State/California/2003

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
California
Flag of California.png
CaliforniaLogo.png
Current Victor: El Camino Real Charter High School
National Titles: 198219831987198919941995
199819992001200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
20182019202120222023
Official Website
State Scores
1980198119821983198419851986
1987198819891990199119921993
1994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007
2008200920102011201220132014
2015201620172018201920202021
20222023
Regional Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
201920202021202220232024
LAUSDFresnoVenturaLos Angeles
BaySan BernardinoOrangeKern
San DiegoRiversideSacramento
StanislausSo Cal PrivateMore...


Overall School Results[edit]

Place Score School Name County Medal Count (9 events)
1 49,910.0 Moorpark High School Ventura 28
2 48,925.8 William Howard Taft High School LAUSD 24
3 47,669.7 El Camino Real High School LAUSD Invited Tm II 12
4 47,065.6 Marshall High School LA Invited Tm III 12
5 45,354.2 North Hollywood High School LAUSD Invited Tm IV 5
6 45,188.9 Los Angeles High School LAUSD Invited Tm I 7
7 44,048.4 Palo Verdes Peninsula HS Los Angeles 8
8 43,944.6 Palisades Charter High School LAUSD Invited Tm VII 6
9 43,818.0 Edison High School Fresno 2
10 43,810.0 St. Francis HS So Cal Private 9
11 42,449.3 Reseda HS LAUSD Invited Tm VI 1
12 42,403.9 San Pedro HS LAUSD Invited Tm VIII 6
13 41,488.2 Arroyo Grande HS San Luis Obispo 13
14 41,480.6 Casa Grande HS Sonoma 15
15 41,411.3 Venice HS LAUSD Invited Tm V 4
16 41,357.3 Bakersfield HS Kern 6
17 40,915.9 Marina HS Orange 2
18 40,898.3 Lowell HS San Francisco 21
19 39,199.6 Redlands HS San Bernardino -
20 39,029.6 Bella Vista HS Sacramento 2
21 38,520.2 Oakdale HS Stanislaus 10
22 38,195.0 Vanden HS Solano 6
23 37,899.0 Hemet HS Riverside 3
24 36,436.1 Yuba City HS Sutter 20
25 35,932.3 Bear Creek HS San Joaquin 3
26 35,878.0 Tioga HS Tuolumne 19
27 35,502.4 Central Union HS Imperial 7
28 34,801.3 Granite Bay HS Placer 5
29 34,374.6 Granite Hills HS Tulare 2
30 34,325.4 Davis Senior HS Yolo 8
31 34,302.6 Miramonte HS Contra Costa 3
32 34,093.8 Ponderosa HS El Dorado 1
33 33,997.5 Atwater HS Merced 3
34 33,503.3 Pleasant Valley HS Butte 1
35 33,306.4 San Marcos HS Santa Barbara 1
36 32,227.4 Upper Lake Union HS Lake 11
37 32,112.3 Southwest HS San Diego -
38 31,672.7 Lemoore HS Kings 14
39 31,281.1 Novato HS Marin -
40 30,245.9 Willits Charter School Mendocino 5
41 29,890.4 St. Helena HS Napa 6
42 29,477.0 Wheatland HS Yuba 7
43 29,131.0 Yosemite HS Madera 6
44 26,570.6 San Benito HS San Benito 3
45 26,401.7 Colusa HS Colusa 1
46 26,224.4 Mountain Oaks HS Calaveras -
47 25,285.8 Hayfork HS Trinity -
48 24,510.6 Portola HS Plumas 3
49 23,189.4 Tulelake HS Modoc -
50 21,309.2 Hamilton HS Glenn -

Super Quiz[edit]

Team Results[edit]

