Regionals/California/LAUSD/2010

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Los Angeles Unified School District
LAUSDLogo.gif
Current Victor: Franklin High School
National Titles (15): 198719891994199519982001
200420052006200720102011
201220132014
State Titles (23): 198719881989199219931994
199519961997199820012004
200520062007201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Official Website
Regional Scores
1984198519861987199019911992
1993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
201420152016201720182019
Round 1 Scores
201320142015201620172019

Overall Team Scores[edit]

2010 LAUSD
Conference 1st Place • 2nd Place • 3rd Place
Conference 1 Palisades • Hamilton • Los Angeles
Conference 2 San Pedro • Narbonne • Dorsey
Conference 3 Francis Poly • San Fernando • Grant
Conference 4 Garfield • Bell • Huntington Park
Conference 5 El Camino • Granada • Chatsworth
Conference 6 Marshall • Franklin • Lincoln
Conference 7 Elizabeth • Bravo • SOCES
Place School Score
1 Marshall High School 48,655.9
2 El Camino Real High School 48,395.3
3 Granada Hills Charter High School 47,428.8
4 San Pedro 41,592.6
5 Garfield 41,548.0
6 Palisades Charter High School 41,509.7
7 Hamilton High School 41,405.8
8 Franklin 41,224.4
9 Francis Polytechnic High School 40,617.2
10 Narbonne High School 39,720.8
11 San Fernando High School 39,068.3
12 Lincoln High School 38,938.9
13 Grant High School 38,912.3
14 Los Angeles High School 38,337.1
15 Chatsworth High School 38,147.9

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic Marshall 8,933.6
2 Cherry Park Marshall 8,449.3
3 Glara Park Granada Hills Charter 8,345.3
4 Kapish Haldia Granada Hills Charter 8,266.3
5 Brandon Schwartz Marshall 8,073.7
? Audrey Goldbaum El Camino Real 8,033.1
? Edward Valle Garfield 7,967.0
? Nicole Yuen San Pedro 7,947.1
? Candy Macias San Fernando 7,884.6
? Unknown El Camino Real 7,842.4
? Karinina Cruz Francis Poly 7,835.4

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Eun Chung Granada Hills Charter 8,256.4
2 Michael Walker El Camino Real 8,190.3
3 Maria Cho Granada Hills Charter 8,133.6
4 Kittinan Ponkaew Marshall 8,106.7
5 Vivian Cheng El Camino Real 8,013.6
6 Alejandra Cardenas Marshall 7,971.2
7 ? ? ?
8 Andrew Dang Marshall 7,788.6
? Henry Duarte Palisades Charter 7,638.4

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real 8,390.9
2 Muhammad Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 7,962.9
3 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real 7,860.7
4 Marcos Chinchilla Marshall 7,824.6
5 Andrew Fann El Camino Real 7,620.2
6 Juan Cuadra Franklin 7,450.3
7 Amber Esponda Marshall 7,370.5
? Guillermo Barrera Narbonne 7,296.4

Team Events[edit]

Each of the below team scores are the total of the top two scores in each GPA category, regardless of which individual scores counted towards the final team total. Thus, these event scores do not follow the team breakdowns.

Super Quiz[edit]

Place School Score
1 Marshall 5,690
2 Granada Hills Charter 5,630
3 Franklin 5,595
4 Garfield 5,510
5 El Camino Real 5,370
6 San Fernando 5,150
7 Grant 5,130
8 San Pedro 5,105
9 Hamilton 5,100
10 Canoga Park 5,090
11 Francis Poly 5,040
12 Elizabeth LC 5,020
13 North Hollywood 4,955
13 Palisades Charter 4,955
14 Los Angeles 4,920
15 Lincoln HS 4,825

Super Quiz Relay Scores (Unofficial)[edit]

Rank School Score
1 Garfield 59
1 Granada Hills Charter 59
1 Marshall 59
2 Franklin 57
3 El Camino Real 54
3 Grant 54
3 Monroe 54
3 San Pedro 54
4 Palisades Charter 53
4 San Fernando 53
5 Canoga Park 52
5 Elizabeth LC 52

