State/California/2008

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
California
Flag of California.png
CaliforniaLogo.png
Current Victor: El Camino Real High School
National Titles: 198219831987198919941995
199819992001200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
Official Website
State Scores
1980198119821983198419851986
1987198819891990199119921993
1994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007
2008200920102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Regional Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
LAUSDFresnoVenturaLos Angeles
North BaySan BernardinoOrangeKern
San DiegoRiversideSacramento
StanislausSo Cal PrivateMore...


Overall Team Results[edit]

Place Score School County Division Medal Count
1 52,879.4 Moorpark High School Ventura Division 1 35
2 51,364.2 Palisades Charter High School LAUSD Division 1 26
3 51,261.9 El Camino Real High School LAUSD Invited Team 1 Division 1 23
4 49,049.3 Edison High School Fresno Division 1 16
5 48,926.7 North Hollywood High School Los Angeles USD Division 1 19
6 48,914.0 Granada Hills Charter High School Los Angeles USD Division 1 10
7 48,537.7 Casa Grande HS Sonoma Division 2 48
8 48,095.6 William Howard Taft High School Los Angeles USD Division 1 8
9 47,042.2 Marshall High School Los Angeles USD Division 1 7
10 45,989.9 Stockdale HS Kern Division 1 8
11 45,451.7 Mark Keppel HS Los Angeles High School Division 1 5
12 45,010.1 Vanden HS Solano Division 2 19
13 44,837.7 Oxnard High School Ventura Division 1 4
14 44,798.3 University HS Fresno Division 1 4
15 44,559.1 Hallmark HS Fresno Division 1 6
16 43,628.5 Oakdale HS Stanislaus Division 2 27
17 43,538.2 Garfield HS Los Angeles USD Division 1 2
18 42,905.1 Duarte HS Los Angeles Division 1 2
19 42,888.5 Bella Vista HS Sacramento Division 1 2
20 42,885.5 Bullard HS Fresno Division 1 2
21 42,807.9 Westminster HS Orange Division 1 1
22 41,774.6 Granite Bay HS Placer Division 2 7
23 41,587.3 Mission Viejo HS Orange Division 1 4
24 40,365.5 Bishop Alemany HS So Cal Private Division 1 3
25 40,156.7 Acalanes HS Contra Costa Division 1 3
26 39,709.5 Redlands HS San Bernardino ? -
27 39,155.8 Hemet HS Riverside Division 1 1
28 38,035.1 Granite Hills HS Tulare Division 2 2
29 37,786.6 Novato HS Marin Division 2 6
30 37,499.9 Maria Carrillo HS Sonoma Division 2 4
31 37,357.1 Waterford HS Stanislaus Division 2 3
32 36,963.9 Marysville HS Yuba Division 3 18
33 36,824.5 Southwest HS San Diego ? -
34 36,728.8 Atwater HS Merced Division 2 3
35 35,631.4 Summerville HS Tuolumne Division 3 16
36 35,346.7 Modesto HS Stanislaus Division 2 1
37 34,313.2 Central Union HS Imperial ? -
38 34,263.3 Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras Division 3 12
39 34,088.9 Pleasant Valley HS Butte Division 2 2
40 34,088.2 Upper Lake HS Lake Division 3 17
41 34,020.2 Lodi HS San Joaquin ? -
42 33,802.2 Ponderosa HS El Dorado Division 2 1
43 33,731.0 Merced HS Merced Division 2 3
44 33,667.2 Yosemite HS Madera Division 2 2
45 33,220.7 Lower Lake HS Lake Division 3 11
46 32,847.3 Winters HS Yolo Division 2 2
47 32,532.0 Lemoore HS Kings Division 3 7
48 31,267.0 St. Helena HS Napa Division 3 12
49 30,490.6 Williams HS Colusa Division 3 5
50 30,102.0 Hanford HS Kings Division 3 5
51 29,354.5 William Finch Charter HS Glenn Division 3 3
52 27,660.8 Modoc HS Modoc Division 3 5
53 25,254.1 Yuba City HS Sutter Division 3 4
54 18,640.5 Carpinteria HS Santa Barbara ? -

Top Three Teams by Division[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place Score School County Medal Count
1 52,879.4 Moorpark HS Ventura 35
2 51,364.2 Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD 26
3 51,261.9 El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD 23

Division II[edit]

Place Score School County Medal Count
1 48,537.7 Casa Grande HS Sonoma 48
2 45,010.1 Vanden HS Solano 19
3 43,628.5 Oakdale HS Stanislaus 27

Division III[edit]

Place Score School County Medal Count
1 36,963.9 Marysville HS Yuba 18
2 35,631.4 Summerville HS Tuolumne 16
3 34,263.3 Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras 12

Super Quiz[edit]

