Regionals/Arizona/Region II/2013

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
20212022
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
201620172018201920202021
2022
Region I: 202220212020More
Region II: 202220212020More
Region III: 202220212020More
Region IV: 202220212020More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score
1 South Mountain 37,551.6
2 Cesar Chavez 36,527.3
3 Boulder Creek 35,695.6
4 Alhambra 33,840.0
5 Maryvale 33,674.2
6 Deer Valley 33,504.0
7 Bioscience 32,378.8
8 Mountain Ridge 30,385.0
9 Betty Fairfax 30,025.1
10 Central 29,000.9
11 Camelback 27,078.1
12 Metro Tech 27,068.8
13 Trevor Browne 25,573.9
14 Sunnyslope 25,256.9
15 Washington 25,091.4
16 Conservatory for Arts 25,074.1
17 Greenway 22,379.8
18 North 20,988.3
19 Carl Hayden 20,229.1
20 Thunderbird 20,030.5
21 Xavier 18,640.6
22 Goldwater 18,345.1
23 Independence 15,496.3
24 Apollo 15,380.3
25 Moon Valley 14,912.6
26 Brophy Prep 6,314.1
27 Cortez 2,529.6

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Wade South Mountain 8,199.9
2 Jose Machado Maryvale 7,235.3
3 Bonni Beaupied Boulder Creek 6,743.1
4 Anto George South Mountain 6,696.3
5 Samantha Perry Boulder Creek 6,497.1
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Will Buchholz Deer Valley 7,058.4
2 Mackenzie Kong-Sivert Bioscience 6,988.4
3 Brian Diaz Cesar Chavez 6,816.0
4 Juan Solis Alhambra 6,425.7
5 Melissa Aguilar Maryvale 6,048.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trace Marsing Boulder Creek 6,299.4
2 Benjamin Webb South Mountain 6,040.4
3 Amanda Canez Cesar Chavez 5,807.1
4 Marissa Black Cesar Chavez 5,479.0
5 Stevie Mannarino Central 5,363.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jose Machado Maryvale 960
2 Connor Wade South Mountain 880
3 Joey Parker Deer Valley 760
3 Barbara Olachea Alhambra 760
4 Bonni Beaupied Boulder Creek 720
4 William Tith Betty Fairfax 720
5 Dalia Luque Trevor Browne 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mackenzie Kong-Sivert Bioscience 780
2 Christopher Daines South Mountain 680
3 Markaya Hill South Mountain 660
4 Brian Diaz Cesar Chavez 640
4 Will Buchholz Deer Valley 640
5 Karla Martin Cesar Chavez 620
5 Melissa Aguilar Maryvale 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amanda Canez Cesar Chavez 760
2 Trace Marsing Boulder Creek 700
3 Benjamin Webb South Mountain 620
4 Marissa Black Cesar Chavez 600
5 Christopher Medina South Mountain 580

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Samantha Perry Boulder Creek 900
2 Anto George South Mountain 860
2 Carlos Alvarado Bioscience 860
3 Jesus Guzman Cesar Chavez 840
3 Connor Wade South Mountain 840
4 Henry Adams Boulder Creek 740
4 Jose Machado Maryvale 740
5 Hansen Qiu Mountain Ridge 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mackenzie Kong-Sivert Bioscience 860
2 Brian Diaz Cesar Chavez 800
3 Juan Solis Alhambra 760
4 Spencer Offenberger Boulder Creek 660
5 Eugenia Anane-Wae South Mountain 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trace Marsing Boulder Creek 820
2 Sean Wurr Boulder Creek 560
3 Amanda Canez Cesar Chavez 540
3 Benjamin Webb South Mountain 540
4 Cristian Santana Deer Valley 520
4 Stephanie Gene Betty Fairfax 520
5 Stevie Mannarino Central 500

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hansen Qiu Mountain Ridge 931
2 Raymond Seto Central 930
3 Neha Reddy Mountain Ridge 925
4 Mikail Uddin Cesar Chavez 895
5 Samantha Perry Boulder Creek 885
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Eugenia Anane-Wae South Mountain 852
2 Juan Solis Alhambra 850
3 Brian Diaz Cesar Chavez 846
4 Michaela Ingersoll Deer Valley 844
5 Luis Moreno Bioscience 825
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jessy Torrance Boulder Creek 897
2 Marissa Black Cesar Chavez 894
3 Rebekah Caraher Goldwater 878
4 Antionette Lewis Conservatory for Arts 864
5 Alberto Santoyo-Rayas Metro Tech 791

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Wade South Mountain 995
2 Neha Reddy Mountain Ridge 990
3 Haley Kingsbury Washington 985
3 Carlos Alvarado Bioscience 985
4 Paulina Mangubat Xavier 980
4 Emily Marogi Xavier 980
4 Bonni Beaupied Boulder Creek 980
4 Havell Markus Bioscience 980
5 Anto George South Mountain 975
5 Samantha Perry Boulder Creek 975
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Freddy Melara Alhambra 1,000
1 Melissa Aguilar Maryvale 1,000
2 Autumn Harris Betty Fairfax 995
3 Rachel Hawthorne Betty Fairfax 990
4 Miguel Almanza Maryvale 985
5 Markaya Hill South Mountain 970
5 Diana Sida Maryvale 970
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Nathaniel Kibler Cesar Chavez 970
1 Trace Marsing Boulder Creek 970
2 Jose Barraza Nunez Trevor Browne 965
2 Victoria Hernandez Betty Fairfax 965
3 Hansel Figueroa Trevor Browne 960
4 Stephanie Gene Betty Fairfax 955
5 Pauline Ramos Greenway 945

