Regionals/California/LAUSD/2012

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Los Angeles Unified School District
LAUSDLogo.gif
Current Victor: Bell High School
National Titles (20): 198719891994199519982001
200420052006200720102011
201220132014201520162017
2018
State Titles (25): 198719881989199219931994
199519961997199820012004
200520062007201020112012
201320142015201620172018
Official Website
Regional Scores
1984198519861987199019911992
1993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006
2007200820092010201120122013
2014201520162017201820192020
Round 1 Scores
2013201420152016201720192020

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter High School 51,913.3
2 Marshall High School 49,648.4
3 El Camino Real Charter High School 48,649.2
4 Franklin High School 47,812.3
5 William Howard Taft High School 43,074.8
6 Van Nuys High School 41,771.1
7 Palisades Charter High School 40,837.7
8 Hamilton High School 40,760.9
9 Garfield High School 40,382.0
10 Bell High School 39,821.4
11 Los Angeles High School 39,690.6
12 San Pedro High School 37,626.5
13 Francis Polytechnic High School 37,603.4
14 Narbonne High School 37,423.6
15 North Hollywood High School 36,471.0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sean Wejebe Granada Hills Charter 9,199.2
2 Min-Sun Jun Marshall 8,653.5
3 Aaron Lit El Camino Real Charter 8,583.1
4 Amy Tan Marshall 8,575.7
5 Hamidah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 8,557.1
? Kevin Martinez Marshall 8,256.1
? Andrew Koenig Van Nuys 8,159.0
? David Favela Bell 8,046.4

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kimberly Ly Granada Hills Charter 8,592.4
2 Laura Lei El Camino Real Charter 8,502.5
3 Lawrence Quach Taft 8,292.8
4 Priscilla Liu Granada Hills Charter 8,256.6
5 Christian Koguchi Granada Hills Charter 8,240.1
? Natasha Boyd Marshall 8,206.4
? Peter Huynh Marshall 8,064.2
? Wendy Renteria Franklin 8,035.4

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Julia Wall Granada Hills Charter 8,655.2
2 Jimmy Wu Granada Hills Charter 8,652.8
3 Alex Moreno Franklin 8,595.7
4 Kudzo Ahegbebu Marshall 8,463.1
5 Adrian LaFave El Camino Real Charter 7,906.0
? Anass Haimoud Marshall 7,685.5
? Henry Duarte Palisades Charter 7,642.1

Team Events[edit]

Each of the below team scores are the total of the top two scores in each GPA category, regardless of which individual scores counted towards the final team total. Thus, these event scores do not follow the team breakdowns.

Super Quiz[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,595
2 Franklin 5,280
3 Marshall 5,170
4 Garfield 4,680
5 Hamilton 4,530
6 Van Nuys 4,500
7 El Camino Real Charter 4,465
8 Taft 4,315
9 Los Angeles 4,270
10 Francis Polytechnic 4,155
11 Palisades Charter 3,930
12 Bell 3,870
13 Elizabeth LC 3,805
14 King-Drew Medical Magnet 3,750
15 San Pedro 3,705

Super Quiz Relay Scores[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 57
2 Franklin 52
3 Marshall 49
4 Garfield 46
5 Van Nuys 44
6 Narbonne 42
6 Los Angeles 42
7 Taft 41
7 Francis Polytechnic 41
8 El Camino Real Charter 40
9 San Pedro 38
9 Elizabeth Learning Center 38
10 Palisades Charter 35

Art[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,220
2 Franklin 4,940
3 Marshall 4,800
4 El Camino Real Charter 4,440
5 Van Nuys 4,420
6 Bell 3,880
7 Garfield 3,780
8 San Pedro 3,740
9 Taft 3,720
9 Francis Polytechnic 3,720
10 Los Angeles 3,520
10 Hamilton 3,520