Place Score School County
1 5,670 Moorpark HS Ventura
2 5,510 North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
3 5,360 Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
4 5,260 Edison HS Fresno
5 5,240 El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
6 5,210 Casa Grande HS Sonoma
7 5,115 Garfield HS Los Angeles USD
8 5,075 Oxnard HS Ventura
9 5,070 Hallmark HS Fresno
10 5,015 Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD
11 4,890 Vanden HS Solano
12 4,860 Marshall HS Los Angeles USD
13 4,845 Bullard HS Fresno
14 4,795 Mark Keppel HS Los Angeles
14 4,795 Taft HS Los Angeles USD
15 4,660 Stockdale HS Kern
16 4,610 University HS Fresno
17 4,495 Oakdale HS Stanislaus
18 4,460 Bella Vista HS Sacramento
19 4,415 Duarte HS Los Angeles
20 4,360 Hemet HS Riverside
21 4,300 Central Union HS Imperial
22 4,155 Westminster HS Orange
23 4,140 Bishop Alemany HS SoCal Private
24 4,030 Granite Bay HS Placer
25 4,025 Mission Viejo HS Orange
26 3,975 Redlands HS San Bernardino
27 3,940 Waterford HS Stanislaus
28 3,845 Acalanes HS Contra Costa
29 3,750 Granite Hills HS Tulare
30 3,595 Pleasant Valley HS Butte
31 3,585 Lodi HS San Joaquin
32 3,570 Yosemite HS Madera
33 3,430 Modesto HS Stanislaus
34 3,380 Summerville HS Tuolumne
35 3,325 Marysville HS Yuba
36 3,320 Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
37 3,270 Maria Carrillo HS Sonoma
38 3,175 Lower Lake HS Lake
39 3,155 Novato HS Marin
40 3,105 Upper Lake HS Lake
41 3,090 Southwest HS San Diego
42 3,050 William Finch Charter HS Glenn
43 3,005 Winters HS Yolo
43 3,005 Lemoore HS Kings
43 3,005 Atwater HS Merced
44 2,980 Merced HS Merced
45 2,895 Hanford HS Kings
46 2,800 Ponderosa HS El Dorado
47 2,790 Williams HS Colusa
48 2,430 St. Helena HS Napa
49 2,315 Yuba City HS Sutter
50 2,285 Modoc HS Modoc
51 1,675 Carpinteria HS Santa Barbara

Super Quiz Relay Scores (Unofficial)[edit]

Place School Score
1 North Hollywood 58
2 Moorpark 57
3 Oxnard 56

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Div Score
1 Kris Sankaran Moorpark Ventura I 9,135.1
2 Thomas Krane Palisades Charter LAUSD I 9,068.8
3 Paul Watanabe Moorpark Ventura I 9,009.2
4 Kevin Gould Palisades Charter LAUSD I 8,904.2
5 Stacy Shen El Camino Real LAUSD I 8,880.7
6 Arsha Ostowari El Camino Real LAUSD I 8,874.2
7 Laura Stearns Stockdale Kern I 8,860.0
8 Angela Chen Moorpark Ventura I 8,855.1
9 Qiaochu Yuan Casa Grande Sonoma II 8,720.0
10 Susana Cervantes North Hollywood LAUSD I 8,709.7
11 Karl Niu Palisades Charter LAUSD I 8,702.6
12 Mary Beth Yu North Hollywood LAUSD I 8,687.8
13 Brian Follmer El Camino Real LAUSD I 8,634.0
14 Eddie Wu Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,626.4
15 David Matsushita University Fresno I 8,589.2
16 Aleena Syed Vanden Solano II 8,584.3
17 Jennifer Blackie Mission Viejo Orange I 8,571.7
18 Devin Quinlan Edison Fresno I 8,549.5
19 Sarah Kim North Hollywood LAUSD I 8,538.3
20 Yoshimi Kawashima Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,503.5
21 Kevin Wang Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,435.7
22 Kevin Chen University Fresno I 8,427.1
23 Chris Gebhart Oakdale Stanislaus II 8,425.0
24 Khoa Dao Westminster Orange I 8,357.5
25 Ivy Ngo Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,336.4
26 Joseph McMahen Casa Grande Sonoma II 8,283.5
27 Edward Nugent Hallmark Charter Fresno I 8,282.8
28 Hayden McFarlane Duarte Los Angeles I 8,271.4
29 Melissa Couch Stockdale Kern I 8,262.6
30 Dennis Zheng Granite Bay Placer II 8,235.4
31 Matthew Bunting Bullard Fresno I 8,227.1
32 Eunkyung Seo Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,226.1
33 Alex Anand Oxnard Ventura I 8,216.4
34 Adrian Bullock Vanden Solano II 8,170.2
35 Arman Bhatti Edison Fresno I 8,142.8
36 Maydha Basho Novato Marin II 8,094.3
37 John Shih Stockdale Kern I 8,085.0
38 Billie Bian Casa Grande Sonoma II 7,998.5
39 Susan Hakes Oxnard Ventura I 7,972.8
40 Xin Yu Li Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,968.4

