musker 8,110 St. Francis HS So Cal Private II
? Lulu Wang 8,066.7 Marina HS Orange
? Ashraf El Naga 8,038.3 Palisades Charter HS LAUSD III
? Philip Tanedo 8,033.3 North Hollywood HS LAUSD II

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student Score School County
1 Johnny Mendoza 8,225 Moorpark HS Ventura
2 Arthur Evans 8,193.3 Edison HS Fresno
3 Roman Groisberg 8,178.3 Burbank HS LA County II
4 Tania Das 8,071.6 El Camino Real HS LAUSD
? Richard Koff 8,048.3 Bishop Alemany HS So Cal Private

Varsity[edit]

Place Student Score School County
1 David Ramirez 8,371.7 Edison HS Fresno
2 Jerome Yang 8,100 Moorpark HS Ventura
3 Sergio Suarez 7,985 Moorpark HS Ventura
4 Fredy Gonzalez 7,733.3 North Hollywood HS LAUSD II

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student Score School County
1 Tiffany Sakato 7875 Armijo HS Solano
2 Alicia Cruz 7616.7 Armijo HS Solano
3 Nancy Hwang 7616.6 Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student Score School County
1 Mika Lewis 7768.4 Armijo HS Solano
2 Tristan Arnold 7501.7 Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 Katharine Magary 7438.4 Lowell HS San Francisco

Varsity[edit]

Place Student Score School County
1 Wolfgang Wachalovsky 7221.6 Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 Garrett Martin 7060 Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 Megan Campbell 6970 Armijo HS Solano

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student Score School County
1 Sean Rogers 7380 Tioga HS Tuolumne
2 Saranya Srinivasan 7223.4 Yosemite HS Madera
3 Steve Lee 7161.6 Yuba City HS Sutter

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student Score School County
1 Pedro Cruz 6725 Tioga HS Tuolumne
2 Matthew Casner 6451.7 Yosemite HS Madera
3 Hilary Bowman 6351.7 Yosemite HS Madera

Varsity[edit]

Place Student Score School County
1 Teresa Pyse 5461.7 Tioga HS Tuolumne
2 Adam Hoskins 5208.3 Tioga HS Tuolumne
3 Meghan McKinney 5195 Tioga HS Tuolumne

Top Scorer by School[edit]

County School Student Score Category
Butte Pleasant Valley HS Katie Crostic 7,100 Honors
Calaveras Mount Oaks HS Colleen Dolan 5,431.6 Honors
Colusa Williams HS Jennifer Stalley 4,905 Honors
Contra Costa Miramonte HS Simon Berring 7,141.7 Honors
El Dorado Ponderosa HS Melissa Williams 7,060 ?
Fresno Edison HS David Ramirez 8,371.7 Varsity
Fresno II Bullard HS Devon Carver 7,643.3 Honors
Glenn Willows HS Colleen Wampole 5811.6 ?
Imperial Central Union HS Daniel Whisler 7101.7 ?
Kern Bakersfield HS Lauren Schenkman 7693.3 ?
Kings Corcoran HS Jana Halverstadt 4926.7 ?
LA County West HS Raylene Yung 8,343.3 Honors
LA County II Burbank HS Roman Groisberg 8,178.3 Scholastic
Lake Upper Lake HS Kevin Harness 6,491.7 Honors
LAUSD El Camino Real HS Ketti Augusztiny 8,540 Honors
LAUSD II North Hollywood HS Philip Tanedo 8,033.3 Honors
LAUSD III Palisades Charter HS Ashraf El Naga 8,038.3 Honors
LAUSD IV Los Angeles HS Eric Gabaldon 7,920 Honors
LAUSD IX Reseda HS Louis Levine 7,945 Honors
LAUSD V Marshall HS Kristine Acosta 7,788.3 Scholastic
LAUSD VI Venice HS Sarah Dickinson 7,873.3 ?
LAUSD VII Garfield HS Daniel Santos 7,831.7 Scholastic
LAUSD VIII San Pedro HS Jose Maciel 7,558.3 Honors
Madera Yosemite HS Saranya Srinivasan 7,223.4 Honors
Marin Novato HS Jeff Drucker 6,615 ?
Merced Atwater HS Elise Chad 6,795 Honors
Modoc Tulelake HS Rebecca Gascon 5,015 Scholastic?
Napa St. Helena HS Josiah Larson 6,796.7 Honors
Orange Marina HS Lulu Wang 8,066.7 Honors
Placer Granite Bay HS Laura Stamm 7,263.3 Scholastic
Plumas Portola HS Bryce Caswell 5,380 Honors
Riverside Hemet HS David Salter 8,128.3 Honors
Sacramento Bella Vista HS Tim Canan 7,581.6 Honors
San Bernardino Redlands HS Brent Wheelock 7,161.6 ?
San Diego Hilltop HS Donald Diaz 7,211.6 ?
San Francisco Lowell HS Katharine Magary 7,438.4 Scholastic
San Joaquin Bear Creek HS W. Todd Doughty 6,971.7 ?
San Luis Obispo Arroyo Grande HS Carl Miller 7,556.7 Honors
Santa Barbara Dos Pueblos HS Elizabeth Kelly 6,985 Scholastic
So CA Private Bishop Alemany HS Richard Koff 8,048.3 Scholastic
So CAL Private II St. Francis HS Jackson Musker 8,110 Honors
Solano Armijo HS Tiffany Sakato 7,875 Honors
Sonoma Casa Grande HS Nancy Hwang 7,616.6 Honors
Stanislaus Oakdale HS Jacqueline Palmer 7,401.6 Honors
Sutter Yuba City HS Steve Lee 7,161.6 Honors
Trinity Hayfork HS Lisan Viel 5,601.7 Honors
Tulare Monache HS Stephen Ho 7,320 Honors
Tuolumne Tioga HS Sean Rogers 7,380 Honors
Ventura Moorpark HS Nathaniel Jones 8,410 Honors
Yolo Davis Senior HS Amar Kishan 6,306.7 Honors
Yuba Marysville HS Julie Keller 5,478.4 Honors

