Regionals/Arizona/Region III/2013

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
20212022
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
201620172018201920202021
2022
Region I: 202220212020More
Region II: 202220212020More
Region III: 202220212020More
Region IV: 202220212020More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score
1 Canyon del Oro 44,733.4
2 Marana 37,140.1
3 Buena 32,306.2
4 Benson 30,484.0
5 Cibola 30,081.5
6 Sunnyside 30,061.9
7 Sonoran Science 29,675.5
8 Flowing Wells 29,228.2
9 Mountain View Marana 28,997.8
10 Gila Ridge 28,901.5
11 Vista Grande 27,448.1
12 Catalina Foothills 25,900.6
13 Tombstone 25,481.5
14 Amphitheater 25,390.3
15 Yuma 23,338.7
16 Kofa 22,132.0
17 Walden Grove 19,325.6

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Rockland Canyon del Oro 8,433.4
2 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 8,136.3
3 Rebecca Gosla Canyon del Oro 7,925.9
4 Chelsea Hoel Canyon del Oro 7,216.2
5 Achintya Gopal Buena 7,009.6
6 Carlos Moreno Sunnyside 6,719.4
7 Dylan Hughes Flowing Wells 6,408.4
8 Joshua Sloane Sonoran Science 6,209.0
9 Luis Hernandez Vista Grande 6,194.8
10 Gabe Ruffo Buena 6,071.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Molina Canyon del Oro 7,608.3
2 Maria Elena Pakulis Canyon del Oro 7,205.6
3 Steve Smith Marana 6,889.8
4 Catherine Lemer Mountain View Marana 6,187.7
5 Brenna Hall Marana 5,973.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 7,050.2
2 Powell Brumm Canyon del Oro 6,510.0
3 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 6,399.1
4 Edgar Plett Benson 5,569.6
5 Amber Bartley Marana 5,424.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Gosla Canyon del Oro 880
2 Chelsea Hoel Canyon del Oro 860
2 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 860
3 Jacob Rockland Canyon del Oro 820
4 Carlos Moreno Sunnyside 760
4 Achintya Gopal Buena 760
5 Dylan Hughes Flowing Wells 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Steve Smith Marana 840
2 Alex Molina Canyon del Oro 800
3 Maria Elena Pakulis Canyon del Oro 760
4 Alex Hartz Amphitheater 720
5 Sarah Erickson Buena 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 820
2 Powell Brumm Canyon del Oro 700
3 Kayla Kibler Marana 600
4 Jeremy Aguirre Sunnyside 560
5 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 520
5 Margaret McKay Marana 520
5 Amber Bartley Marana 520

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Rockland Canyon del Oro 920
2 Achintya Gopal Buena 860
2 Joshua Sloane Sonoran Science 860
2 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 860
3 Luis Hernandez Vista Grande 840
4 Rebecca Gosla Canyon del Oro 800
5 Dylan Hughes Flowing Wells 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Steve Smith Marana 900
2 Alex Molina Canyon del Oro 820
3 Catherine Lemer Mountain View Marana 800
4 Maria Elena Pakulis Canyon del Oro 780
5 Nils Jeffers Buena 760
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 900
2 Joseph Chamberlain Flowing Wells 660
3 Powell Brumm Canyon del Oro 640
4 Scott Parker Sonoran Science 580
5 Amber Bartley Marana 560

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 890
2 Gabe Ruffo Buena 825
3 Alex Gross Catalina Foothills 791
4 Richie Ren Buena 784
5 Ashley Shivvers Benson 782
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nicholas Kramer Tombstone 790
2 Alex Molina Canyon del Oro 744
3 Morgan Boyce Benson 687
4 Robby Mecham Gila Ridge 675
5 Monica Korb Flowing Wells 657
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 765
2 David Sells Sunnyside 729
3 Powell Brumm Canyon del Oro 699
4 Margaret McKay Marana 691
5 Yaide Mercado Kofa 689

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Rockland Canyon del Oro 940.0
1 Chelsea Hoel Canyon del Oro 940.0
2 Ashley Hyland Cibola 933.3
3 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 916.7
4 Nathan Lindsey Benson 913.3
5 Kennia Shinagawa Sunnyside 896.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Rhiannon Reece Benson 906.7
2 Alex Hartz Amphitheater 903.3
3 Catherine Lemer Mountain View Marana 890.0
4 Nisha Puri Amphitheater 886.7
5 Maria Elena Pakulis Canyon del Oro 883.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 953.3
2 Edgar Plett Benson 936.7
3 Manuel Santiago Benson 933.3
4 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 926.7
5 Joseph Chamberlain Flowing Wells 923.3
5 Amber Bartley Marana 923.3