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Div Score
1 Dustin Chen El Camino Real LAUSD I 9,042.8
2 Sam Farahmand El Camino Real LAUSD I 8,974.2
3 Chrissa Rutkai Moorpark Ventura I 8,849.5
4 John Montgomery Edison Fresno I 8,700.7
5 Geoff Poon Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,604.5
6 Nelson Hoang Marshall LAUSD I 8,588.5
7 Anaamika Campeau Moorpark Ventura I 8,580.7
8 Grace Lee Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,461.8
9 Hannah Moulthrop Palisades Charter LAUSD I 8,416.0
10 Cristina Nicoara El Camino Real LAUSD I 8,360.2
11 Justine Levan Moorpark Ventura I 8,295.0
12 Joseph Kang Taft LAUSD I 8,286.4
13 Byron Atashian Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,265.0
14 Aaron Kaufman North Hollywood LAUSD I 8,249.0
15 Nicole Mitchell Casa Grande Sonoma II 8,192.1
16 Stephen Wright Stockdale Kern I 8,120.0
17 Michelle Simunovic Edison Fresno I 8,111.4
18 Sun Jong Ji Palisades Charter LAUSD I 8,107.4
19 Joycelyn Tanis Oakdale Stanislaus II 8,082.6
20 Evan Boggs Oakdale Stanislaus II 8,060.7
21 Lena Dunn Taft LAUSD I 8,032.8
22 Omar Salazar Oakdale Stanislaus II 7,945.0
23 Youngshin Lee North Hollywood LAUSD I 7,936.7
24 Annabel Vera Edison Fresno I 7,936.1
25 Juan Varela Taft LAUSD I 7,875.4
26 Alexander Wen Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 7,872.1
27 Jamie Lopez Palisades Charter LAUSD I 7,796.4
28 Paula Venegas Marshall LAUSD I 7,764.5
29 Jonathan Klein Casa Grande Sonoma II 7,742.1
30 Amalia Albaryan Marshall LAUSD I 7,697.4
31 Victor Montecinos Garfield LAUSD I 7,635.7
32 Michael Brown Stockdale Kern I 7,628.8
33 Michael Fung Casa Grande Sonoma II 7,624.5
34 Ryan Watts University Fresno I 7,592.8
35 Lissette Zavala Garfield LAUSD I 7,515.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Div Score
1 Christie Calle Moorpark Ventura I 8,660.7
2 Colin Calle Moorpark Ventura I 8,644.2
3 Weylin Wagnon Palisades Charter LAUSD I 8,522.8
4 Jonah Buck Moorpark Ventura I 8,373.5
5 Preston Mendell Palisades Charter LAUSD I 8,345.0
6 Ari Morcos Taft LAUSD I 8,300.7
7 Tristan Schlotz Edison Fresno I 8,202.8
8 Philip So North Hollywood LAUSD I 7,908.5
9 Devin McCarthy Casa Grande Sonoma II 7,810.0
10 Edward Kwak Taft LAUSD I 7,801.4
11 Orko Mookerjee El Camino Real LAUSD I 7,794.3
12 Charles Frayne Casa Grande Sonoma II 7,790.0
13 Ian Vargas Marshall LAUSD I 7,697.8
14 Andrew Sanders El Camino Real LAUSD I 7,695.7
15 Marvin Lopez Palisades Charter LAUSD I 7,690.0
16 Alex Silvestrov El Camino Real LAUSD I 7,688.5
17 Caitlin Russell Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 7,544.3
18 Ashley Kim Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 7,463.5
19 Dorian Leu North Hollywood LAUSD I 7,435.0
20 Billy Shin North Hollywood LAUSD I 7,434.3
21 Nick Huber Bishop Alemany SoCal Private I 7,380.3
22 Nick Coronado Oxnard Ventura I 7,370.4
23 Thomas Dwyer Marshall LAUSD I 7,355.7
24 Blanca Nino Edison Fresno I 7,342.1
25 Jason Munoz Garfield LAUSD I 7,305.7
26 Mariela Lopez Marshall LAUSD I 7,305.0
27 Jason Dhuyvetter Vanden Solano II 7,301.4
28 Luis Hernandez Edison Fresno I 7,221.4
29 Andrew Ladenheim Hallmark Charter Fresno I 7,186.7
30 Lauren Williams Hallmark Charter Fresno I 7,156.1
31 Alejandra Aleman Garfield LAUSD I 6,925.4
32 Rahul Vaswani Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 6,906.4
33 Rana Ma Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 6,810.7
34 Richard Sweet Vanden Solano II 6,805.7
35 Grant Brady Stockdale Kern I 6,775.7

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Kris Sankaran Moorpark Ventura 9,135.1
2 Thomas Krane Palisades Charter LAUSD 9,068.8
3 Paul Watanabe Moorpark Ventura 9,009.2

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Dustin Chen El Camino Real LAUSD 9,042.8
2 Sam Farahmand El Camino Real LAUSD 8,974.2
3 Chrissa Rutkai Moorpark Ventura 8,849.5

Varsity[edit]

Place Score Student School County
1 Christie Calle Moorpark Ventura 8,660.7
2 Colin Calle Moorpark Ventura 8,644.2
3 Weylin Wagnon Palisades Charter LAUSD 8,522.8

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Qiaochu Yuan Casa Grande Sonoma 8,720.0
2 Aleena Syed Vanden Solano 8,584.3
3 Christopher Gebhart Oakdale Stanislaus 8,425.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Nicole Mitchell Casa Grande Sonoma 8,192.1
2 Joycelyn Tanis Oakdale Stanislaus 8,082.6
3 Evan Boggs Oakdale Stanislaus 8,060.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Devin McCarthy Casa Grande Sonoma 7,810.0
2 Charles Frayne Casa Grande Sonoma 7,790.0
3 Jason Dhuyvetter Vanden Solano 7,301.4

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Amelia Jensen Mountain Oaks Charter Calaveras 7,495.0
2 Kate Lyons Lower Lake Lake 7,070.0
3 David Simeroth Marysville Yuba 6,902.1

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Hannah Ruiz Hanford Kings 6,462.1
2 Haley Smith St. Helena Napa 5,985.7
3 Frank Kohl Summerville Tuolumne 5,968.6

