Please test our new mobile skin and report any errors on Gil's talk page.

State/California/2018

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to: navigation, search
California
Flag of California.png
CaliforniaLogo.png
Current Victor: El Camino Real High School
National Titles: 198219831987198919941995
199819992001200320042005
200620072008200920102011
201220132014201520162017
Official Website
State Scores
1980198119821983198419851986
1987198819891990199119921993
1994199519961997199819992000
2001200220032004200520062007
2008200920102011201220132014
2015201620172018
Regional Scores
1998199920002001200220032004
2005200620072008200920102011
2012201320142015201620172018
LAUSDFresnoVenturaLos Angeles
North BaySan BernardinoOrangeKern
San DiegoRiversideSacramento
StanislausSo Cal PrivateMore...


Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School County Score Score + SQ Division Rank Change Medal Count
1 El Camino Real Charter High School LAUSD 55,942.4 61,612.4 Division I - 46
2 Granada Hills Charter High School LAUSD 55,069.2 60,949.2 Division I - 42
3 South Pasadena High School Los Angeles 53,757.1 59,007.1 Division I +1 29
4 Franklin High School LAUSD 52,417.4 57,737.4 Division I -1 19
5 Mark Keppel High School Los Angeles 50,230.9 55,410.9 Division I - 6
6 Chaffey High School San Bernardino 49,352.8 54,182.8 Division I +2 8
7 Garfield High School LAUSD  ? 53,221.5 Division I +11 6
8 West Torrance High School Los Angeles  ? 52,996.3 Division I -1 7
9 Rancho Cucamonga High School San Bernardino 48,177.7 52,377.7 Division I - 6
10 Bell High School LAUSD  ? 52,298.3 Division I +4 2
11 Edison High School Fresno 47,335.0 52,025.0 Division I +4 9
12 Elsinore High School Riverside 47,163.1 51,993.1 Division I -6 3
13 Woodbridge High School Orange 47,501.9 51,911.9 Division I -2 9
14 University High School Fresno 47,363.7 51,843.7 Division I -4 2
15 Westminster High School Orange 46,776.2 51,606.2 Division I +2 3
16 Olympian High School San Diego  ? 50,898.7 Division I +3 4
17 Casa Grande High School Sonoma 46,163.1 50,853.1 Division II +10 13
18 Grant High School LAUSD  ? 50,547.3 Division I -6 2
19 Rosemead High School Los Angeles 44,803.2 49,773.2 Division II +4 13
20 Van Nuys High School LAUSD  ? 49,441.5 Division II +4 11
21 Cleveland Charter High School LAUSD  ? 49,307.5 Division II +5 11
22 Palisades Charter High School LAUSD  ? 49,141.8 Division II +6 12
23 Folsom High School Sacramento  ? 48,973.0 Division I -10 7
24 Calabasas High School Ventura  ? 48,577.4 Division I -8 7
25 University High School Orange 44,179.5 48,519.5 Division II +10 16
26 Alhambra High School Los Angeles  ? 48,240.4 Division II +3 9
27 Valencia High School Orange  ? 48,174.9 Division II -5 18
28 Mater Dei High School So Cal Private  ? 48,004.6 Division II +2 2
29 Trabuco Hills High School Orange 43,687.0 47,887.0 Division II -8 8
30 Lemoore Middle College High School Kings 43,471.9 47,811.9 Division I -10 2
31 Stockdale High School Kern  ? 47,808.2 Division II -6 7
32 Bella Vista High School Sacramento  ? 47,429.0 Division II - 5
33 Redondo Union High School Los Angeles  ? 47,295.6 Division II - 5
34 Oxnard High School Ventura 43,192.1 47,252.1 Division III +10 5
35 Hamilton High School LAUSD 42,542.2 47,092.2 Division III +6 10
36 Chatsworth Charter High School LAUSD  ? 46,981.6 Division II +2 8
37 Westlake High School Ventura  ? 46,897.8 Division III +6 8
38 Beverly Hills High School LAUSD 42,282.3 46,342.3 Division III +10 13
39 Redlands High School San Bernardino 42,227.3 46,217.3 Division II -3 9
40 Campolindo High School Contra Costa 41,534.8 46,154.8 Division II -3 11
41 Palos Verdes Peninsula High School LAUSD  ? 46,077.4 Division III +8 9
42 La Reina High School Ventura 41,992.6 45,912.6 Division II -11 9
43 Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences LAUSD  ? 45,876.5 Division III +2 6
44 Wasco Union High School Kern 41,584.0 45,784.0 Division III +3 4
45 South Torrance High School Los Angeles  ? 45,472.6 Division II -11 10
46 Oakdale High School Stanislaus  ? 45,470.2 Division II -6 5
47 Edgewood High School Los Angeles 41,455.4 45,435.4 Division III -5 4
48 Vanden High School Solano  ? 44,977.4 Division III +2 10
49 Narbonne High School LAUSD  ? 44,156.8 Division III -3 16
50 North Hollywood High School LAUSD  ? 43,424.5 Division II -11 3
51 Merced High School Merced  ? 42,159.5 Division III +1 3
52 Tracy High School San Joaquin  ? 41,695.1 Division III -1 2
53 Oak Ridge High School El Dorado  ? 40,914.7 Division III +3 8
54 Upper Lake High School Lake  ? 39,128.2 Division III - 1
55 Ghidotti Early College High School Nevada (County)  ? 38,751.1 Division III - 3
56 Paradise High School Butte  ? 37,926.0 Division III +1 1
57 Marysville High School Yuba  ? 37,764.0 Division III -4 3
58 Summerville High School Tuolumne  ? 35,915.5 Division III +2 2
59 Willits High School Mendocino  ? 35,620.5 Division III +2 -
60 Yosemite High School Madera  ? 34,598.9 Division III -1 2
61 Brawley Union High School Imperial  ? 32,583.2 Division III +1 -
62 Bret Harte High School Calaveras  ? 31,170.3 Division III -4 1
63 Davis Senior High School Yolo  ? 30,849.4 Division III +4 7
64 Granite Hills High School Tulare  ? 30,170.0 Division III -1 -
65 Roseville High School Placer  ? 29,059.5 Division III - 1
66 Yuba City Charter High School Sutter  ? 27,860.1 Division III +3 2
67 Orland High School Glenn  ? 27,213.4 Division III -1 -
68 American Canyon High School Napa  ? 26,959.2 Division III -4 2
69 BASIS Silicon Valley Santa Clara  ? 26,098.7 Division III -1 2