Place Score School Name County
1 5,505 Moorpark Ventura
2 5,330 Taft LAUSD
3 5,195 Los Angeles LA Invited Tm I
4 4,980 Marshall LA Invited Tm III
5 4,820 El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
6 4,545 North Hollywood LA Invited Tm IV
7 4,540 Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
8 4,525 St. Francis So Cal Private
8 4,525 Reseda LA Invited Tm VI
9 4,505 Palisades Charter LA Invited Tm VII
10 4,225 San Pedro LA Invited Tm VIII
11 4,190 Palo Verdes Peninsula Los Angeles
12 4,130 Marina Orange
13 4,095 Venice LA Invited Tm V
14 3,855 Edison Fresno
15 3,850 Casa Grande Sonoma
16 3,825 Redlands San Bernardino
17 3,790 Bakersfield Kern
18 3,755 Hemet Riverside
19 3,660 Central Union Imperial
20 3,585 Lowell San Francisco
20 3,585 Tioga Tuolumne
21 3,515 Bella Vista Sacramento
22 3,510 Oakdale Stanislaus
23 3,360 Yuba City Sutter
24 3,350 Bear Creek San Joaquin
25 3,340 Ponderosa El Dorado
26 3,170 St. Helena Napa
27 3,110 Upper Lake Union Lake
28 3,095 Vanden Solano
29 3,015 Granite Hills Tulare
29 3,015 Lemoore Kings
30 2,980 Granite Bay Placer
31 2,975 San Marcos Santa Barbara
32 2,970 Miramonte Contra Costa
32 2,970 Davis Senior Yolo
33 2,950 Southwest San Diego
34 2,925 Wheatland Yuba
35 2,855 Pleasant Valley Butte
36 2,750 Yosemite Madera
37 2,690 Willits Charter School Mendocino
38 2,655 Atwater Merced
39 2,600 San Benito San Benito
40 2,520 Mountain Oaks Calaveras
41 2,255 Novato Marin
42 2,050 Colusa Colusa
43 2,015 Tulelake Modoc
44 2,005 Portola Plumas
45 1,940 Hayfork Trinity
46 1,755 Hamilton Glenn

Top Three By Division[edit]

Division I
Place Score School Name County
1 5,505 Moorpark Ventura
2 5,330 Taft LAUSD
3 5,195 Los Angeles LA Invited Tm I
Division II
Place Score School Name County
1 4,540 Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
2 3,850 Casa Grande Sonoma
3 3,660 Central Union Imperial
Division III
Place Score School Name County
1 3,585 Tioga Tuolumne
2 3,360 Yuba City Sutter
3 3,170 St. Helena Napa

Overall Individual Results[edit]

All Students[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 9,058.0 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark Ventura
2 8,928.4 Jackson Musker St. Francis So Cal Private
3 8,609.4 Erfun Geula Taft LAUSD
? 8,3xx Adam Abed Moorpark Ventura
? 8,265.0 Michael Carnow Marshall LA Invited Tm III
? 8,245 Giovanni Mejia Marshall LA Invited Tm III
? 8,231.0 Eric Schwartz Palisades Charter LA Invited Tm VII
? 8,228.3 Margaret Galvan San Pedro LA Invited Tm VIII
? 8,216.3 Keith Yost Edison Fresno
? 8,2xx Lindsay Hebert Moorpark Ventura
? 8,139.0 Nance Yuan Lowell San Francisco
? 8,105.3 Jason Chase P V Peninsula Los Angeles
? 7,856.0 Sean Rogers Tioga Tuolomne
? 7,545.0 Amanda Silberstein Bella Vista Sacramento
? 7,464.7 Daniel Whisler Central Union Imperial
? 7,454.3 Kathryn McChesney Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
? 7,210.3 Vivian Thuy-Vy Bui Yuba City Sutter
? 7,100.0 Kevin Harness Upper Lake Union Lake
? 6,926.4 Krista Smith Oakdale Stanislaus
? 6,663.3 Michael Chen Miramonte Contra Costa
? 6,496.0 Forest Monroe Willits Charter School Mendocino
? 6,191.7 Robert Fuentes Granite Hills Tulare
? 5,621.3 Alexis Sohrakoff Wheatland Yuba
? 5,511.0 J J Warren St. Helena Napa
? 5,430.0 Bryce Caswell Portola Plumas
? 5,099.0 Crystal Achilles San Benito San Benito
Scholastic
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 8,586.7 Veronika Heckova Taft LAUSD
2 8,495.0 Kevin Randolph Moorpark Ventura
3 8,371.4 Megan Lubaszka El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
? 8,245 Kent Yee Marshall LA Invited Tm III
? 8,078 Kristine Acosta Marshall LA Invited Tm III
? 8,022.0 Eric Gabaldon Los Angeles LA Invited Tm I
? 7,978.4 Jean-Camille Kollmorgen North Hollywood LA Invited Tm IV
? 7,8xx Unknown Moorpark Ventura
? 7,705.0 Joyce Yuan Lowell San Francisco
? 7,567.3 Robert Conrad Casa Grande Sonoma
? 7,492.0 Adam Murphy Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
? 7,433.0 Stephen Sharratt Bakersfield Kern
? 7,163.3 Stephen Mellis Redlands San Bernardino
? 7,080.0 Laura Stamm Granite Bay Placer
? 7,048.7 Joseph King Bear Creek San Joaquin
? 7,021.7 Amar Kishan Davis Senior Yolo
? 6,551.7 Tara Garrett Tioga Tuolumne
? 6,427.7 Vishaal Bharat-Pegany Yuba City Sutter
? 5,862.0 Nicole Koczanowicz Yosemite Madera
Varsity
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 8,433.3 Tracy Yagi Moorpark Ventura
2 7,981.3 Jesse Gomez Taft LAUSD
3 7,956.7 Ryan McBride Taft LAUSD
? 7,7xx Unknown Moorpark Ventura
? 6,917.0 Christian Voge Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
? 6,652.0 Elizabeth Xydas Casa Grande Sonoma
? 6,305.0 Holly Briggs Oakdale Stanislaus
? 6,040.0 Kevin Parsons Pleasant Valley Butte
? 5,769.4 Whitney Grayhorse Upper Lake Union Lake
? 5,615.0 Bianca Annatassia Sandoval Yuba City Sutter
? 5,415.7 Meghan McKinney Tioga Tuolumne

