Regionals/Arizona/Region III/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
2016201720182019
Region I: 201920182017More
Region II: 201920182017More
Region III: 201920182017More
Region IV: 201920182017More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Canyon Del Oro High School 46,661.5 32,120.1 14,541.4 48
2 Mountain View High School Marana 39,475.0 25,620.0 13,855.0 18
3 Sonoran Science Academy 33,833.9 20,382.8 13,451.1 7
4 Marana High School 32,451.7 20,125.7 12,326.0 3
5 Cibola High School 30,989.6 18,688.6 12,301.0 2
6 Gila Ridge High School 30,683.0 18,771.4 11,911.6 0
7 Sunnyside High School 30,036.7 17,614.3 12,422.4 5
8 Buena High School 29,637.4 17,631.4 12,006.0 1
9 Yuma High School 28,178.2 15,919.9 12,258.3 1
10 Desert View High School 28,146.4 16,851.4 11,295.0 2
11 Tombstone High School 27,978.8 15,674.2 12,304.6 1
12 Walden Grove High School 27,911.8 15,988.5 11,923.3 3
13 Benson High School 27,095.0 16,985.6 10,109.4 2
14 Flowing Wells High School 27,086.9 14,777.2 12,309.7 4
15 Catalina Foothills High School 26,965.8 15,025.8 11,940.0 1
16 Morenci High School 24,950.5 14,102.9 10,847.6 0
17 San Luis High School 23,102.1 13,514.4 9,587.7 1
18 Kofa High School 21,483.3 13,368.6 8,114.7 2

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 8,906.0 6,314.3 2,591.7
2 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 8,196.7 5,520.0 2,676.7
3 Shania Eazer Mountain View Marana 7,731.4 5,231.4 2,500.0
4 Mikaela Ritter Mountain View Marana 7,108.9 4,762.9 2,346.0
5 Luke Sorensen Marana 7,065.3 4,834.3 2,231.0
6 Danielle Allen Marana 6,833.9 4,282.9 2,551.0
7 Abrielle Agron Sonoran Science 6,704.4 4,165.7 2,538.7
8 Jessica Sheldon Canyon del Oro 6,635.5 4,657.1 1,978.4
9 Mohammad Kahn Buena 6,565.0 4,460.0 2,105.0
10 Jean Tomas Cibola 6,515.0 4,440.0 2,075.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Brady Lybarger Canyon del Oro 8,315.6 6,142.9 2,172.7
2 Evan Cuillier Canyon del Oro 7,222.9 4,762.9 2,460.0
3 Emily Jones Mountain View Marana 6,263.3 3,820.0 2,443.3
4 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 6,189.7 4,105.7 2,084.0
5 T.J. Herleth Mountain View Marana 5,920.7 3,985.7 1,935.0
6 Esther Mwaura Sonoran Science 5,781.7 3,420.0 2,361.7
7 Nicholas Noon Walden Grove 5,670.7 3,345.7 2,325.0
8 Jessie Salas Sunnyside 5,641.9 3,448.6 2,193.3
9 Amulya Doniparthi Cibola 5,601.4 3,097.1 2,504.3
10 Kevin Ransom Desert View 5,422.9 3,162.9 2,260.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Patrick Carswell Canyon del Oro 7,048.4 4,671.4 2,377.0
2 Albert Windes Canyon del Oro 6,971.9 4,708.6 2,263.3
3 Christian Cooper Mountain View Marana 6,546.7 4,000.0 2,546.7
4 Paige Dingman Canyon del Oro 6,068.6 3,548.6 2,520.0
5 Shakwon Dyas Sunnyside 5,945.7 3,705.7 2,240.0
6 Ezra King Mountain View Marana 5,904.0 3,820.0 2,084.0
7 Javier Ramirez Sonoran Science 5,281.1 3,057.1 2,224.0
8 Brand Judd Walden Grove 5,140.3 2,774.3 2,366.0
9 Travis Richardson Buena 5,009.0 3,105.7 1,903.3
10 Emily Sharrer Sonoran Science 4,819.3 2,934.3 1,885.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 980
2 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 960
3 Shania Eazer Mountain View Marana 860
4 Mikaela Ritter Mountain View Marana 760
4 Mohammad Kahn Buena 760
5 Rebecca Wright Benson 740
5 Luke Sorensen Marana 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brady Lybarger Canyon del Oro 980
2 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 800
3 Evan Cuillier Canyon del Oro 740
4 T.J. Herleth Mountain View Marana 620
5 Hailey Barr Gila Ridge 600
5 Robert Canady Desert View 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Albert Windes Canyon del Oro 800
2 Patrick Carswell Canyon del Oro 760
3 Ezra King Mountain View Marana 680
4 Christian Cooper Mountain View Marana 620
4 Paige Dingman Canyon del Oro 620
5 Shakwon Dyas Sunnyside 480

