Regionals/Arizona/Region III/2024

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: BASIS Scottsdale
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
202120222023
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
201620172018201920202021
202220232024
Region I: 202420232022More
Region II: 202420232022More
Region III: 202420232022More
Region IV: 202420232022More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Canyon Del Oro High School 39,152.2 24,331.4 14,820.8 36
2 Walden Grove High School 37,840.8 23,505.8 14,335.0 31
3 Marana High School 34,778.5 20,408.5 14,370.0 16
4 Gila Ridge High School 29,211.4 16,977.2 12,234.2 7
5 Sonoran Science Academy 28,650.4 15,357.2 13,293.2 2
6 Desert View High School 27,515.5 14,611.3 12,904.2 4
7 Morenci High School 27,339.5 13,822.9 13,516.6 3
8 San Luis High School 25,498.8 12,662.8 12,836.0 0
9 Cibola High School 24,864.5 14,811.3 10,053.2 6
10 Kofa High School 20,836.5 12,145.7 8,690.8 2
11 Mountain View Marana High School 20,263.8 11,517.2 8,746.6 3
12 Yuma High School 18,411.4 10,611.4 7,800.0 2
13 Cienega High School 14,734.6 6,537.2 8,197.4 2
14 Nogales High School 1,100.0 0.0 1,100.0 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro 8,342.2 5,631.4 2,710.8
2 Evan Lehner Canyon del Oro 7,488.5 5,014.3 2,474.2
3 Liliana Gutierrez Walden Grove 6,626.6 4,160.0 2,466.6
4 Lewis Harvey Walden Grove 6,297.0 3,928.6 2,368.4
5 Aden Sholes Marana 6,245.4 3,717.1 2,528.3
6 Nathan Salisibarra Kofa 6,202.5 4,040.0 2,162.5
7 Zeph Aguilar Walden Grove 6,065.3 3,648.6 2,416.7
8 Madison Deese Gila Ridge 5,992.0 3,568.6 2,423.4
9 Ella Farris Marana 5,961.0 3,314.3 2,646.7
10 Annie Rasmussen Canyon del Oro 5,879.3 3,434.3 2,445.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Booker Proffitt Marana 7,010.7 4,785.7 2,225.0
2 Juan Noriega Walden Grove 6,689.4 4,388.6 2,300.8
3 Diego Gutierrez Walden Grove 6,535.2 4,114.3 2,420.9
4 Julia Smith Canyon del Oro 6,447.0 3,722.9 2,724.1
5 AJ Melchor-Etchechury Gila Ridge 6,110.8 3,540.0 2,570.8
6 Broedyn Williams Marana 6,102.7 3,468.6 2,634.1
7 Zoe Guymon Canyon del Oro 5,686.4 3,611.4 2,075.0
8 Jacob Rothermal Walden Grove 5,464.4 3,428.6 2,035.8
9 Emily Longacre Marana 5,453.6 3,248.6 2,205.0
10 Austin Christian Canyon del Oro 5,401.7 3,880.0 1,521.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 William Short Walden Grove 6,124.3 3,614.3 2,510.0
2 Bella Stewart Canyon del Oro 5,906.4 3,331.4 2,575.0
3 Nathaniel Marcy Cibola 5,587.1 3,737.1 1,850.0
4 Charlie Cockrell Walden Grove 5,568.3 3,300.0 2,268.3
5 Aurelia Aragon Canyon del Oro 5,281.7 3,020.0 2,261.7
6 Sarah Devine Walden Grove 5,174.7 2,651.4 2,523.3
7 Spencer Hollings Canyon del Oro 5,173.8 3,017.1 2,156.7
8 Chase Kielty-Ingmire Marana 4,982.1 2,777.1 2,205.0
9 Jonas Johnson Morenci 4,659.3 2,414.3 2,245.0
10 Jacob Salas Sonoran Science 4,567.6 2,234.3 2,333.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro 900
2 Liliana Gutierrez Walden Grove 860
3 Evan Lehner Canyon del Oro 700
3 Ella Farris Marana 700
4 Annie Rasmussen Canyon del Oro 660
4 Lewis Harvey Walden Grove 660
5 Estefania Cuenca Peyro Gila Ridge 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Booker Proffitt Marana 900
2 Juan Noriega Walden Grove 780
3 Diego Gutierrez Walden Grove 740
4 Julia Smith Canyon del Oro 680
5 Zoe Guymon Canyon del Oro 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Bella Stewart Canyon del Oro 680
2 Aurelia Aragon Canyon del Oro 600
2 Charlie Cockrell Walden Grove 600
3 Nathaniel Marcy Cibola 580
4 William Short Walden Grove 540
5 Spencer Hollings Canyon del Oro 480
5 Chase Kielty-Ingmire Marana 480
5 Jonas Johnson Morenci 480