Art[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 4,980
2 Marshall 4,840
3 El Camino Real 4,800
4 Garfield 4,640
5 Hamilton 4,560
5 Francis Poly 4,560
6 Franklin 4,320
7 Grant 4,100
8 North Hollywood 3,980
8 Los Angeles HS 3,980
8 Elizabeth LC 3,980
9 Palisades Charter 3,860
10 San Pedro 3,820

Economics[edit]

Place School Score
1 Marshall 4,720
2 El Camino Real 4,660
3 Hamilton 4,560
4 Granada Hills Charter 4,320
5 Francis Poly 3,780
6 Garfield 3,720
7 Palisades Charter 3,700
8 Narbonne 3,680
9 Van Nuys 3,620
10 San Pedro 3,600

Essay[edit]

Place School Score
1 El Camino Real 5,170
2 Franklin 5,160
3 Marshall 5,088
4 Hamilton 5,036
5 Palisades Charter 4,905
6 Granada Hills Charter 4,830
7 Garfield 4,660
8 Elizabeth LC 4,621
9 Van Nuys 4,515
10 Chatsworth 4,498

Interview[edit]

Place School Score
1 El Camino Real 5,806.6
2 Marshall 5,776.7
3 Kennedy 5,736.7
4 Granada Hills Charter 5,723.4
5 Hollywood 5,690.1
6 Hamilton 5,673.4
7 Sherman Oaks CES 5,636.7
8 Franklin 5,563.4
9 Los Angeles HS 5,556.6
10 Chatsworth 5,531.7

Language and Literature[edit]

Place School Score
1 Marshall 4,860
2 El Camino Real 4,720
3 Granada Hills Charter 4,380
4 San Pedro 4,040
5 Franklin 3,980
6 Hamilton 3,880
7 Bell 3,860
8 Garfield 3,840
9 Dorsey 3,800
10 San Fernandino 3,760

Mathematics[edit]

Place School Score
1 El Camino Real 3,028.6
2 Granada Hills Charter 2,971.6
3 Marshall 2,485.8
4 Van Nuys 2,428.5
5 Narbonne 2,342.8
6 Palisades Charter 2,114.3
7 Lincoln 2,085.7
8 San Pedro 2,028.7
9 Venice 2,000.0
9 Eagle Rock 2,000
10 North Hollywood 1,885.7

Music[edit]

Place School Score
1 Marshall 5,720
2 El Camino Real 5,480
3 Franklin 5,120
4 Granada Hills Charter 5,100
4 Garfield 5,100
5 Francis Poly 4,920
6 San Fernando 4,740
7 Grant 4,700
8 Hamilton 4,540
9 San Pedro 4,500
9 Palisades Charter 4,500
10 Bell 4,400

Science[edit]

Place School Score
1 El Camino Real 5,100
2 Marshall 4,800
3 Narbonne 4,380
4 Granada Hills Charter 4,360
5 San Pedro 4,160
6 Venice 3,980
6 Van Nuys 3,980
7 Grant 3,960
8 Lincoln 3,940
9 San Fernando 3,820
10 Francis Poly 3,800

Speech[edit]

Place School Score
1 Franklin 5,746.7
2 Granada Hills Charter 5,676.7
3 El Camino Real 5,623.4
4 Van Nuys 5,456.7
5 Marshall 5,443.4
6 Kennedy 5,296.6
7 San Fernando 5,226.6
8 Hamilton 5,186.7
8 Narbonne 5,186.6
9 Francis Poly 5,156.6
10 Palisades Charter 5,106.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Edward Valle Garfield 900
2 Glara Park Granada Hills Charter 880
2 Karinina Cruz Francis Poly 880
3 Audrey Goldbaum El Camino Real 860
3 Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic Marshall 860
3 Cherry Park Marshall 860
3 Genesis Quiteno Elizabeth LC 860
3 Dakota Glueck Hamilton 860
4 James Koh Canoga Park 840
4 Kyle Vergara Verdugo Hills 840
5 Candy Macias San Fernando 820
5 My Nguyen Grant 820
5 Jimmy Biblarz Hamilton 820