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 920
2 Mohammad Kahn Buena 800
3 Jessica Sheldon Canyon del Oro 780
4 Shania Eazer Mountain View Marana 760
5 Maria Galloway-Sprietsma Benson 720
5 Aidan Cawley Marana 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brady Lybarger Canyon del Oro 900
2 Evan Cuillier Canyon del Oro 700
3 Jackson Durkin Sonoran Science 680
4 T.J. Herleth Mountain View Marana 660
5 Emily Jones Mountain View Marana 600
5 Jessie Salas Sunnyside 600
5 Esther Mwaura Sonoran Science 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Christian Cooper Mountain View Marana 740
2 Patrick Carswell Canyon del Oro 640
3 Albert Windes Canyon del Oro 620
4 Travis Richardson Buena 600
5 Paul Trepanier Benson 560
5 Shakwon Dyas Sunnyside 560

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Mohammed Abdella Cibola 995
2 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 870
3 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 855
4 Chloe Wicklund Catalina Foothills 849
5 Jillian Kravitz Cibola 809
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Evan Cuillier Canyon del Oro 875
2 Kevin Ransom Desert View 810
3 Gregory Latherow Sonoran Science 775
4 Amulya Doniparthi Cibola 751
5 Esther Mwaura Sonoran Science 730
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Paige Dingman Canyon del Oro 810
2 Brand Judd Walden Grove 721
3 Javier Ramirez Sonoran Science 699
4 Patrick Carswell Canyon del Oro 697
5 Issac Quintanilla Sunnyside 695

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Eva Orozco Desert View 1,000.0
1 Ricardo Sosa Catalina Foothills 1,000.0
2 Shania Eazer Mountain View Marana 995.0
3 Emily Rosengarten Benson 965.0
4 Bailey Navy Gila Ridge 950.0
5 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 926.7
5 Kyra Reid Buena 926.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Angie Garner-Sinjeokov Tombstone 1,000.0
2 Ariel Chambers Yuma 970.0
3 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 965.0
4 Lui Napoles-Rodriguez San Luis 945.0
5 Nicholas Noon Walden Grove 940.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Karla Garcia Sunnyside 980.0
2 Furat Hussein Flowing Wells 970.0
3 Christian Cooper Mountain View Marana 966.7
4 Ashlie Rogers Tombstone 965.0
5 Nicholas Daniels Sonoran Science 950.0

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 960
2 Shania Eazer Mountain View Marana 880
2 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 880
3 Amanda De La Torre Kofa 800
4 Mikaela Ritter Mountain View Marana 780
4 Cyan Cornett Mountain View Marana 780
4 Kyra Reid Buena 780
5 Anabel De La Torre Kofa 760
5 Luke Sorensen Marana 760
5 Mohammad Kahn Buena 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brady Lybarger Canyon del Oro 820
2 Evan Cuillier Canyon del Oro 800
3 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 780
4 T.J. Herleth Mountain View Marana 720
4 Esther Mwaura Sonoran Science 720
4 Nicholas Noon Walden Grove 720
5 Jessie Salas Sunnyside 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Albert Windes Canyon del Oro 800
2 Ezra King Mountain View Marana 660
2 Patrick Carswell Canyon del Oro 660
3 Shakwon Dyas Sunnyside 580
4 Paige Dingman Canyon del Oro 560
5 Travis Richardson Buena 540

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 800.0
2 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 714.3
2 Luke Sorensen Marana 714.3
3 Abrielle Agron Sonoran Science 685.7
4 Jessica Sheldon Canyon del Oro 657.1
4 Johanna Compuesto Sonoran Science 657.1
4 Kensington Huber Buena 657.1
5 Jasmine Aguilar Desert View 600.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brady Lybarger Canyon del Oro 942.9
2 Shelby Sanders Flowing Wells 542.9
2 Victoria Martinez-Munguia San Luis 542.9
2 Evan Cuillier Canyon del Oro 542.9
3 Gregory Latherow Sonoran Science 514.3
4 T.J. Herleth Mountain View Marana 485.7
5 Amulya Doniparthi Cibola 457.1
5 Jordan Toone Marana 457.1
5 Sierra Elam Walden Grove 457.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Javier Ramirez Sonoran Science 657.1
2 Christian Cooper Mountain View Marana 600.0
3 Patrick Carswell Canyon del Oro 571.4
4 Patrick Provencio Morenci 514.3
4 Emily Sharrer Sonoran Science 514.3
5 Shakwon Dyas Sunnyside 485.7
5 Travis Richardson Buena 485.7

