Regionals/Arizona/Region I/2006

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
20162017201820192020
Region I: 202020192018More
Region II: 202020192018More
Region III: 202020192018More
Region IV: 202020192018More

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School Score Objs Subs Medals
1 St. Johns High School 42,063.7 27,183.7 14,880.0 41
2 Round Valley High School 35,032.8 20,982.8 14,050.0 17
3 Scottsdale High School 34,260.7 19,135.7 15,125.0 8
4 Kingman Academy of Learning 33,367.1 19,692.1 13,675.0 12
5 Safford High School 28,945.0 14,940.0 14,005.0 5
6 Snowflake High School 28,884.9 16,244.9 12,640.0 10
7 Prescott High School 28,820.4 15,812.1 13,008.3 2
8 Blue Ridge High School 28,500.5 14,792.2 13,708.3 2
9 North Pointe Preparatory 28,160.0 16,490.0 11,670.0 3
10 Williams High School 27,613.6 14,888.6 12,725.0 1
11 Arizona School for the Arts 27,590.8 15,885.8 11,705.0 3
12 Maricopa High School 27,441.4 14,696.4 12,745.0 2
13 Mogollon High School 25,630.8 13,180.8 12,450.0 2
14 American Heritage Academy 25,244.1 13,215.8 12,028.3 1
15 Kingman High School 24,777.8 13,592.8 11,185.0 1
16 Show Low High School 23,680.7 14,325.7 9,355.0 6
17 Tri-City College Prep High School 21,552.1 10,882.1 10,670.0 3
18 Hopi High School 17,506.0 8,349.3 9,156.7 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Clark Alves St. Johns 8,037.9 5,367.9 2,670.0
2 Steven Clayton St. Johns 7,762.9 5,102.9 2,660.0
3 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 7,093.6 4,418.6 2,675.0
4 Natalie Perkins Show Low 7,025.7 4,565.7 2,460.0
5 Tracy Finner Snowflake 6,475.7 3,855.7 2,620.0
6 Joshua Hendrix Kingman Academy 6,373.6 3,918.6 2,455.0
7 Andrea Loes Scottsdale 6,342.9 3,802.9 2,540.0
8 Abbey Staffnik St. Johns 6,234.3 3,664.3 2,570.0
9 Susan Pierce Kingman Academy 6,218.6 3,663.6 2,555.0
10 Ian Goth School for the Arts 6,130.7 4,190.7 1,940.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Michael Flynn St. Johns 6,472.9 4,402.9 2,070.0
2 Dylan Wright Scottsdale 6,340.0 3,655.0 2,685.0
3 Matt Madrid St. Johns 6,134.3 3,789.3 2,345.0
4 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 6,105.7 3,680.7 2,425.0
5 Ellyn Heald Scottsdale 5,977.1 3,347.1 2,630.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Carolyn Miller St. Johns 7,365.0 4,765.0 2,600.0
2 Cory Cluff Round Valley 6,751.4 4,506.4 2,245.0
3 Logan Dees St. Johns 6,290.7 3,755.7 2,535.0
4 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 6,077.1 3,812.1 2,265.0
5 Caitlin Mitchum Scottsdale 5,644.3 3,164.3 2,480.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Perkins Show Low 840
2 Rachel Brackett Kingman Academy 780
2 Clark Alves St. Johns 780
3 Steven Clayton St. Johns 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Flynn St. Johns 720
2 Andrew Vines Kingman Academy 660
2 Sam McDowell Snowflake 660
3 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carolyn Miller St. Johns 780
2 Cory Cluff Round Valley 740
3 Brett Hanning Kingman Academy 580
3 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 580

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 760
1 Clark Alves St. Johns 760
1 Natalie Perkins Show Low 760
2 Steven Clayton St. Johns 720
3 Joshua Hendrix Kingman Academy 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 600
1 Noah Lathrop Scottsdale 600
2 Will Stumpp North Pointe 560
2 Matt Madrid St. Johns 560
2 Sam McDowell Snowflake 560
3 Andrew Vines Kingman Academy 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cory Cluff Round Valley 680
2 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 600
3 Caitlin Blanton Prescott 580