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 9,058.0 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark Ventura
2 8,928.4 Jackson Musker St. Francis So Cal Private
3 8,609.4 Erfun Geula Taft LAUSD
Scholastic
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 8,586.7 Veronika Heckova Taft LAUSD
2 8,495.0 Kevin Randolph Moorpark Ventura
3 8,371.4 Megan Lubaszka El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
Varsity
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 8,433.3 Tracy Yagi Moorpark Ventura
2 7,981.3 Jesse Gomez Taft LAUSD
3 7,956.7 Ryan McBride Taft LAUSD

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 8,139.0 Nance Yuan Lowell San Francisco
2 7,464.7 Daniel Whisler Central Union Imperial
3 7,454.3 Kathryn McChesney Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
Scholastic
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 7,705.0 Joyce Yuan Lowell San Francisco
2 7,567.3 Robert Conrad Casa Grande Sonoma
3 7,492.0 Adam Murphy Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
Varsity
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 6,917.0 Christian Voge Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
2 6,652.0 Elizabeth Xydas Casa Grande Sonoma
3 6,305.0 Holly Briggs Oakdale Stanislaus

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 7,856.0 Sean Rogers Tioga Tuolumne
2 7,210.3 Vivian Thuy-Vy Bui Yuba City Sutter
3 7,100.0 Kevin Harness Upper Lake Union Lake
Scholastic
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 6,551.7 Tara Garrett Tioga Tuolumne
2 6,427.7 Vishaal Bharat-Pegany Yuba City Sutter
3 5,862.0 Nicole Koczanowicz Yosemite Madera
Varisty
Place Score Student Name School Name County
1 5,769.4 Whitney Grayhorse Upper Lake Union Lake
2 5,615.0 Bianca Annatassia Sandoval Yuba City Sutter
3 5,415.7 Meghan McKinney Tioga Tuolumne

Highest Scoring Student by School[edit]