Economics[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,780
2 Marshall 5,600
2 El Camino Real Charter 5,600
3 Hamilton 5,220
4 Franklin 5,020
5 Van Nuys 4,880
6 Bell 4,540
7 Garfield 4,500
8 Taft 4,420
9 Palisades Charter 4,400
10 Narbonne 4,340
10 Los Angeles 4,340

Essay[edit]

Place School Score
1 Marshall 5,282
2 Franklin 5,205
3 North Hollywood 5,047
4 Palisades Charter 4,730
5 Granada Hills Charter 4,632
6 Garfield 4,556
7 El Camino Real Charter 4,390
8 Kennedy 4,354
9 Los Angeles 4,347
10 Fulton College Prep 4,343

Interview[edit]

Place School Score
1 Kennedy 5,930
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,930
2 Northridge Academy 5,905
3 El Camino Real Charter 5,845
4 Marshall 5,820
5 San Pedro 5,815
6 Van Nuys 5,801.7
7 Palisades Charter 5,790
7 Franklin 5,790
8 Elizabeth LC 5,770
9 Garfield 5,760
10 University 5,755

Language and Literature[edit]

Place School Score
1 El Camino Real Charter 4,600
2 Granada Hills Charter 4,460
3 Marshall 4,340
4 Franklin 4,120
5 Bell 4,060
6 Van Nuys 3,760
7 Hamilton 3,700
8 Los Angeles 3,640
9 Taft 3,600
10 Garfield 3,520

Math[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,142.5
2 El Camino Real Charter 5,085.5
3 Marshall 4,771.1
4 Taft 4,314.1
5 Franklin 3,714.2
6 Narbonne 3,457.0
7 Palisades Charter 3,342.7
8 North Hollywood 2,828.4
9 San Pedro 2,799.9
? Verdugo Hills 2,685.6*
? Bell 2,865.6*

(*) Team math scores did appear this way in the results PDF. Perhaps a typo.

Music[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,460
2 Franklin 5,260
3 El Camino Real Charter 4,940
4 Marshall 4,840
5 Hamilton 4,340
6 Los Angeles 4,160
7 Van Nuys 4,060
8 Garfield 3,940
9 Francis Polytechnic 3,780
10 Taft 3,760

Science[edit]

Place School Score
1 Granada Hills Charter 5,200
2 El Camino Real Charter 4,840
3 Marshall 4,600
4 Taft 4,200
5 Franklin 4,020
6 Narbonne 3,760
7 Palisades Charter 3,640
7 Los Angeles 3,640
8 Hamilton 3,540
9 Garfield 3,380
10 Bell 3,260

Speech[edit]

Place School Score
1 Kennedy 5,798.3
2 Van Nuys 5,776.6
3 El Camino Real Charter 5,696.7
4 Palisades Charter 5,650.5
5 Franklin 5,633.3
6 Marshall 5,631.7
7 Granada Hills Charter 5,613.4
8 Taft 5,436.7
9 Bell 5,430.0
10 King-Drew Medical Magnet 5,326.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sean Wejebe Granada Hills Charter 960
2 Lev Tauz Granada Hills Charter 900
3 Hamidah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 880
4 Czarelle Valencia Franklin 860
5 Kevin Martinez Marshall 840
5 Erin Faigin Van Nuys 840
5 Emmanuel Ocampo Garfield 840

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Natasha Boyd Marshall 900
2 Wendy Renteria Franklin 880
3 Lawrence Quach Taft 860
4 Christian Koguchi Granada Hills Charter 840
5 Priscilla Liu Granada Hills Charter 820
5 Rebecca Michelson Hamilton 820

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Alex Moreno Franklin 880
2 Jimmy Wu Granada Hills Charter 860
3 Julia Wall Granada Hills Charter 840
4 Joselin Hernandez Franklin 780
4 Kudzo Ahegbebu Marshall 780
4 Carlos Morales San Pedro 780
5 Julia Hoang Marshall 760