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Maria Cho Granada Hills Charter 920
2 Vivian Cheng El Camino Real 880
3 Eun Chung Granada Hills Charter 860
4 Bladimir Aguirre Manual Arts 820
5 Jiyong Lee Granada Hills Charter 800
5 Kittinan Ponkaew Marshall 800
5 Andrew Dang Marshall 800

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Muhammad Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 880
1 Marcos Chinchilla Marshall 880
2 Alexis Lopez Garfield 800
3 Maya Rivera Los Angeles 780
4 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real 760
4 Freddy Palominos Franics Poly 760
4 Alexander Lee Francis Poly 760
4 Victor Guzman Altamirano Los Angeles 760
5 Andrew Fann El Camino Real 720
5 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real 720
5 Jossue Vega-Bazan Franklin 720
5 Marvin Valladres Crenshaw 720
5 David Romano Hamilton 720
5 James Hong Hamilton 720

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic Marshall 920
1 Dakota Glueck Hamilton 920
2 Cherry Park Marshall 880
3 Alex Hayman Palisades Charter 860
4 Jessica Lin El Camino Real 820
5 Kevin Kory L.A.C.E.S. 800
5 Luiza Alecse Los Angeles HS 800
5 Jimmy Biblarz Hamilton 800

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kittinan Ponkaew Marshall 820
2 Alejandra Cardenas Marshall 800
2 Andrew Dang Marshall 800
3 Daniel Moreh El Camino Real 780
3 Michael Walker El Camino Real 780
3 Eun Chung Granada Hills Charter 780
3 Tam Luu Francis Poly 780
4 Vivian Cheng El Camino Real 740
4 Maria Cho Granada Hills Charter 740
4 Miguel Diaz Grant 740
5 Miguel Levya Garfield 720

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real 820
2 Anand Baasansuren Hamilton 760
3 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real 740
3 James Hong Hamilton 740
4 Andrew Fann El Camino Real 720
4 Maya Rivera Los Angeles HS 720
5 Muhammad Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 700
5 Marcos Chinchilla Marshall 700

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Edward Valle Garfield 1,000
2 Jizel Emralino Francis Poly 990
3 Raymundo Martinez Wilson 962
4 Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic Marshall 960
5 Eli Benioff Venice 950

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Michael Walker El Camino Real 985
2 Connie Chan Bravo Magnet 952
3 Masa Kato Palisades Charter 930
4 Marc Robes Chatsworth 928
5 Alejandra Cardenas Marshall 895

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Fann El Camino Real 1,000
2 Max Winterling Venice 950
3 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real 905
4 Jossue Vega-Bazan Franklin 885
5 Steven Nguyen Van Nuys 865

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic Marshall 900
2 Audrey Goldbaum El Camino Real 840
2 Alex Hayman Palisades Charter 840
3 Glara Park Granada Hills Charter 820
3 Kapish Haldia Granada Hills Charter 820
3 Cherry Park Marshall 820
4 Adriana Ureche El Camino Real 800
4 Candy Macias San Fernando 800
5 Guadalupe Radilla San Pedro 780

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Vivian Cheng El Camino Real 800
1 Eun Chung Granada Hills Charter 800
2 Maria Cho Granada Hills Charter 780
3 Michael Walker El Camino Real 760
3 Andres Martin Dorsey 760
4 Daniel Moreh El Camino Real 740
4 Alejandra Cardenas Marshall 740
5 Kittinan Ponkaew Marshall 720
5 Henry Duarte Palisades Charter 720

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Chinchilla Marshall 920
2 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real 840
3 Maya Rivera Los Angeles 820
4 Amber Esponda Marshall 760
5 Muhammad Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 740