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Name School County
1 900 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark HS Ventura
2 860 David Salter Hemet HS Riverside
3 840 Jackson Musker St. Francis HS So CAL Private II

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Name School County
1 880 Michelle Kim Moorpark HS Ventura
2 860 Jennifer Low North Hollywood HS LAUSD II
3 840 Tatiana Slater Marina HS Orange

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Name School County
1 860 Samantha Dinsmore Hemet HS Riverside
2 820 Jerome Yang Moorpark HS Ventura
2 820 Sergio Suarez Moorpark HS Ventura
3 800 Matt Smalley Marina HS Orange
3 800 David Ramirez Edison HS Fresno
3 800 Christina Santos Garfield HS LAUSD VII

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Name School County
1 880 Tiffany Sakato Armijo HS Solano
2 820 Stephen Ho Monache HS Tulare
3 800 Alicia Cruz Armijo HS Solano

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Name School County
1 840 Carlos Amaral Monache HS Tulare
1 840 Mika Lewis Armijo HS Solano
2 740 Laura Stamm Granite Bay HS Placer
3 720 Yvonne Volz Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Name School County
1 720 Megan Campbell Armijo HS Solano
2 680 Bethany Renson Monache HS Tulare
3 660 Jessica Johnson Granite Bay HS Placer
3 660 Brendan Diamond Pleasant Valley HS Butte

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Name School County
1 760 Saranya Srinivasan Yosemite HS Madera
2 720 Sean Rogers Tioga HS Tuolumne
3 640 Colleen Dolan Mount Oaks HS Calaveras
3 640 Becky Aronson Yuba City HS Sutter

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Name School County
1 680 Hilary Bowman Yosemite HS Madera
2 640 Pedro Cruz Tioga HS Tuolumne
3 540 Lillian Tower Mount Oaks HS Calaveras
3 540 Katrina Rittman Williams HS Colusa

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Name School County
1 560 Brad Lohuis Yosemite HS Madera
1 560 Meghan McKinney Tioga HS Tuolumne
2 540 Alexander O'Meara Upper Lake HS Lake
3 520 Teresa Pyse Tioga HS Tuolumne

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 880 Eric Gabaldon Los Angeles HS LAUSD IV
2 860 Jackson Musker St. Francis HS So CAL Private II
2 860 Raylene Yung West HS LA County
3 840 Thea Bernas Bishop Alemany HS So CA Private
3 840 Rachel Stern North Hollywood HS LAUSD II
3 840 Behnam Bozorgi El Camino Real HS LAUSD
3 840 Neil Chua Hilltop HS San Diego

