Regionals/Arizona/Region III/2012

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
20212022
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
201620172018201920202021
2022
Region I: 202220212020More
Region II: 202220212020More
Region III: 202220212020More
Region IV: 202220212020More

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School Score
1 Canyon del Oro High School 42,970.3
2 Buena High School 36,340.9
3 Marana High School 35,463.0
4 Mountain View, Marana High School 33,831.0
5 Catalina Foothills High School 31,546.0
6 Sonoran Science High School 31,500.0
7 Flowing Wells High School 31,164.9
8 Benson High School 31,024.4
9 Sunnyside High School 30,864.6
10 Gila Ridge High School 30,540.0
11 Cibola High School 29,685.1
12 Vista Grande High School 29,066.3
13 San Luis High School 26,083.0
14 Yuma High School 25,913.3
15 Tombstone High School 24,561.4
16 Kofa High School 21,632.0
17 Amphitheater High School 17,239.7

Overall Individual Results[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon del Oro 7,929.4
2 Jake Rockland Canyon del Oro 7,862.4
3 Annaliese Grant Canyon del Oro 7,244.4
4 Daniel Witter Catalina Foothills 7,025.7
5 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 6,960.0
6 Austin Clark Marana 6,451.8
7 Joshua Sloane Sonoran Science 6,111.5
8 Katie Bryan Benson 6,085.9
9 Allison Hrabar Sonoran Science 5,921.1
10 Joshua Huston Cibola 5,879.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Sayler Buena 7,799.6
2 Jakub Safar Canyon del Oro 7,395.0
3 Phillip Gotobed Canyon del Oro 7,279.9
4 Daniel Molina Canyon del Oro 7,260.1
5 Jasmine Russell Flowing Wells 6,705.2
6 Callie Perkins Buena 6,677.4
7 Derek Funckes Marana 6,548.4
8 Megan Kleinwachter Gila Ridge 6,360.0
9 Rebekka Pope Marana 6,249.6
10 Katherine Cooper Mountain View Marana 5,921.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shawn Plourde Mountain View Marana 6,889.6
2 Jacob Tyczynski Canyon del Oro 6,257.2
3 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 6,246.4
4 Jason Hendry Flowing Wells 5,768.1
5 Ian Gunn Buena 5,741.3
6 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 5,653.4
7 John Moreno Sunnyside 5,323.2
8 Julian Mazza Catalina Foothills 5,277.4
9 Lorenzo Badiola Vista Grande 5,246.7
10 Brendan Berry Tombstone 5,125.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Rockland Canyon del Oro 820
2 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon del Oro 760
2 Annaliese Grant Canyon del Oro 760
3 Lynn Konrad Catalina Foothills 680
4 Sabrina Wilson Benson 640
5 David Mariotte Buena 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Phillip Gotobed Canyon del Oro 940
2 Brian Sayler Buena 800
3 Jakub Safar Canyon del Oro 780
4 Daniel Molina Canyon del Oro 760
5 Callie Perkins Buena 720
5 Jasmine Russell Flowing Wells 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lorenzo Badiola Vista Grande 720
2 Jacob Tyczynski Canyon del Oro 600
2 Shawn Plourde Mountain View Marana 600
3 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 560
4 Tyler Wootan Benson 540
5 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 460

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Rockland Canyon del Oro 980
2 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon del Oro 940
3 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 780
4 Kyle Land Gila Ridge 760
4 Annaliese Grant Canyon del Oro 760
5 David Mariotte Buena 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Sayler Buena 920
1 Phillip Gotobed Canyon del Oro 920
1 Jakub Safar Canyon del Oro 920
2 Megan Kleinwachter Gila Ridge 780
2 Callie Perkins Buena 780
3 Daniel Molina Canyon del Oro 760
4 Eric Galang Cibola 720
5 Steven Smith Marana 700
5 Jasmine Russell Flowing Wells 700
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shawn Plourde Mountain View Marana 920
2 Jacob Tyczynski Canyon del Oro 740
3 Lorenzo Badiola Vista Grande 720
4 Andrew Hagen Sunnyside 680
4 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 680
5 Jason Hendry Flowing Wells 660

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luis Hernandez Vista Grande 952
2 George Gould Cibola 897
3 Kyle Land Gila Ridge 896
4 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 892
5 Annaliese Grant Canyon del Oro 886
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Tyler Neff Vista Grande 976
2 Han-Jay Huynh Mountain View Marana 919
3 Matthew Kovacs Sonoran Science 840
4 Rebekka Pope Marana 831
5 Emmett Andrews Catalina Foothills 813
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Hipolito Reyes San Luis 888
2 Shawn Plourde Mountain View Marana 883
3 Daniel Rodriguez Gila Ridge 859
4 Brendan Berry Tombstone 855
5 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 849

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alva Sainz San Luis 973.3
2 Josh Owl Yuma 970.0
3 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon del Oro 963.3
4 Daniel Witter Catalina Foothills 960.0
5 Amanda Martinez Cibola 953.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Sanchez Sunnyside 996.7
2 Brian Sayler Buena 970.0
3 Derek Funckes Marana 953.3
4 Phillip Gotobed Canyon del Oro 943.3
5 Erin Cloutier Sonoran Science 926.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Montgomery Buena 986.7
2 Justin Ebercohn Benson 983.3
3 Cheyenne Grimm Tombstone 980.0
4 Jacob Tyczynski Canyon del Oro 973.3
5 Jason Hendry Flowing Wells 970.0
5 Brendan Berry Tombstone 970.0