Mathematics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jessica Lin El Camino Real 600.0
2 Peter Wei Van Nuys 571.4
3 Cherry Park Marshall 514.3
3 Eli Benioff Venice 514.3
3 Kenia Roman Oritz Gardena 514.3
4 Wenyuan Bao Venice 485.7
5 Victoria Vasquez Bell 457.1
5 Jimmy Huang Eagle Rock 457.1
5 Sam (Han Young) Bae Chatsworth 457.1

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Maria Cho Granada Hills Charter 628.8
2 Johnson Dang Lincoln 514.3
2 Masa Kato Palisades Charter 514.3
3 De-Anesha Mason Fremont 457.1
3 Samuel Jun Van Nuys 457.1
3 Miguel Diaz Grant 457.1
4 Michael Walker El Camino Real 428.6
4 Vivian Cheng El Camino Real 428.6
4 Jiyong Lee Granada Hills Charter 428.6
4 Ching Kao Narbonne 428.6
4 Akanasha Arora S.O.C.E.S. 428.6
5 Daniel Moreh El Camino Real 400.0
5 Kittinan Ponkaew Marshall 400.0
5 Henry Duarte Palisades Charter 400.0
5 Justin Yun North Hollywood 400.0
5 Richard Engelman San Pedro 400.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real 714.3
1 In Ji Yoon Granada Hills Charter 714.3
2 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real 485.7
2 Alexander Mesias Narbonne 485.7
3 Amber Esponda Marshall 457.1
4 Andrew Fann El Camino Real 428.6
5 Donna Hekmatjou Van Nuys 400.0
5 Jared Shapiro Van Nuys 400.0

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Anastasya-Lloyd Damnjanovic Marshall 1,000
1 Brandon Schwartz Marshall 1,000
2 Candy Macias San Fernando 960
3 Jessica Lin El Camino Real 940
3 Audrey Goldbaum El Camino Real 940
3 Cherry Park Marshall 940
3 Kelly Wong Palisades Charter 940
4 Cathy Capalla Francis Poly 920
4 Karinina Cruz Francis Poly 920
4 Edward Valle Garfield 920
4 Nicole Yuen San Pedro 920
5 Kyle Vergara Verdugo Hills 900
5 Hyun Ah Park Bravo Medical Magnet 900
5 Natalie Chudnovsky Hamilton 900

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Alejandra Cardenas Marshall 1,000
2 Eun Chung Granada Hills Charter 980
3 Daniel Moreh El Camino Real 960
4 Cristian Martinez Belmont 940
5 Kittinan Ponkaew Marshall 920

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Marcos Chinchilla Marshall 980
2 Juan Cuadra Franklin 920
3 Andrew Fann El Camino Real 880
4 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real 860
5 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real 840
5 Muhammad Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 840
5 Alexander Lee Francis Poly 840
5 Joshua Hernandez Garfield 840

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jessica Lin El Camino Real 940
2 Nicole Yuen San Pedro 920
3 Wenyuan Bao Venice 900
3 My Nguyen Grant 900
4 Peter Wei Van Nuys 880
4 Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic Marshall 880
4 Eli Benioff Venice 880
4 Luis Garcia Elizabeth LC 880
5 Helen Li Lincoln 860
5 Adriana Ureche El Camino Real 860
5 Jonathan (Shiu-Lee) Ching Chatsworth 860
5 Cherry Park Marshall 860

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Vivian Cheng El Camino Real 940
2 Kittinan Ponkaew Marshall 920
3 Miguel Diaz Grant 900
4 Henry Duarte Palisades Charter 860
5 Giovanni Rodriguez South Gate 840

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Guillermo Barrera Narbonne 900
2 Alexander Mesias Narbonne 880
3 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real 820
4 Joshua Gonzalez San Pedro 800
5 Muhammad Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 760

