State/California/2015

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
California
Flag of California.png
CaliforniaLogo.png
Current Victor: El Camino Real High School
National Titles: 198219831987198919941995
199819992001200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
Official Website
State Scores
1980198119821983198419851986
1987198819891990199119921993
1994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007
2008200920102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Regional Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
LAUSDFresnoVenturaLos Angeles
North BaySan BernardinoOrangeKern
San DiegoRiversideSacramento
StanislausSo Cal PrivateMore...


Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School County Score Score + SQ Division Rank Change Medal Count
1 Granada Hills Charter High School LAUSD 54,165.3 59,040.3 Division I - 47
2 El Camino Real Charter High School LAUSD Invited Team 1 53,346.2 58,371.2 Division I - 37
3 South Pasadena High School Los Angeles 50,792.9 55,592.9 Division I +2 21
4 Marshall High School LAUSD Invited Team 2 50,163.9 54,963.9 Division I -1 8
5 Franklin High School LAUSD Invited Team 3 48,803.8 53,603.8 Division I -1 16
6 Beverly Hills High School Los Angeles Invited Team 3 47,011.2 51,511.2 Division I +12 4
7 Garfield High School LAUSD Invited Team 4 47,063.7 51,263.7 Division I +2 7
8 Woodbridge High School Orange Invited Team 1 46,724.7 50,924.7 Division I - 8
9 Mark Keppel High School Los Angeles Invited Team 1 45,810.8 50,535.8 Division I +4 5
10 Chaffey High School San Bernardino 45,979.6 50,404.6 Division I +1 4
11 University High School Fresno 45,963.5 50,163.5 Division I -5 8
12 Casa Grande High School Sonoma 45,509.8 49,709.8 Division I +2 6
13 Westminster High School Orange 45,872.1 49,622.1 Division I -6 7
14 Hamilton High School LAUSD Invited Team 6 45,583.4 49,558.4 Division I +6 6
15 Bell High School LAUSD Invited Team 5 44,918.2 49,493.2 Division I - 3
16 Edison High School Fresno Invited Team 1 44,728.8 48,703.8 Division II +5 18
17 Valencia High School Orange Invited Team 2 44,425.9 48,175.9 Division II +6 6
18 Olympian High School San Diego 43,911.2 47,961.2 Division II +6 8
19 Edgewood High School Los Angeles Invited Team 2 43,909.0 47,959.0 Division I -2 4
20 Westlake High School Ventura 43,960.4 47,860.4 Division I -8 6
21 Mater Dei High School So Cal Private 43,044.8 47,319.8 Division II +4 9
22 West Valley High School Riverside 42,998.7 47,048.7 Division I -12 4
23 Oakdale High School Stanislaus 42,472.8 46,897.8 Division II +4 7
24 West Torrance High School Los Angeles Invited Team 5 43,008.3 46,758.3 Division II +7 17
25 Bishop Alemany High School So Cal Private Invited Team 1 42,712.6 46,612.6 Division II +12 12
26 Campolindo High School Contra Costa 42,457.5 46,582.5 Division II +7 5
27 Elsinore High School Riverside Invited Team 1 42,392.5 46,142.5 Division I -8 3
28 Van Nuys High School LAUSD Invited Team 8 42,087.2 46,062.2 Division II +7 5
29 Redlands High School San Bernardino Invited Team 2 41,968.2 45,868.2 Division II +11 4
30 Vanden High School Solano 41,726.8 45,851.8 Division II -1 10
31 North Hollywood High School LAUSD Invited Team 7 41,898.0 45,723.0 Division II +3 6
32 St. Helena High School Napa 41,338.6 45,313.6 Division II - 8
33 Oak Park High School Ventura Invited Team 1 41,461.7 45,211.7 Division I -17 4
34 Bella Vista High School Sacramento 40,917.9 45,192.9 Division II -6 8
35 Alhambra High School Los Angeles Invited Team 8 40,954.9 44,929.9 Division III +11 16
36 Hemet High School Riverside Invited Team 2 40,874.0 44,849.0 Division II -14 4
37 Redlands East Valley High School San Bernardino Invited Team 1 40,727.8 44,552.8 Division II -11 5
38 Redondo Union High School Los Angeles Invited Team 4 39,919.2 44,044.2 Division II -8 4
39 Folsom High School Sacramento Invited Team 1 39,771.2 43,971.2 Division II -3 5
40 Stockdale High School Kern 39,942.6 43,842.6 Division III +3 8
41 Trabuco Hills High School Orange Invited Team 3 39,412.8 43,462.8 Division III +8 11
42 South Torrance High School Los Angeles Invited Team 6 39,327.4 43,452.4 Division II -3 5
43 Burbank High School Los Angeles Invited Team 7 39,870.4 43,320.4 Division III +1 10
44 Pleasant Grove High School Sacramento Invited Team 2 39,548.3 43,223.3 Division III +1 13
45 Lemoore Middle College High School Kings 38,884.9 42,859.9 Division III -4 11
46 Bullard High School Fresno Invited Team 2 38,669.6 42,794.6 Division III -4 10
47 Grant High School LAUSD Invited Team 9 38,815.2 42,640.2 Division II -9 1
48 La Quinta High School Orange Invited Team 4 38,581.5 42,556.5 Division III +2 7
49 Harbor Teacher Prep Academy LAUSD Invited Team 10 38,911.6 42,436.6 Division III -1 8
50 Petaluma High School Sonoma Invited Team 1 37,183.1 40,933.1 Division III +1 6
51 Merced High School Merced 36,120.5 39,870.5 Division III -4 4
52 Mountain Oaks Charter High School Calaveras 36,100.1 39,625.1 Division III +3 11
53 Ponderosa High School El Dorado 35,737.2 39,487.2 Division III -1 3
54 Summerville High School Tuolumne 34,663.8 38,413.8 Division III - 2
55 Manteca High School San Joaquin 34,782.1 38,082.1 Division III -2 -
56 Clear Lake High School Lake 32,739.2 36,039.2 Division III - 1
57 Marysville High School Yuba 32,581.2 35,956.2 Division III +3 1
58 Roseville High School Placer 32,421.1 35,796.1 Division III -1 1
59 El Diamante High School Tulare 31,406.4 34,856.4 Division III -1 2
60 Gilroy Early College Academy Santa Clara 30,720.8 34,245.8 Division III +3 -
61 Yosemite High School Madera 29,024.6 31,949.6 Division III -2 -
62 Southwest High School Imperial 27,866.3 30,941.3 Division III - 1
63 Las Plumas High School Butte 28,104.1 30,654.1 Division III -2 1
64 Tulelake High School Modoc 27,203.6 30,203.6 Division III - 1
65 River City/Davis High School Yolo 25,382.4 27,857.4 Division III +1 2
66 Orland High School Glenn 24,332.8 26,807.8 Division III -1 -