Score Student Name School Name County
6,040.0 Kevin Parsons Pleasant Valley Butte
4,883.3 Lillian Tower Mountain Oaks Calaveras
5,233.4 Cooper Rinzler Colusa Colusa
6,663.3 Michael Chen Miramonte Contra Costa
6,476.7 Brenton Clark Ponderosa El Dorado
8,216.3 Keith Yost Edison Fresno
4,441.7 Johanna Von Bargen Hamilton Glenn
7,464.7 Daniel Whisler Central Union Imperial
7,433.0 Stephen Sharratt Bakersfield Kern
6,007.6 Sean Thompson Lemoore Kings
8,022.0 Eric Gabaldon Los Angeles LA Invited Tm I
8,371.4 Megan Lubaszka El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
8,265.0 Michael Carnow Marshall LA Invited Tm III
7,978.4 Jean-Camille Kollmorgen North Hollywood LA Invited Tm IV
7,963.3 Sarah Dickinson Venice LA Invited Tm V
7,623.0 Victor Gonzalez Reseda LA Invited Tm VI
8,231.0 Eric Schwartz Palisades Charter LA Invited Tm VII
8,228.3 Margaret Galvan San Pedro LA Invited Tm VIII
7,100.0 Kevin Harness Upper Lake Union Lake
8,609.4 Erfun Geula Taft LAUSD
8,105.3 Jason Chase P V Peninsula Los Angeles
5,862.0 Nicole Koczanowicz Yosemite Madera
6,387.3 Radzimir Zalewski Novato Marin
6,496.0 Forest Monroe Willits Charter School Mendocino
6,430.0 Philip Vieira Atwater Merced
4,165.3 Katharine Edgar Tulelake Modoc
5,511.0 J J Warren St. Helena Napa
7,477.0 Christina Kim Marina Orange
7,080.0 Laura Stamm Granite Bay Placer
5,430.0 Bryce Caswell Portola Plumas
7,016.4 Tauni Wong Hemet Riverside
7,545.0 Amanda Silberstein Bella Vista Sacramento
5,099.0 Crystal Achilles San Benito San Benito
7,163.3 Stephen Mellis Redlands San Bernardino
6,295.0 Abigail Criss Southwest San Diego
8,139.0 Nance Yuan Lowell San Francisco
7,048.7 Joseph King Bear Creek San Joaquin
7,492.0 Adam Murphy Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
6,446.4 Peter DeVore San Marcos Santa Barbara
8,928.4 Jackson Musker St. Francis So Cal Private
7,234.0 Milton Solorzano Vanden Solano
7,567.3 Robert Conrad Casa Grande Sonoma
6,926.4 Krista Smith Oakdale Stanislaus
7,210.3 Vivian Thuy-Vy Bui Yuba City Sutter
5,126.3 Margie Johnson Hayfork Trinity
6,191.7 Robert Fuentes Granite Hills Tulare
7,856.0 Sean Rogers Tioga Tuolumne
9,058.0 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark Ventura
7,021.7 Amar Kishan Davis Senior Yolo
5,621.3 Alexis Sohrakoff Wheatland Yuba

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 980 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark Ventura
2 920 Jackson Musker St. Francis So Cal Private
3 900 Aaron Siani Taft LAUSD
3 900 Erfun Geula Taft LAUSD
3 900 Adam Abed Moorpark Ventura
3 900 Mihai Giurgiulescu North Hollywood LA Invited Tm IV
3 900 Rachel Stern North Hollywood LA Invited Tm IV
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 Elizabeth Dunn Taft LAUSD
1 900 Joshua Duran-Carlson Venice LA Invited Tm V
1 900 Kevin Randolph Moorpark Ventura
2 880 Salpi Vartivarian El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
3 860 Kristine Acosta Marshall LA Invited Tm III
3 860 Megan Lubaszka El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
3 860 Veronika Heckova Taft LAUSD
3 860 Jean-Camille Kollmorgen North Hollywood LA Invited Tm IV
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 Brandon Fisch El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
1 900 Richard Kwak Taft LAUSD
1 900 Tracy Yagi Moorpark Ventura
2 880 Ryan McBride Taft LAUSD
3 860 Grant Volk Moorpark Ventura

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 840 Nance Yuan Lowell San Francisco
1 840 Huilin Wang Lowell San Francisco
1 840 Vicki Schirado Casa Grande Sonoma
1 840 Wesley Ye Pleasant Valley Butte
2 800 Sacha Ferguson Casa Grande Sonoma
3 760 Krista Smith Oakdale Stanislaus
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 820 Robert Conrad Casa Grande Sonoma
2 800 Yonathan Randolph Lowell San Francisco
3 740 James Moody Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
3 740 Eetai Ben-Sasson San Marcos Santa Barbara
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 800 Johnson Lee Davis Senior Yolo
2 760 Robert Carrier Atwater Merced
3 720 Christian Voge Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 860 Sean Rogers Tioga Tuolumne
2 800 Melissa West Tioga Tuolumne
2 800 Vivian Thuy-Vy Bui Yuba City Sutter
3 720 Jessica Perez Lemoore Kings
3 720 Jonathan Thomas-Bryson Yuba City Sutter
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 760 Vishaal Bharat Pegany Yuba City Sutter
2 740 Tara Garrett Tioga Tuolumne
3 680 Jessica Gaynor Upper Lake Union Lake
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 660 Whitney Grayhorse Upper Lake Union Lake
2 600 Meghan McKinney Tioga Tuolumne
3 520 Mohamed Saeed-Alkurdi Lemoore Kings