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Candy Macias San Fernando 1,000
2 Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic Marshall 985
2 Jimmy Biblarz Hamilton 985
3 Glara Park Granada Hills Charter 970
3 Brandon Schwartz Marshall 970
3 Luis Garcia Elizabeth LC 970
3 Dakota Glueck Hamilton 970
4 Kapish Haldia Granada Hills Charter 955
4 Richard Cao Franklin 955
4 Edward Valle Garfield 955
4 Daniel Lemziakov Grant 955
5 James Koh Canoga Park 940
5 Adan Aguirre Lincoln 940
5 Alex Hayman Palisades Charter 940
5 Andy Vuong Franklin 940

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Eun Chung Granada Hills Charter 1,000
2 Maria Cho Granada Hills Charter 955
2 Andrew Dang Marshall 955
2 Bladimir Aguirre Manual Arts 955
3 Maggie Quan Lincoln 940
3 Jiyong Lee Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Kittinan Ponkaew Marshall 940
3 Rudolfo Audelo Garfield 940
4 Nancy Herrera Huntington Park 930
5 Henry Duarte Palisades Charter 925

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Juan Cuadra Franklin 985
2 Marcos Chinchilla Marshall 955
2 Jossue Vega-Bazan Franklin 955
3 Muhammad Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 925
3 Mario Castaneda Crenshaw 925
4 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real 915
4 Joshua Hernandez Garfield 915
4 Maya Rivera Los Angeles 915
5 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real 910

Super Quiz Relay Perfect Scores[edit]

Student School
Adan Aguirre Lincoln
Bladimir Aguirre Manual Arts
Rodolfo Audelo Garfield
Adib Azad Canoga Park
Jimmy Biblarz Hamilton
Richard Cao Franklin
Cathy Capalla Francis Poly
Mario Castaneda Crenshaw
Miguel Cervantes Kennedy
Marcos Chinchilla Marshall
Maria Cho Granada Hills
Natalie Chudnovsky Hamilton
Eun Chung Granada Hills
Juan Cuadra Franklin
Andrew Dang Marshall
Henry Duarte Palisades
Maria Duran San Fernando
Evan Edmisten El Camino Real
Ruby Escalante Franklin
Luis Garcia Elizabeth LC
Dakota Glueck Hamilton
Brenda Gonzales Garfield
Lizet Gonzales Garfield
Kapish Haldia Granada Hills
Daryon Hancox Dorsey
Alex Hayman Palisades
James Koh Canoga Park
Jiyoung Lee Granada Hills
Seung Lee Van Nuys
Daniel Lemziakov Grant
Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic Marshall
Candy Macias San Fernando
Muhamad Mahmud Granada Hills
Enrique Martinez South Gate
Edgar Mota Garfield
Glara Park Granada Hills
Kittinan Ponkaew Marshall
Maggie Quan Lincoln
Guadalupe Radilla San Pedro
Brandon Schwartz Marshall
Farzam Shirinfar Palisades
Edward Valle Garfield
Jossue Vega-Bazan Franklin
Andy Vuong Franklin
Alice Wong Carson
Kelly Wong Palisades
Nancy Yu North Hollywood
Nicole Yuen San Pedro

Speech[edit]

In LAUSD, gold, silver, and bronze medals go to the highest three scores from each Speech room, regardless of GPA category. These medals' scores are unknown and likely vary widely - the highest score awarded by a panel of judges could reasonably be as low as 800 or as high as 1,000.