Overall Team Scores By Division[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place Score Score + SQ School County
1 54,165.3 59,040.3 Granada Hills Charter LAUSD
2 53,346.2 58,371.2 El Camino Real Charter LAUSD
3 50,792.9 55,592.9 South Pasadena Los Angeles

Division II[edit]

Place Score Score + SQ School County
1 44,728.8 48,703.8 Edison Fresno
2 44,425.9 48,175.9 Valencia Orange
3 43,911.2 47,961.2 Olympian San Diego

Division III[edit]

Place Score Score + SQ School County
1 40,954.9 44,929.9 Alhambra Los Angeles
2 39,942.6 43,842.6 Stockdale Kern
3 39,412.8 43,462.8 Trabuco Hills Orange

Overall Super Quiz Scores[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place School Score
1 El Camino Real Charter 5,025
2 Granada Hills Charter 4,875
3 South Pasadena 4,800
3 Marshall 4,800
3 Franklin 4,800

Division II[edit]

Place School Score
1 Oakdale 4,425
2 Mater Dei 4,275
2 Bella Vista 4,275
3 Folsom 4,200

Division III[edit]

Place School Score
1 Bullard 4,125
2 Trabuco Hills 4,050
3 Lemoore Middle College 3,975
3 Alhambra 3,975
3 La Quinta 3,975

