Regionals/Arizona/Region III/2010

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
2016201720182019
Region I: 201920182017More
Region II: 201920182017More
Region III: 201920182017More
Region IV: 201920182017More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Canyon Del Oro High School 45,781.3 31,062.1 14,719.2 56
2 Buena High School 37,488.0 23,218.6 14,269.4 10
3 Mountain View Marana 35,938.7 22,057.8 13,880.9 8
4 Marana High School 35,356.7 21,345.7 14,011.0 7
5 Gila Ridge High School 33,454.6 20,884.3 12,570.3 2
6 Catalina Foothills High School 31,912.9 18,980.8 12,932.1 3
7 Sunnyside High School 31,892.5 18,389.2 13,503.3 3
8 Flowing Wells High School 31,306.7 18,886.4 12,420.3 5
9 Benson High School 30,982.6 18,400.8 12,581.8 3
10 Cibola High School 30,639.3 17,939.3 12,700.0 3
11 Sonaran Science Academy 30,200.0 18,134.1 12,065.9 1
12 Rincon High School 29,766.8 16,377.8 13,389.0 5
13 Amphitheater High School 28,896.5 17,402.7 11,493.8 3
14 Pueblo High School 28,601.7 17,192.2 11,409.5 1
15 Palo Verde High School 27,212.0 16,430.1 10,781.9 1
16 Kofa High School 24,969.9 14,841.3 10,128.6 1
17 Berean Academy 20,391.8 11,472.1 8,919.7 2
18 Empire High School 18,421.5 9,896.5 8,525.0 1
19 Douglas High School 12,033.5 6,207.9 5,825.6 0
20 Sahuarita High School 11,382.5 6,962.1 4,420.4 0
21 Patagonia High School 10,736.4 6,655.7 4,080.7 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Nicolas Baird Canyon del Oro 8,127.0 5,650.7 2,476.3
2 Anna Hainsworth Canyon del Oro 8,055.2 5,623.6 2,431.6
3 Seungwoo Sun Canyon del Oro 7,726.7 5,370.7 2,356.0
4 Quentin Gunn Buena 7,562.7 5,075.7 2,487.0
5 Danielle Oxnam Mountain View Marana 7,405.8 4,831.4 2,574.4
6 Theo Fife Buena 6,767.9 4,237.9 2,530.0
7 Adrianna Vera Marana 6,702.0 4,049.3 2,652.7
8 Julia Prieto Buena 6,671.0 4,245.0 2,426.0
9 Brandon Day Rincon 6,591.4 3,876.4 2,715.0
10 John McKearney Marana 6,538.8 4,022.1 2,516.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jordan Neerhof Canyon del Oro 7,148.6 4,438.6 2,710.0
2 Ellie Strasser Canyon del Oro 7,125.4 4,727.1 2,398.3
3 Kate Edrington Mountain View Marana 6,688.7 4,091.4 2,597.3
4 Brian Sayler Buena 6,645.3 4,068.6 2,576.7
5 David Argentati Canyon del Oro 6,529.7 4,466.4 2,063.3
6 Erika Tinley Sonaran Science 5,978.7 3,612.1 2,366.6
7 Gus Peru Sunnyside 5,891.7 3,517.1 2,374.6
8 Renee Rodela Flowing Wells 5,870.7 3,540.7 2,330.0
9 Isaac Bleich Buena 5,842.4 3,580.7 2,261.7
10 Amanda Weber Buena 5,779.4 3,761.4 2,018.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Rush Moore Canyon del Oro 7,688.3 5,370.0 2,318.3
2 Jordan Kurker-Mraz Canyon del Oro 7,636.8 5,252.1 2,384.7
3 Chelsea Parraga Canyon del Oro 7,378.3 4,969.3 2,409.0
4 Rachel Laprevote Mountain View Marana 5,947.3 3,490.7 2,456.6
5 Scott Mesich Marana 5,753.4 3,702.1 2,051.3

Team Events[edit]

Super Quiz[edit]

Rank School Score
1 Canyon Del Oro 5,625
2 Marana 4,565
3 Flowing Wells 4,475

Super Quiz Relay Scores (45 Questions)[edit]

Rank School Score
1 Canyon Del Oro 41
2 Marana 34
3 Gila Ridge 30

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Quentin Gunn Buena 780
1 Nicolas Baird Canyon del Oro 780
1 Anna Hainsworth Canyon del Oro 780
2 Seungwoo Sun Canyon del Oro 740
3 Julia Prieto Buena 700
4 Danielle Oxnam Mountain View Marana 680
5 John McKearney Marana 660
5 Melissa Tvedt Catalina Foothills 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 David Argentati Canyon del Oro 760
2 Ellie Strasser Canyon del Oro 720
3 Brian Sayler Buena 700
3 Jordan Neerhof Canyon del Oro 700
4 Amanda Weber Buena 620
5 Kate Edrington Mountain View Marana 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rush Moore Canyon del Oro 840
1 Jordan Kurker-Mraz Canyon del Oro 840
2 Chelsea Parraga Canyon del Oro 780
3 Scott Mesich Marana 580
4 Jacqueline Kennedy Buena 520
5 Derek Ryne Gunnels Pueblo 500
5 Diego Rodriguez Gila Ridge 500

