AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on the morning of January 24th. All changes from 1/24 to 1/27 are lost and must be recreated. I apologize for the second crash, I am now taking nightly backups and am following every lead to fix the issue.

Regionals/Arizona/Region II/2011

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
2021
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
201620172018201920202021
Region I: 202120202019More
Region II: 202120202019More
Region III: 202120202019More
Region IV: 202120202019More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Cesar Chavez High School 37,847.6 23,042.9 14,804.7 27
2 South Mountain High School 37,065.6 22,989.3 14,076.3 17
3 North Canyon High School 36,891.9 22,004.2 14,887.7 16
4 Boulder Creek High School 36,269.4 20,485.7 15,783.7 17
5 Sandra Day O'Connor High School 33,785.5 18,711.5 15,074.0 10
6 Deer Valley High School 32,470.2 18,122.2 14,348.0 6
7 Paradise Valley High School 31,177.4 17,210.7 13,966.7 3
8 Camelback High School 28,082.8 15,236.5 12,846.3 0
9 Trevor Browne High School 27,744.5 14,690.8 13,053.7 2
10 Maryvale High School 27,278.9 14,473.6 12,805.3 0
11 Betty Fairfax High School 26,705.9 14,388.6 12,317.3 2
12 Alhambra High School 26,511.8 13,585.8 12,926.0 1
13 North High School 26,494.4 14,260.0 12,234.4 1
14 Metro Tech High School 26,330.2 13,377.2 12,953.0 1
15 Xavier College Preparatory 26,286.7 14,397.0 11,889.7 0
16 Carl Hayden High School 24,515.2 11,857.2 12,658.0 1
17 Bioscience Academy 23,234.1 12,030.7 11,203.4 0
18 Centra High Schooll 23,079.2 12,052.9 11,026.3 0
19 Apollo High School 21,986.8 11,257.1 10,729.7 0
20 Sunnyslope High School 21,371.9 10,098.5 11,273.4 2
21 Barry Goldwater High School 18,089.5 9,840.8 8,248.7 2
22 Thunderbird High School 17,530.4 8,366.4 9,164.0 0
23 Mountain Ridge High School 13,076.2 5,882.2 7,194.0 1
24 Cortez High School 12,605.9 6,969.2 5,636.7 0

Super Quiz Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score
1 Cesar Chavez 4,320
2 North Canyon 4,270
3 Deer Valley 4,205
4 South Mountain 4,190

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Brendan McNicholas Boulder Creek 8,201.3 5,424.3 2,777.0
2 Connor Wade South Mountain 7,667.1 5,242.1 2,425.0
3 David Ludwick North Canyon 7,147.1 4,332.1 2,815.0
4 Patrick Martin Sandra Day O'Connor 6,795.3 4,308.6 2,486.7
5 Shane Cummerford North Canyon 6,663.8 4,157.1 2,506.7
6 Rei Ramos Cesar Chavez 6,507.9 3,922.9 2,585.0
7 Robert Villa Cesar Chavez 6,400.6 3,909.3 2,491.3
8 Falicia Forward Sandra Day O'Connor 6,259.4 3,622.1 2,637.3
9 Liliana Espinoza Cesar Chavez 6,176.0 3,389.3 2,786.7
10 Anto George South Mountain 5,900.0 3,710.0 2,190.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Derrick Kearney Boulder Creek 6,983.6 4,143.6 2,840.0
2 Sean Sweeney North Canyon 6,566.4 3,861.4 2,705.0
3 Sergio Perea Cesar Chavez 6,544.6 4,232.9 2,311.7
4 Susan Pollard North Canyon 6,487.9 3,957.9 2,530.0
5 Jordan Swartz Paradise Valley 6,475.7 3,915.7 2,560.0
6 Krista Coates South Mountain 6,393.6 3,928.6 2,465.0
7 Jennifer Madraga Cesar Chavez 6,329.3 3,764.3 2,565.0
8 Joe Wright North Canyon 6,320.7 3,805.0 2,515.7
9 Khari Hunt Cesar Chavez 6,318.6 4,323.6 1,995.0
10 Inyse Bustillos South Mountain 6,226.6 3,468.6 2,758.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Alex Eakins Cesar Chavez 6,658.8 4,202.1 2,456.7
2 Jacob O'Neil Deer Valley 6,034.0 3,455.0 2,579.0
3 Floor Eigenhuis South Mountain 5,612.9 3,372.9 2,240.0
4 Deisy Garcia Cesar Chavez 5,406.4 3,011.4 2,395.0
5 Chelsea Routh North Canyon 5,396.0 3,105.0 2,291.0
6 Jeffrey Rojas Trevor Browne 5,338.3 2,889.3 2,449.0
7 Morgan Scott Deer Valley 5,307.4 2,810.7 2,496.7
8 Alex Rodriguez Cesar Chavez 5,265.8 2,892.1 2,373.7
9 Dora Rodriguez South Mountain 5,265.4 3,267.1 1,998.3
10 Sathya Venkatesh Sandra Day O'Connor 5,246.7 2,525.0 2,721.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Wade South Mountain 860
2 Brendan McNicholas Boulder Creek 840
3 Robert Villa Cesar Chavez 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Khari Hunt Cesar Chavez 760
2 Sergio Perea Cesar Chavez 720
3 Derrick Kearney Boulder Creek 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Eakins Cesar Chavez 720
2 Dora Rodriguez South Mountain 620
2 Alex Rodriguez Cesar Chavez 620
3 Arthur Reynolds South Mountain 580