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 860 Johnny Mendoza Moorpark HS Ventura
2 840 Paul Jung Los Angeles HS LAUSD IV
3 820 Benjamin Kantor Lowell HS San Francisco

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 840 Max Kriz El Camino Real HS LAUSD
2 820 Sergio Suarez Moorpark HS Ventura
3 800 Moses McCluer Hemet HS Riverside
3 800 David Ramirez Edison HS Fresno

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 780 Alicia Cruz Armijo HS Solano
2 760 Carl Miller Arroyo Grande HS San Luis Obispo
2 760 Nancy Hwang Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 740 Stephen Ho Monache HS Tulare
3 740 Anthony Wehrs Bear Creek HS San Joaquin

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 820 Benjamin Kantor Lowell HS San Francisco
2 720 Anatoly Smolkin Lowell HS San Francisco
2 720 Tristan Arnold Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 720 Yvonne Volz Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 720 Mika Lewis Armijo HS Solano
3 700 Justin Pitts Ponderosa HS El Dorado

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 740 Wolfgang Wachalovsky Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 680 Matt Nicolaysen Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 660 Ron Fisher Ponderosa HS El Dorado

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 820 Sean Rogers Tioga HS Tuolumne
2 660 Steve Lee Yuba City HS Sutter
3 620 Saranya Srinivasan Yosemite HS Madera
3 620 Jaimini Jodhani Yuba City HS Sutter

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 800 Pedro Cruz Tioga HS Tuolumne
2 760 Michael Gustie Yuba City HS Sutter
3 600 Jayke Javaux Corcoran HS Kings

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 600 Chris Kinsey St. Helena HS Napa
2 560 Josh Bolin Yuba City HS Sutter
3 540 Regina Danna Yuba City HS Sutter

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 990 Victor Long Venice HS LAUSD VI
2 980 Jose Maciel San Pedro HS LAUSD VIII
2 980 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark HS Ventura
3 970 Ketti Augusztiny El Camino Real HS LAUSD

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 1,000 Sarah Hensel Bullard HS Fresno II
2 950 Arthur Evans Edison HS Fresno
3 900 Theresa Reno Bishop Alemany HS So CA Private

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 890 Fredy Gonzalez North Hollywood HS LAUSD II
2 870 August Wolf-Petersen Edison HS Fresno
3 850 Chris Hale Bullard HS Fresno II
3 850 David Ramirez Edison HS Fresno

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 950 Katie Crostic Pleasant Valley HS Butte
1 950 Nate Fleming Pleasant Valley HS Butte
2 940 Elise Chad Atwater HS Merced
3 930 Tiffany Yuen Dos Pueblos HS Santa Barbara
3 930 Amar Kishan Davis Senior HS Yolo
3 930 Brent Faville Novato HS Marin

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 970 Laura Stamm Granite Bay HS Placer
2 920 Paige Greco Pleasant Valley HS Butte
3 890 Katharine Magary Lowell HS San Francisco

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 900 Bethany Renson Monache HS Tulare
2 880 Garrett Martin Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 880 Megan Campbell Armijo HS Solano
3 800 Cynthia Arguijo Arroyo Grande HS San Luis Obispo

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 840 Josiah Larson St. Helena HS Napa
2 750 Steve Lee Yuba City HS Sutter
3 710 Saranya Srinivasan Yosemite HS Madera

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 940 Matthew Casner Yosemite HS Madera
2 860 Hilary Bowman Yosemite HS Madera
3 850 Jillian Murphy Yuba City HS Sutter

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 670 Brad Lohuis Yosemite HS Madera
2 640 Regina Danna Yuba City HS Sutter
3 610 Teresa Pyse Tioga HS Tuolumne

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 993.3 Ketti Augusztiny El Camino Real HS LAUSD
2 930 Thea Bernas Bishop Alemany HS So CA Private
3 910 Lulu Wang Marina HS Orange

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 996.7 Katie Halle Bakersfield HS Kern
2 973.3 Tania Das El Camino Real HS LAUSD
3 970 David Murdock Marina HS Orange

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 990 Saladin Thomas Los Angeles HS LAUSD IV
2 986.7 Paul Layland Bakersfield HS Kern
3 916.7 Lan Louie Marshall HS LAUSD V