Economics[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Lev Tauz Granada Hills Charter 1,000
1 Sean Wejebe Granada Hills Charter 1,000
1 Hamidah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 1,000
2 Aaron Lit El Camino Real Charter 980
3 Nathaniel Barlow El Camino Real Charter 960
3 Kevin Martinez Marshall 960
4 Andrew Koenig Van Nuys 940
4 Amanda Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter 940
4 Emmanuel Ocampo Garfield 940
4 Juchan Kim Hamilton 940
5 Justin Sao Franklin 920
5 Yasmine Cienfuegos Foshay Learning Center 920
5 Amy Tan Marshall 920

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Laura Lei El Camino Real Charter 980
2 Peter Huynh Marshall 960
3 Priscilla Liu Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Katrina Ordonez Hamilton 940
4 Kimberly Ly Granada Hills Charter 920
4 Christian Koguchi Granada Hills Charter 920
5 Aidan Paskal El Camino Real Charter 900
5 Carmen Tan Marshall 900
5 Lawrence Quach Taft 900
5 Devonne Bowman Hamilton 900

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jimmy Wu Granada Hills Charter 980
2 Alex Moreno Franklin 960
2 Kudzo Ahegbebu Marshall 960
3 Julia Wall Granada Hills Charter 940
4 Adrian LaFave El Camino Real Charter 900
4 Henry Duarte Palisades Charter 900
4 Anass Haimoud Marshall 900
5 Caleb Johnson El Camino Real Charter 880

Essay[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Amy Tan Marshall 980
2 Myles Rogers-Halliday Palisades Charter 965
3 Min-Sun Jun Marshall 960
4 Keren Yi Los Angeles 957
5 Susan Arevalo Franklin 955

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Kimberly Chavez Fulton College Prep 962
2 Anthony Alvarez Garfield 930
3 Kenia Alfaro Franklin 900
4 Mirae Dong Palisades Charter 885
5 Justin De Toro Los Angeles 874

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Alex Moreno Franklin 925
2 Kevin Sandoval North Hollywood 910
3 Anass Haimoud Marshall 902
4 Malcolm Jimpson King-Drew Medical Magnet 875
5 Marcus Thomas Northridge Academy 865

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Emmanuel Ocampo Garfield 820
2 Andrew Koenig Van Nuys 800
2 Sean Wejebe Granada Hills Charter 800
3 David Favela Bell 780
4 Yasmine Cienfuegos Foshay LC 760
4 Aaron Lit El Camino Real Charter 760
4 Kevin Martinez Marshall 760
5 Erin Faigin Van Nuys 740
5 Amanda Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter 740
5 Nathaniel Barlow El Camino Real Charter 740
5 Lev Tauz Granada Hills Charter 740
5 Dustin Watanabe Taft 740

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Natasha Boyd Marshall 920
2 Aidan Paskal El Camino Real Charter 800
3 Laura Lei El Camino Real Charter 760
3 Lawrence Quach Taft 760
4 Priscilla Liu Granada Hills Charter 740
5 Wendy Renteria Franklin 720

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Julia Wall Granada Hills Charter 860
2 Adrian LaFave El Camino Real Charter 840
3 Alex Moreno Franklin 760
4 Joselin Hernandez Franklin 720
4 Boris Wilggins Bell 720
5 Caleb Johnson El Camino Real Charter 700
5 Henry Duarte Palisades Charter 700

Math[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Nathaniel Barlow El Camino Real Charter 971.4
2 Aaron Lit El Camino Real Charter 942.8
3 Sean Wejebe Granada Hills Charter 914.2
3 Lev Tauz Granada Hills Charter 914.2
4 Amy Tan Marshall 885.7
5 Hamidah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 857.1
5 Dustin Watanabe Taft 857.1

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Christian Koguchi Granada Hills Charter 942.8
1 Lawrence Quach Taft 942.8
2 Laura Lei El Camino Real Charter 914.2
2 Peter Huynh Marshall 914.2
3 Kimberly Ly Granada Hills Charter 885.7
4 Aidan Paskal El Camino Real Charter 771.4
5 Priscilla Liu Granada Hills Charter 714.3
5 Arash Kardoust Taft 714.3
5 Shyamolee Desai North Hollywood 714.3