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Fernando Sanchez Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,449.1
2 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,387.4
3 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 9,330.8
4 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,186.4
5 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena Los Angeles I 9,171.0
6 Andrew Ly Westminster Orange I 9,080.7
7 Divya Prajapati Woodbridge Orange I 9,074.8
8 Ben Drake Edison Fresno II 9,071.2
9 Chaney Tse Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 9,068.0
10 Molly Kim West Torrance Los Angeles II 9,031.7
11 Alex Pai Oak Park Ventura I 8,990.0
12 Joyce Chew Valencia Orange II 8,958.8
13 Douglas Wu Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 8,952.0
14 Federico Llarena Olympian San Diego II 8,910.4
15 Symona Stans South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,901.4
16 Ben Hannel Westlake Ventura I 8,848.0
17 Shoshana Reich El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,813.8
18 Hanul Choe Marshall LAUSD I 8,789.4
19 Andrew Nguyen Valencia Orange II 8,787.2
20 Camila Hayashi Hamilton LAUSD I 8,772.8
21 Fayyaz Ahamed University Fresno I 8,772.8
22 Michael Martin West Valley Riverside I 8,771.1
23 Robert Le Westminster Orange I 8,745.2
24 Theo Matsusaka South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,740.4
25 Raymond Lobaton Marshall LAUSD I 8,727.2
26 David Bambrick Bishop Alemany So Cal Private II 8,703.7
27 Karthik Ramesh University Fresno I 8,654.7
28 Noah Millman El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,640.7
29 Zain Sherriff Edison Fresno II 8,596.8
30 Benjamin Lin Edgewood Los Angeles I 8,584.1
31 Sam Schwartz Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 8,572.1
32 Kenneth Huh Marshall LAUSD I 8,569.1
33 Uma Gaffney Campolindo Contra Costa II 8,560.3
34 Justin Ho Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,550.4
35 Chi Yu Alhambra Los Angeles III 8,441.8
36 Maxwell Bland Elsinore Riverside I 8,400.0
37 Philip Canoza University Fresno I 8,379.2
38 Logan Page Bella Vista Sacramento II 8,347.7
39 Katherine Coates Campolindo Contra Costa II 8,293.8
40 Harout Avakeretsyan Grant LAUSD II 8,285.0
41 Joseph Kim Woodbridge Orange I 8,283.3
42 Edith Rodriguez Franklin LAUSD I 8,283.0
43 Roy Kim Burbank Los Angeles III 8,249.8
44 Michelle Zhang West Torrance Los Angeles II 8,216.1
45 Jessica Tang Casa Grande Sonoma I 8,211.7
46 Khai Tran Franklin LAUSD I 8,200.3
47 Alexis Cuellar Bell LAUSD I 8,179.0
48 Michael Winders Oakdale Stanislaus II 8,154.5
49 Cameron Hoover Vanden Solano II 8,151.1
50 Annette Cai Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,146.7
51 Taryn Lane Oakdale Stanislaus II 8,140.6
52 Elisha Dayag West Valley Riverside I 8,137.8
53 Claire Killian Casa Grande Sonoma I 8,125.3
54 Margaux Jones Redlands San Bernardino II 8,113.8
55 Alena Dinh Hemet Riverside II 8,084.0
56 Peter Yang Edison Fresno II 8,083.3
57 Sophie Piao Westlake Ventura I 8,078.2
58 Ram Goli Casa Grande Sonoma I 8,061.1
59 Martin Cardona Van Nuys LAUSD II 8,023.1
60 Kassidy Zhang Chaffey San Bernardino I 8,001.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Tracy Levick El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,961.7
2 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,822.7
3 Mara Abesamis El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,760.7
4 John Dullaghan South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,740.7
5 Natalie Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,724.7
6 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,651.2
7 Brian Lee Marshall LAUSD I 8,508.8
8 Dmytro Pasikov El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,478.5
9 Dominik Martinez Casa Grande Sonoma I 8,377.4
10 Alexandra Lee Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 8,314.1
11 Rebecca Bao South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,294.3
12 Alayna Myrick Marshall LAUSD I 8,063.4
13 Roberto Cabrera Franklin LAUSD I 8,048.4
14 David Pinales Franklin LAUSD I 8,039.0
15 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks Charter Calaveras III 8,021.0
16 Carter Randolph Bishop Alemany So Cal Private II 7,988.4
17 Genevieve Hernandez Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,978.3
18 Justin Liu Oak Park Ventura I 7,947.4
19 Mariana Velazquez Bell LAUSD I 7,936.8
20 Sabrina Stevenson St. Helena Napa II 7,924.4
21 Jonathan Saba Mater Dei So Cal Private II 7,863.0
22 Freddy Soto Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,837.7
23 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,830.8
24 Andrew Pham University Fresno I 7,817.7
25 Neha Sheik Woodbridge Orange I 7,771.7
26 Ian Packard Casa Grande Sonoma I 7,750.4
27 Jordan Ehrman Valencia Orange II 7,743.1
28 Nynna Le Elsinore Riverside I 7,727.7
29 Sana Datar Woodbridge Orange I 7,705.3
30 Wendy Olvera Garfield LAUSD I 7,702.3
31 Claudio Franquez Franklin LAUSD I 7,699.3
32 Alfonso Caballero Garfield LAUSD I 7,663.4
33 Erin Jenne Redlands San Bernardino II 7,658.7
34 Mary Yoo Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 7,625.1
35 Eric Lin Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,621.0
36 Benjamin Feldmann South Pasadena Los Angeles I 7,609.6
37 Owen Phinney Pleasant Grove Sacramento III 7,565.0
38 Jaime Cruz Westminster Orange I 7,507.0
39 Jasmin Castanon Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,498.5
40 Enrique Lopez-Segura St. Helena Napa II 7,491.8
41 Katharine Lee West Torrance Los Angeles II 7,418.4
42 Danny Park Beverly Hills Los Angeles I 7,406.0
43 Marcus Nordstrom Westlake Ventura I 7,389.0
44 Caitlin Golding Oakdale Stanislaus II 7,381.4
45 Lindsey Beckmeyer West Torrance Los Angeles II 7,342.8

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Tanthai Pongstien Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,949.9
2 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,831.5
3 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,796.5
4 Sarah Kwon El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,682.7
5 Joseph Nabor Garfield LAUSD I 8,409.7
6 Gilbert Walker Marshall LAUSD I 8,364.7
7 Alexis Brito El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,320.5
8 Daniel Venancio Franklin LAUSD I 8,197.0
9 Brian Rios Garfield LAUSD I 8,083.0
10 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin LAUSD I 8,036.1
11 Oscar Garcia South Pasadena Los Angeles I 7,993.8
12 Derrick Alvarez Franklin LAUSD I 7,843.1
13 David Ornelas Marshall LAUSD I 7,710.4
14 Jacob Chun South Pasadena Los Angeles I 7,691.7
15 Gabriel Rodriguez Edgewood Los Angeles I 7,535.5
16 Sean Hoffman Woodbridge Orange I 7,469.4
17 Quentin Caraway Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,465.8
18 Matthew Brogdon South Pasadena Los Angeles I 7,425.7
19 Bruce Perez Marshall LAUSD I 7,348.3
20 Jeffrey Reyes Hamilton LAUSD I 7,248.4
21 Madelyn Rychlik Valencia Orange II 7,187.4
22 Christian Wilson University Fresno I 7,166.7
23 David Romero Hamilton LAUSD I 7,134.3
24 Alan Pham Westminster Orange I 7,106.1
25 Brandon Mayorga Bell LAUSD I 7,085.0
26 Kazi Baker Olympian San Diego II 7,041.5
27 Eduardo Ruiz Garfield LAUSD I 6,922.7
28 Seyla Muise Casa Grande Sonoma I 6,922.3
29 Jose Contreras Bell LAUSD I 6,908.4
30 Felicia Borrero Chaffey San Bernardino I 6,892.3