Overall Team Scores By Division[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place Score Score + SQ School County
1 55,942.4 61,612.4 El Camino Real Charter LAUSD
2 55,069.2 60,949.2 Granada Hills Charter LAUSD
3 53,757.1 59,007.1 South Pasadena Los Angeles

Division II[edit]

Place Score Score + SQ School County
1 46,163.1 50,853.1 Casa Grande Sonoma
2 44,803.2 49,773.2 Rosemead Los Angeles
3  ? 49,441.5 Van Nuys LAUSD

Division III[edit]

Place Score Score + SQ School County
1 43,192.1 47,252.1 Oxnard Ventura
2 42,542.2 47,092.2 Hamilton LAUSD
3  ? 46,897.8 Westlake Ventura

Overall Super Quiz Scores[edit]

Division I[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,880
2 El Camino Real Charter 5,670
3 Franklin 5,320

Division II[edit]

Place School Score
1 Rosemead 4,970
2 Casa Grande 4,690
3 Campolindo 4,620

Division III[edit]

Place School Score
1 Hamilton 4,550
2 Wasco Union 4,200
3 Beverly Hills 4,060
3 Oxnard 4,060

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Overall[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 9,652.0
2 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,385.0
3 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 9,370.0
4 Steven Chin South Pasadena Los Angeles I 9,197.4
5 Adam Hamden South Pasadena Los Angeles I 9,175.4
6 Madeleine Fischer Edison Fresno I 9,162.9
7 Diana Jimenez Chaffey San Bernardino I 9,132.3
8 Nolan Origer El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 9,130.4
9 Tina Wu Franklin LAUSD I 9,122.4
10 Kyle Chen University Irvine Orange II 9,121.3
11 Daniel Clark Edison Fresno I 9,105.1
12 Allison Ou South Pasadena Los Angeles I 9,092.9
13 Nicole Dersahakian Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,065.9
14 Hannah Hui Woodbridge Orange I 9,062.3
15 Young Suk Yoon Oak Ridge El Dorado III 9,050.9
16 Pardhu Konakanchi Folsom Sacramento I 9,044.4
17 Sachin Pathuri Woodbridge Orange I 9,002.7
18 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior Yolo III 8,948.6
19 Ashley Zhang Campolindo Contra Costa II 8,944.7
20 Anish Adoni Folsom Sacramento I 8,918.0
21 Kendall Kirio West Torrance Los Angeles I 8,820.7
22 Ubaldo Alvarenga Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,820.4
23 Matthew Ho Woodbridge Orange I 8,801.9
24 Jenna Matus La Reina Ventura II 8,801.7
25 Saw Kyaw Valencia Orange II 8,779.0
26 Alok Elashoff Palisades Charter LAUSD II 8,777.4
27 Athya Uthayakumar Campolindo Contra Costa II 8,774.1
28 Edwin Santos Trabuco Hills Orange II 8,766.1
29 Angelica Ruiz Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,760.3
30 Cristina Ruiz Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,739.9
31 Justin Hogarth Valley Academy LAUSD III 8,696.0
32 Saralynn Chick Westlake Ventura III 8,686.1
33 Sumanjit Gill Edison Fresno II 8,671.4
34 Erin Kistler La Reina Ventura II 8,662.4
35 Erin Kim Valencia Orange II 8,633.3
36 Diluni Wijeyewickrema Van Nuys LAUSD II 8,628.6
37 Dale Lu Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino I 8,628.1
38 Lady Abangan University Fresno Fresno I 8,609.0
39 Jenna Shih Stockdale Kern II 8,583.3
40 Katherine Wei Palisades Charter LAUSD II 8,580.6
41 Jade Tolentino Franklin LAUSD I 8,579.9
42 Sai Nadendla Casa Grande Sonoma II 8,576.3
43 Lacthu Vu Van Nuys LAUSD II 8,573.4
44 Erika Kim Valencia Orange II 8,564.4
45 Courtney Le Olympian San Diego I 8,535.7
46 Celine Cheng Alhambra Los Angeles II 8,534.1
47 Kentaro Miyakawa Olympian San Diego I 8,528.3
48 Brennan Azizi Grant LAUSD I 8,497.3
49 Veronica Ayala Bell LAUSD I 8,481.3
50 Jorge Torres Chaffey San Bernardino I 8,479.0
51 Vidish Gupta Calabasas Ventura I 8,467.4
52 Surya Nehra Tracy San Joaquin III 8,461.6
53 Aurora Zeng Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,449.4
54 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College Kings I 8,422.1
55 William O'Sullivan Mater Dei So Cal Private II 8,421.7
56 Mench Santelices Palisades Charter LAUSD II 8,400.1
57 Jade Chongsathapornpong Oxnard Ventura III 8,396.4
58 Andrew Obeso Edgewood Los Angeles III 8,384.1
59 Maia Calderon-Ramos Olympian San Diego I 8,384.0
60 Isaac Medrano Garfield LAUSD I 8,379.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 9,403.0
2 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 9,391.4
3 Siddharth Kunche Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,315.0
4 Amy Contreras Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,247.9
5 Thomas Zhou Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,181.4
6 Thomas Sawano South Pasadena Los Angeles I 9,172.4
7 Graciela Galindo Franklin LAUSD I 9,052.9
8 Dexter Hawes South Pasadena Los Angeles I 9,031.4
9 Inesh Ahuja El Camino Real LAUSD I 8,998.9
10 Ryan Jeong South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,766.4