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 1,000 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark Ventura
2 940 Jason Chase P V Peninsula Los Angeles
2 940 Jackson Musker St. Francis So Cal Private
3 920 Giovanni Mejia Marshall LA Invited Tm III
3 920 Eric Schwartz Palisades Charter LA Invited Tm VII
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 880 Eric Gabaldon Los Angeles LA Invited Tm I
2 860 Terry Colberg Marshall LA Invited Tm III
2 860 Veronika Heckova Taft LAUSD
2 860 Kevin Randolph Moorpark Ventura
3 840 Alex Gord Venice LA Invited Tm V
3 840 Yuta Nakanishi St. Francis So Cal Private
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 840 Brandon Fisch El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
1 840 Jesse Gomez Taft LAUSD
1 840 Ryan McBride Taft LAUSD
2 820 Max Geiger Moorpark Ventura
3 800 Tracy Yagi Moorpark Ventura
3 800 Grant Volk Moorpark Ventura

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 820 Amar Kishan Davis Senior Yolo
2 780 Nance Yuan Lowell San Francisco
3 740 Daniel Whisler Central Union Imperial
3 740 Kaitlyn King Vanden Solano
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 880 Joyce Yuan Lowell San Francisco
2 820 Yonathan Randolph Lowell San Francisco
3 800 Sean McBride Vanden Solano
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 760 Johnson Lee Davis Senior Yolo
2 720 Timothy Cheng Lowell San Francisco
3 660 Mark Blackhart Oakdale Stanislaus

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 800 Forest Monroe Willits Charter School Mendocino
2 780 Sean Rogers Tioga Tuolumne
3 660 Kevin Harness Upper Lake Union Lake
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 680 Murphy Junior-Gant Yuba City Sutter
2 620 Tara Garrett Tioga Tuolumne
3 600 Ronald T.Lugge-III Lemoore Kings
3 600 Vishaal Bharat-Pegany Yuba City Sutter
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 600 Franklin Oliveira Lemoore Kings
2 500 Meghan McKinney Tioga Tuolumne
2 500 Danny Fox Lemoore Kings
2 500 Mohamed Saeed-Alkurdi Lemoore Kings
2 500 Bianca Annatassia-Sandoval Yuba City Sutter
3 440 Whitney Grayhorse Upper Lake Union Lake

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 953 Keith Yost Edison Fresno
2 946 Arshad Jiffry Redlands San Bernardino
3 931 Patrick Musker St. Francis So Cal Private
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 970 Stephen Mellis Redlands San Bernardino
2 905 Veronika Heckova Taft LAUSD
3 877 Anna Schlotz Edison Fresno
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 980 Ryan McBride Taft LAUSD
2 952 Alexander Rubenstein North Hollywood LA Invited Team IV
3 925 Ida Shinder Los Angeles LA Invited Team I

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 875 Nicole Simoncini Oakdale Stanislaus
2 855 Sacha Ferguson Casa Grande Sonoma
3 853 Krista Smith Oakdale Stanislaus
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 Chris Worrall Oakdale Stanislaus
2 891 Melissa Meehan Granite Hills Tulare
3 885 Ryan Dooley Casa Grande Sonoma
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 920 Kevin Parsons Pleasant Valley Butte
2 897 Christian Voge Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
3 880 Nathan Todd Ponderosa El Dorado

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 975 Bryce Caswell Portola Plumas
2 858 Melissa West Tioga Tuolumne
3 842 Vivian Thuy-Vy Bui Yuba City Sutter
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 831 Vishaal Bharat Pegany Yuba City Sutter
2 795 Tara Garrett Tioga Tuolumne
3 740 Jenny Parson Lemoore Kings
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 825 Liz Kimball St. Helena Napa
2 798 Andrea Terese Del Rio Yuba City Sutter
3 682 Alek Bohigian Yosemite Madera

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 946.7 Erfun Geula Taft LAUSD
2 913.3 Lindsay Hebert Moorpark Ventura
3 903.3 Luke Ifland Hemet Riverside
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 946.7 Jean-Camille Kollmorgen North Hollywood LA Invited Tm IV
2 913.3 Alex Davis St. Francis So Cal Private
3 906.7 Ashlee Scott Moorpark Ventura
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 953.3 Anthony DiBernardo P V Peninsula Los Angeles
2 930.0 Vincent Meyer San Pedro LA Invited Tm VIII
3 926.7 Phillip Burch Bakersfield Kern

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 896.7 Nance Yuan Lowell San Francisco
2 893.3 Sacha Ferguson Casa Grande Sonoma
3 886.7 Anna Friedland Atwater Merced
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 956.7 Edo Omic Ponderosa El Dorado
2 940.0 Rachael Irving Central Union Imperial
3 920.0 Adam Murphy Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 960.0 Elizabeth Xydas Casa Grande Sonoma
2 933.3 Sarah Wissing Oakdale Stanislaus
3 886.7 Kristina Martinez Central Union Imperial