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Eric Werner El Camino Real Charter 771.4
1 Kudzo Ahegbebu Marshall 771.4
2 Stella Lee Granada Hills Charter 742.8
2 Jimmy Wu Granada Hills Charter 742.8
2 Julia Hoang Marshall 742.8
3 Adrian LaFave El Camino Real Charter 714.3
4 Alex Moreno Franklin 685.7
5 Adriana Rodriguez Franklin 657.1
5 Henry Duarte Palisades Charter 657.1

Music[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Hamidah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 960
1 Min-Sun Jun Marshall 960
2 Lev Tauz Granada Hills Charter 940
3 Sean Wejebe Granada Hills Charter 920
4 Susan Arevalo Franklin 900
4 David Li Lincoln 900
5 Andrew Koenig Van Nuys 880
5 Aaron Lit El Camino Real Charter 880
5 Emmanuel Ocampo Garfield 880

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Wendy Renteria Franklin 940
1 Priscilla Liu Granada Hills Charter 940
2 Kenia Alfaro Franklin 920
3 Laura Lei El Camino Real Charter 900
4 Kimberly Ly Granada Hills Charter 880
5 Carmen Tan Marshall 860
5 Rebecca Michelson Hamilton 860

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Jimmy Wu Granada Hills Charter 920
2 Alex Moreno Franklin 860
3 Eric Werner El Camino Real Charter 840
4 Julia Wall Granada Hills Charter 820
4 Kudzo Ahegbebu Marshall 820
5 Clayton Ryles Hamilton 800

Science[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Sean Wejebe Granada Hills Charter 940
2 Lev Tauz Granada Hills Charter 920
3 Dustin Watanabe Taft 880
4 Nathaniel Barlow El Camino Real Charter 860
5 Aaron Lit El Camino Real Charter 840
5 Kenneth Wu University 840

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Laura Lei El Camino Real Charter 920
2 Lawrence Quach Taft 880
2 Grantland Hall Reseda 880
3 Priscilla Liu Granada Hills Charter 860
3 Christian Koguchi Granada Hills Charter 860
4 Kimberly Ly Granada Hills Charter 840
5 Peter Huynh Marshall 780
5 Nicholas Hartel Sherman Oaks CES 780

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Anass Haimoud Marshall 840
2 Jimmy Wu Granada Hills Charter 820
2 Kudzo Ahegbebu Marshall 820
3 Julia Wall Granada Hills Charter 800
4 Alex Moreno Franklin 780
5 Adrian LaFave El Camino Real Charter 760

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Emmanuel Ocampo Garfield 940
2 Min-Sun Jun Marshall 930
3 Erin Faigin Van Nuys 915
3 Czarelle Valencia Franklin 915
3 Hamidah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter 915
4 Amy Tan Marshall 910
5 Susan Arevalo Franklin 900
5 Sean Wejebe Granada Hills Charter 900
5 Lev Tauz Granada Hills Charter 900

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Priscilla Liu Granada Hills Charter 925
2 Kimberly Ly Granada Hills Charter 915
2 Lawrence Quach Taft 915
3 Wendy Renteria Franklin 855
4 Kenia Alfaro Franklin 815
5 Peter Huynh Marshall 790

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score
1 Alex Moreno Franklin 985
1 Julia Wall Granada Hills Charter 985
2 Jimmy Wu Granada Hills Charter 955
3 Kudzo Ahegbebu Marshall 895
4 Anass Haimoud Marshall 885
5 Adrian LaFave El Camino Real Charter 850

Super Quiz Relay Perfect Scores[edit]

Student School
Kudzo Ahegbebu Marshall
Daryon Hancox Dorsey
Adrian LaFave El Camino Real Charter
Priscilla Liu Granada Hills Charter
Alex Moreno Franklin
Emmanuel Ocampo Garfield
Erick Ocampo-Ramos Garfield
Amy Tan Marshall
Marcus Thomas Northridge Academy
Julia Wall Granada Hills Charter
Jimmy Wu Granada Hills Charter

Larry McCormick Memorial Award[edit]

The Larry McCormick Memorial Award honors the student(s) who have earned the highest combined score for the written and oral Super Quiz.