11 Tobias Hirth Calabasas Ventura I 8,746.4
12 Matthew Almazan Franklin LAUSD I 8,621.9
13 Yilei Dong West Los Angeles I 8,620.7
14 David Sudhakar Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino I 8,619.9
15 Elias Alvarez Elsinore Riverside I 8,402.4
16 Jeremy Gong West Los Angeles I 8,377.1
17 Sean Kniznik Folsom Sacramento I 8,323.6
18 Stanley Lin Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,266.6
19 China Ross Bella Vista Sacramento II 8,210.0
20 Nina Ho Westminster Orange I 8,187.9
21 Adeline Barron-Merritt Chaffey San Bernardino I 8,124.1
22 Anoushka Gupta West Los Angeles I 8,103.9
23 Luis Moreno Edison Fresno I 8,060.1
24 Jennifer Escobedo Sigala Chaffey San Bernardino I 8,056.4
25 Jeanette Chavira Chaffey San Bernardino I 8,006.7
26 Manas Varma Casa Grande Sonoma II 8,004.6
27 Cheetah Zhu Palos Verdes Peninsula Los Angeles III 7,927.4
28 Timothy Kim Beverly Hills Los Angeles III 7,900.7
29 Andrew Her University Fresno Fresno I 7,894.1
30 Emily McGlumphy Stockdale Kern II 7,890.6
31 Leonardo Galvan Narbonne LAUSD III 7,880.1
32 Francisco Armijo Bell LAUSD I 7,874.3
33 Martin Nunez-Rivera Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino I 7,860.2
34 Michael Hernandez Elsinore Riverside I 7,858.7
35 Seth Villanueva Olympian San Diego I 7,842.6
36 Jaden Elkins Palisades Charter LAUSD II 7,836.7
37 Stephanie Campillo Bell LAUSD I 7,820.3
38 Katherine Palma Grant LAUSD I 7,810.7
39 Ulises Ruiz Garfield LAUSD I 7,809.6
40 Siobhan Killackey Redondo Union Los Angeles II 7,803.7
41 Mukt Sandhu Vanden Solano III 7,782.1
42 Keyrin Dutko Grant LAUSD I 7,760.7
43 Sarah Valencia Bell LAUSD I 7,751.9
44 Isidoro Flores Garfield LAUSD I 7,742.1
45 Selom Gbewonyo Cleveland Charter LAUSD II 7,735.9
46 William Simeroth Marysville Yuba III 7,633.7
47 Jude Markel Oakdale Stanislaus II 7,625.4
48 Tricia Yong Rosemead Los Angeles II 7,576.4
49 Brennan Ackermann Valencia Orange II 7,569.4
50 Barry Mortichesky University Fresno Fresno I 7,551.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Division Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 9,303.3
2 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 9,302.4
3 Hazael Villatoro Franklin LAUSD I 8,894.9
4 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter LAUSD I 8,822.7
5 Grace Goldman South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,758.9
6 Jason Luc Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,756.4
7 Justin Chiang Granada Hills Charter LAUSD I 8,753.0
8 Danny Safaoui South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,421.6
9 Michael Mendez Garfield LAUSD I 8,401.9
10 Mynor De Leon Bell LAUSD I 8,377.7
11 Stacy Hernandez Garfield LAUSD I 8,308.0
12 Brandon Kishishita Mark Keppel Los Angeles I 8,300.1
13 Zoe Salveson Rancho Cucamonga San Bernadino I 8,188.1
14 Zane Atkinson South Pasadena Los Angeles I 8,155.7
15 Natalie Verdugo Franklin LAUSD I 8,145.4
16 Kylie Houck Casa Grande Sonoma II 8,037.6
17 Raymond Guillen Franklin LAUSD I 7,984.1
18 Dongho Kang West Los Angeles I 7,948.7
19 Paul Ramirez Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,878.0
20 Ethan Enriquez University Fresno Fresno I 7,857.7
21 Daniel Wiener Beverly Hills LAUSD III 7,854.6
22 Jeffrey Sau Westminster Orange I 7,771.4
23 Daniel Kang Woodbridge Orange I 7,700.0
24 Sugnan Suresh Woodbridge Orange I 7,699.9
25 Aman Singh Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,683.0
26 Lili McKay Hamilton LAUSD III 7,545.0
27 Joseph Huang Alhambra Los Angeles II 7,539.7
28 William Young Lemoore Middle College Kings I 7,536.7
29 Erica Zambrano Garfield LAUSD I 7,508.3
30 Bianca Tovar Grant LAUSD I 7,392.3
31 Joseph Armato Elsinore Riverside I 7,337.1
32 Baleria Villalobos Bell LAUSD I 7,291.7
32 Drake Mahoney Westminster Orange I 7,291.7
33 Keith Griffiths Olympian San Diego I 7,236.6
34 Christian Hernandez Oxnard Ventura III 7,212.7
35 Elizabeth Rodriguez Edison Fresno I 7,201.1
36 Gabriel Tovar Narbonne LAUSD III 7,163.1
37 Miranda Lara University Fresno Fresno I 7,158.6
38 Sofia Steuben Chaffey San Bernardino I 7,074.9
39 Angel Topete Van Nuys LAUSD II 7,073.7
40 Kimberly Hidalgo Bell LAUSD I 7,027.6

Division I[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter LAUSD 9,652.0
2 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 9,385.0
3 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter LAUSD 9,370.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter LAUSD 9,403.0
2 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter LAUSD 9,391.4
3 Siddharth Kunche Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 9,315.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter LAUSD 9,303.3
2 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter LAUSD 9,302.4
3 Hazael Villatoro Franklin LAUSD 8,894.9