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 920 Nate Fleming Pleasant Valley HS Butte
2 903.3 Sharon Petersen Granite Bay HS Placer
3 886.7 Carl Miller Arroyo Grande HS San Luis Obispo

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 965 Rose Hembrow-Beach Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 950 Benjamin Kantor Lowell HS San Francisco
3 940 Ravi Dehar Davis Senior HS Yolo
3 940 Ravi Mohan Bear Creek HS San Joaquin

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 970 Matt Nicolaysen Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 903.3 Garrett Martin Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 893.3 Wolfgang Wachalovsky Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 903.3 Amber Noel Marysville HS Yuba
2 890 Bryce Caswell Portola HS Plumas
3 886.7 Lisan Viel Hayfork HS Trinity

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 876.7 Katrina Rittman Williams HS Colusa
2 875 Matthew Casner Yosemite HS Madera
3 833.3 Rebecca Gascon Tulelake HS Modoc

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 876.7 Katrina Rittman Williams HS Colusa
2 875 Matthew Casner Yosemite HS Madera
3 833.3 Rebecca Gascon Tulelake HS Modoc

Language and Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 880 Philip Tanedo North Hollywood HS LAUSD II
1 880 Adam Mann El Camino Real HS LAUSD
2 840 Cheran Shunmugavel Marina HS Orange
2 840 Behnam Bozorgi El Camino Real HS LAUSD
2 840 Ketti Augusztiny El Camino Real HS LAUSD
3 820 Kathryn Kellogg Palisades Charter HS LAUSD III
3 820 Rachel Stern North Hollywood HS LAUSD II

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 840 Tania Das El Camino Real HS LAUSD
2 820 Tatiana Slater Marina HS Orange
2 820 Alexander Gord Venice HS LAUSD VI
2 820 Kristine Acosta Marshall HS LAUSD V
2 820 Seung Lim El Camino Real HS LAUSD
3 800 Jessica Lea Rufsvold Hemet HS Riverside
3 800 Richard Koff Bishop Alemany HS So CA Private
3 800 Margaret McCarthy Bella Vista HS Sacramento

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 880 Jerome Yang Moorpark HS Ventura
2 840 Daren Battaglia El Camino Real HS LAUSD
3 820 Warren Snider St. Francis HS So CAL Private II
3 820 Saladin Thomas Los Angeles HS LAUSD IV

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 860 Tiffany Sakato Armijo HS Solano
2 800 Alicia Cruz Armijo HS Solano
3 780 Sharon Petersen Granite Bay HS Placer
3 780 Melanie Dahl Granite Bay HS Placer
3 780 Anthony Wehrs Bear Creek HS San Joaquin

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 800 Mika Lewis Armijo HS Solano
2 760 Holly Briggs Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 760 Ann Henrich Armijo HS Solano
3 720 Rose Hembrow-Beach Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 720 Laura Stamm Granite Bay HS Placer
3 720 Paige Greco Pleasant Valley HS Butte

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 820 Wolfgang Wachalovsky Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 720 Kyle Morgan Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 700 Megan Campbell Armijo HS Solano

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 880 Josiah Larson St. Helena HS Napa
2 720 Meredith Moore Upper Lake HS Lake
3 700 Saranya Srinivasan Yosemite HS Madera

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 740 Nicole Koczanowicz Yosemite HS Madera
2 720 Pedro Cruz Tioga HS Tuolumne
3 680 Hilary Bowman Yosemite HS Madera

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 580 Megan Chandler Upper Lake HS Lake
2 560 Josh Bolin Yuba City HS Sutter
3 540 Meghan McKinney Tioga HS Tuolumne

Math[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 1,000 Cheran Shunmugavel Marina HS Orange
2 960 Raylene Yung West HS LA County
3 920 Lulu Wang Marina HS Orange

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 880 Tatiana Slater Marina HS Orange
1 880 Tania Das El Camino Real HS LAUSD
2 840 Joseph Marfil Marina HS Orange
2 840 Nora Paymer Miramonte HS Contra Costa
2 840 Jason Brown Edison HS Fresno
2 840 Arthur Evans Edison HS Fresno
3 800 Albert Robinson San Pedro HS LAUSD VIII
3 800 Kira Siam Venice HS LAUSD VI
3 800 Michelle Kim Moorpark HS Ventura
3 800 Roman Groisberg Burbank HS LA County II
3 800 Mitch Rodricks El Camino Real HS LAUSD