Student School
Alex Moreno Franklin
Julia Wall Granada Hills Charter

Speech[edit]

In LAUSD, gold, silver, and bronze medals go to the highest three scores from each Speech room, regardless of GPA category. These medals' scores are unknown and likely vary widely - the highest score awarded by a panel of judges could reasonably be as low as 800 or as high as 1,000.

Place Student School
1 Kudzo Ahegbebu Marshall
1 Kenia Alfaro Franklin
1 Arslan Avliyakulov Palisades Charter
1 Natasha Boyd Marshall
1 Miguel Cervantes Kennedy
1 Alexa Chande Gardena
1 Lorena Chavez Harbor Teacher Prep Academy
1 Davit Dovaltian Kennedy
1 Henry Duarte Palisades Charter
1 Jose Carlos Escobar Bell
1 David Favela Bell
1 Raymundo Flores Garfield
1 Sun Garcia Baltazar Los Angeles
1 Amichai Goldsman Northridge
1 Erik Gramajo Francis Polytechnic
1 Peter Huynh Marshall
1 Bet-Zua Jiminez-Garcia University
1 Narine Karapetyan Van Nuys
1 Levon Korganian Van Nuys
1 Caleb Lee Kennedy
1 Andy Li Franklin
1 Hamidah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter
1 Analee Ochoa Washington Prep
1 Robert Odibo Harbor Teacher Prep Academy
1 Aidan Paskal El Camino Real Charter
1 Ruby Plazola Dorsey
1 Diego Ramirez Elizabeth LC
1 Marijose Ramirez Bell
1 Adriana Rodriguez Franklin
1 Myles Rogers-Halliday Palisades Charter
1 Marleen Sanchez Elizabeth LC
1 Justin Sao Franklin
1 Amy Tan Marshall
1 James Tang Sherman Oaks CES
1 Lev Tauz Granada Hills Charter
1 Joshua Tucker Taft
1 Dominico Vega Van Nuys
1 Sean Wejebe Granada Hills Charter
1 Eric Werner El Camino Real Charter
1 Jimmy Wu Granada Hills Charter
1 Sonia Zamora Kennedy
2 Jennifer Alch Taft
2 Susan Arevalo Franklin
2 Richard Avila Garfield
2 Nathaniel Barlow El Camino Real Charter
2 Rebecca Burrows Kennedy
2 Cynthia Campos Bell
2 Ki'yiana Chambers Palisades Charter
2 David Dayan Taft
2 Mirae Dong Palisades Charter
2 Christopher Duarte Kennedy
2 Erin Faigin Van Nuys
2 Amanda Farag Northridge Academy
2 Amanda Fitzmorris El Camino Real Charter
2 Martin Guevarra Narbonne
2 Christian Gutierrez Kennedy
2 Nelly Guzman Palisades Charter
2 Johnny Ha Garfield
2 Grantland Hall Reseda
2 Daryon Hancox Dorsey
2 Stephanie Haro Garfield
2 Joselin Hernandez Franklin
2 Gevorge Idzhyan Van Nuys
2 Andrew Koenig Van Nuys
2 Kimberly Kokado Palisades Charter
2 Stella Lee Granada HIlls Charter
2 Christian Lincoln Kennedy
2 Priscilla Liu Granada Hills Charter
2 Kevin Martinez Marshall
2 Ryan Mitchell Washington Prep
2 Nelson Moreno Palisades Charter
2 Alex Moreno Franklin
2 Matthew Parada Downtown Magnets
2 Antonio Rodriguez Francis Polytechnic
2 Carmen Tan Marshall
2 Godwin Tsado Harbor Teacher Prep Academy
2 Czarelle Valencia Franklin
2 Julia Wall Granada Hills Charter
3 Heidi Bautista Dorsey
3 Kimberly Chavez Fulton College Prep
3 Ismael Contreras Orthopaedic Medical Magnet
3 Shyamolee Desai North Hollywood
3 Melesio Garcia Kennedy
3 Gor Gevodzhanyan Sherman Oaks CES
3 Nayeli Gudino Contreras Bell
3 Oscar Gutierrez Huntington Park
3 Shyann Hale Carson
3 Julia Hoang Marshall
3 Couger Jimenez Jaramillo Eagle Rock
3 Malcolm Jimpson King-Drew Medical Magnet
3 Adrian LaFave El Camino Real Charter
3 David Li Lincoln
3 Aaron Lit El Camino Real Charter
3 Lea Luterstein Sherman Oaks CES
3 Timothy Ly North Hollywood
3 Kimberly Ly Granada Hills Charter
3 Erik Manukyan Van Nuys
3 Isaac Marin San Fernando
3 Chris McMurray Dorsey
3 Tali Moore Grant
3 Carlos Morales San Pedro
3 Richard Navarro Elizabeth LC
3 Quan Nguyen Narbonne
3 Kierra Parker King-Drew Medical Magnet
3 Lawrence Quach Taft
3 Fatema Rahman Bravo Medical Magnet
3 Jonathan Ramirez Elizabeth LC
3 Wendy Renteria Franklin
3 Brandi Rice Hamilton
3 Jonathan Salazar King-Drew Medical Magnet
3 Thomas Santillian Fremont
3 Jessica Solis Orthopaedic Medical Magnet
3 R. Zachary Taylor Eagle Rock
3 Brandt Thrower Harbor Teacher Prep Academy