Division II[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Kyle Chen University Orange 9,121.3
2 Ashley Zhang Campolindo Contra Costa 8,944.7
3 Jenna Matus La Reina Ventura 8,801.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 China Ross Bella Vista Sacramento 8,210.0
2 Manas Varma Casa Grande Sonoma 8,004.6
3 Emily McGlumphy Stockdale Kern 7,890.6

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Kylie Houck Casa Grande Sonoma 8,037.6
2 Joseph Huang Alhambra Los Angeles 7,539.7
3 Angel Topete Van Nuys LAUSD 7,073.7

Division III[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Young Suk Yoon Oak Ridge El Dorado 9,050.9
2 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior Yolo 8,948.6
3 Justin Hogarth Valley Academy LAUSD 8,696.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Cheetah Zhu Palos Verdes Peninsula Los Angeles 7,927.4
2 Timothy Kim Beverly Hills Los Angeles 7,900.7
3 Leonardo Galvan Narbonne LAUSD 7,880.1

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School County Score
1 Daniel Wiener Beverly Hills Los Angeles 7,854.6
2 Lili McKay Hamilton LAUSD 7,545.0
3 Christian Hernandez Oxnard Ventura 7,212.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Steven Chin South Pasadena 960
2 Angelica Ruiz Mark Keppel 960
2 Hannah Hui Woodbridge 960
2 Pardhu Konakanchi Folsom 960
3 Sachin Pathuri Woodbridge 940
3 Diana Jimenez Chaffey 940
3 Allison Ou South Pasadena 940
3 Tina Wu Franklin 940
3 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Thomas Zhou Granada Hills Charter 960
3 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 960
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Stacy Hernandez Garfield 900
3 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter 880

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Saw Kyaw Valencia 880
1 Ashley Zhang Campolindo 880
1 Kaitlin Nguyen Mater Dei 880
1 Jenna Matus La Reina 880
1 Kyle Chen University 880
2 Amanda Brown Campolindo 860
2 Sai Nadendla Casa Grande 860
3 Angeline Blancia Chatsworth 840
3 Jovaun Williams Cleveland 840
3 Jhon Chavez-Matul Cleveland 840
3 Mench Santelices Palisades 840
3 Jeffrey Xiao Redlands 840
3 Erin Kim Valencia 840
3 Serena Estrada Rosemead 840
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sean Patel Valencia 780
1 Tiffany Wu Van Nuys 780
2 Brennan Ackermann Valencia 760
3 Ross Miles Redlands 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 800
2 Anitzel Nunez Cleveland 620
3 Madi Razo Rosemead 560
3 Carlos Lopez Rosemead 560
3 Beyonce Wilson Chatsworth 560
3 Michael Dunn Oakdale 560
3 Natalia Watkins Redondo Union 560
3 Axel Rodriguez Cleveland 560
3 Karen Ramirez Stockdale 560

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Young Suk Yoon Oak Ridge 960
2 Ameera Mulla Valley Academy 920
3 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior 880
3 Surya Nehra Tracy 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Yoshiyuki Okita Hamilton 880
2 Leonardo Galvan Narbonne 840
3 Nellie Soames Beverly Hills 760
3 Cheetah Zhu Palos Verdes Peninsula 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Christian Hernandez Oxnard 820
2 Nnamdi Oji Narbonne 660
3 Daniel Wiener Beverly Hills 620

Economics[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Madeleine Fischer Edison 960
3 Pardhu Konakanchi Folsom 940
3 Nolan Origer El Camino Real Charter 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Zhou Granada Hills Charter 960
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter 960
1 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Siddharth Kunche Granada Hills Charter 940
2 Thomas Sawano South Pasadena 940
3 Inesh Ahuja El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Amy Contreras Granada Hills Charter 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Hazael Villatoro Franklin 940
2 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter 940
3 Brandon Kishishita Mark Keppel 900

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Erika Kim Valencia 920
1 Erin Kim Valencia 920
1 Jhon Chavez-Matul Cleveland 920
2 Saw Kyaw Valencia 900
2 Ashley Zhang Campolindo 900
2 Sai Nadendla Casa Grande 900
2 Jenna Matus La Reina 900
3 Serena Estrada Rosemead 880
3 Vincent Tieu South 880
3 Kyle Chen University 880
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jaden Elkins Palisades 900
2 Jenny Park North Hollywood 820
2 China Ross Bella Vista 820
3 Bennett Koh South 800
3 Jude Markel Oakdale 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Dunn Oakdale 760
2 Carlos Lopez Rosemead 740
2 Angel Topete Van Nuys 740
3 Anna Bolor South 720
3 Adam Munoz Redondo Union 720
3 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 720

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Hogarth Valley Academy 960
2 Saralynn Chick Westlake 940
2 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior 940
3 Young Suk Yoon Oak Ridge 900
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Leonardo Galvan Narbonne 840
1 Timothy Kim Beverly Hills 840
2 William Simeroth Marysville 800
3 Mukt Sandhu Vanden 780
3 Cheetah Zhu Palos Verdes Penninsula 780
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Leon Mallillin Westlake 740
2 Daniel Wiener Beverly Hills 720
3 Gabriel Tovar Narbonne 700
3 Nashoba Nelson Merced 700
3 Ethan Jaimes Merced 700

Essay[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Maia Calderon-Ramos Olympian 954
2 Casey Moreno Chaffey 939
2 Adam Hamden South Pasadena 939
3 Nicole Dersahakian Granada Hills Charter 928
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ryan Jeong South Pasadena 960
2 Dexter Hawes South Pasadena 955
3 Matthew Almazan Franklin 929
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mynor De Leon Bell 942
2 Lexi Patterson University 936
3 Grace Goldman South Pasadena 931