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon del Oro 700
2 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 660
3 Jake Rockland Canyon del Oro 640
4 Joshua Huston Cibola 620
5 Raul Rojas San Luis 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Sayler Buena 780
2 Daniel Molina Canyon del Oro 720
3 Derek Funckes Marana 680
3 Jasmine Russell Flowing Wells 680
4 Megan Kleinwachter Gila Ridge 640
4 Callie Perkins Buena 640
5 Steven Smith Marana 600
5 Phillip Gotobed Canyon del Oro 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 640
2 Lorenzo Badiola Vista Grande 620
3 Ian Gunn Buena 600
4 Shawn Plourde Mountain View Marana 540
5 Layne Ledford Sonoran Science 500

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joshua Sloane Sonoran Science 942.9
2 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon del Oro 771.4
3 Jake Rockland Canyon del Oro 657.1
3 Rajeev Ram Catalina Foothills 657.1
4 Achintya Gopal Buena 600.0
4 Annaliese Grant Canyon del Oro 600.0
4 Daniel Witter Catalina Foothills 600.0
5 Robert Saldivar Kofa 542.9
5 George Gould Cibola 542.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Sayler Buena 628.6
1 Phillip Gotobed Canyon del Oro 628.6
2 Jakub Safar Canyon del Oro 600.0
3 Daniel Molina Canyon del Oro 485.7
4 Catherine Lemer Mountain View Marana 428.6
5 Callie Perkins Buena 400.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jacob Tyczynski Canyon del Oro 542.9
2 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 485.7
3 Andrew Hagen Sunnyside 428.6
4 Shawn Plourde Mountain View Marana 400.0
5 John Moreno Sunnyside 342.9

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Carlos Moreno Sunnyside 820
2 Jake Rockland Canyon del Oro 800
3 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon del Oro 780
4 Annaliese Grant Canyon del Oro 680
4 Rajeev Ram Catalina Foothills 680
5 Garrett Burnett Vista Grande 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Sayler Buena 800
1 Jakub Safar Canyon del Oro 800
2 Daniel Molina Canyon del Oro 740
2 Katherine Cooper Mountain View Marana 740
2 Jasmine Russell Flowing Wells 740
3 Phillip Gotobed Canyon del Oro 680
4 Derek Funckes Marana 640
4 Rebekka Pope Marana 640
4 Callie Perkins Buena 640
5 Kevin Ramos Flowing Wells 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lorenzo Badiola Vista Grande 580
1 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 580
2 Shawn Plourde Mountain View Marana 560
3 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 540
3 Jason Hendry Flowing Wells 540
4 Andrew Hagen Sunnyside 500
4 Jacob Tyczynski Canyon del Oro 500
5 John Moreno Sunnyside 480

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jake Rockland Canyon del Oro 880
2 Joshua Sloane Sonoran Science 840
3 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon del Oro 820
3 Daniel Witter Catalina Foothills 820
4 Annaliese Grant Canyon del Oro 740
5 Austin Clark Marana 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Phillip Gotobed Canyon del Oro 780
2 Jakub Safar Canyon del Oro 680
3 Brian Sayler Buena 640
4 Derek Funckes Marana 560
5 Rebekka Pope Marana 520
5 Daniel Molina Canyon del Oro 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jason Trainor Canyon del Oro 720
2 Jacob Tyczynski Canyon del Oro 600
3 Shawn Plourde Mountain View Marana 540
4 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 520
5 Julian Mazza Catalina Foothills 500

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Annaliese Grant Canyon del Oro 846.7
2 Daniel Witter Catalina Foothills 836.7
3 Amanda Martinez Cibola 833.3
4 Jacob Harmon Mountain View Marana 820.0
5 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon del Oro 806.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Matthew Kovacs Sonoran Science 876.7
2 Brian Sayler Buena 855.0
3 Callie Perkins Buena 836.7
3 Daniel Molina Canyon del Oro 836.7
4 Katherine Cooper Mountain View Marana 803.3
5 Elisa Jauregui San Luis 800.0
5 Carlos Sanchez Sunnyside 800.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Julian Mazza Catalina Foothills 875.0
2 Jason Hendry Flowing Wells 815.0
3 Cheyenne Grimm Tombstone 755.0
4 Shawn Plourde Mountain View Marana 733.3
5 Maverick Mongeon Mountain View Marana 720.0

SuperQuiz[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Lindsie Jeffries Marana 910
2 Joshua Huston Cibola 865
2 Austin Clark Marana 865
3 Jake Rockland Canyon del Oro 830
4 Katie Bryan Benson 725
5 Jeannie Wilkening Canyon del Oro 705
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jakub Safar Canyon del Oro 850
2 Megan Kleinwachter Gila Ridge 830
2 Rebekka Pope Marana 830
3 Derek Funckes Marana 815
4 Steven Smith Marana 805
4 Daniel Molina Canyon del Oro 805
5 Brian Sayler Buena 750
5 Phillip Gotobed Canyon del Oro 750
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Shawn Plourde Mountain View Marana 830
2 Lorenzo Badiola Vista Grande 770
3 Rose Booth Canyon del Oro 745
4 Ian Gunn Buena 645
5 John Moreno Sunnyside 605