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 866.7 Kevin David-Clark Yuba City Sutter
2 863.3 Crystal Achilles San Benito San Benito
3 836.7 Bryce Caswell Portola Plumas
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 860.0 Tara Garrett Tioga Tuolumne
2 820.0 Miles McCoy Wheatland Yuba
3 813.3 Nicole Koczanowicz Yosemite Madera
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 900.0 Andrea Terese-Del-Rio Yuba City Sutter
2 836.7 Liz Kimball St. Helena Napa
3 813.3 Barbra Castillo Portola Plumas
3 813.3 Amy Spencer Yosemite Madera


Language and Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 860 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark Ventura
1 860 Adam Abed Moorpark Ventura
1 860 Eric Schwartz Palisades Charter LA Invited Tm VII
2 820 Margaret Galvan San Pedro LA Invited Tm VIII
3 800 Jackson Musker St. Francis So Cal Private
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 Veronika Heckova Taft LAUSD
2 840 Megan Lubaszka El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
2 840 Kevin Randolph Moorpark Ventura
3 820 Alisha Brown Los Angeles LA Invited Tm I
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 840 Ryan McBride Taft LAUSD
1 840 Tracy Yagi Moorpark Ventura
2 820 Max Geiger Moorpark Ventura
3 800 Ida Shinder Los Angeles LA Invited Tm I

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 720 Alice Arbogast Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
1 720 Robert Fuentes Granite Hills Tulare
2 700 Angela Christensen Casa Grande Sonoma
2 700 Daniel Whisler Central Union Imperial
2 700 Fariya Ali Vanden Solano
2 700 Geoffrey Edelman Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
2 700 Kathryn McChesney Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
3 680 Nance Yuan Lowell San Francisco
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 760 Laura Stamm Granite Bay Placer
2 740 Joyce Yuan Lowell San Francisco
3 680 Kenny Wang Granite Bay Placer
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 580 Justin Norris Vanden Solano
2 560 Sarah Wissing Oakdale Stanislaus
3 540 Elizabeth Xydas Casa Grande Sonoma
3 540 Mark Blackhart Oakdale Stanislaus

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 720 Sean Rogers Tioga Tuolumne
1 720 Vivian Thuy-Vy Bui Yuba City Sutter
1 720 Kevin Harness Upper Lake Union Lake
2 620 Melissa West Tioga Tuolumne
2 620 Jessica Perez Lemoore Kings
2 620 Alexis Sohrakoff Wheatland Yuba
3 600 Mariah Erlick Willits Charter School Mendocino
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 660 Tara Garrett Tioga Tuolumne
2 640 Nicole Koczanowicz Yosemite Madera
2 640 Thallia Bird Willits Charter School Mendocino
3 580 Damon Lee-Wallace Yuba City Sutter
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 580 Whitney Grayhorse Upper Lake Union Lake
2 560 Mary Ramirez Colusa Colusa
3 540 Franklin Oliveira Lemoore Kings

Math[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 1,000 Jason Chase P V Peninsula Los Angeles
1 1,000 Joshua Park El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
1 1,000 Andrew Lothrop San Pedro LA Invited Tm VIII
1 1,000 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark Ventura
2 960 Michael Carnow Marshall LA Invited Tm III
2 960 Deborah Jiang P V Peninsula Los Angeles
2 960 Keith Yost Edison Fresno
2 960 Michael Chen Miramonte Contra Costa
2 960 Christian Yang Miramonte Contra Costa
2 960 Amanda Silberstein Bella Vista Sacramento
2 960 Jackson Musker St. Francis So Cal Private
2 960 Eric Jung Palisades Charter LA Invited Tm VII
3 920 Giovanni Mejia Marshall LA Invited Tm III
3 920 Sojeong Hong P V Peninsula Los Angeles
3 920 Aleksandra Lukyanets Reseda LA Invited Tm VI
3 920 Victoria Kim El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
3 920 Margaret Galvan San Pedro LA Invited Tm VIII
3 920 Aaron Siani Taft LAUSD
3 920 James Yoo Taft LAUSD
3 920 Erfun Geula Taft LAUSD
3 920 Olivia Ying Venice LA Invited Tm V
3 920 Sam Jacoby Venice LA Invited Tm V
3 920 Anisha Rastogi Hemet Riverside
3 920 Nippar Poolthananunt Marina Orange
3 920 Adam Abed Moorpark Ventura
3 920 Andrew He North Hollywood LA Invited Tm IV
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 1,000 Kevin Randolph Moorpark Ventura
1 1,000 Cody Wheeland Palisades Charter LA Invited Tm VII
2 960 Blake Palla Bakersfield Kern
2 960 Stephen Sharratt Bakersfield Kern
2 960 Brian Ryoo P V Peninsula Los Angeles
2 960 Eric Gabaldon Los Angeles LA Invited Tm I
3 920 Salpi Vartivarian El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
3 920 Faisal Khan Taft LAUSD
3 920 Matthew Granoff Miramonte Contra Costa
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 1,000 Tracy Yagi Moorpark Ventura
2 960 Richard Kwak Taft LAUSD
3 920 Ie Kwon-Yoo Los Angeles LA Invited Tm I
3 920 William Dickson Marina Orange
3 920 Jesus Hernandez Palisades Charter LA Invited Tm I