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Fernando Sanchez Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 9,449.1
2 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 9,387.4
3 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter LAUSD 9,330.8

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Tracy Levick El Camino Real Charter LAUSD 8,961.7
2 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 8,822.7
3 Mara Abesamis El Camino Real Charter LAUSD 8,760.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Tanthai Pongstien Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 8,949.9
2 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 8,831.5
3 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter LAUSD 8,796.5

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Ben Drake Edison Fresno 9,071.2
2 Molly Kim West Torrance Los Angeles 9,031.7
3 Joyce Chew Valencia Orange 8,958.8

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Carter Randolph Bishop Alemany So Cal Private 7,988.4
2 Sabrina Stevenson St. Helena Napa 7,924.8
3 Jonathan Saba Mater Dei So Cal Private 7,863.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Madelyn Rychlik Valenica Orange 7,187.4
2 Kazi Baker Olympian San Diego 7,041.5
3 Cristian Sanz-Laria Van Nuys LAUSD 6,869.4

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Chi Yu Alhambra Los Angeles 8,441.8
2 Roy Kim Burbank Los Angeles 8,249.8
3 Harika Kottakota Burbank Los Angeles 7,941.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks Charter Calaveras 8,021.0
2 Owen Phinney Pleasant Grove Sacramento 7,565.0
3 Jerome Schumikowski Petaluma Sonoma 7,280.1

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Albert He Stockdale Kern 6,870.8
2 Ethan Yang Burbank Los Angeles 6,666.3
3 Derek Duong Alhambra Los Angeles 6,424.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Khai Tran Franklin 980
2 Andrew Ly Westminster 960
2 Divya Prajapati Woodbridge 960
2 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Fernando Sanchez Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Theo Matsusaka South Pasadena 960
2 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena 960
2 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 960
2 Camila Hayashi Hamilton 960
3 Edith Rodriguez Franklin 940
3 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Noah Millman El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Robert Le Westminster 940
3 Fayyaz Ahamed University 940
3 Justin Ho Mark Keppel 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 980
1 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills Charter 980
1 John Dullaghan South Pasadena 980
2 Tracy Levick El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 960
3 David Pinales Franklin 940
3 Rebecca Bao South Pasadena 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Derrick Alvarez Franklin 980
1 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter 980
2 Daniel Venancio Franklin 940
2 Alexis Brito El Camino Real Charter 940
2 Tanthai Pongstien Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Sarah Kwon El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Brian Rios Garfield 920
3 Joseph Nabor Garfield 920

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Drake Edison 980
1 Molly Kim West Torrance 980
2 Taryn Lane Oakdale 960
2 Michelle Zhang West Torrance 960
3 Joyce Chew Valencia 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Carter Randolph Bishop Alemany 920
1 Katharine Lee West Torrance 920
2 Caitlin Golding Oakdale 900
3 Enrique Lopez-Segura St. Helena 880
3 Sabrina Stevenson St. Helena 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Eva Galindo Oakdale 920
2 Adela Juarez Edison 840
3 Angel Rojas Edison 820
3 Kelly Zavala Olympian 820

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chi Yu Alhambra 940
2 Alexandra Osterland Lemoore Middle College 920
3 Joel Randolph Mountain Oaks Charter 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks Charter 960
2 Sydney Abdella Bullard 820
3 Teya Looney Bullard 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Albert He Stockdale 780
2 Olivia Hill Bullard 740
3 Vincent Nguyen Pleasant Grove 640
3 Derek Duong Alhambra 640
3 Jagdeep Gill Stockdale 640

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 980
1 Fernando Sanchez Granada Hills Charter 980
2 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Daniel Andrews Hamilton 960
3 Symona Stans South Pasadena 940
3 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena 940
3 Camila Hayashi Hamilton 940
3 Douglas Wu Beverly Hills 940
3 Maxwell Bland Elsinore 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tracy Levick El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Freddy Soto Chaffey 940
2 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Dmytro Pasikov El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Patrick Chea Mark Keppel 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter 980
2 Tanthai Pongstien Granada Hills Charter 960
3 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 920

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Drake Edison 940
1 Molly Kim West Torrance 940
2 Logan Page Bella Vista 900
2 Christian Klug Hemet 900
2 Joyce Chew Valencia 900
3 Andrew Nguyen Valencia 880
3 Taryn Lane Oakdale 880
3 Federico Llarena Olympian 880
3 Cindy Wu West Torrance 880
3 Uma Gaffney Campolindo 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sidra Barry Vanden 860
2 Mitchell Riek Bishop Alemany 840
2 Alisson Rowland Vanden 840
2 Humza Siddiqui West Torrance 840
3 William Asper Vanden 820
3 Sabrina Stevenson St. Helena 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Bruce Thompson Redlands East Valley 800
2 Ian Mahoney Redlands East Valley 780
3 Felix Rey Grant 740
3 Travis York Bella Vista 740

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chi Yu Alhambra 940
2 Kyle Osborn Pleasant Grove 920
3 Joel Randolph Mountain Oaks Charter 860
3 Zachary Osterland Lemoore Middle College 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks Charter 960
2 Owen Phinney Pleasant Grove 860
3 Brandt Thrower Harbor Teacher Prep 820
3 Austin Brass Merced 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Levi Hayes Petaluma 740
2 Ethan Yang Burbank 720
3 Thuy Doan Pleasant Grove 660
3 Bill Pok Alhambra 660