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Robert Pyle Upper Lake Lake 6,535.0
2 Andrew Wissink Marysville Yuba 6,313.3
3 Camille Kietzman Mountain Oaks Charter Calaveras 5,734.5

Highest Scoring Student by School[edit]

Score Student School County Category
7,888.5 Sophia Evans Acalanes HS Contra Costa Honors
6,645.7 Fernando Rios Atwater HS Merced ?
7,853.5 Nathan McCurley Bella Vista HS Sacramento Honors
7,380.3 Nick Huber Bishop Alemany HS SoCal Private Varsity
8,227.1 Matthew Bunting Bullard HS Fresno Honors
5,090.7 Max Parker Carpinteria HS Santa Barbara ?
8,720.0 Qiaochu Yuan Casa Grande HS Sonoma Honors
7,515.0 Tia Ray Central Union HS Imperial ?
8,271.4 Hayden McFarlane Duarte HS Los Angeles Honors
8,700.7 John Montgomery Edison HS Fresno Scholastic
9,042.8 Dustin Chen El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD Scholastic
7,635.7 Victor Montecinos Garfield HS Los Angeles USD Scholastic
8,604.5 Geoff Poon Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD Scholastic
8,235.4 Dennis Zheng Granite Bay HS Placer Honors
7,607.8 Tracy Harriger Granite Hills HS Tulare Honors
8,282.8 Edward Nugent Hallmark HS Fresno Honors
6,462.1 Hannah Ruiz Hanford HS Kings Scholastic
7,915.7 Alexandria Hall Hemet HS Riverside ?
6,036.0 Chelsey Pettyjohn Lemoore HS Kings Honors
6,334.3 Melissa Levy Lodi HS San Joaquin ?
7,070.0 Kate Lyons Lower Lake HS Lake Honors
7,806.4 Yiren Lu Maria Carrillo HS Sonoma Honors
8,626.4 Eddie Wu Mark Keppel HS Los Angeles Honors
8,588.5 Nelson Hoang Marshall HS Los Angeles USD Scholastic
6,902.1 David Simeroth Marysville HS Yuba Honors
6,383.5 Darrell Cherf Merced HS Merced ?
8,571.7 Jennifer Blackie Mission Viejo HS Orange Honors
6,925.7 Shimwoo Lee Modesto HS Stanislaus ?
4,923.6 Cassidy Aarstad Modoc HS Modoc Varsity
9,135.1 Kris Sankaran Moorpark HS Ventura Honors
7,495.0 Amelia Jensen Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras Honors
8,709.7 Susana Cervantes North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD Honors
8,094.3 Maydha Basho Novato HS Marin Honors
8,425.0 Christopher Gebhart Oakdale HS Stanislaus Honors
8,216.4 Alex Anand Oxnard HS Ventura Honors
9,068.8 Thomas Krane Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD Honors
6,662.8 Brita Lundberg Pleasant Valley HS Butte ?
7,413.6 Kaitlin Wheaton Ponderosa HS El Dorado Honors
7,477.1 Rebecca Bennett Redlands HS San Bernardino ?
7,325.7 Felisa Leonard Southwest HS San Diego ?
5,985.7 Haley Smith St. Helena HS Napa Scholastic
8,860.0 Laura Stearns Stockdale HS Kern Honors
6,579.3 Tawny Porter Summerville HS Tuolumne Honors
8,300.7 Ari Morcos Taft HS Los Angeles USD Varsity
8,589.2 David Matsushita University HS Fresno Honors
6,535.0 Robert Pyle Upper Lake HS Lake Varsity
8,584.3 Aleena Syed Vanden HS Solano Honors
6,946.1 Ricky Gilbert Waterford HS Stanislaus Honors
8,357.5 Khoa Dao Westminster HS Orange Honors
6,274.3 Kelsey Collins William Finch Charter HS Glenn Honors
5,490.0 Clinton Knight Williams HS Colusa Varsity
6,050.7 Krista Blandin Winters HS Yolo ?
6,959.3 Wesley Jackson Yosemite HS Madera Honors
6,028.6 Nicholas Scribner Yuba City HS Sutter Honors

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 940 Susana Cervantes North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
1 940 Arsha Ostowari El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
2 920 Melissa Couch Stockdale HS Kern
2 920 Thomas Krane Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
2 920 Paul Watanabe Moorpark HS Ventura
3 900 Karl Niu Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Kevin Gould Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Sarah Kim North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Eunkyung Seo Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Ivy Ngo Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 Youngshin Lee North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
1 900 Anaamika Campeau Moorpark HS Ventura
2 880 Hannah Moulthrop Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
2 880 Amalia Albaryan Marshall HS Los Angeles USD
2 880 Grace Lee Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD
2 880 Geoff Poon Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD
2 880 Cristina Nicoara El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
2 880 Sam Farahmand El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
2 880 Dustin Chen El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
3 860 Victor Montecinos Garfield HS Los Angeles USD
3 860 Sun Jong-Ji Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 860 Aaron Kaufman North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
3 860 Chrissa Rutkai Moorpark HS Ventura
3 860 Justine Levan Moorpark HS Ventura
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 920 Tristan Schlotz Edison HS Fresno
2 900 Philip So North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
3 880 Edward Kwak Taft HS Los Angeles USD
3 880 Weylin Wagnon Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 Christopher Gebhart Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 880 Qiaochu Yuan Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 860 Karen Molokach Oakdale HS Stanislaus
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 880 Joycelyn Tanis Oakdale HS Stanislaus
1 880 Omar Salazar Oakdale HS Stanislaus
1 880 Evan Boggs Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 800 Logan Burnett Pleasant Valley HS Butte
2 800 Nicole Mitchell Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 780 Jonathan Klein Casa Grande HS Sonoma
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 800 Charles Frayne Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 760 Richard Sweet Vanden HS Solano
3 740 Brittany Hewitt Atwater HS Merced