Interview[edit]

In LAUSD, gold, silver, and bronze medals go to the highest three scores from each Interview room, regardless of GPA category. These medals' scores are unknown and likely vary widely - the highest score awarded by a panel of judges could reasonably be as low as 800 or as high as 1,000.

Place Student School
1 Kudzo Ahegbebu Marshall
1 Alessandro Alarcon Northridge Academy
1 Jennifer Alch Taft
1 Kenia Alfaro Franklin
1 Victor Arechiga South East
1 Susan Arevalo Franklin
1 Natasha Boyd Marshall
1 Kimberly Cantas Francis Polytechnic
1 Miguel Cervantes Kennedy Prep
1 Alexis Chacon West Adams Prep
1 Lorena Chavez Harbor Teacher Prep Academy
1 Adrian Cornejo Banning
1 Keyvan Cruz Santee Education Complex
1 Mirae Dong Palisades Charter
1 Christopher Duarte Kennedy
1 Kimiloluma Fafowora Northridge Academy
1 Melesio Garcia Kennedy
1 Yessica Gomez San Pedro
1 Stephanie Haro Garfield
1 Joselin Hernandez Franklin
1 Couger Jimenez-Jaramillo Eagle Rock
1 Bet-Zua Jimenez-Garcia University
1 Malcolm Jimpson King-Drew Medical Magnet
1 Arash Kardoust Taft
1 Karen Kim Roybal LC
1 Christian Koguchi Granada Hills Charter
1 Caleb Lee Kennedy
1 Manuia Levi Carson
1 Aaron Lit El Camino Real Charter
1 Gabriel Maciel Monroe
1 Hamidah Mahmud Granada Hills Charter
1 Tali Moore Grant
1 Lovely Namay Roybal LC
1 Analee Ochoa Washington Prep
1 Robert Odibo Harbor Teacher Prep
1 Salome Ok Los Angeles
1 Kierra Parker King-Drew Medical Magnet
1 Sarah Perez Belmont
1 Jonathan Ramirez Elizabeth LC
1 Brandi Rice Hamilton
1 Kendrix Ringor Carson
1 Thania Rodarte Fremont
1 Marianna Rodriguez Fulton College Prep
1 Myles Rogers-Halliday Palisades Charter
1 Andre Rubio Rancho Dominguez Prep School
1 Jesus Salazar Dorsey
1 Marleen Sanchez Elizabeth LC
1 Kevin Sandoval North Hollywood
1 Briana Saravanabavanandhan El Camino Real Charter
1 Andrea Silva Reseda
1 Carmen Tan Marshall
1 Trevahn Tooke Spearman Hamilton
1 Godwin Tsado Harbor Teacher Prep Academy
1 Julia Wall Granada Hills Charter
1 Gabriele Wiese Eagle Rock
1 Sean Wejebe Granada Hills Charter
1 Eric Werner El Camino Real Charter
1 Jimmy Wu Granada Hills Charter
1 Birgit Yeager San Pedro
1 Keren Yi Los Angeles
1 Sonia Zamora Kennedy
1 Freddy LC Foshay LC
2 Devone Bowman Hamilton
2 Steven Bustillos Chatsworth