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro 740
2 Evan Lehner Canyon del Oro 600
2 Aden Sholes Marana 600
3 Annie Rasmussen Canyon del Oro 460
3 Liliana Gutierrez Walden Grove 460
3 Madison Deese Gila Ridge 460
3 Luis Olvera Tapia Desert View 460
4 Zeph Aguilar Walden Grove 440
5 Estefania Cuenca Peyro Gila Ridge 420
5 Nathan Salisibarra Kofa 420
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Juan Noriega Walden Grove 580
1 Booker Proffitt Marana 580
2 Diego Gutierrez Walden Grove 560
3 Austin Christian Canyon del Oro 540
4 Broedyn Williams Marana 480
5 Julia Smith Canyon del Oro 420
5 Jacob Rothermal Walden Grove 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 William Short Walden Grove 600
2 Charlie Cockrell Walden Grove 480
3 Bella Stewart Canyon del Oro 440
4 Chase Kielty-Ingmire Marana 420
5 Aurelia Aragon Canyon del Oro 400

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lewis Harvey Walden Grove 975.0
1 Jake Fraser Sonoran Science 975.0
2 Roselyn Dorrell Morenci 950.0
3 Isabella Leyba Morenci 925.0
4 Ella Farris Marana 900.0
4 Karely Alvarado San Luis 900.0
5 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro 887.5
5 Ivan Lee Kofa 887.5
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Smith Canyon del Oro 887.5
1 Jacob Rothermal Walden Grove 887.5
1 Broedyn Williams Marana 887.5
2 August Lindsey Morenci 875.0
3 Briana Xay-Ananh Desert View 862.5
4 Juan Noriega Walden Grove 787.5
5 Booker Proffitt Marana 775.0
5 Emily Longacre Marana 775.0
5 Kiana Rivera San Luis 775.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Sarah Devine Walden Grove 900.0
2 Jacob Salas Sonoran Science 850.0
3 Alysse Marquez Mountain View Marana 837.5
4 Charlie Cockrell Walden Grove 825.0
5 Jonas Johnson Morenci 800.0

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Enrique Rojo Desert View 963.3
2 Sindrie Watson Gila Ridge 960.0
3 Annie Rasmussen Canyon del Oro 946.7
4 Liliana Gutierrez Walden Grove 943.3
5 Ella Farris Marana 940.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Julia Smith Canyon del Oro 953.3
1 Briana Xay-Ananh Desert View 953.3
2 Diego Gutierrez Walden Grove 946.7
3 Broedyn Williams Marana 943.3
4 AJ Melchor-Etchechury Gila Ridge 900.0
5 Nevaeh Uncangco Cibola 873.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 William Short Walden Grove 1,000.0
2 Bella Stewart Canyon del Oro 985.0
3 Connor Allen Cienega 950.0
4 Aurelia Aragon Canyon del Oro 940.0
4 Chase Kielty-Ingmire Marana 940.0
5 Alonso Lara Desert View 930.0

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro 700
2 Nathan Salisibarra Kofa 640
3 Liliana Gutierrez Walden Grove 600
4 Lewis Harvey Walden Grove 560
5 Aiden Payne Marana 540
5 Ainsley Mortenson Mountain View Marana 540
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Booker Proffitt Marana 600
2 Broedyn Williams Marana 560
3 Emily Longacre Marana 520
4 Diego Gutierrez Walden Grove 500
5 Zoe Guymon Canyon del Oro 480
5 Austin Christian Canyon del Oro 480
5 AJ Melchor-Etchechury Gila Ridge 480
5 Spencer Daane Sonoran Science 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Spencer Hollings Canyon del Oro 480
1 Nathaniel Marcy Cibola 480
2 Chase Kielty-Ingmire Marana 380
2 Wodan Shinn Yuma 380
3 Aurelia Aragon Canyon del Oro 360
3 William Short Walden Grove 360
3 Charlie Cockrell Walden Grove 360
4 Luke Becerra Sonoran Science 340
4 Martin Urias Desert View 340
5 Jenna Scott Marana 320
5 Jonas Johnson Morenci 320
5 Macrina Covarubias San Luis 320