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Robert Le Westminster 981
2 Alex Pai Oak Park 960
3 Divya Prajapati Woodbridge 942
3 Jessica Tang Casa Grande 942
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marcus Nordstrom Westlake 964
2 John Dullaghan South Pasadena 960
3 Genevieve Hernandez Chaffey 954
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Felicia Borrero Chaffey 959
2 Gilbert Walker Marshall 949
3 Tanthai Pongstien Granada Hills Charter 939

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 David Bambrick Bishop Alemany 978
2 Andrew Nguyen Valencia 973
3 Rachel Barrow South Torrance 965
3 Reilly Barry Mater Dei 965
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jonathan Saba Mater Dei 963
2 Manmeet Kaur Redlands 948
2 Sabrina Stevenson St. Helena 948
3 Lindsey Beckmeyer West Torrance 945
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Tanner Mason Bella Vista 973
2 Mark Gorman Folsom 960
3 Gabrielle Galvan North Hollywood 950
3 Anna Ely St. Helena 950

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Vineet Desai Trabuco Hills 962
2 Kaitlin Hartung Tulelake 936
3 Chris Vincent Clear Lake 933
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Kerbrat Trabuco Hills 944
2 Jerome Schumikowski Petaluma 933
3 John Lam La Quinta 926
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Magana Harbor Teacher Prep 962
2 William Rocha Lemoore Middle College 960
3 Madeleine Black Trabuco Hills 925

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter 1,000.0
1 Michael Martin West Valley 1,000.0
1 Raymond Lobaton Marshall 1,000.0
1 Divya Prajapati Woodbridge 1,000.0
1 Karthik Ramesh University 1,000.0
1 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 1,000.0
1 Daniel Andrews Hamilton 1,000.0
1 Alex Pai Oak Park 1,000.0
1 Sam Schwartz Beverly Hills 1,000.0
1 Joseph Hernandez Elsinore 1,000.0
2 Yamileth Renteria Franklin 995.0
3 Joseph Kim Woodbridge 993.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alayna Myrick Marshall 1,000.0
2 Sana Datar Woodbridge 995.0
3 Mara Abesamis El Camino Real Charter 980.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brandon Mayorga Bell 1,000.0
2 Yorai Vardi Westlake 980.0
3 Seyla Muise Casa Grande 975.0

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Uma Gaffney Campolindo 1,000.0
2 Cameron Hoover Vanden 995.0
3 Rachel Barrow South Torrance 975.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Abigail Ibarrola North Hollywood 1,000.0
2 Humza Siddiqui West Torrance 965.0
3 Erin Jenne Redlands 950.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mel Ico St. Helena 975.0
2 Kazi Baker Olympian 950.0
2 Peter Kim West Torrance 950.0
2 Tiara Kaimal West Torrance 950.0
3 Justin Smith Vanden 930.0

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Aubri Queen Las Plumas 1,000.0
2 Jacob Le La Quinta 995.0
3 Louise Feng Trabuco Hills 975.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Daniela Garcia Lemoore Middle College 995.0
2 Jeromie Agbalog Stockdale 990.0
3 Cheyenne Uhl Summerville 950.0
3 Fredrick Bugyei Harbor Teacher Prep 950.0
3 Teya Looney Bullard 950.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brianna Taggart Ponderosa 1,000.0
2 Brennan Huus Roseville 985.0
3 Naomi Elias Mountain Oaks Charter 980.0

Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 900
2 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena 860
3 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter 840
3 Andrew Ly Westminster 840
3 Fernando Sanchez Granada Hills Charter 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tracy Levick El Camino Real Charter 860
1 Mara Abesamis El Camino Real Charter 860
2 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 820
3 John Dullaghan South Pasadena 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 780
1 Brian Rios Garfield 780
2 Joseph Nabor Garfield 760
3 Sarah Kwon El Camino Real Charter 740

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Drake Edison 800
2 David Bambrick Bishop Alemany 760
2 Joyce Chew Valencia 760
2 Reilly Barry Mater Dei 760
3 Logan Page Bella Vista 740
3 Zain Sherriff Edison 740
3 Federico Llarena Olympian 740
3 Anneliese Gold St. Helena 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Ehrman Valenica 680
2 Erin Jenne Redlands 660
3 Sabrina Stevenson St. Helena 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alexandra Watkins Redondo Union 640
2 Jack O'Keefe Mater Dei 620
3 David Gumberg Van Nuys 600
3 Adela Juarez Edison 600
3 Ryan Watt Redlands East Valley 600

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Roy Kim Burbank 800
2 James Thieu La Quinta 700
3 Alexandra Osterland Lemoore Middle College 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks Charter 800
2 Owen Phinney Pleasant Grove 640
3 Paulina Eder Ponderosa 620
3 Martin Hernandez Pleasant Grove 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Yang Burbank 540
1 William Rocha Lemoore Middle College 540
2 Derek Duong Alhambra 520
2 Albert He Stockdale 520
3 Levi Hayes Petaluma 500