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Chen University 962
2 Maxmilian Floridia Redlands 952
3 Andres Angulo Rosemead 947
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tricia Yong Rosemead 940
2 Inder Bhangoo Casa Grande 922
3 China Ross Bella Vista 905
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Tran Campolindo 884
2 Ariadne Dimarogona University 867
3 Yuvraj Singh South 856

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Surya Nehra Tracy 958
2 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior 945
3 Saralynn Chick Westlake 939
3 Kaitlyn Ang Roseville 939
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sydney Keys Hamilton 943
2 Katie Maxson Summerville 928
3 Timothy Kim Beverly Hills 910
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lili McKay Hamilton 945
2 Leon Mallillin Westlake 904
3 Keaton Ramsey Palos Verdes Peninsula 860

Interview[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter 990
2 Cameron Steger Rancho Cucamonga 975
3 Nathalia DeSouza Lemoore Middle College 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Graciela Galindo Franklin 1,000
1 Dexter Hawes South Pasadena 1,000
1 Jeremy Gong West Torrance 1,000
1 Sean Kniznik Folsom 1,000
1 Kerr Gebreselassie Calabasas 1,000
1 Nina Ho Westminster 1,000
2 Amy Contreras Granada Hills Charter 990
3 Juana Serrato Edison 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 1,000
2 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter 990
2 Grace Goldman South Pasadena 990
3 Kousha Keramati Calabasas 975

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alok Elashoff Palisades 995
2 Zhiling Lynn Zhang Alhambra 985
3 Amanda Brown Campolindo 975
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Selom Gwebonyo Cleveland 960
1 China Ross Bella Vista 960
2 Jewel Chu Trabuco Hills 940
3 Abhijit Rege University 935
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Madi Razo Rosemead 1,000
2 Marianna Kwok Alhambra 960
3 Amber Zeng Casa Grande 950
3 Gabriel Castrillon Trabuco Hills 950

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Atul Jalan Palos Verdes Peninsula 985
2 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior 970
3 David Mendez Narbonne 965
3 Hurtado Hannah Yosemite 965
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maha Syed Vanden 965
2 Hennah Atebar Oak Ridge 955
3 Monica Valenzuela Yuba City Charter 950
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Caldera Summerville 980
2 Lili McKay Hamilton 970
3 Sameer Syed Vanden 935

Literature[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter 1,000
2 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Tina Wu Franklin 960
3 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Steven Chin South Pasadena 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter 960
2 Thomas Zhou Granada Hills Charter 960
3 Tobias Hirth Calabasas 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter 1,000
2 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 920
2 Briana Lincoln El Camino Real Charter 920
3 Zoe Salveson Rancho Cucamonga 900

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Erika Kim Valencia 960
2 Ashley Zhang Campolindo 940
3 Erin Kim Valencia 920
3 Jenna Matus La Reina 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jenny Park North Hollywood 860
2 China Ross Bella Vista 820
2 Tricia Yong Rosemead 820
2 Asia Davis Chatsworth 820
3 Sean Patel Valencia 800
3 Siobhan Killackey Redondo Union 800
3 Brianna De La Hoya Van Nuys 800
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 880
2 Ariadne Dimarogona University 840
3 Madi Razo Rosemead 820

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lysol Patino Wasco Union 940
2 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior 900
3 Chelsea Liu Palos Verdes Peninsula 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mya Lyman Ghidotti Early College 880
2 Leonardo Galvan Narbonne 860
3 Mukt Sandhu Vanden 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nnamdi Oji Narbonne 800
2 Daniel Wiener Beverly Hills 780
3 Justyne Le Edgewood 760

Math[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anish Adoni Folsom 1,000.0
1 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter 1,000.0
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter 1,000.0
1 London Leffler Elsinore 1,000.0
1 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter 1,000.0
2 Steven Chin South Pasadena 971.4
2 Adam Hamden South Pasadena 971.4
2 Pardhu Konakanchi Folsom 971.4
2 Sumanjit Gill Edison 971.4
2 Vidish Gupta Calabasas 971.4
2 Aurora Zeng Mark Keppel 971.4
2 Ubaldo Alvarenga Granada Hills Charter 971.4
2 Tina Wu Franklin 971.4
2 Nolan Origer El Camino Real Charter 971.4
2 Vatsal Jain Rancho Cucamonga 971.4
3 Nicole Dersahakian Granada Hills Charter 942.9
3 Jade Tolentino Franklin 942.9
3 Cristina Ruiz Mark Keppel 942.9
3 Allison Ou South Pasadena 942.9
3 Madeleine Fischer Edison 942.9
3 Matthew Ho Woodbridge 942.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter 1,000.0
1 Siddharth Kunche Granada Hills Charter 1,000.0
2 Eric Estabaya Olympian 971.4
2 Thomas Sawano South Pasadena 971.4
2 Ryan Jeong South Pasadena 971.4
2 Tobias Hirth Calabasas 971.4
2 Thomas Zhou Granada Hills Charter 971.4
2 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter 971.4
3 Inesh Ahuja El Camino Real Charter 942.9
3 Amy Contreras Granada Hills Charter 942.9
3 Graciela Galindo Franklin 942.9
3 Matthew Almazan Franklin 942.9
3 Nina Ho Westminster 942.9
3 Michael Gifford Edison 942.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Chiang Granada Hills Charter 1,000.0
2 Jason Luc Mark Keppel 971.4
2 Jeffrey Sau Westminster 971.4
2 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 971.4
3 Hazael Villatoro Franklin 942.9
3 Kryton Bess Elsinore 942.9
3 Michael Mendez Garfield 942.9