Mathematics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro 971.4
2 Evan Lehner Canyon del Oro 914.3
3 Zeph Aguilar Walden Grove 628.6
4 Liliana Gutierrez Walden Grove 600.0
4 Nathan Salisibarra Kofa 600.0
5 Karely Alvarado San Luis 571.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Diego Gutierrez Walden Grove 714.3
2 Juan Noriega Walden Grove 628.6
3 AJ Melchor-Etchechury Gila Ridge 600.0
4 Zoe Guymon Canyon del Oro 571.4
5 Julia Smith Canyon del Oro 542.9
5 Spencer Daane Sonoran Science 542.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Wodan Shinn Yuma 542.9
2 William Short Walden Grove 514.3
3 Spencer Hollings Canyon del Oro 457.1
3 Chase Kielty-Ingmire Marana 457.1
3 Nathaniel Marcy Cibola 457.1
4 Aurelia Aragon Canyon del Oro 400.0
4 Charlie Cockrell Walden Grove 400.0
4 Alonso Lara Desert View 400.0
5 Bella Stewart Canyon del Oro 371.4
5 Sarah Devine Walden Grove 371.4
5 Luke Becerra Sonoran Science 371.4
5 Michelle Gutierrez San Luis 371.4

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Lehner Canyon del Oro 760
2 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro 740
3 Lewis Harvey Walden Grove 660
4 Liliana Gutierrez Walden Grove 560
5 Ivan Lee Kofa 520
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Booker Proffitt Marana 760
2 Juan Noriega Walden Grove 660
3 Julia Smith Canyon del Oro 620
4 Hailey Barley Mountain View Marana 600
5 Emily Longacre Marana 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 William Short Walden Grove 580
2 Bella Stewart Canyon del Oro 560
2 Spencer Hollings Canyon del Oro 560
2 Sarah Devine Walden Grove 560
3 Nathaniel Marcy Cibola 520
4 Lee Payne Sonoran Science 500
5 Charlie Cockrell Walden Grove 460

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Madison Deese Gila Ridge 880
2 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro 820
3 Evan Lehner Canyon del Oro 780
3 Estefania Cuenca Peyro Gila Ridge 780
4 Lewis Harvey Walden Grove 700
5 Zeph Aguilar Walden Grove 620
5 Ella Farris Marana 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 AJ Melchor-Etchechury Gila Ridge 680
2 Zoe Guymon Canyon del Oro 620
2 Austin Christian Canyon del Oro 620
2 Juan Noriega Walden Grove 620
2 Booker Proffitt Marana 620
3 Olivia Johnson Mountain View Marana 600
4 Jacob Rothermal Walden Grove 580
5 Broedyn Williams Marana 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathaniel Marcy Cibola 700
2 Charlie Cockrell Walden Grove 620
3 Sarah Devine Walden Grove 540
4 Bella Stewart Canyon del Oro 480
5 Jenna Scott Marana 440

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nathan Salisibarra Kofa 820
2 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro 760
2 Aiden Payne Marana 760
3 Evan Lehner Canyon del Oro 740
4 Aden Sholes Marana 640
5 Estefania Cuenca Peyro Gila Ridge 560
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Booker Proffitt Marana 840
2 Austin Christian Canyon del Oro 700
3 Juan Noriega Walden Grove 660
4 Diego Gutierrez Walden Grove 620
5 Julia Smith Canyon del Oro 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathaniel Marcy Cibola 660
2 William Short Walden Grove 620
3 Aurelia Aragon Canyon del Oro 540
4 Bella Stewart Canyon del Oro 520
5 Jacob Salas Sonoran Science 440

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kevin Neese Canyon del Oro 893.3
2 Aden Sholes Marana 853.3
3 Nora Alexander Mountain View Marana 846.7
4 Liliana Gutierrez Walden Grove 823.3
5 Ella Farris Marana 806.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 AJ Melchor-Etchechury Gila Ridge 933.3
2 Julia Smith Canyon del Oro 883.3
3 Jolie Albert Cienega 843.3
4 Zoe Guymon Canyon del Oro 820.0
5 Broedyn Williams Marana 803.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Bella Stewart Canyon del Oro 890.0
2 Aurelia Aragon Canyon del Oro 846.7
3 William Short Walden Grove 810.0
4 Luke Becerra Sonoran Science 775.0
5 Connor Allen Cienega 770.0