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Wade South Mountain 840
2 Brendan McNicholas Boulder Creek 780
3 David Ludwick North Canyon 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Khari Hunt Cesar Chavez 700
2 Krista Coates South Mountain 680
3 Derrick Kearney Boulder Creek 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Floor Eigenhuis South Mountain 580
2 Alex Eakins Cesar Chavez 520
3 Deisy Garcia Cesar Chavez 480

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jessica Schildt Boulder Creek 1,000
2 Anuvind Menon Goldwater 977
3 Falicia Forward Sandra Day O'Connor 929
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Derrick Kearney Boulder Creek 1,000
2 Jordan Swartz Paradise Valley 945
3 Susan Pollard North Canyon 935
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob O'Neil Deer Valley 934
2 Michael Connelly Carl Hayden 860
3 Sathya Venkatesh Sandra Day O'Connor 855

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Patrick Martin Sandra Day O'Connor 990
2 David Ludwick North Canyon 985
3 Rei Ramos Cesar Chavez 980
3 Liliana Espinoza Cesar Chavez 980
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rhoda Hassan Fairfax 995
2 Krista Coates South Mountain 990
3 Alicia Rodriguez Boulder Creek 960
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sathya Venkatesh Sandra Day O'Connor 990
2 Alex Rodriguez Cesar Chavez 955
3 Deisy Garcia Cesar Chavez 945

Language & Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan McNicholas Boulder Creek 620
2 Kelly Kottmer Sunnyslope 500
3 Patrick Martin Sandra Day O'Connor 460
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Krista Coates South Mountain 520
1 Derrick Kearney Boulder Creek 520
2 Sam Orsulak Sandra Day O'Connor 480
3 Susan Pollard North Canyon 460
3 Jordan Swartz Paradise Valley 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Eakins Cesar Chavez 540
2 Brenda Calderon-Morales North 480
3 Jacob O'Neil Deer Valley 440

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hansen Qiu Mountain Ridge 828.6
2 Brendan McNicholas Boulder Creek 714.3
3 Connor Wade South Mountain 657.1
3 David Ludwick North Canyon 657.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Joe Wright North Canyon 600.0
1 Cameron Howard Boulder Creek 600.0
2 Jennifer Madraga Cesar Chavez 514.3
3 Jordan Spalding Deer Valley 485.7
3 Jordan Swartz Paradise Valley 485.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Rojas Trevor Browne 514.3
2 Laura Perez Fairfax 428.6
2 Zarah Holbert Goldwater 428.6
3 Jacob O'Neil Deer Valley 400.0
3 Chelsea Routh North Canyon 400.0