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 880 Amelia Jensen Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
2 760 Rachel Gresham Marysville HS Yuba
3 740 Laura Simeroth Marysville HS Yuba
3 740 Nick Olson Summerville HS Tuolumne
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 760 Kiri Lewallan Lemoore HS Kings
2 720 Joe Riggs Lower Lake HS Lake
2 720 Hannah Ruiz Hanford HS Kings
3 680 Joe Pacheco Summerville HS Tuolumne
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 680 Robert Pyle Upper Lake HS Lake
2 660 Amy DeFelice Summerville HS Tuolumne
3 640 Alex Barrows Summerville HS Tuolumne

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 960 Mary-Beth Yu North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
2 940 Thomas Krane Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
2 940 Susana Cervantes North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
2 940 Kris Sankaran Moorpark HS Ventura
3 920 Eddie Wu Mark Keppel HS Los Angeles
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 John Montgomery Edison HS Fresno
2 880 Hannah Moulthrop Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
2 880 Sam Farahmand El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
3 860 Stephen Wright Stockdale HS Kern
3 860 Aaron Kaufman North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
3 860 Chrissa Rutkai Moorpark HS Ventura
3 860 Nelson Hoang Marshall HS Los Angeles USD
3 860 Cristina Nicoara El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 Weylin Wagnon Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
2 880 Ari Morcos Taft HS Los Angeles USD
2 880 Jonah Buck Moorpark HS Ventura
3 860 Marvin Lopez Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 860 Christie Calle Moorpark HS Ventura

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 Dennis Zheng Granite Bay HS Placer
2 880 Aleena Syed Vanden HS Solano
2 880 Karen Molokach Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 880 Qiaochu Yuan Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 860 Adrian Bullock Vanden HS Solano
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 840 Omar Salazar Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 820 Joycelyn Tanis Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 820 Nicole Mitchell Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 820 Jonathan Klein Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 800 Evan Boggs Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 800 Michael Fung Casa Grande HS Sonoma
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 820 Charles Frayne Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 760 Jason Dhuyvetter Vanden HS Solano
2 760 Devin McCarthy Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 740 Alycia Neun Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 800 Michael Adams Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
2 740 Amelia Jensen Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
3 700 Victoria Masich Lemoore HS Kings
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 700 Joe Riggs Lower Lake HS Lake
2 620 Sydney Kelley Marysville HS Yuba
2 620 Joe Pacheco Summerville HS Tuolumne
3 600 Byron Hamilton Lemoore HS Kings
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 680 Robert Pyle Upper Lake HS Lake
2 660 Clinton Knight Williams HS Colusa
3 640 Esteban Salgado Hanford HS Kings

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 975 Charity Abuyo Marshall HS Los Angeles USD
2 965 Kevin Wang Mark Keppel HS Los Angeles
3 950 Thomas Krane Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 950 Sarah Kim North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 1000 Nelson Hoang Marshall HS Los Angeles USD
2 925 Dustin Chen El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
3 865 John Montgomery Edison HS Fresno
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 920 Chris Wichmann Acalanes HS Contra Costa
2 910 Preston Mendell Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Colin Calle Moorpark HS Ventura

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 870 Wesley Jackson Yosemite HS Madera
2 855 Joseph McMahen Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 835 Ramesh Munnangi Merced HS Merced
3 835 Christopher Gebhart Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 835 Qiaochu Yuan Casa Grande HS Sonoma
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 865 Darin Wick Maria Carrillo HS Sonoma
2 860 Nicole Mitchell Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 855 Anna Padgett Granite Bay HS Placer
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 850 Charles Frayne Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 765 Jason Dhuyvetter Vanden HS Solano
3 760 Devin McCarthy Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 760 Alycia Neun Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 830 Marisa Garcia Upper Lake HS Lake
2 730 Daniella Cazares Upper Lake HS Lake
2 730 Rachel Gresham Marysville HS Yuba
3 710 Nick Olson Summerville HS Tuolumne
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 750 Vanessa Smalley Lemoore HS Kings
2 745 Sydney Kelley Marysville HS Yuba
3 710 Brittany Patterson Yuba City HS Sutter
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 935 Andrew Wissink Marysville HS Yuba
2 735 Erik Robertson Lemoore HS Kings
3 685 Robert Pyle Upper Lake HS Lake

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 1000 Xin Yu-Li Mark Keppel HS Los Angeles
1 1000 Edward Nugent Hallmark HS Fresno
1 1000 Amber Nicholson Duarte HS Los Angeles
1 1000 Nathan McCurley Bella Vista HS Sacramento
2 995 Susan Hakes Oxnard HS Ventura
2 995 Laura Chao Bullard HS Fresno
3 990 David Matsushita University HS Fresno
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 1000 Nathan Sergeant Mission Viejo HS Orange
2 995 Aaron Kaufman North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
3 990 Craig Smith Hemet HS Riverside
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 1000 Ari Morcos Taft HS Los Angeles USD
2 990 Renata Lindroos Mission Viejo HS Orange
2 990 Micaela Neira Stockdale HS Kern
2 990 Preston Mendell Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 985 Kevin Willis Bishop Alemany HS SoCal Private