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lacthu Vu Van Nuys 971.4
1 Erika Kim Valencia 971.4
1 Alok Elashoff Palisades Charter 971.4
1 Jason Zhu Alhambra 971.4
1 Vincent Tieu South Torrance 971.4
2 Maxmilian Floridia Redlands 942.9
2 Nicole Chang Stockdale 942.9
2 Jacob Lee South Torrance 942.9
2 Adam Lin University 942.9
3 Karina Akers Trabuco Hills 914.3
3 Selorm Quarshie Redlands 914.3
3 Jeffrey Xiao Redlands 914.3
3 Erin Kim Valencia 914.3
3 Joseph Navarro Oakdale 914.3
3 Jenna Shih Stockdale 914.3
3 Maya Peterson Van Nuys 914.3
3 Kyle Chen University 914.3
3 Quinn Campbell Bella Vista 914.3
3 Jhon Chavez-Matul Cleveland Charter 914.3
3 Sai Nadendla Casa Grande 914.3
3 Katherine Wei Palisades Charter 914.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Emily McGlumphy Stockdale 942.9
1 Abhijit Rege University 942.9
1 Bennett Koh South Torrance 942.9
1 James Yang Redlands 942.9
2 Jaden Elkins Palisades Charter 885.7
2 Ron Nodel Palisades Charter 885.7
3 Kelly Zhang Trabuco Hills 857.1
3 Ian McMahon Redlands 857.1
3 Marco Vizcarra Chatsworth Charter 857.1
3 Cydney Maxwell La Reina 857.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Angel Topete Van Nuys 885.7
1 Joseph Huang Alhambra 885.7
2 Anna Bolor South Torrance 828.6
3 Justin Lo Stockdale 771.4
3 Ananya Kumar Trabuco Hills 771.4

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Vardas Oak Ridge 1,000.0
2 Jade Chongsathapornpong Oxnard 971.4
2 Eric Yan Davis Senior 971.4
3 Sergey Pavlov BASIS Silicon Valley 942.9
3 Christian Figueroa Wasco Union 942.9
3 Young Suk Yoon Oak Ridge 942.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 William Simeroth Marysville 885.7
1 Timothy Kim Beverly Hills 885.7
2 Leonardo Galvan Narbonne 857.1
3 Alexa Jones Palos Verdes Peninsula 828.6
3 Siri Vemulapalli BASIS Silicon Valley 828.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Wiener Beverly Hills 828.6
2 Elliot Taylor Westlake 800.0
2 Ryan Shallenberger Paradise 800.0
3 Alejandro Ruiz Oxnard 685.7

Music[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter 940
2 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter 940
2 Tina Wu Franklin 940
2 Kendall Kirio West Torrance 940
2 Diana Jimenez Chaffey 940
3 Hannah Hui Woodbridge 920
3 Matthew Ho Woodbridge 920
3 Steven Chin South Pasadena 920
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter 940
2 Thomas Sawano South Pasadena 900
2 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter 900
2 Inesh Ahuja El Camino Real Charter 900
3 Graciela Galindo Franklin 880
3 Matthew Almazan Franklin 880
3 Thomas Zhou Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Amy Contreras Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Sarah Valencia Bell 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter 920
2 Justin Chiang Granada Hills Charter 880
2 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 880
3 Michael Mendez Garfield 860
3 Natalie Verdugo Franklin 860

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ashley Zhang Campolindo 900
1 Mench Santelices Palisades Charter 900
1 Jenna Matus La Reina 900
2 Kyle Chen University 880
3 Edwin Santos Trabuco Hills 860
3 Athya Uthayakumar Campolindo 860
3 Saw Kyaw Valencia 860
3 Andres Angulo Rosemead 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Siobhan Killackey Redondo Union 880
2 Lindley Lee-Niegas Alhambra 860
3 Brennan Ackerman Valencia 840
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 880
2 Ariadne Dimarogona University 720
3 Joseph Huang Alhambra 700

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Young Suk Yoon Oak Ridge 900
2 Saralynn Chick Westlake 840
3 Justin Hogarth Valley Academy 820
3 Andrew Obeso Edgewood 820
3 Andres Moreno Edgewood 820
3 Christian Figueroa Wasco Union 820
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Paguibitan Narbonne 820
2 Mukt Sandhu Vanden 800
3 Sydney Keys Hamilton 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Christian Hernandez Oxnard 740
2 Nnamdi Oji Narbonne 720
2 Justyne Le Edgewood 720
3 Gabriel Tovar Narbonne 700

Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Pardhu Konakanchi Folsom 1,000
1 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter 1,000
1 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter 1,000
1 Diana Jimenez Chaffey 1,000
1 Nicole Dersahakian Granada Hills Charter 1,000
2 Hannah Hui Woodbridge 980
2 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter 980
2 Steven Chin South Pasadena 980
2 Casey Moreno Chaffey 980
2 Nolan Origer El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Daniel Clark Edison 980
2 Madeleine Fischer Edison 980
2 Kentaro Miyakawa Olympian 980
3 Ubaldo Alvarenga Granada Hills Charter 960
3 Allison Ou South Pasadena 960
3 Jade Tolentino Franklin 960
3 Dale Lu Rancho Cucamonga 960
3 Vatsal Jain Rancho Cucamonga 960
3 Matthew Ho Woodbridge 960
3 Brennan Azizi Grant 960
3 Annie Dai West Torrance 960
3 Jorge Torres Chaffey 960
3 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College 960
3 Vidish Gupta Calabasas 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter 1,000
1 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter 1,000
1 Amy Contreras Granada Hills Charter 1,000
1 Siddharth Kunche Granada Hills Charter 1,000
2 Inesh Ahuja El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Thomas Zhou Granada Hills Charter 980
2 Jeanette Chavira Chaffey 980
2 Yi Lei Dong West Torrance 980
2 Thomas Sawano South Pasadena 980
3 Dexter Hawes South Pasadena 960
3 Ryan Jeong South Pasadena 960
3 Tobias Hirth Calabasas 960
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter 1,000
2 Justin Chiang Granada Hills Charter 980
3 Grace Goldman South Pasadena 960
3 Zoe Salveson Rancho Cucamonga 960
3 Hazael Villatoro Franklin 960
3 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 960
3 Michael Mendez Garfield 960