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 840 Jerome Yang Moorpark HS Ventura
2 800 Julie Vo Marina HS Orange
2 800 Jonathan Bertran-Harris Bakersfield HS Kern
2 800 Won Bin Kim Los Angeles HS LAUSD IV
2 800 Sergio Suarez Moorpark HS Ventura
2 800 David Ramirez Edison HS Fresno
3 760 Anthony Repetto Miramonte HS Contra Costa
3 760 Haley Ruddell Bakersfield HS Kern
3 760 Niaree Hopelian North Hollywood HS LAUSD II

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 920 Stephen Ho Monache HS Tulare
2 880 Amar Kishan Davis Senior HS Yolo
3 800 Joyce Yuan Lowell HS San Francisco
3 800 Nancy Hwang Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 840 Mika Lewis Armijo HS Solano
2 800 Anatoly Smolkin Lowell HS San Francisco
3 760 Yvonne Volz Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 760 Jeffrey Baltazar Armijo HS Solano
2 720 Mark Blackhart Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 680 Megan Campbell Armijo HS Solano

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 840 Kevin Harness Upper Lake HS Lake
1 840 Sean Rogers Tioga HS Tuolumne
2 760 Saranya Srinivasan Yosemite HS Madera
3 680 Jeff Wedmore Tulelake HS Modoc
3 680 Steve Lee Yuba City HS Sutter

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 680 Lillian Tower Mount Oaks HS Calaveras
2 640 Pedro Cruz Tioga HS Tuolumne
3 600 Matt Wattenburger Upper Lake HS Lake

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 560 Megan Chandler Upper Lake HS Lake
2 480 Erin Stanley Tulelake HS Modoc
3 440 Adam Hoskins Tioga HS Tuolumne
3 440 Josh Bolin Yuba City HS Sutter
3 440 Philip McCaulley Yuba City HS Sutter
3 440 Chris Kinsey St. Helena HS Napa

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 880 Raylene Yung West HS LA County
1 880 David Salter Hemet HS Riverside
2 860 John Tan St. Francis HS So CAL Private
2 860 Jackson Musker St. Francis HS So CAL Private
2 860 Cheran Shunmugavel Marina HS Orange
3 840 Eric Jung Palisades Charter HS LAUSD III
3 840 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark HS Ventura

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 880 Richard Koff Bishop Alemany HS So CA Private
2 860 Roman Groisberg Burbank HS LA County II
3 840 Anton Malyshev Palisades Charter HS LAUSD III
3 840 Kent Yee Marshall HS LAUSD V

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 840 Dani Yomtov El Camino Real HS LAUSD
2 820 David Ramirez Edison HS Fresno
2 820 Jessica Mora Garfield HS LAUSD VII
3 800 Matt Smalley Marina HS Orange
3 800 Saladin Thomas Los Angeles HS LAUSD IV

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 820 Stephen Ho Monache HS Tulare
1 820 Jacqueline Palmer Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 780 Anthony Wehrs Bear Creek HS San Joaquin
3 760 Joyce Yuan Lowell HS San Francisco
3 760 Tiffany Sakato Armijo HS Solano

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 760 Mika Lewis Armijo HS Solano
2 740 Tristan Arnold Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 720 Rose Hembrow-Beach Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 720 Matt Herrera Monache HS Tulare

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 740 Matt Nicolaysen Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 700 Garrett Martin Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 660 Megan Campbell Armijo HS Solano

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 760 Sean Rogers Tioga HS Tuolumne
2 660 Saranya Srinivasan Yosemite HS Madera
3 640 Meredith Moore Upper Lake HS Lake

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 600 Jayke Javaux Corcoran HS Kings
2 540 Nicole Koczanowicz Yosemite HS Madera
2 540 Pedro Cruz Tioga HS Tuolumne
2 540 Michael Gustie Yuba City HS Sutter
3 520 Hilary Bowman Yosemite HS Madera

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 560 Christopher Burnias Corcoran HS Kings
2 520 Brad Lohuis Yosemite HS Madera
3 500 Tamara Moore Williams HS Colusa
3 500 Meghan McKinney Tioga HS Tuolumne