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Barbara Olachea Alhambra 840
2 Bonni Beaupied Boulder Creek 740
3 Roberta Lam Mountain Ridge 720
4 Bailey Schunn Deer Valley 700
5 Mikail Uddin Cesar Chavez 680
5 Connor Wade South Mountain 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Will Buchholz Deer Valley 800
2 Christopher Daines South Mountain 780
2 Mackenzie Kong-Sivert Bioscience 780
3 Michaela Ingersoll Deer Valley 700
4 Markaya Hill South Mountain 680
5 Eugenia Anane-Wae South Mountain 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amanda Canez Cesar Chavez 720
2 Marissa Black Cesar Chavez 680
3 Benjamin Webb South Mountain 580
4 Heriberto Macias South Mountain 540
4 Sean Wurr Boulder Creek 540
4 Daire Jaquez Maryvale 540
5 Cristian Santana Deer Valley 520
5 Antionette Lewis Conservatory for Arts 520
5 Sara Ulacco Conservatory for Arts 520

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Hansen Qiu Mountain Ridge 885.7
2 Neha Reddy Mountain Ridge 685.7
3 Raymond Seto Central 628.6
4 Cesar Bernal Metro Tech 571.4
5 Connor Wade South Mountain 542.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brian Diaz Cesar Chavez 600.0
2 Spencer Offenberger Boulder Creek 514.3
3 Juan Solis Alhambra 485.7
4 Alex Levine Boulder Creek 428.6
5 Ryan Spacek Mountain Ridge 400.0
5 Khamsone Viraphandeth Betty Fairfax 400.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Isaac Lopez Alhambra 600.0
2 Christ Palafox Camelback 457.1
3 Benjamin Webb South Mountain 371.4
3 Trace Marsing Boulder Creek 371.4
3 Sean Wurr Boulder Creek 371.4
4 Alberto Santoyo-Rayas Metro Tech 342.9
5 Stevie Mannarino Central 314.3
5 Jessy Torrance Boulder Creek 314.3
5 Victoria Hernandez Betty Fairfax 314.3

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Wade South Mountain 920
2 Neha Reddy Mountain Ridge 800
3 Bonni Beaupied Boulder Creek 780
4 Samantha Perry Boulder Creek 700
5 Jesus Guzman Cesar Chavez 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Mackenzie Kong-Sivert Bioscience 780
2 Brian Diaz Cesar Chavez 740
2 Will Buchholz Deer Valley 740
2 Freddy Melara Alhambra 740
3 Eugenia Anane-Wae South Mountain 600
4 Christopher Daines South Mountain 560
5 Amy Fores Cesar Chavez 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Isaac Lopez Alhambra 620
2 Benjamin Webb South Mountain 600
2 Sean Wurr Boulder Creek 600
3 Amanda Canez Cesar Chavez 560
4 Heriberto Macias South Mountain 520
5 Stevie Mannarino Central 500
5 Hansel Figueroa Trevor Browne 500
5 Stephanie Gene Betty Fairfax 500

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Wade South Mountain 820
2 Jose Machado Maryvale 800
3 Anto George South Mountain 720
4 Hansen Qiu Mountain Ridge 640
5 Bailey Schunn Deer Valley 600
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Will Buchholz Deer Valley 720
2 Christopher Daines South Mountain 640
3 Juan Solis Alhambra 620
4 Melissa Aguilar Maryvale 600
5 Freddy Melara Alhambra 540
5 Khamsone Viraphandeth Betty Fairfax 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trace Marsing Boulder Creek 640
2 Benjamin Webb South Mountain 600
3 Isaac Lopez Alhambra 540
4 Cristian Santana Deer Valley 480
4 Marlen Flores Alhambra 480
5 John Butler Greenway 420
5 Dylan Kenyon Washington 420

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Wade South Mountain 740
1 Jose Machado Maryvale 740
2 Anto George South Mountain 660
3 Joey Parker Deer Valley 600
4 Barbara Olachea Alhambra 540
5 Mikail Uddin Cesar Chavez 520
5 Nhi Van Maryvale 520
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Will Buchholz Deer Valley 720
2 Mackenzie Kong-Sivert Bioscience 620
3 Juan Solis Alhambra 580
4 Nicholas Goettl Boulder Creek 520
4 Melissa Aguilar Maryvale 520
5 Spencer Offenberger Boulder Creek 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Benjamin Webb South Mountain 560
2 Amanda Canez Cesar Chavez 480
3 Trace Marsing Boulder Creek 440
4 Marissa Black Cesar Chavez 400
4 Andre Zamora Bioscience 400
5 Christopher Medina South Mountain 380
5 Cristian Santana Deer Valley 380
5 Jose Barraza Nunez Trevor Browne 380
5 Isaac Lopez Alhambra 380
5 Sean Wurr Boulder Creek 380

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Connor Wade South Mountain 970
2 Bonni Beaupied Boulder Creek 940
3 Ernesto Luna Bioscience 905
4 Carlos Alvarado Bioscience 900
5 Bailey Schunn Deer Valley 870
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Melissa Aguilar Maryvale 995
1 Miguel Almanza Maryvale 995
2 Autumn Harris Betty Fairfax 955
3 Michaela Ingersoll Deer Valley 945
4 Elisa Lau Deer Valley 935
5 Tryshaun Hall Carl Hayden 915
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Stevie Mannarino Central 915
2 Daire Jaquez Maryvale 890
3 Nathaniel Kibler Cesar Chavez 845
4 Benjamin Webb South Mountain 830
5 Monica Calderon North 820