2 Jasmine Camacho Northridge
2 David Dayan Taft
2 Shyamolee Desai North Hollywood
2 Irene Diaz Fremont
2 Henry Duarte Palisades Charter
2 Andrea Eberle Reseda
2 Jose Carlos Escobar Bell
2 Amanda Farag Northridge Academy
2 Renata Figueroa Elizabeth :C
2 Njeri Gachoka Venice
2 Minerva Garcia South East
2 Amichai Goldsman Northridge
2 Marvin Guevarra Narbonne
2 Shyann Hale Carson
2 Margarita Hernandez Sherman Oaks CES
2 Karen Herrera Hollywood
2 Peter Huynh Marshall
2 Levon Korganian Van NUys
2 Christian Lincoln Kennedy
2 Priscilla Liu Granada Hills Charter
2 Leslie Lopez Orthopaedic Medical Magnet
2 Aleida Moreno Van Nuys
2 Stephanie Moreno Jefferson
2 Derek Nardo University
2 Richard Navarro Elizabeth LC
2 Madelinn Ornelas
2 Aidan Paskal El Camino Real Charter
2 Niresh Perera Sherman Oaks CES
2 Heidy Pinto Carson
2 Ashley Polanco Canoga Park
2 Brian Ramirez Narbonne
2 Nalya Rodriguez Hamilton
2 Jazmin Ruiz San Pedro
2 Ilse Saucedo Verdugo Hills
2 Kathy Silva Francis Polytechnic
2 Amy Tan Marshall
2 Marcus Thomas Northridge
2 Aara'l Yerber Cleveland
3 Oscar Alberto Grant
3 Jackelyn Arauz South East
3 Mike Carrillo-Hernandez Monroe
3 Brittany Cerda Banning
3 Ki'yiana Chambers Palisades Charter
3 Kimberly Chavez Fulton College Prep
3 Pedro Cortes Jefferson
3 Elizabeth Do San Pedro
3 Lucas Elias Reseda
3 Melissa Garcia Northridge Academy
3 Erik Gramajo Francis Polytechnic
3 Christian Gutierrez Kennedy
3 Oscar Gutierrez Huntington Park
3 Johnny Ha Garfield
3 Allen Head Sylmar
3 Caleb Johnson El Camino Real Charter
3 Michael Khoury Monroe
3 Adrian LaFave El Camino Real Charter
3 Kevin Lambert Fulton College Prep
3 Wendy Lima Belmont
3 Lea Luterstein Sherman Oaks CES
3 Kimberly Ly Granada Hills Charter
3 Kevin Martinez Marshall
3 Clara Mejia Torres Renaissance Academy
3 Jasmin Moreno Fulton College Prep
3 Erick Ocampo-Ramos Garfield
3 Karely Perez South East
3 Wendy Renteria Franklin
3 Felix Reyes Foshay LC
3 Celina Rivera Cleveland
3 Jacob Rodriguez Mendez LC
3 Florisel Rojas Torres Renaissance Academy
3 Daniel Rosales Wilson
3 Jonathan Salazar King-Drew Medical Magnet
3 Czarelle Valencia Franklin
3 Leeza Valientes Carson
3 Kumary Vasquez University
3 Dominico Vega Van Nuys
3 Bryan Villasenor Garfield
3 Catherine Virtucio Orthopaedic Medical Magnet
3 Boris Wilggins Bell