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Hainsworth Canyon del Oro 840
1 Seungwoo Sun Canyon del Oro 840
2 Quentin Gunn Buena 800
3 Nicolas Baird Canyon del Oro 780
4 Danielle Oxnam Mountain View Marana 740
5 Theo Fife Buena 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kate Edrington Mountain View Marana 720
1 David Argentati Canyon del Oro 720
2 Ellie Strasser Canyon del Oro 680
3 Aviel Steinberg Catalina Foothills 660
4 Jordan Neerhof Canyon del Oro 640
4 Michael Slade Cibola 640
5 Erika Tinley Sonaran Science 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Kurker-Mraz Canyon del Oro 820
2 Rush Moore Canyon del Oro 800
3 Chelsea Parraga Canyon del Oro 760
4 Rachel Laprevote Mountain View Marana 660
5 Nick Serpa Buena 620

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brandon Day Rincon 935
2 Danielle Oxnam Mountain View Marana 901
3 Jordan Jeffries Marana 884
4 Sumedha Ravishankar Empire 851
5 Amna Rana Palo Verde 849
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Neerhof Canyon del Oro 950
2 Kate Edrington Mountain View Marana 944
3 Andrew Waddell Flowing Wells 850
4 Cameron Reece Benson 838
5 David Argentati Canyon del Oro 830
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rachel Laprevote Mountain View Marana 890
2 Angel Chavez Gila Ridge 848
3 Mariah Ridge Amphitheater 838
4 Diego Rodriguez Gila Ridge 815
5 Michael Wilson Flowing Wells 793

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brandon Day Rincon 1,000.0
2 Jordan Jeffries Marana 993.3
3 Adrianna Vera Marana 980.0
4 Julia Prieto Buena 973.3
4 Amna Rana Palo Verde 973.3
5 Elizabeth Toller Empire 963.3
5 Nicolas Baird Canyon del Oro 963.3
5 Lauren Lawson Catalina Foothills 963.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Sayler Buena 986.7
2 Kyle Seamans Marana 963.3
2 Carlos Sanchez Sunnyside 963.3
3 Brianne Grossenburg Cibola 956.7
4 Billie Thorndycraft Patagonia 936.7
5 Belen Molina Rincon 923.3
5 Ellie Strasser Canyon del Oro 923.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Kurker-Mraz Canyon del Oro 996.7
2 Rush Moore Canyon del Oro 993.3
3 Jacqueline Kennedy Buena 930.0
4 Angel Chavez Gila Ridge 926.7
5 Scott Mesich Marana 910.0

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Anna Hainsworth Canyon del Oro 860
2 Quentin Gunn Buena 840
3 Nicolas Baird Canyon del Oro 780
3 Seungwoo Sun Canyon del Oro 780
4 Adrianna Vera Marana 720
4 Danielle Oxnam Mountain View Marana 720
5 Theo Fife Buena 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Neerhof Canyon del Oro 760
2 David Argentati Canyon del Oro 740
3 Ellie Strasser Canyon del Oro 700
4 Amanda Weber Buena 660
4 Xavier Dickson Gila Ridge 660
4 Aviel Steinberg Catalina Foothills 660
5 Kate Edrington Mountain View Marana 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rush Moore Canyon del Oro 860
2 Jordan Kurker-Mraz Canyon del Oro 820
3 Chelsea Parraga Canyon del Oro 720
4 Jacqueline Kennedy Buena 600
5 Jacob Natseway Gila Ridge 560
5 Rachel Laprevote Mountain View Marana 560