Math[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena 1,000.0
1 Ben Hannel Westlake 1,000.0
1 Chaney Tse Mark Keppel 1,000.0
1 Alex Pai Oak Park 1,000.0
1 Douglas Wu Beverly Hills 1,000.0
2 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 971.4
2 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 971.4
2 Symona Stans South Pasadena 971.4
2 Theo Matsusaka South Pasadena 971.4
2 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 971.4
3 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter 942.8
3 Shoshana Reich El Camino Real Charter 942.8
3 Divya Prajapati Woodbridge 942.8
3 Fernando Sanchez Granada Hills Charter 942.8
3 David Suslik Westlake 942.8
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills Charter 971.4
2 Brian Lee Marshall 942.8
3 Dmytro Pasikov El Camino Real Charter 914.2
3 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 914.2
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 914.2
1 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter 914.2
1 Tanthai Pongstien Granada Hills Charter 914.2
2 Sarah Kwon El Camino Real Charter 885.7
2 Gilbert Walker Marshall 885.7
3 Alexis Brito El Camino Real Charter 828.5

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Molly Kim West Torrance 1,000.0
2 Federico Llarena Olympian 971.4
3 Joyce Chew Valencia 942.8
3 Joseph Yen Valenica 942.8
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Humza Siddiqui West Torrance 857.1
2 Lindsey Beckmeyer West Torrance 742.8
2 Sun Woo Hong Campolindo 742.8
2 Polina Florova Campolindo 742.8
3 Joseph Grib North Hollywood 685.7
3 Erin Jenne Redlands 685.7
3 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei 685.7
3 Tsukiko Hijikata Redondo Union 685.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Madelyn Rychlik Valenica 771.4
1 Ian Mahoney Redlands East Valley 771.4
2 Bruce Thompson Redlands East Valley 628.5
3 Lexine Kim North Hollywood 600.0

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Roy Kim Burbank 942.8
1 Chi Yu Alhambra 942.8
2 Katherine Hu River City/Davis 885.7
3 Vineet Desai Trabuco Hills 828.5
3 Kyle Osborn Pleasant Grove 828.5
3 Cindy Luo Alhambra 828.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Austin Brass Merced 857.1
2 John Lam La Quinta 800.0
2 Victor Lin Stockdale 800.0
3 Christopher Talavera Harbor Teacher Prep 771.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Magana Harbor Teacher Prep 771.4
2 Bill Pok Alhambra 714.3
3 Madeleine Black Trabuco Hills 685.7

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Fernando Sanchez Granada Hills Charter 920
1 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 920
2 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter 900
2 Fayyaz Ahamed University 900
3 Andrew Ly Westminster 880
3 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena 880
3 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 880
3 Camila Hayashi Hamilton 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 John Dullaghan South Pasadena 920
2 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 900
3 Dmytro Pasikov El Camino Real Charter 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Kwon El Camino Real Charter 840
1 Tanthai Pongstien Granada Hills Charter 840
2 Derrick Alvarez Franklin 820
2 Quentin Caraway Chaffey 820
2 Joseph Nabor Garfield 820
3 Daniel Venancio Franklin 780
3 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin 780
3 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 780

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joyce Chew Valenica 880
1 Ben Drake Edison 880
2 Taryn Lane Oakdale 860
3 David Bambrick Bishop Alemany 840
3 Cameron Hoover Vanden 840
3 Peter Yang Edison 840
3 Molly Kim West Torrance 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Carter Randolph Bishop Alemany 780
2 Emme Bartlett Mater Dei 740
2 Katharine Lee West Torrance 740
3 Christopher Medina Olympian 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Autumn Wallace Hemet 720
2 Mark Gorman Folsom 660
3 Cristian Sanz-Laria Van Nuys 640

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chi Yu Alhambra 820
2 Alexandra Osterland Lemoore Middle College 800
3 Daniel Seyedebrahimi El Diamante 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks Charter 840
2 Suzanne Truong Alhambra 660
2 Teya Looney Bullard 660
2 Sydney Abdella Bullard 660
2 Cassidy Moore Lemoore Middle College 660
3 John Lam La Quinta 640
3 Jerome Schumikowski Petaluma 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Madeleine Black Trabuco Hills 680
2 Miles Hall Harbor Teacher Prep 580
2 Albert He Stockdale 580
3 William Rocha Lemoore Middle College 540

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter 1,000
1 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 1,000
1 Fernando Sanchez Granada Hills Charter 1,000
1 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 1,000
1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood 1,000
1 Ben Hannel Westlake 1,000
1 Camila Hayashi Hamilton 1,000
2 Divya Prajapati Woodbridge 980
2 Fayyaz Ahamed University 980
2 Symona Stans South Pasadena 980
2 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena 980
2 Justin Ho Mark Keppel 980
2 Chaney Tse Mark Keppel 980
2 Jessica Tang Casa Grande 980
2 Ram Goli Casa Grande 980
2 Douglas Wu Beverly Hills 980
3 Shoshana Reich El Camino Real Charter 960
3 Michael Martin West Valley 960
3 Hanul Choe Marshall 960
3 Philip Canoza University 960
3 Theo Matsusaka South Pasadena 960
3 Alexis Cuellar Bell 960
3 David Suslik Westlake 960
3 Maxwell Bland Elsinore 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 1,000
1 John Dullaghan South Pasadena 1,000
2 Tracy Levick El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Jasmin Kim Granada Hills Charter 980
2 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 980
3 Roberto Cabrera Franklin 960
3 Mara Abesamis El Camino Real Charter 960
3 Ian Packard Casa Grande 960
3 Dominik Martinez Casa Grande 960
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Kwon El Camino Real Charter 1,000
1 Tanthai Pongstien Granada Hills Charter 1,000
2 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter 980
3 Daniel Venancio Franklin 960
3 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 960
3 Joseph Nabor Garfield 960
3 Jacob Chun South Pasadena 960