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Rockland Canyon del Oro 840
1 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 840
2 Chelsea Hoel Canyon del Oro 800
2 Rebecca Gosla Canyon del Oro 800
3 Achintya Gopal Buena 700
4 Carlos Moreno Sunnyside 660
4 Mara McConnell Marana 660
5 Ashley Shivvers Benson 640
5 Kennia Shinagawa Sunnyside 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maria Elena Pakulis Canyon del Oro 800
2 Alex Hartz Amphitheater 740
3 Alex Molina Canyon del Oro 700
4 Steve Smith Marana 680
5 Catherine Lemer Mountain View Marana 660
5 Amber Sepulveda Marana 660
5 Brenna Hall Marana 660
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 820
2 Powell Brumm Canyon del Oro 720
3 Amber Bartley Marana 640
4 Edgar Plett Benson 580
4 Samuel Vargas Gila Ridge 580
5 Jeremy Aguirre Sunnyside 540
5 George Martinez Cibola 540
5 Henry Carson Cibola 540

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Gosla Canyon del Oro 828.6
2 Achintya Gopal Buena 800.0
2 Joshua Sloane Sonoran Science 800.0
3 Jacob Rockland Canyon del Oro 771.4
4 George Gould Cibola 600.0
5 Carlos Moreno Sunnyside 571.4
5 Jackie Marlin Sonoran Science 571.4
5 Luis Hernandez Vista Grande 571.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Molina Canyon del Oro 914.3
2 Maria Elena Pakulis Canyon del Oro 600.0
3 Catherine Lemer Mountain View Marana 485.7
4 Steve Smith Marana 457.1
5 Sarah Erickson Buena 428.6
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 685.7
2 Powell Brumm Canyon del Oro 514.3
3 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 428.6
4 Richard Nguyen Amphitheater 400.0
5 Danielle Garcia Walden Grove 371.4

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Gosla Canyon del Oro 900
2 Jacob Rockland Canyon del Oro 860
2 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 860
3 Carlos Moreno Sunnyside 820
4 Achintya Gopal Buena 780
5 Kyle Land Gila Ridge 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Molina Canyon del Oro 740
1 Steve Smith Marana 740
1 Johnathan Jacobson Cibola 740
2 Maria Elena Pakulis Canyon del Oro 700
3 Erik Buckley Sonoran Science 560
4 Catherine Lemer Mountain View Marana 520
5 Maritza Rumsley Mountain View Marana 500
5 Nils Jeffers Buena 500
5 Sarah Erickson Buena 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 660
2 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 560
2 Powell Brumm Canyon del Oro 560
3 Jeremy Aguirre Sunnyside 540
4 Hayley Knight Gila Ridge 500
5 Kayla Kibler Marana 480

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Rockland Canyon del Oro 840
2 Joshua Sloane Sonoran Science 820
3 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 800
4 Rebecca Gosla Canyon del Oro 760
5 Dylan Hughes Flowing Wells 640
5 Matthew Herstein Flowing Wells 640
5 Chelsea Hoel Canyon del Oro 640
5 Mara McConnell Marana 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Maria Elena Pakulis Canyon del Oro 740
2 Alex Molina Canyon del Oro 680
2 Steve Smith Marana 680
3 Erik Buckley Sonoran Science 540
4 Catherine Lemer Mountain View Marana 520
4 Steven Le Cibola 520
5 Nicholas Kramer Tombstone 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Edgar Plett Benson 820
2 Powell Brumm Canyon del Oro 680
3 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 620
4 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 560
5 Scott Parker Sonoran Science 480

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Rockland Canyon del Oro 860
2 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 800
3 Rebecca Gosla Canyon del Oro 780
4 Carlos Moreno Sunnyside 720
5 Chelsea Hoel Canyon del Oro 660
5 Luis Hernandez Vista Grande 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Alex Molina Canyon del Oro 760
2 Maria Elena Pakulis Canyon del Oro 740
3 Steve Smith Marana 640
4 Nils Jeffers Buena 620
5 Alex Hartz Amphitheater 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 660
2 Powell Brumm Canyon del Oro 580
3 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 440
4 Joshua Gutierrez Catalina Foothills 420
4 Joseph Chamberlain Flowing Wells 420
4 Jeremy Aguirre Sunnyside 420
5 Scott Parker Sonoran Science 400

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chelsea Hoel Canyon del Oro 943.3
2 Jacob Rockland Canyon del Oro 910.0
3 Josh Owl Yuma 873.3
4 George Gould Cibola 866.7
5 Ricky Rose Benson 830.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brenna Hall Marana 876.7
2 Sarah Erickson Buena 870.0
3 Catherine Lemer Mountain View Marana 810.0
4 Robby Mecham Gila Ridge 803.3
5 Shelby Martin Buena 776.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 943.3
2 Amber Bartley Marana 900.0
3 Jeremiah Lines Gila Ridge 880.0
4 David Sells Sunnyside 873.3
5 Jose Tavares Vista Grande 820.0