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 980 Dean Reich Moorpark HS Ventura
2 960 Ashraf El Naga Palisades Charter HS LAUSD III
3 940 Cheran Shunmugavel Marina HS Orange
3 940 Andy Song Moorpark HS Ventura
3 940 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark HS Ventura
3 940 Behnam Bozorgi El Camino Real HS LAUSD

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 920 Alexander Gord Venice HS LAUSD VI
1 920 Daniel Santos Garfield HS LAUSD VII
2 880 Paul Jung Los Angeles HS LAUSD IV
2 880 Johnny Mendoza Moorpark HS Ventura
3 860 Sheena Sidhu Moorpark HS Ventura
3 860 Roman Groisberg Burbank HS LA County II

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 920 Won Bin Kim Los Angeles HS LAUSD IV
2 900 Ismael Cueva Los Angeles HS LAUSD IV
3 880 Fredy Gonzalez North Hollywood HS LAUSD II
3 880 David Ramirez Edison HS Fresno

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 860 Alicia Cruz Armijo HS Solano
1 860 Jarom Hillery Armijo HS Solano
2 840 Carrie Bobier Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 820 Tejal Pandya Monache HS Tulare

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 900 Katharine Magary Lowell HS San Francisco
2 860 Tristan Arnold Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 840 Yvonne Volz Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 920 Kyle Morgan Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 820 Mark Blackhart Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 820 Matt Nicolaysen Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 780 Wolfgang Wachalovsky Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 920 Steve Lee Yuba City HS Sutter
2 900 Sean Rogers Tioga HS Tuolumne
3 880 Kevin Harness Upper Lake HS Lake

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 780 Pedro Cruz Tioga HS Tuolumne
2 740 Matthew Casner Yosemite HS Madera
3 720 Lillian Tower Mount Oaks HS Calaveras

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 720 Trevor Escobedo Mount Oaks HS Calaveras
2 680 Josh Bolin Yuba City HS Sutter
3 580 Teresa Pyse Tioga HS Tuolumne
3 580 Meghan McKinney Tioga HS Tuolumne
3 580 Adam Hoskins Tioga HS Tuolumne

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 1,000.0 David Salter Hemet HS Riverside
2 966.7 Simon Berring Miramonte HS Contra Costa
3 946.7 Ketti Augusztiny El Camino Real HS LAUSD

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 976.7 Robert Uchida San Pedro HS LAUSD VIII
2 963.3 Margaret McCarthy Bella Vista HS Sacramento
2 963.3 Tania Das El Camino Real HS LAUSD
3 946.7 Harjinder Gill Hemet HS Riverside
3 946.7 Felicity Palma Bishop Alemany HS So CA Private

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 1,000.0 Marsha Johns Palisades Charter HS LAUSD III
2 973.3 Jerome Yang Moorpark HS Ventura
3 963.3 Cameron Lee Palisades Charter HS LAUSD III

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 983.3 Sharon Petersen Granite Bay HS Placer
2 906.7 Nance Yuan Lowell HS San Francisco
2 906.7 Niki Simoncini Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 903.3 Tiffany Sakato Armijo HS Solano

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 960 Alberto Reyes Central Union HS Imperial
2 956.7 Elizabeth Kelly Dos Pueblos HS Santa Barbara
2 956.7 James Tiehm Pleasant Valley HS Butte
3 950 Brian Hendricks Arroyo Grande HS San Luis Obispo

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 933.3 Wolfgang Wachalovsky Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 906.7 Garrett Martin Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 876.7 Crystal Fish Monache HS Tulare

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 826.7 Julie Keller Marysville HS Yuba
2 823.3 Jennifer Stalley Williams HS Colusa
3 820 Bryce Caswell Portola HS Plumas

Scholastic[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 906.7 Rebecca Gascon Tulelake HS Modoc
2 830 Katrina Rittman Williams HS Colusa
2 830 Michael Gustie Yuba City HS Sutter
2 830 Melinda Shriver Marysville HS Yuba
3 796.7 Matthew Casner Yosemite HS Madera

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 850 Alexander O'Meara Upper Lake HS Lake
1 850 Teresa Pyse Tioga HS Tuolumne
2 816.7 Erin Stanley Tulelake HS Modoc
3 770 Jennifer Bell Tulelake HS Modoc