Place Student School
1 Guillermo Barrera Narbonne
1 Cynthia Campos Bell
1 Vivian Cheng El Camino Real
1 Amy Chong Narbonne
1 Juan Cuadra Franklin
1 Zach Daniel Dorsey
1 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real
1 Kapish Haldia Granada Hills
1 Alex Hayman Palisades
1 Raudel Hernandez San Fernando
1 James Hong Hamilton
1 Nur Hossain Van Nuys
1 Alexander Lee Francis Poly
1 Helen (Hyun Ju) Lee Chatsworth
1 Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic Marshall
1 Julio Lopez Monroe
1 Andrew Madrid Kennedy
1 Muhammad Mahmud Granada Hills
1 Steven Miranda Francis Poly
1 Daniel Moreh El Camino Real
1 Alicia Nunez Canoga Park
1 Glara Park Granada Hills
1 Hyun Ah Park Bravo Medical Magnet
1 Lizette Reynaga Sylmar
1 Bernadette Rivera Lincoln
1 Raymond Rivera Franklin
1 Tammie Sanchez East Valley
1 Brandon Schwartz Marshall
1 Jared Shapiro Van Nuys
1 Farzam Shirinfar Palisades
1 Jossue Vega-Bazan Franklin
1 Mateo Villasenor Bravo Medical Magnet
1 Gorun Vladeanu Narbonne
1 Klariobaldo Zavala Franklin
1 Mireya Zepeda San Fernando
2 Luiza Alecse Los Angeles HS
2 Sammy Avila Kennedy
2 Kelsey Bailey Hamilton
2 Alejandra Cardenas Marshall
2 Rebecca Carreon International Studies LC
2 Miguel Cervantes Kennedy
2 Wendy Chan Chatsworth
2 Maria Cho Granada Hills
2 Jehova Cuevas Kennedy
2 Andrew Dang Marshall
2 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real
2 Ruby Escalante Franklin
2 Amber Esponda Marshall
2 Andrew Fann El Camino Real
2 Mayra Fuentes Franklin
2 Evelyn Ixtabalan Palisades
2 Hana Kong Granada Hills
2 Seung Lee Van Nuys
2 Jessica Lin El Camino Real
2 Tam Luu Francis Poly
2 Melissa Mendez Sezate Bell
2 Raul Meza Munoz Jr. Bell
2 Daniel Navas Northridge Academy
2 My Nguyen Grant
2 Freddy Palominos Francis Poly
2 Cherry Park Marshall
2 Vanessa Mendoza Los Angeles
2 Kyle Vergara Verdugo Hills
2 Andy Vuong Franklin
2 Michael Walker El Camino Real
2 Chuleekorn Weerapichet Hollywood
2 Peter Wei Van Nuys
2 Dane Wells University
2 Nancy Yu North Hollywood
3 Adan Aguirre Lincoln
3 April Bello Elizabeth LC
3 Nitish Bhardwaj Chatsworth
3 Rogelio Calderon Monroe
3 Vanessa Vardiel San Fernando
3 Johnson Dang Lincoln
3 Carolina De Luna Elizabeth LC
3 Henry Duarte Palisades
3 Emanuel Gomez Kennedy
3 Sheila Guevara West Adams Prep
3 Victor Guzman Altamirano Los Angeles HS
3 Daryon Hancox Dorsey
3 Stephanie Haro Garfield
3 Couger Jaramillo Eagle Rock
3 Ericka Jones L.A.C.E.S
3 Samuel Jun Van Nuys
3 Skylar Kerzner S.O.C.E.S.
3 Candy Macias San Fernando
3 Brian Martinez Lincoln
3 Kyle Melville Chatsworth
3 Krystal Nacpil Panorama
3 Jonah Phillips Hamiltom
3 Kittinan Ponkaew Marshall
3 Emily Portilo Canoga Park
3 Oswaldo Rivera Monroe
3 Evan Rivkin S.O.C.E.S
3 David Romano Hamilton
3 Magdalena Serrano Grant
3 Ha Rang Shim North Hollywood
3 Kevin Souvannarith Dorsey
3 Samuel Teblador USC MaST
3 Yrasema Torres Wilson
3 Victoria Vasquez Bell
3 Gus Villela San Fernando
3 Max Winterling Venice
3 Kelly Wong Palisades

Interview[edit]

In LAUSD, gold, silver, and bronze medals go to the highest three scores from each Interview room, regardless of GPA category. These medals' scores are unknown and likely vary widely - the highest score awarded by a panel of judges could reasonably be as low as 800 or as high as 1,000.