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 990 Maydha Basho Novato HS Marin
2 980 Yiquing-Linda Qiu Pleasant,Valley HS Butte
3 975 Kaitlin Wheaton Ponderosa HS El Dorado
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 955 Andrew Fridae Winters HS Yolo
2 950 Sarah Boston Modesto HS Stanislaus
3 940 Vidya Nallasivan Merced HS Merced
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 990 Helen "Sage" Ratcliff Granite Bay HS Placer
2 975 Brittany Villarreal Waterford HS Stanislaus
2 975 Esau Mora Atwater HS Merced
3 970 Derek Riley Winters HS Yolo
3 970 Kevin Sabo Oakdale HS Stanislaus

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 950 Daniela Vosti St. Helena HS Napa
2 935 Krystal Costa Yuba City HS Sutter
3 925 Cara Miroglio St. Helena HS Napa
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 950 Kayla Myrick Lower Lake HS Lake
2 935 Joshua Salazar Lower Lake HS Lake
3 920 Devon Schmidt St. Helena HS Napa
3 920 Katherine Forbes St. Helena HS Napa
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 980 Newmie Wilson Modoc HS Modoc
2 945 Cassidy Aarstad Modoc HS Modoc
3 920 Maria Mendoza Upper Lake HS Lake

Language & Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 940 Kris Sankaran Moorpark HS Ventura
2 920 Sarah Kim North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
2 920 Paul Watanabe Moorpark HS Ventura
2 920 Arsha Ostowari El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Stacy Shen El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Brian Follmer El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 920 Hannah Moulthrop Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
2 900 Chrissa Rutkai Moorpark HS Ventura
3 860 Grace Lee Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 860 Geoff Poon Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 860 Sam Farahmand El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 860 Colin Calle Moorpark HS Ventura
1 860 Ian Vargas Marshall HS Los Angeles USD
2 840 Christie Calle Moorpark HS Ventura
2 840 Tristan Schlotz Edison HS Fresno
3 820 Lauren Williams Hallmark HS Fresno
3 820 Jonah Buck Moorpark HS Ventura

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 880 Aleena Syed Vanden HS Solano
1 880 Christopher Gebhart Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 860 Maydha Basho Novato HS Marin
2 860 Yiren Lu Maria Carrillo HS Sonoma
3 840 Adrian Bullock Vanden HS Solano
3 840 Qiaochu Yuan Casa Grande HS Sonoma
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 800 Joycelyn Tanis Oakdale HS Stanislaus
1 800 Omar Salazar Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 780 Linette Jimenez Vanden HS Solano
2 780 Jonathan Klein Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 740 Joel Guerra Merced HS Merced
3 740 Elizabeth Orfin Vanden HS Solano
3 740 Evan Boggs Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 740 Reed Mankins Granite Hills HS Tulare
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 720 Devin McCarthy Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 700 Jason Dhuyvetter Vanden HS Solano
3 660 Helen "Sage" Ratcliff Granite Bay HS Placer
3 660 Charles Frayne Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 760 Nicholas Scribner Yuba City HS Sutter
2 740 Amelia Jensen Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
3 720 Rachel Gresham Marysville HS Yuba
3 720 Laura Simeroth Marysville HS Yuba
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 800 Hannah Ruiz Hanford HS Kings
2 680 Laura Benavides Upper Lake HS Lake
3 660 Dustin Coder Williams HS Colusa
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 660 Courtney Coolidge Marysville HS Yuba
2 620 Camille Kietzman Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
2 620 Corey Smith Upper Lake HS Lake
2 620 Andrew Wissink Marysville HS Yuba
2 620 Amy DeFelice Summerville HS Tuolumne
3 600 Robert Pyle Upper Lake HS Lake

Math[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 971.4 Eddie Wu Mark Keppel HS Los Angeles
2 942.8 Mary Beth Yu North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
2 942.8 Angela Chen Moorpark HS Ventura
3 914.2 Austin Moehle Acalanes HS Contra Costa
3 914.2 Khoa Dao Westminster HS Orange
3 914.2 David Matsushita University HS Fresno
3 914.2 Karl Niu Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 914.2 Kevin Gould Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 914.2 Paul Watanabe Moorpark HS Ventura
3 914.2 Arsha Ostowari El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 942.8 Chrissa Rutkai Moorpark HS Ventura
1 942.8 Geoff Poon Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD
1 942.8 Dustin Chen El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
2 914.2 Sam Farahmand El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
3 885.7 Sun Jong Ji Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 885.7 John Montgomery Edison HS Fresno
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 914.2 Colin Calle Moorpark HS Ventura
2 885.7 Ari Morcos Taft HS Los Angeles USD
2 885.7 Christie Calle Moorpark HS Ventura
3 828.5 Philip So North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 857.1 Dennis Zheng Granite Bay HS Placer
2 828.5 Adrian Bullock Vanden HS Solano
2 828.5 Joseph McMahen Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 828.5 Billie Bian Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 800.0 Samuel Mish Pleasant Valley HS Butte
3 800.0 Qiaochu Yuan Casa Grande HS Sonoma
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 828.5 Heather Chen Maria Carrillo HS Sonoma
2 771.4 Michael Fung Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 685.7 Evan Boggs Oakdale HS Stanislaus
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 800.0 Charles Frayne Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 600.0 Devin McCarthy Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 600.0 Spencer Bowen Atwater HS Merced
3 571.4 Jason Dhuyvetter Vanden HS Solano