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Diluni Wijeyewickrema Van Nuys 1,000
1 Lacthu Vu Van Nuys 1,000
2 Jenna Matus La Reina 980
2 Vincent Tieu South Torrance 980
2 Daniel Talebzadeh Shoushtari University 980
2 Kyle Chen University 980
2 Ashley Zhang Campolindo 980
2 Athya Uthayakumar Campolindo 980
3 Stephen Coffey Chatsworth Charter 960
3 Edwin Santos Trabuco Hills 960
3 Alok Elashoff Palisades Charter 960
3 Jhon Chavez-Matul Cleveland Charter 960
3 Sai Nadendla Casa Grande 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Marco Vizcarra Chatsworth Charter 940
1 Emily McGlumphy Stockdale 940
2 Sean Patel Valencia 920
2 Jenny Park North Hollywood 920
3 Hamzah Alam University 880
3 Ron Nodel Palisades Charter 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 980
2 Joseph Huang Alhambra 900
3 Angel Topete Van Nuys 880
3 Anna Bolor South Torrance 880

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Young Suk Yoon Oak Ridge 980
2 Ameera Mulla Valley Academy 960
2 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior 960
2 Kaia Smith Ghidotti Early College 960
3 Corrina Vande Voort Vanden 940
3 Justin Hogarth Valley Academy 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Leonardo Galvan Narbonne 980
2 Yoshiyuki Okita Hamilton 900
2 Noah Pals Beverly Hills 900
2 Nathan Abiera Vanden 900
2 Cheetah Zhu Palos Verdes Peninsula 900
3 Maha Syed Vanden 880
3 Nellie Soames Beverly Hills 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gabriel Tovar Narbonne 900
2 Lili McKay Hamilton 880
3 Nnamdi Oji Narbonne 800
3 Heriberto Zavala American Canyon 800
3 Nashoba Nelson Merced 800

Social Science[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Markenson El Camino Real Charter 1,000
1 Nolan Origer El Camino Real Charter 1,000
1 Ubaldo Alvarenga Granada Hills Charter 1,000
2 Tina Wu Franklin 980
2 Steven Chin South Pasadena 980
2 Pardhu Konakanchi Folsom 980
2 Sumanjit Gill Edison 980
2 Isaac Medrano Garfield 980
2 Diana Jimenez Chaffey 980
2 Sachin Pathuri Woodbridge 980
2 Matthew Ho Woodbridge 980
3 Kendall Kirio West Torrance 960
3 Angelica Ruiz Mark Keppel 960
3 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter 960
3 Adam Hamden South Pasadena 960
3 Jade Tolentino Franklin 960
3 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter 1,000
2 Amy Contreras Granada Hills Charter 980
2 Siddharth Kunche Granada Hills Charter 980
3 Ulises Ruiz Garfield 960
3 Avery Tamura El Camino Real Charter 960
3 Yi Lei Dong West Torrance 960
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trevor Winnard El Camino Real Charter 1,000
2 Danny Safaoui South Pasadena 960
3 Grace Goldman South Pasadena 940
3 Hazael Villatoro Franklin 940
3 Justin Chiang Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Sebastian Gonzalez Granada Hills Charter 940

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Diluni Wijeyewickrema Van Nuys 980
1 Kyle Chen University 980
2 Edwin Santos Trabuco Hills 960
2 Stephen Coffey Chatsworth Charter 960
2 Jenna Matus La Reina 960
3 Erin Kim Valencia 940
3 Ashley Zhang Campolindo 940
3 Jenna Shih Stockdale 940
3 Jhon Chavez-Matul Cleveland Charter 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brennan Ackerman Valencia 920
2 Siobhan Killackey Redondo Union 900
3 Hamzah Alam University 880
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Axel Rodriguez Cleveland Charter 860
2 Kylie Houck Casa Grande 840
3 Michael Dunn Oakdale 820

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Hogarth Valley Academy 1,000
2 Saralynn Chick Westlake 960
3 Camilla Beldham Hamilton 940
3 Young Suk Yoon Oak Ridge 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Yoshiyuki Okita Hamilton 920
2 Leonardo Galvan Narbonne 900
2 Nellie Soames Beverly Hills 900
2 Mukt Sandhu Vanden 900
3 Cheetah Zhu Palos Verdes Peninsula 860
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lili McKay Hamilton 900
2 Christian Hernandez Oxnard 860
2 Nnamdi Oji Narbonne 860
3 Alejandro Oropeza Wasco Union 800

Speech[edit]

Division I[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Dersahakian Granada Hills Charter 995
2 Anneliese Ball Elsinore 990
3 Allison Ou South Pasadena 970
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Siddharth Kunche Granada Hills Charter 955
2 Katherine Palma Grant 950
2 Seth Villanueva Olympian 950
3 Barry Mortichesky University 935
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Verdugo Franklin 980
2 Grace Goldman South Pasadena 975
2 Dongho Kang West Torrance 975
3 Xitlali Pacheco Edison 965

Division II[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Erin Kistler La Reina 980
1 Alok Elashoff Palisades Charter 980
2 Celine Cheng Alhambra 970
3 William O'Sullivan Mater Dei 955
3 Samveda Rukmangadhan Casa Grande 955
3 Selorm Quarshie Redlands 955
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Krithika Karnati Cleveland Charter 1,000
2 Hannah Bartels La Reina 995
3 Maya Bocanegra Van Nuys 990
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Richmond Palisades Charter 930
2 Madi Razo Rosemead 910
2 Carlos Lopez Rosemead 910
3 Joseph Huang Alhambra 885
3 Beyonce Wilson Chatsworth Charter 885