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 920 Kathryn McChesney Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
1 920 Eli Kupperman San Marcos Santa Barbara
2 880 Nance Yuan Lowell San Francisco
2 880 Ching Wang Lowell San Francisco
3 840 Huilin Wang Lowell San Francisco
3 840 Amar Kishan Davis Senior Yolo
3 840 Angela Christensen Casa Grande Sonoma
3 840 Jared Kenney Granite Bay Placer
3 840 Krista Smith Oakdale Stanislaus
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 920 Kenny Wang Granite Bay Placer
2 880 Jeff Jensen Casa Grande Sonoma
3 840 Brandon Hollenbeck Bear Creek San Joaquin
3 840 Yonathan Randolph Lowell San Francisco
3 840 Robert Conrad Casa Grande Sonoma
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 840 Johnson Lee Davis Senior Yolo
1 840 Kevin Parsons Pleasant Valley Butte
2 800 Erin Crowe Davis Senior Yolo
2 800 Daniel Krichevsky Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
3 760 Mark Blackhart Oakdale Stanislaus

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 960 JJ Warren St. Helena Napa
1 960 Kevin Harness Upper Lake Union Lake
2 920 Vivian Thuy-Vy Bui Yuba City Sutter
3 880 Sean Rogers Tioga Tuolumne
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 720 Darell Owens Wheatland Yuba
1 720 Damon Lee-Wallace Yuba City Sutter
2 680 Jon Takahashi St. Helena Napa
2 680 Luke Millar Yosemite Madera
3 600 Michael Davis Willits Charter School Mendocino
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 560 Valerie Morgan San Benito San Benito
1 560 Bianca Annatassia-Sandoval Yuba City Sutter
2 480 Danny Fox Lemoore Kings
2 480 Jonathan Ivy Wheatland Yuba
2 480 Patrick Givens Wheatland Yuba
3 440 Gabe Ide St. Helena Napa
3 440 Mohamed Saeed-Alkurdi Lemoore Kings

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 900 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark Ventura
2 880 Lindsay Hebert Moorpark Ventura
2 880 Jackson Musker St. Francis So Cal Private
3 860 Kimberly Miller San Pedro LA Invited Tm VIII
3 860 Erfun Geula Taft LAUSD
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 860 Salpi Vartivarian El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
1 860 Veronika Heckova Taft LAUSD
2 840 Brian Ryoo P V Peninsula Los Angeles
2 840 Matthew Fetbrandt Hemet Riverside
3 820 Terry Colberg Marshall LA Invited Tm III
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 840 Richard Kwak Taft LAUSD
2 820 Jesse Gomez Taft LAUSD
2 820 Tracy Yagi Moorpark Ventura
3 780 Steven Guagliardo Edison Fresno
3 780 Brandon Fisch El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
3 780 Ryan McBride Taft LAUSD

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 800 Nance Yuan Lowell San Francisco
2 740 Huilin Wang Lowell San Francisco
2 740 Kathryn McChesney Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
3 720 Vicki Schirado Casa Grande Sonoma
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 820 Joyce Yuan Lowell San Francisco
2 780 Yonathan Randolph Lowell San Francisco
2 780 Ryan Dooley Casa Grande Sonoma
3 760 Laura Stamm Granite Bay Placer
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 700 Christian Voge Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
2 660 Kristina Martinez Central Union Imperial
2 660 Crystal Lemmen Granite Hills Tulare
3 620 Elizabeth Xydas Casa Grande Sonoma
3 620 Justin Norris Vanden Solano
3 620 Mark Blackhart Oakdale Stanislaus