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 857.1 David Simeroth Marysville HS Yuba
2 714.3 Peter Larson St. Helena HS Napa
3 571.4 Daniela Vosti St. Helena HS Napa
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 685.7 Haley Smith St. Helena HS Napa
2 485.7 Devon Schmidt St. Helena HS Napa
2 485.7 Dustin Coder Williams HS Colusa
3 457.1 Hannah Ruiz Hanford HS Kings
3 457.1 Sydney Kelley Marysville HS Yuba
3 457.1 Anna Wehrly Marysville HS Yuba
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 457.1 Christopher Redden St. Helena HS Napa
2 428.6 Cassidy Aarstad Modoc HS Modoc
3 400.0 Ryan Jimenez St. Helena HS Napa
3 400.0 Dejah Montagaue Modoc HS Modoc
3 400.0 Joshua Weiglein Hanford HS Kings
3 400.0 Robert Pyle Upper Lake HS Lake
3 400.0 Andrew Wissink Marysville HS Yuba
3 400.0 Clinton Knight Williams HS Colusa

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 960 Mary Beth Yu North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
1 960 Kris Sankaran Moorpark HS Ventura
2 940 Jennifer Blackie Mission Viejo HS Orange
2 940 Kevin Chen University HS Fresno
2 940 Eddie Wu Mark Keppel HS Los Angeles
2 940 Livia Slingerland Hallmark HS Fresno
2 940 Stacy Shen El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
3 920 Sameer Kabir Taft HS Los Angeles USD
3 920 Laura Stearns Stockdale HS Kern
3 920 Kevin Gould Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 920 Joseph Kang Taft HS Los Angeles USD
1 920 Hannah Moulthrop Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
1 920 Anaamika Campeau Moorpark HS Ventura
2 900 Grace Lee Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD
2 900 Sam Farahmand El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
2 900 John Montgomery Edison HS Fresno
3 860 Sun Jong-Ji Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 860 Dustin Chen El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 920 Weylin Wagnon Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
2 900 Jonah Buck Moorpark HS Ventura
3 880 Nick Coronado Oxnard HS Ventura
3 880 Preston Mendell Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 Tim Roth Novato HS Marin
1 900 Christopher Gebhart Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 860 Emily Schuster Novato HS Marin
2 860 Billie Bian Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 840 Maydha Basho Novato HS Marin
3 840 Tracy Harriger Granite Hills HS Tulare
3 840 Joseph McMahen Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 840 Qiaochu Yuan Casa Grande HS Sonoma
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 860 Joycelyn Tanis Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 820 Darin Wick Maria Carrillo HS Sonoma
3 780 Rochelle Helmersen Vanden HS Solano
3 780 Michael Fung Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 780 Nicole Mitchell Casa Grande HS Sonoma
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 840 Claire Voigtlander Granite Bay HS Placer
1 840 Devin McCarthy Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 800 Charles Frayne Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 680 Alycia Neun Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 780 Amelia Jensen Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
1 780 Kate Lyons Lower Lake HS Lake
2 740 Celeste Wychopen Summerville HS Tuolumne
3 660 Tawny Porter Summerville HS Tuolumne
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 720 Theodore Rodrigues William Finch Charter HS Glenn
2 660 Frank Kohl Summerville HS Tuolumne
3 640 Haley Smith St. Helena HS Napa
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 660 Andrew Wissink Marysville HS Yuba
2 580 Camille Kietzman Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
2 580 Robert Pyle Upper Lake HS Lake
3 560 Corey Smith Upper Lake HS Lake
3 560 Amy DeFelice Summerville HS Tuolumne

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 960 Kris Sankaran Moorpark HS Ventura
1 960 Arsha Ostowari El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
2 920 Edward Nugent Hallmark HS Fresno
2 920 Kevin Gould Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
2 920 Mary Beth Yu North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
2 920 Susana Cervantes North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
2 920 Devin Quinlan Edison HS Fresno
2 920 Arman Bhatti Edison HS Fresno
3 900 David Matsushita University HS Fresno
3 900 Alex Anand Oxnard HS Ventura
3 900 Hayden McFarlane Duarte HS Los Angeles
3 900 Laura Stearns Stockdale HS Kern
3 900 Sarah Kim North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Angela Chen Moorpark HS Ventura
3 900 Ivy Ngo Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Stacy Shen El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 940 Chrissa Rutkai Moorpark HS Ventura
2 920 Joseph Kang Taft HS Los Angeles USD
2 920 Anaamika Campeau Moorpark HS Ventura
2 920 Dustin Chen El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Grace Lee Granada Hills Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Sam Farahmand El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 John Montgomery Edison HS Fresno
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 940 Tristan Schlotz Edison HS Fresno
2 920 Weylin Wagnon Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Edward Kwak Taft HS Los Angeles USD
3 900 Jonah Buck Moorpark HS Ventura

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 960 Qiaochu Yuan Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 920 Aleena Syed Vanden HS Solano
3 880 Tim Roth Novato HS Marin
3 880 Karen Molokach Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 880 Christopher Gebhart Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 880 Billie Bian Casa Grande HS Sonoma
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 920 Joycelyn Tanis Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 880 Evan Boggs Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 860 Omar Salazar Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 860 Jonathan Klein Casa Grande HS Sonoma
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 840 Jason Dhuyvetter Vanden HS Solano
2 800 Charles Frayne Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 740 Kevin Sabo Oakdale HS Stanislaus