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan McNicholas Boulder Creek 900
2 Connor Wade South Mountain 760
3 Rei Ramos Cesar Chavez 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Inyse Bustillos South Mountain 720
1 Jennifer Madraga Cesar Chavez 720
2 Susan Pollard North Canyon 660
2 Sergio Perea Cesar Chavez 660
3 Khari Hunt Cesar Chavez 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Eakins Cesar Chavez 660
1 Alex Rodriguez Cesar Chavez 660
2 Chelsea Routh North Canyon 640
3 Dexter Ferrie Sandra Day O'Connor 540

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Wade South Mountain 880
2 Brendan McNicholas Boulder Creek 740
3 Anto George South Mountain 700
3 David Ludwick North Canyon 700
3 Shane Cummerford North Canyon 700
3 Robert Villa Cesar Chavez 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sean Sweeney North Canyon 780
2 Alicia Rodriguez Boulder Creek 740
3 Khari Hunt Cesar Chavez 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Eakins Cesar Chavez 840
2 Dora Rodriguez South Mountain 640
2 Jacob O'Neil Deer Valley 640
3 Chelsea Routh North Canyon 620
3 Deisy Garcia Cesar Chavez 620

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Robert Villa Cesar Chavez 973.3
2 Brendan McNicholas Boulder Creek 970.0
3 Jorge Calderon Metro Tech 960.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jessica Morrison Sandra Day O'Connor 973.3
2 Derrick Kearney Boulder Creek 965.0
3 Susan Pollard North Canyon 950.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Rojas Trevor Browne 915.0
2 Christopher Fregozo Alhambra 890.0
3 Evan Hansen Sunnyslope 876.7
3 Sathya Venkatesh Sandra Day O'Connor 876.7

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Patrick Martin Sandra Day O'Connor 880
2 Connor Wade South Mountain 845
3 Brendan McNicholas Boulder Creek 830
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sergio Perea Cesar Chavez 910
2 Krista Coates South Mountain 820
3 Joe Wright North Canyon 805
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Arthur Reynolds South Mountain 705
2 Jacob O'Neil Deer Valley 675
3 Texas Hobbs North Canyon 665
3 Alex Eakins Cesar Chavez 665

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Category Carrier Proportion
8,201.3 Brendan McNicholas Boulder Creek Honors 22.6%
7,667.1 Connor Wade South Mountain Honors 20.7%
7,147.1 David Ludwick North Canyon Honors 19.4%
6,795.3 Patrick Martin Sandra Day O'Connor Honors 20.1%
6,658.8 Alex Eakins Cesar Chavez Varsity 17.6%
6,475.7 Jordan Swartz Paradise Valley Scholastic 20.8%
6,034.0 Jacob O'Neil Deer Valley Varsity 18.6%
5,845.4 Kelly Kottmer Sunnyslope Honors 27.4%
5,808.6 Hansen Qiu Mountain Ridge Honors 44.4%
5,705.6 Anuvind Menon Goldwater Honors 31.5%
5,430.9 Juan Mora Trevor Browne Honors 19.6%
5,332.7 Raquel Carrasco Bioscience Scholastic 23.0%
5,313.4 Miguel Gutierrez Camelback Honors 18.9%
5,313.4 Miguel Gutierrez Camelback Honors 18.9%
5,272.0 Tyler Miranda Maryvale Scholastic 19.3%
5,240.6 Jami Bonifacio Metro Tech Honors 19.9%
5,094.4 Jenna Smith Xavier College Prep Honors 19.4%
5,035.3 Ryan Muller North Honors 19.0%
4,813.0 Berta Ordonez Alhambra Honors 18.2%
4,768.6 Harrisen Foulk Fairfax Honors 17.9%
4,552.9 Michael Connelly Carl Hayden Varsity 18.6%
4,350.6 Sinai Bucio Central Scholastic 18.9%
4,097.9 Alexander Garcia Apollo Varsity 18.6%
3,032.1 Leandra Wheeler Cortez Scholastic 24.1%