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 David Bambrick Bishop Alemany 1,000
1 Rachel Barrow South Torrance 1,000
1 Ben Drake Edison 1,000
2 Zain Sherriff Edison 980
2 Molly Kim West Torrance 980
2 Uma Gaffney Campolindo 980
3 Martin Cardona Van Nuys 960
3 Nuri Kim Folsom 960
3 Vincent Tieu South Torrance 960
3 Christian Klug Hemet 960
3 Joyce Chew Valenica 960
3 Peter Yang Edison 960
3 Federico Llarena Olympian 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Michilot Van Nuys 940
1 Carter Randolph Bishop Alemany 940
2 Mitchell Riek Bishop Alemany 920
3 William Asper Vanden 900
3 Sidra Barry Vanden 900
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Bradley Diener North Hollywood 880
2 Travis York Bella Vista 820
3 Sebastian Gutierrez Mater Dei 800

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chi Yu Alhambra 1,000
2 Joel Randolph Mountain Oaks Charter 940
2 Sean Fernandez Harbor Teacher Prep 940
2 Harika Kottakota Burbank 940
2 Kyle Osborn Pleasant Grove 940
2 Jason Zhu Alhambra 940
2 Aditya Kumarasamy Merced 940
3 Katherine Hu River City/Davis 920
3 Iris Juanico Harbor Teacher Prep 920
3 Roy Kim Burbank 920
3 Kevin Jeon Southwest 920
3 Viran Batth Bullard 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 John Lam La Quinta 920
1 Owen Phinney Pleasant Grove 920
2 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks Charter 860
3 Jerome Schumikowski Petaluma 820
3 Sydney Abdella Bullard 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle MacLachlan Ponderosa 840
2 Albert He Stockdale 820
3 Vincent Nguyen Pleasant Grove 780
3 Bill Pok Alhambra 780

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Fernando Sanchez Granada Hills Charter 960
1 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Khai Tran Franklin 940
2 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter 940
2 Andrew Ly Westminster 940
2 Peter Cho Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Karthik Ramesh University 920
3 Fayyaz Ahamed University 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jenean Docter Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Dmytro Pasikov El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Tracy Levick El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Natalie Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 920
3 John Dullaghan South Pasadena 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Derrick Alvarez Franklin 940
2 Vanessa Delgadillo Franklin 900
2 Jose Apolaya El Camino Real Charter 900
2 Brian Rios Garfield 900
2 Jorge Zepeda Granada Hills Charter 900
3 Daniel Venancio Franklin 880
3 Tanthai Pongstien Granada Hills Charter 880

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Drake Edison 960
2 Molly Kim West Torrance 940
3 Taryn Lane Oakdale 920
3 Peter Yang Edison 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Carter Randolph Bishop Alemany 900
2 Kyle Hammer Folsom 860
3 Mitchell Riek Bishop Alemany 840
3 Jonathan Saba Mater Dei 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Angel Rojas Edison 760
1 Adela Juarez Edison 760
2 Bradley Diener North Hollywood 720
2 Matthew Mullen Hemet 720
3 Jason Lombardi Folsom 700
3 Joseph Cattivera Redondo Union 700

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joel Randolph Mountain Oaks Charter 840
1 Chi Yu Alhambra 840
1 Alexandra Osterland Lemoore Middle College 840
2 James Thieu La Quinta 820
2 Roy Kim Burbank 820
2 Kyle Osborn Pleasant Grove 820
3 Vineet Desai Trabuco Hills 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks Charter 840
2 Alexander Ballard Trabuco Hills 740
2 Raymond Ngaw Alhambra 740
2 Sydney Abdella Bullard 740
3 Owen Phinney Pleasant Grove 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lorenzo Fierro Bullard 700
2 Ethan Yang Burbank 680
2 Jagdeep Gill Stockdale 680
3 Ruhani Patel Trabuco Hills 660

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Pai Oak Park 990.0
2 Andrew Ly Westminster 985.0
3 Yamileth Renteria Franklin 970.0
3 Karthik Ramesh University 970.0
3 Irene Lee Granada Hills Charter 970.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mario Blanco West Valley 1,000.0
1 Brian Lee Marshall 1,000.0
1 Natalie Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 1,000.0
1 Rebecca Bao South Pasadena 1,000.0
2 Miguel Reynoso Bell 995.0
3 Sana Datar Woodbridge 985.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Nieto West Valley 1,000.0
2 Gilbert Walker Marshall 990.0
3 Sarah Kwon El Camino Real Charter 980.0

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Caron Oakdale 1,000.0
2 Jaycee Cao Vanden 995.0
2 Federico Llarena Olympian 995.0
3 Arthur Naslian Van Nuys 990.0
3 Andrew Nguyen Valenica 990.0
3 Ben Drake Edison 990.0
3 Zain Sherriff Edison 990.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brandon Dizon Bella Vista 1,000.0
1 Sidra Barry Vanden 1,000.0
2 Garrett Pierson South Torrance 996.7
3 Cody Fischer Bella Vista 985.0
3 Elizabeth Sieger Redondo Union 985.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Chaeli Reyes Bishop Alemany 990.0
2 Sebastian Gutierrez Mater Dei 980.0
3 Travis York Bella Vista 975.0