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 860 Amelia Jensen Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
2 840 Kelsey Collins William Finch Charter HS Glenn
3 780 Kate Lyons Lower Lake HS Lake
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 760 Joshua Salazar Lower Lake HS Lake
2 740 Laura Benavides Upper Lake HS Lake
3 640 Robin Grayhorse Upper Lake HS Lake
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 720 Robert Pyle Upper Lake HS Lake
2 540 Gerald Skinner Lower Lake HS Lake
2 540 Courtney Coolidge Marysville HS Yuba
2 540 Amy DeFelice Summerville HS Tuolumne
3 520 Camille Kietzman Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
3 520 Clinton Knight Williams HS Colusa

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 1000.0 Sarathi Bhattacharyya Mission Viejo HS Orange
1 1000.0 Paul Watanabe Moorpark HS Ventura
1 1000.0 Hannah Moreno Edison HS Fresno
2 995.0 Angela Chen Moorpark HS Ventura
3 990.0 Eric Carmona Bishop Alemany HS SoCal Private
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 1000.0 Kyle Brown Oxnard HS Ventura
1 1000.0 Allie Flynn Hallmark HS Fresno
1 1000.0 Christopher Zumwalt Hallmark HS Fresno
1 1000.0 Selena Farnesi Bullard HS Fresno
1 1000.0 Dustin Chen El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
1 1000.0 Michelle Simunovic Edison HS Fresno
2 995.0 Jasmine Uyeda Bella Vista HS Sacramento
2 995.0 Michael Brown Stockdale HS Kern
2 995.0 Sun Jong-Ji Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
3 990.0 Nelson Hoang Marshall HS Los Angeles USD
3 990.0 Amalia Albaryan Marshall HS Los Angeles USD
3 990.0 John Montgomery Edison HS Fresno
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 1000.0 Chris Wichmann Acalanes HS Contra Costa
1 1000.0 Christie Calle Moorpark HS Ventura
2 996.7 Nick Huber Bishop Alemany HS SoCal Private
3 995.0 Grant Brady Stockdale HS Kern
3 995.0 Tristan Schlotz Edison HS Fresno

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 990.0 Aleena Syed Vanden HS Solano
2 975.0 Ricky Gilbert Waterford HS Stanislaus
3 960.0 Billie Bian Casa Grande HS Sonoma
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 995.0 Nicole Mitchell Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 980.0 Evan Boggs Oakdale HS Stanislaus
3 975.0 Ryan Landes Waterford HS Stanislaus
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 980.0 Devin McCarthy Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 965.0 Richard Sweet Vanden HS Solano
3 960.0 David Gallagher Yosemite HS Madera

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 995.0 Kate Lyons Lower Lake HS Lake
2 940.0 Cara Miroglio St. Helena HS Napa
3 925.0 Nicholas Scribner Yuba City HS Sutter
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 945.0 Fredrick Velasquez Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
2 935.0 Frank Kohl Summerville HS Tuolumne
3 925.0 Byron Hamilton Lemoore HS Kings
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 950.0 Michael Kietzman Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
2 860.0 Andrew Wissink Marysville HS Yuba
2 860.0 Alex Barrows Summerville HS Tuolumne
3 846.7 Dejah Montagaue Modoc HS Modoc

Super Quiz[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 1000 Kris Sankaran Moorpark HS Ventura
2 985 Susana Cervantes North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
3 970 Laura Stearns Stockdale HS Kern
3 970 Karl Niu Palisades Charter HS Los Angeles USD
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 955 Youngshin Lee North Hollywood HS Los Angeles USD
1 955 Justine Levan Moorpark HS Ventura
1 955 Sam Farahmand El Camino Real HS Los Angeles USD
2 945 Anaamika Campeau Moorpark HS Ventura
3 940 John Montgomery Edison HS Fresno
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 985 Jonah Buck Moorpark HS Ventura
2 955 Alejandra Aleman Garfield HS Los Angeles USD
3 915 Tristan Schlotz Edison HS Fresno

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 925 Dennis Zheng Granite Bay HS Placer
1 925 Qiaochu Yuan Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 910 Aleena Syed Vanden HS Solano
2 910 Joseph McMahen Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 900 Christopher Gebhart Oakdale HS Stanislaus
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 910 Omar Salazar Oakdale HS Stanislaus
2 900 Michael Fung Casa Grande HS Sonoma
3 855 Nicole Mitchell Casa Grande HS Sonoma
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 850 Devin McCarthy Casa Grande HS Sonoma
2 815 Jason Dhuyvetter Vanden HS Solano
3 770 Charles Frayne Casa Grande HS Sonoma

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 Amelia Jensen Mountain Oaks Charter HS Calaveras
2 725 Nick Olson Summerville HS Tuolumne
3 710 Kate Lyons Lower Lake HS Lake
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 640 Joe Riggs Lower Lake HS Lake
1 640 Joe Pacheco Summerville HS Tuolumne
2 595 Kiri Lewallan Lemoore HS Kings
3 590 Robin Grayhorse Upper Lake HS Lake
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 560 Anthony Rodrigues William Finch Charter HS Glenn
2 555 Robert Pyle Upper Lake HS Lake
3 525 Andrew Wissink Marysville HS Yuba