Place Student School
1 Noemi Agagianian Verdugo Hills
1 Jose Aguayo South East HS
1 Carolina Amador Belmont
1 Guillermo Barrera Narbonne
1 Alejandra Cardenas Marshall
1 Amy Chong Narbonne
1 Natalie Chudnovsky Hamilton
1 Eun Chung Granada Hills
1 Sean Coco Canoga Park
1 Francisco Contreras Wilson
1 Andrew Dang Marshall
1 Dercy De La Cruz Gardena
1 Evan Edmisten El Camino Real
1 Amber Esponda Marshall
1 Andrew Fann El Camino Real
1 Audrey Goldbaum El Camino Real
1 Kapish Haldia Granada Hills
1 Stephanie Haro Garfield
1 James Hong Hamilton
1 Jimmy Huang Eagle Rock
1 Elise Jackson Hollywood
1 Couger Jaramillo Eagle Rock
1 Patrick Le Narbonne
1 Denise Leung S.O.C.E.S.
1 Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic Marshall
1 Karina Lopez East Valley
1 Madis Lopez Palisades
1 Tam Luu Francis Poly
1 Kylie Melvile Chatsworth
1 Babak Mohammadian Kennedy
1 Daniel Moreh El Camino Real
1 Glara Park Granada Hills
1 Emily Portilo Canoga Park
1 Jade Rivera Chatsworth
1 Sagar Vora Hollywood
1 Chuleekorn Weerapichet Hollywood
1 Julis Weng S.O.C.E.S.
1 Isaac Yoon L.A.C.E.S.
1 Justin Yun North Hollywood
2 Akansha Arora S.O.C.E.S
2 Diandra Beckles Hollywood
2 Rogelio Calderon Monroe
2 Gabriella Casillas Arleta
2 Susanna Cheung San Pedro
2 Waverly Chin Lincoln
2 Maria Cho Granada Hills
2 Alejandra Cruz Westchester
2 Juan Cuadra Franklin
2 Jehova Cuevas Kennedy
2 Adrianna DeVoe Carson
2 Ebany Diaz Ruiz East Valley
2 Richard Engelman San Pedro
2 Vytautas Ezerskis Kennedy
2 Steve Flores International Studies LC
2 Dakota Glueck Hamilton
2 Lizet Gonzales Garfield
2 Donna Hekmatjou Van Nuys
2 Ericka Jones L.A.C.E.S.
2 Helen (Hyun Ju) Lee Chatsworth
2 Seung Lee Van Nuys
2 Daniel Lemziakov Grant
2 Andrew Madrid Kennedy
2 Muhammad Mahmud Granada Hills
2 Brian Martinez Lincoln
2 Daniel Navas Northridge Academy
2 Cherry Park Marshall
2 Jennifer Perlin S.O.C.E.S.
2 Vanessa Prado Mendoza Los Angeles HS
2 Bernadette Rivera Lincoln
2 Ha Rang Shim North Hollywood
2 Adrianna Ureche El Camino Real
2 Kyle Vergara Verdugo Hills
2 Gorun Vladeanu Narbonne
2 Michael Walker El Camino Real
2 Nicole Yuen San Pedro
2 Klariobaldo Zavala Franklin
3 Jesus Avila Huntington Park
3 Kelsey Bailey Hamilton
3 Jimmy Biblarz Hamilton
3 Omar Carillo Franklin
3 Vivian Cheng El Camino Real
3 Karinina Cruz Francis Poly
3 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real
3 Liliana Delaguila Marshall
3 Jizel Emralino Francis Poly
3 Ruby Escalante Franklin
3 Donunique Fine Westchester
3 Hugo Flores King-Drew HS Med/Sci
3 Sheila Guevara West Adams Prep
3 Ana Hernandez King-Drew HS Med/Sci
3 Jesus Hoil Banning
3 Ashley Johnson Kennedy
3 Skylar Kerzner S.O.C.E.S
3 Hana Kong Granada Hills
3 Cristian Martinez Belmont
3 Vicaria Norman King Drew HS Med/Sci
3 Alicia Nunez Canoga Park
3 Angela Oliva Wilson
3 Reina Orellana Hollywood
3 Reynaldo Orozco Francis Poly
3 Guadalupe Radilla San Pedro
3 Raymond Rivera Franklin
3 David Romano Hamilton
3 Tammie Sanchez East Valley
3 Jared Shapiro Van Nuys
3 Farzam Shirinfar Palisades
3 Sean Tan Belmont
3 Samuel Teblador USC MaST
3 Marvin Valladres Crenshaw
3 Edward Valle Garfield
3 Victoria Vasquez Bell
3 Mireya Zepeda San Fernando