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tonya Nguyen Pleasant Grove 1,000.0
2 Emiliano Gomez Marysville 980.0
3 YooJin Hyun Burbank 965.0
3 Daniel Seyedebrahimi El Diamante 965.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eric Badivian Burbank 960.0
2 Suzanne Truong Alhambra 950.0
3 Cheyenne Uhl Summerville 945.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 William Rocha Lemoore Middle College 966.7
2 Alexa Lua Merced 960.0
3 Ruhani Patel Trabuco Hills 930.0
3 Dimitrios Papageorgacopoulos Petaluma 930.0

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School County Category Carrier Proportion
8,441.8 Chi Yu Alhambra Los Angeles Honors
8,179.0 Alexis Cuellar Bell LAUSD Honors
8,347.7 Logan Page Bella Vista Sacramento Honors
8,952.0 Douglas Wu Beverly Hills Los Angeles Honors
8,703.7 David Bambrick Bishop Alemany So Cal Private Honors
7,444.4 Viran Batth Bullard Fresno Honors
8,249.8 Roy Kim Burbank Los Angeles Honors
8,560.3 Uma Gaffney Campolindo Contra Costa Honors
8,377.4 Dominik Martinez Casa Grande Sonoma Scholastic
8,001.0 Kassidy Zhang Chaffey San Bernardino Honors
7,463.0 Chris Vincent Clear Lake Lake Honors
8,584.1 Benjamin Lin Edgewood Los Angeles Honors
9,071.2 Ben Drake Edison Fresno Honors
9,330.8 Ethan Waldman El Camino Real Charter LAUSD Honors
7,431.3 Daniel Seyedebrahimi El Diamante Tulare Honors
8,400.0 Maxwell Bland Elsinore Riverside Honors
7,120.4 Nuri Kim Folsom Sacramento Honors
8,283.0 Edith Rodriquez Franklin LAUSD Honors
8,409.7 Joseph Nabor Garfield LAUSD Varsity
5,680.7 Kevin Dinh Gilroy Early College Academy Santa Clara ?
9,449.1 Fernando Sanchez Granada Hills Charter LAUSD Honors
8,285.0 Harout Avakeretsyan Grant LAUSD Honors
8,772.8 Camila Hayashi Hamilton LAUSD Honors
7,250.7 Iris Juanico Harbor Teacher Prep LAUSD Honors
8,084.0 Alena Dinh Hemet Riverside Honors
7,551.7 James Thieu La Quinta Orange Honors
5,251.7 Aubri Queen Las Plumas Butte Honors
7,899.7 Alexandra Osterland Lemoore Middle College Kings Honors
7,235.0 Si Jie Tang Manteca San Joaquin ?
9,068.0 Chaney Tse Mark Keppel Los Angeles Honors
8,789.4 Hanul Choe Marshall LAUSD Honors
7,516.0 Emiliano Gomez Marysville Yuba Honors
7,931.4 Reilly Barry Mater Dei So Cal Private Honors
7,588.1 Aditya Kumarasamy Merced Merced Honors
8,021.0 Conor Broderick Mountain Oaks Charter Calaveras Scholastic
7,932.5 Amanda Liu North Hollywood LAUSD Honors
8,990.0 Alex Pai Oak Park Ventura Honors
8,154.5 Michael Winders Oakdale Stanislaus Honors
8,910.4 Federico Llarena Olympian San Diego Honors
4,571.3 Sastina Thammavongsa Orland Glenn ?
7,280.1 Jerome Schumikowski Petaluma Sonoma Scholastic
7,750.5 Kyle Osborn Pleasant Grove Sacramento Honors
7,115.0 Dylan Musgrove Ponderosa El Dorado ?
7,945.5 Jason Zhang Redlands East Valley San Bernardino Honors
8,113.8 Margaux Jones Redlands San Bernardino Honors
7,099.4 Winston Wong Redondo Union Los Angeles Honors
5,632.3 Helena Li River City/Davis Yolo ?
7,182.3 Robbie Short Roseville Placer ?
7,982.8 Rachel Barrow South Torrance Los Angeles Honors
9,171.0 Elise Matsusaka South Pasadena Los Angeles Honors
6,620.1 Isaiah Aponte Southwest Imperial ?
7,924.4 Sabrina Stevenson St. Helena Napa Scholastic
7,682.4 Jacqueline Staiger Stockdale Kern ?
6,230.8 Callum Wilkie Summerville Tuolumne ?
7,403.8 Vineet Desai Trabuco Hills Orange Honors
5,826.7 Kaitlin Hartung Tulelake Modoc Honors
8,772.8 Fayyaz Ahamed University Fresno Honors
8,958.8 Joyce Chew Valencia Orange Honors
8,023.1 Martin Cardona Van Nuys LAUSD Honors
8,151.1 Cameron Hoover Vanden Solano Honors
9,031.7 Molly Kim West Torrance Los Angeles Honors
8,771.1 Michael Martin West Valley Riverside Honors
8,848.0 Ben Hannel Westlake Ventura Honors
9,080.7 Andrew Ly Westminster Orange Honors
9,074.8 Divya Prajapati Woodbridge Orange Honors
5,703.7 Clara Briley Yosemite Madera ?