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 880
2 Amanda De La Torre Kofa 820
3 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 760
4 Danielle Allen Marana 660
5 Cyan Cornett Mountain View Marana 640
5 Anabel De La Torre Kofa 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brady Lybarger Canyon del Oro 740
2 Evan Cuillier Canyon del Oro 680
3 T.J. Herleth Mountain View Marana 560
4 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 540
5 Emily Jones Mountain View Marana 520
5 Lyssa Gascon Catalina Foothills 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Patrick Carswell Canyon del Oro 620
2 Shakwon Dyas Sunnyside 540
3 Ezra King Mountain View Marana 520
3 Paige Dingman Canyon del Oro 520
4 Christian Cooper Mountain View Marana 500
5 Javier Ramirez Sonoran Science 480

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 900
2 Mikaela Ritter Mountain View Marana 700
3 Shania Eazer Mountain View Marana 680
3 Luke Sorensen Marana 680
4 Maria Galloway-Sprietsma Benson 660
5 Amanda De La Torre Kofa 640
5 Gaige Tucker Walden Grove 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brady Lybarger Canyon del Oro 880
2 Will Vance Walden Grove 580
3 Emily Jones Mountain View Marana 560
4 Robert Canady Desert View 540
4 Evan Cuillier Canyon del Oro 540
5 T.J. Herleth Mountain View Marana 500
5 Gregory Latherow Sonoran Science 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Albert Windes Canyon del Oro 700
2 Patrick Carswell Canyon del Oro 600
3 Ezra King Mountain View Marana 520
3 Shakwon Dyas Sunnyside 520
4 Paul Trepanier Benson 480
4 Travis Richardson Buena 480
5 Emily Sharrer Sonoran Science 440

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro 960
2 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 940
3 Jean Tomas Cibola 900
4 Shania Eazer Mountain View Marana 880
5 Ricardo Sosa Catalina Foothills 860
5 Aidan Cawley Marana 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brady Lybarger Canyon del Oro 880
2 Evan Cuillier Canyon del Oro 760
2 Nicholas Noon Walden Grove 760
3 Gavin Roman Benson 740
4 Robert Canady Desert View 720
5 Hailey Barr Gila Ridge 680
5 Allienna Nezelek Canyon del Oro 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Albert Windes Canyon del Oro 900
2 Ezra King Mountain View Marana 820
2 Patrick Carswell Canyon del Oro 820
3 Christian Cooper Mountain View Marana 700
4 Paul Trepanier Benson 620
5 Brand Judd Walden Grove 580

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Issabella Luna Flowing Wells 950.0
2 Danielle Allen Marana 940.0
3 Abrielle Agron Sonoran Science 905.0
4 Grace Hartman Tombstone 890.0
4 Shellsea Haddock Yuma 890.0
4 Mohammad Kahn Buena 890.0
5 Chloe Penna Canyon del Oro 886.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Shelby Sanders Flowing Wells 920.0
2 Emily Jones Mountain View Marana 893.3
3 Brady Lybarger Canyon del Oro 856.7
4 Jackson Durkin Sonoran Science 853.3
5 Jakob Hunter Cibola 850.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Christian Cooper Mountain View Marana 950.0
2 Albert Windes Canyon del Oro 940.0
3 Shakwon Dyas Sunnyside 920.0
4 Scott Lewis Tombstone 905.0
5 Nicholas Daniels Sonoran Science 895.0

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Category Carrier Proportion
8,906.0 Piper Gray Canyon del Oro Honors 19.1%
7,731.4 Shania Eazer Mountain View Marana Honors 19.6%
7,065.3 Luke Sorensen Marana Honors 21.8%
6,704.4 Abrielle Agron Sonoran Science Honors 19.8%
6,565.0 Mohammad Kahn Buena Honors 22.2%
6,515.0 Jean Tomas Cibola Honors 21.0%
6,252.9 Amanda De La Torre Kofa Honors 29.1%
6,052.5 Rebecca Wright Benson Honors 22.3%
5,945.7 Shakwon Dyas Sunnyside Varsity 19.8%
5,765.0 Bailey Navy Gila Ridge Honors 18.8%
5,688.6 Ricardo Sosa Catalina Foothills Honors 21.1%
5,670.7 Nicholas Noon Walden Grove Scholastic 20.3%
5,536.7 Eva Orozco Desert View Honors 19.7%
5,359.7 Rebecca Pejak Tombstone Honors 19.2%
5,337.1 Rhiannon Moilanen Yuma Honors 18.9%
5,325.9 Lauren Mendoza Flowing Wells Honors 19.7%
5,218.6 Keanna Cortez Morenci Honors 20.9%
4,202.9 Victoria Martinez-Munguia San Luis Scholastic 18.2%