Coach of the Year[edit]

(TIE)

Coach School
Brian Block Francis Polytechnic
Jeff Goldberg Crenshaw

Highest Scoring Student From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School
5,679.8 Marcos Valdez Arleta
6,445.3 Sasha Frausto Banning
6,973.8 Victoria Vasquez Bell
6,535.0 Sean Tan Belmont
6,189.8 Brenda Martinez Birmingham
7,192.4 Hyun Ah Park Bravo
6,987.9 James Koh Canoga Park
5,552.1 Alice Wong Carson
7,481.0 Helen (Hyun Ju) Lee Chatsworth
4,713.6 Catherine Jimenez Cleveland
6,925.4 Luis Camarena Crenshaw
6,716.2 Shirley Seferino Dorsey
6,017.4 Saloneer Sao Downtown Magnet
6,180.4 Jimmy Huang Eagle Rock
5,187.4 Aurea Andrade East Valley
8,390.9 Daniel de Haas El Camino Real
7,111.2 Genesis Quiteno Elizabeth LC
5,131.4 Eduardo Mollinedo Foshay LC
7,835.4 Karinina Cruz Francis Polytechnic
7,450.3 Juan Cuadra Franklin
4,396.7 Arturo Alvair Fremont
5,073.4 Valeria Caceres Fulton College Prep
5,766.0 Kenia Roman Oritz Gardena
7,967.0 Edward Valle Garfield
8,345.3 Glara Park Granada Hills
7,482.1 Miguel Diaz Grant
7,728.4 Jimmy Biblarz Hamilton
5,683.8 Mikayel Yeghiazaryan Hollywood
6,220.4 Nancy Herrera Huntington Park
5,706.0 Rebecca Carreon International Studies
4,718.4 Mitzi Torres Jefferson
4,940.7 Ruby Urbano Jordan
5,945.7 Babak Mohammadian Kennedy
5,076.6 Hugo Flores King-Drew
7,044.5 Adan Aguirre Lincoln
6,297.4 Isaac Yoon Los Angeles CES
7,544.7 Luiza Alecse Los Angeles
7,217.0 Oscar Carvente Manual Arts
8,933.6 Anastasya Lloyd-Damnjanovic Marshall
6,361.2 Rogelio Calderon Monroe
7,296.4 Guillermo Barrera Narbonne
6,788.6 Gahna Pak North Hollywood
6,008.8 Daniel Navas Northridge Academy
5,482.6 Jennifer Yee Orthopaedic Magnet
7,764.1 Alex Hayman Palisades
4,844.1 Aristotle Hill Panorama
3,966.7 Irwin Salguero Reseda
5,649.9 Gladys Morales Roosevelt
7,884.6 Candy Macias San Fernando
7,947.1 Nicole Yuen San Pedro
4,074.7 Davon Johnson Santee Education Complex
6,481.3 Denise Leung Sherman Oaks CES
4,621.9 Jesus Cambrero South East
6,175.4 Enrique Martinez South Gate
5,282.9 Lauren Rocha Slymar
5,529.3 Damien Mendieta University
5,435.0 Samuel Teblador USC MaST
7,716.4 Peter Wei Van Nuys
7,766.0 Eli Benioff Venice
6,600.7 Kyle Vergara Verdugo Hills
4,296.3 Delvaughn Coleman Washington Prep
5,575.5 Karina Caceres West Adams Prep
4,517.4 Cody Holik Westchester
5,739.1 Raymundo Martinez Wilson