Mathematics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ian Armstrong Sonaran Science 485.7
1 Nicolas Baird Canyon del Oro 485.7
1 Seungwoo Sun Canyon del Oro 485.7
2 Jorge Vergara Gila Ridge 428.6
2 Anna Hainsworth Canyon del Oro 428.6
3 Brandon Day Rincon 371.4
3 Danielle Oxnam Mountain View Marana 371.4
3 Kimberley Nason Berean Academy 371.4
3 Alexa Schwalbach Palo Verde 371.4
4 Ryan Contreras Flowing Wells 342.9
4 Theo Fife Buena 342.9
4 Andrew Gough Gila Ridge 342.9
4 Rebecca Hawkins Cibola 342.9
4 Laura Moedano Cibola 342.9
4 Melissa Tvedt Catalina Foothills 342.9
5 Elizabeth Toller Empire 314.3
5 Megan Kleinwachter Gila Ridge 314.3
5 Jasmine Chan Catalina Foothills 314.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Slade Cibola 457.1
2 Andrew Waddell Flowing Wells 371.4
2 Sky Fimbres Rincon 371.4
2 Kate Edrington Mountain View Marana 371.4
2 David Argentati Canyon del Oro 371.4
3 Guy Black Benson 314.3
3 Joshua Huston Cibola 314.3
4 Renee Rodela Flowing Wells 285.7
4 Estefana Hernandez Pueblo 285.7
4 Isaac Bleich Buena 285.7
4 Melina Carrizosa Mountain View Marana 285.7
4 Carlos Sanchez Sunnyside 285.7
5 Grace Linker Flowing Wells 257.1
5 Deanna Padilla Kofa 257.1
5 Natasha Martin Kofa 257.1
5 Erika Tinley Sonaran Science 257.1
5 Brian Cloutier Sonaran Science 257.1
5 Rafael Garcia Pueblo 257.1
5 Stefan Lindstrom Amphitheater 257.1
5 Xavier Dickson Gila Ridge 257.1
5 Ellie Strasser Canyon del Oro 257.1
5 Gus Peru Sunnyside 257.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Max Weisel Catalina Foothills 428.6
2 Christina Gutierrez Flowing Wells 314.3
2 Chelsea Parraga Canyon del Oro 314.3
3 Patricia Rojo Pueblo 285.7
3 Rachel Laprevote Mountain View Marana 285.7
3 Brandon Crawford Berean Academy 285.7
3 Andrew Hagen Sunnyside 285.7
3 John Cobb Catalina Foothills 285.7
4 Nancy Ortiz Kofa 257.1
4 Nick Serpa Buena 257.1
4 Scott Mesich Marana 257.1
4 Kiana McDonald Marana 257.1
4 Mariah Ridge Amphitheater 257.1
4 Jacob Natseway Gila Ridge 257.1
4 Glenn Manley Berean Academy 257.1
4 Jordan Kurker-Mraz Canyon del Oro 257.1
4 Andrew Le Cibola 257.1
4 Aldo Beltran Cibola 257.1
5 Morgan Reece Benson 228.6
5 Amanda Walden Kofa 228.6
5 Derek Ryne Gunnels Pueblo 228.6
5 Jacqueline Kennedy Buena 228.6
5 Angel Chavez Gila Ridge 228.6
5 Peter Langi Rincon 228.6

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicolas Baird Canyon del Oro 960
2 Anna Hainsworth Canyon del Oro 940
3 Danielle Oxnam Mountain View Marana 920
4 Seungwoo Sun Canyon del Oro 820
5 Quentin Gunn Buena 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ellie Strasser Canyon del Oro 880
2 Jordan Neerhof Canyon del Oro 840
3 David Argentati Canyon del Oro 760
4 Erika Tinley Sonaran Science 700
5 Isaac Bleich Buena 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Kurker-Mraz Canyon del Oro 900
2 Rush Moore Canyon del Oro 880
3 Chelsea Parraga Canyon del Oro 840
4 Jacob Natseway Gila Ridge 720
5 Alexandra Franz Mountain View Marana 620

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicolas Baird Canyon del Oro 940
1 Seungwoo Sun Canyon del Oro 940
2 Anna Hainsworth Canyon del Oro 820
3 Abdula Al-Dabbagh Amphitheater 800
4 Brandon Day Rincon 760
5 Elizabeth Toller Empire 720
5 John McKearney Marana 720
5 Jasmine Chan Catalina Foothills 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Reece Benson 840
2 Matt Wiseley Amphitheater 620
3 Kyle Seamans Marana 600
4 Brian Cloutier Sonaran Science 580
4 Brian Sayler Buena 580
4 Ellie Strasser Canyon del Oro 580
5 Erika Tinley Sonaran Science 540
5 Gus Peru Sunnyside 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rush Moore Canyon del Oro 820
2 Andrew Hagen Sunnyside 740
3 Chelsea Parraga Canyon del Oro 680
4 Jordan Kurker-Mraz Canyon del Oro 660
5 Brandon Sours Flowing Wells 560
5 Mariah Ridge Amphitheater 560

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Brianna Ross Kofa 873.3
2 Adrianna Vera Marana 866.7
3 Quentin Gunn Buena 860.0
4 Jose Torres Cibola 853.3
5 Julia Prieto Buena 846.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Guy Black Benson 943.3
2 Sky Fimbres Rincon 850.0
3 Jordan Neerhof Canyon del Oro 843.3
4 Brian Sayler Buena 830.0
5 Erika Tinley Sonaran Science 813.3
5 Kaitlin Walsh Rincon 813.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Wilson Flowing Wells 926.7
2 Erika Auranda Empire 860.0
3 Chelsea Parraga Canyon del Oro 856.7
4 Joseph Garcia Sonaran Science 853.3
5 Julio Chavez Sunnyside 830.0

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Quentin Gunn Buena 970
2 Anna Hainsworth Canyon del Oro 955
3 Nicolas Baird Canyon del Oro 925
4 Ryan Contreras Flowing Wells 910
5 Adrianna Vera Marana 895
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jordan Neerhof Canyon del Oro 910
1 Ellie Strasser Canyon del Oro 910
2 Brian Sayler Buena 880
3 Renee Rodela Flowing Wells 875
4 Xavier Dickson Gila Ridge 815
5 Aviel Steinberg Catalina Foothills 785
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rush Moore Canyon del Oro 970
2 Jordan Kurker-Mraz Canyon del Oro 955
3 Chelsea Parraga Canyon del Oro 875
4 Diego Rodriguez Gila Ridge 865
5 Scott Mesich Marana 805