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 800 Vivian Thuy-Vy Bui Yuba City Sutter
2 760 Sean Rogers Tioga Tuolumne
3 700 Kevin David-Clark Yuba City Sutter
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 680 Vishaal Bharat-Pegany Yuba City Sutter
2 640 Tara Garrett Tioga Tuolumne
3 620 Eric Krausz St. Helena Napa
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 680 Whitney Grayhorse Upper Lake Union Lake
2 580 Bianca Annatassia-Sandoval Yuba City Sutter
3 560 Danny Fox Lemoore Kings

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 880 Jackson Musker St. Francis So Cal Private
2 820 Jason Chase P V Peninsula Los Angeles
2 820 Nathaniel Jones Moorpark Ventura
3 800 Margaret Galvan San Pedro LA Invited Tm VIII
3 800 Mario Roa Los Angeles LA Invited Tm I
3 800 Patrick Musker St. Francis So Cal Private
3 800 Eric Jung Palisades Charter LA Invited Tm VII
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 840 Veronika Heckova Taft LAUSD
2 820 Kristine Acosta Marshall LA Invited Tm III
3 780 Kent Yee Marshall LA Invited Tm III
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 800 Brandon Fisch El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
2 780 Ryan McBride Taft LAUSD
3 760 Raymond Meza Marshall LA Invited Tm III
3 760 Tracy Yagi Moorpark Ventura

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 800 Nance Yuan Lowell San Francisco
2 740 Daniel Whisler Central Union Imperial
2 740 Geoffrey Edelman Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
3 680 Amar Kishan Davis Senior Yolo
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 780 Joyce Yuan Lowell San Francisco
2 740 Robert Conrad Casa Grande Sonoma
3 700 Joseph King Bear Creek San Joaquin
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 680 Johnson Lee Davis Senior Yolo
2 640 Christian Voge Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
3 620 Kevin Parsons Pleasant Valley Butte

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 760 Sean Rogers Tioga Tuolumne
2 700 Vivian Thuy-Vy Bui Yuba City Sutter
3 540 Kevin David-Clark Yuba City Sutter
3 540 Gain Chao Upper Lake Union Lake
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 600 Vishaal Bharat-Pegany Yuba City Sutter
2 580 Eric Krausz St. Helena Napa
3 520 Darell Owens Wheatland Yuba
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 700 Franklin Oliveira Lemoore Kings
2 500 Meghan McKinney Tioga Tuolumne
2 500 Danny Fox Lemoore Kings
2 500 Whitney Grayhorse Upper Lake Union Lake
2 500 Trisha Christian Upper Lake Union Lake
3 480 Alek Bohigian Yosemite Madera

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 990 Victoria Kim El Camino Real LA Invited Tm II
2 986.7 Sylvia Jun Marshall LA Invited Tm III
3 970 Aaron Brown Bella Vista Sacramento
3 970 Lindsay Hebert Moorpark Ventura
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 1,000 Mark Mitchell Bakersfield Kern
2 953.3 Alisha Brown Los Angeles LA Invited Tm I
3 950 Blake Palla Bakersfield Kern
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 970 Clay Telfer Bakersfield Kern
2 953.3 Raymond Meza Marshall LA Invited Tm III
3 943.3 Grant Volk Moorpark Ventura

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 973.3 Nance Yuan Lowell San Francisco
2 930 Sacha Ferguson Casa Grande Sonoma
3 920 Sharon Bhalaru Bear Creek San Joaquin
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 960 Rachael Irving Central Union Imperial
2 946.7 Ken Havens Atwater Merced
3 940 Dominique Graham Vanden Solano
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 966.7 Sarah Wissing Oakdale Stanislaus
2 960 Christian Voge Arroyo Grande San Luis Obispo
3 920 Holly Briggs Oakdale Stanislaus

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Score Student name School County
1 926.7 Crystal Achilles San Benito San Benito
2 923.3 Bryce Caswell Portola Plumas
3 913.3 Sean Rogers Tioga Tuolumne
Scholastic
Place Score Student name School County
1 906.7 Nicole Koczanowicz Yosemite Madera
2 856.7 Allysa Wolfe Lemoore Kings
3 816.7 Tara Garrett Tioga Tuolumne
Varsity
Place Score Student name School County
1 810 Meghan McKinney Tioga Tuolumne
2 786.7 Esteban Rodriguez Willits Charter School Mendocino
3 760 Jonathan Ivy Wheatland Yuba