Coach of the Year[edit]

Coach School
Stephanie Franklin El Camino Real Charter

Highest Scoring Student From Each Team[edit]

Student School Score
Adrian Cornejo Banning 5,867.1
David Favela Bell 8,046.4
Fida Newaj Belmont 5,854.6
Kavin Srithongkham Birmingham Charter 4,853.1
Cody Lim Bravo Medical Magnet 6,031.4
George Mitchell Canoga Park 5,145.7
Elisa Garcia Carson 4,983.6
Thaomy Nguyen Chatsworth 5,810.3
Lux Gesite Cleveland 5,007.9
Daryon Hancox Dorsey 6,353.3
Juan Sanchez Downtown Magnets 6,374.3
Couger Jimenez Jaramillo Eagle Rock 5,829.0
Aaron Lit El Camino Real Charter 8,583.1
Marleen Sanchez Elizabeth LC 6,182.8
Yasmine Cienfuegos Foshay LC 6,354.3
Kathy Silva Francis Polytechnic 6,753.6
Alex Moreno Franklin 8,595.7
Thomas Santillian Fremont 5,818.3
Kimberly Chavez Fulton College Prep 4,979.4
Alexa Chande Gardena 5,495.0
Emmanuel Ocampo Garfield 7,784.5
Sean Wejebe Granada Hills Charter 9,199.2
German Diaz Grant 6,348.6
Rebecca Michelson Hamilton 7,324.3
Robert Odibo Harbor Teacher Prep 6,333.1
Diandra Beckles Hollywood 5,297.8
Karen Avila Huntington Park 5,159.0
Jennifer Carrillo International Studies LC 5,541.4
Diana Cortez Jefferson 3,924.8
Davit Dovaltian Kennedy 6,459.3
Malcolm Jimpson King-Drew Medical Magnet 6,531.0
David Li Lincoln 6,090.7
Keren Yi Los Angeles CES 5,500.6
Salome Ok Los Angeles 7,719.3
Jennifer Lopez Manual Arts 5,397.1
Min-Sun Jun Marshall 8,653.5
Angie Valenzuela Mendez LC 1B 4,524.3
Gloria Sanchez Monroe 5,123.6
Quan Nguyen Narbonne 7,586.8
Shyamolee Desai North Hollywood 7,184.3
Marcus Thomas Northridge Academy 5,816.9
Ismael Contreras Orthopaedic Medical Magnet 5,795.1
Henry Duarte Palisades Charter 7,642.1
Myeisha Earl Rancho Dominguez 4,947.8
Grantland Hall Reseda 6,493.1
Stephanie Contreras Roybal LC 4,568.1
Isaac Marin San Fernando 5,798.6
Yessica Gomez San Pedro 7,235.7
Matthew Corona Santee Education Complex 4,135.3
Lea Luterstein Sherman Oaks CES 6,154.7
Victor Arechiga South East 4,628.8
Alberto Escobar South Gate 6,416.1
Allen Head Sylmar 5,074.3
Lawrence Quach Taft 8,292.8
Florisel Rojas Torres Renaissance 4,379.3
Kenneth Wu University 6,261.8
Cindy Martinez Valley Academy 4,899.4
Andrew Koenig Van Nuys 8,159.0
Eri Okita Venice 5,206.5
Adrian Altawil Verdugo Hills 5,990.0
Ryan Mitchell Washington Prep 5,139.7
Alexis Chacon West Adams Prep 4,475.0
Alexis Cervantes Wilson 4,909.0