Division III[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lydia Davis American Canyon 1,000
1 Atul Jalan Palos Verdes Peninsula 1,000
2 Gurlovellen Kaur Bret Harte 995
3 Daniela Estrada-Flores Upper Lake 985
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Abiera Vanden 1,000
1 Noah Pals Beverly Hills 1,000
2 Monica Valenzuela Yuba City Charter 985
3 Bryce Talbot Yosemite 980
3 Tristan Bowman Westlake 980
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Wiener Beverly Hills 1,000
2 Trenidy Dickinson Ghidotti Early College 995
3 Alexis Thorpe Marysville 990

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School County Category Carrier Proportion
9,652.0 Maya Teitz El Camino Real Charter LAUSD Honors 17.3%
9,385.0 Dilawar Khan Granada Hills Charter LAUSD Honors 17.0%
9,197.4 Steven Chin South Pasadena Los Angeles Honors 17.1%
9,162.9 Madeleine Fischer Edison Fresno Honors 19.4%
9,132.3 Diana Jimenez Chaffey San Bernardino Honors 18.5%
9,122.4 Tina Wu Franklin LAUSD Honors 17.4%
9,121.3 Kyle Chen University Irvine Orange Honors 20.6%
9,062.3 Hannah Hui Woodbridge Orange Honors 19.1%
9,050.9 Young Suk Yoon Oak Ridge El Dorado Honors
9,044.4 Pardhu Konakanchi Folsom Sacramento Honors
8,948.6 Vasanth Kumar Davis Senior Yolo Honors
8,944.7 Ashley Zhang Campolindo Contra Costa Honors 21.5%
8,820.7 Kendall Kirio West Torrance Los Angeles Honors
8,801.7 Jenna Matus La Reina Ventura Honors 21.0%
8,779.0 Saw Kyaw Valencia Orange Honors
8,777.4 Alok Elashoff Palisades Charter LAUSD Honors
8,766.1 Edwin Santos Trabuco Hills Orange Honors 20.1%
8,760.3 Angelica Ruiz Mark Keppel Los Angeles Honors 17.4%
8,746.4 Tobias Hirth Calabasas Ventura Scholastic
8,696.0 Justin Hogarth Valley Academy LAUSD Honors
8,686.1 Saralynn Chick Westlake Ventura Honors
8,628.6 Diluni Wijeyewickrema Van Nuys LAUSD Honors
8,628.1 Dale Lu Rancho Cucamonga San Bernardino Honors 17.9%
8,609.0 Lady Abangan University Fresno Honors 18.2%
8,583.3 Jenna Shih Stockdale Kern Honors
8,576.3 Sai Nadendla Casa Grande Sonoma Honors 18.6%
8,535.7 Courtney Le Olympian San Diego Honors
8,534.1 Celine Cheng Alhambra Los Angeles Honors
8,497.3 Brennan Azizi Grant LAUSD Honors
8,481.3 Veronica Ayala Bell LAUSD Honors
8,461.6 Surya Nehra Tracy San Joaquin Honors
8,422.1 Randen Banuelos Lemoore Middle College Kings Honors 19.4%
8,421.7 William O'Sullivan Mater Dei So Cal Private Honors
8,402.4 Elias Alvarez Elsinore Riverside Scholastic 17.8%
8,401.9 Michael Mendez Garfield LAUSD Varsity
8,396.4 Jade Chongsathapornpong Oxnard Ventura Honors 19.4%
8,384.1 Andrew Obeso Edgewood Los Angeles Honors 20.2%
8,319.9 Christian Figueroa Wasco Union Kern Honors 20.0%
8,292.7 Andres Angulo Rosemead Los Angeles Honors 18.5%
8,286.3 Selorm Quarshie Redlands San Bernardino Honors 19.6%
8,273.3 Jhon Chavez-Matul Cleveland Charter LAUSD Honors
8,259.7 Stephen Coffey Chatsworth Charter LAUSD Honors
8,236.1 Regina Ngo Westminster Orange Honors 17.6%
8,211.9 Zachary Alvarez North Hollywood LAUSD Honors
8,210.0 China Ross Bella Vista Sacramento Scholastic
8,193.4 Maxwell Black Redondo Union LAUSD Honors
8,142.7 Camilla Beldham Hamilton LAUSD Honors 19.1%
8,121.7 Katie Wu Beverly Hills Los Angeles Honors 19.2%
7,949.3 Tyler Chang Palos Verdes Peninsula Los Angeles Honors
7,880.1 Leonardo Galvan Narbonne LAUSD Scholastic
7,871.4 Vincent Tieu South Torrance Los Angeles Honors
7,782.1 Mukt Sandhu Vanden Solano Scholastic
7,733.1 Laura Ness Merced Merced  ?
7,633.7 William Simeroth Marysville Yuba Scholastic
7,625.4 Jude Markel Oakdale Stanislaus Scholastic
7,187.6 Lydia Davis American Canyon Napa Honors
7,037.9 Sergey Pavlov BASIS Silicon Valley Santa Clara Honors
6,998.4 Grace Stubbs Ghidotti Early College Nevada (County)  ?
6,921.1 Anisha Kalan Upper Lake Lake  ?
6,794.0 Kaitlyn Ang Roseville Placer Honors
6,718.0 Savanna Hofmaister Willits Mendocino  ?
6,416.7 Anahi Yerman Paradise Butte  ?
6,123.1 Emily Buss Bret Harte Calaveras  ?
6,075.0 Olivia Mattos Yosemite Madera  ?
6,041.1 Anthony Quiroz Brawley Union Imperial  ?
5,964.7 Savannah Banuelos Granite Hills Tulare  ?
5,893.0 Katie Maxson Summerville Tuolumne Scholastic
5,308.4 Abigail McIntyre Orland Glenn  ?
5,076.7 Jacob Adams Yuba City Charter Sutter  ?