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Clark Alves St. Johns 900
2 Nathan Kleinman American Heritage 890
2 Tracy Finner Snowflake 890
2 Elizabeth Peters Tri-City 890
2 Rachel Petty Scottsdale 890
3 Ben Hunt Snowflake 870
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sam McDowell Snowflake 880
1 Katie Waldock Tri-City 880
2 Will Stumpp North Pointe 870
2 Dylan Wright Scottsdale 870
3 Alexandra Mortensen Safford 850
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carolyn Miller St. Johns 900
2 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 890
3 Caitlin Mitchum Scottsdale 870

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Clayton St. Johns 945
2 Clark Alves St. Johns 920
3 Susan Pierce Kingman Academy 915
3 Vanessa Taylor Round Valley 915
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sharlee Caudle North Pointe 985
2 Matt Madrid St. Johns 965
3 Jaimie Clark Mogollon 955
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Tchao Blue Ridge 980
2 Carolyn Miller St. Johns 940
3 Tony Franklin Safford 920

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Natalie Perkins Show Low 820
2 Steven Clayton St. Johns 780
3 Clark Alves St. Johns 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 640
1 Ellyn Heald Scottsdale 640
2 Matt Madrid St. Johns 600
2 Sam McDowell Snowflake 600
3 Michael Flynn St. Johns 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carolyn Miller St. Johns 720
2 Cory Cluff Round Valley 700
3 Logan Dees St. Johns 640

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Seth Gibelyou Kingman 571.4
2 Steven Clayton St. Johns 542.9
2 Clark Alves St. Johns 542.9
3 Ian Goth School for the Arts 485.7
3 Tracy Finner Snowflake 485.7
3 Kari Baker Maricopa 485.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Flynn St. Johns 542.9
2 Chris Pereira Kingman Academy 514.3
3 Andrew Vines Kingman Academy 485.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carolyn Miller St. Johns 400.0
1 Clint Moreno Maricopa 400.0
2 Cory Cluff Round Valley 371.4
3 Sarah Ferguson Mogollon 342.9
3 DeAnn Keith Williams 342.9
3 Thomas Tchao Blue Ridge 342.9
3 Nathan Long School for the Arts 342.9
3 Stuart Bingham Show Low 342.9

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Clark Alves St. Johns 880
2 Steven Clayton St. Johns 780
3 Abbey Staffnik St. Johns 740
3 Natalie Perkins Show Low 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 680
2 Matt Madrid St. Johns 660
2 Michael Flynn St. Johns 660
3 David Choate School for the Arts 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cory Cluff Round Valley 740
1 Carolyn Miller St. Johns 740
2 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 660
3 Logan Dees St. Johns 560

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Clark Alves St. Johns 880
2 Steven Clayton St. Johns 860
3 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 760
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie Shreeve St. Johns 640
1 Dylan Wright Scottsdale 640
2 Sam McDowell Snowflake 620
3 Michael Flynn St. Johns 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cory Cluff Round Valley 740
2 Carolyn Miller St. Johns 700
3 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 620

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Astoria Aviles Tri-City 995
2 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 980
2 Vanessa Green Safford 980
3 Tracy Finner Snowflake 940
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Wright Scottsdale 995
2 Charlie Shreeve St. Johns 925
3 Amanda Redelfs Safford 885
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Dees St. Johns 1,000
2 Tony Franklin Safford 995
3 Cory Cluff Round Valley 930

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Clark Alves St. Johns 785
2 Natalie Perkins Show Low 720
3 Tracy Finner Snowflake 710
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Flynn St. Johns 880
2 Andrew Pindzola Prescott 615
3 Ellyn Heald Scottsdale 610
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Carolyn Miller St. Johns 865
2 Logan Dees St. Johns 690
3 Cory Cluff Round Valley 535

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Category Carrier Proportion
8,037.9 Clark Alves St. Johns Honors 19.1%
7,093.6 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley Honors 20.2%
7,025.7 Natalie Perkins Show Low Honors 29.7%
6,475.7 Tracy Finner Snowflake Honors 22.4%
6,373.6 Joshua Hendrix Kingman Academy Honors 19.1%
6,342.9 Andrea Loes Scottsdale Honors 18.5%
6,130.7 Ian Goth School for the Arts Honors 22.2%
6,065.0 Andy Bowers Prescott Honors 21.0%
5,512.9 Rikki London Blue Ridge Honors 19.3%
5,404.3 Senecca Allred Safford Honors 18.7%
5,277.1 Sharlee Caudle North Pointe Scholastic 18.7%
5,142.1 Nathan Kleinman American Heritage Honors 20.4%
5,097.1 Elizabeth Peters Tri-City Honors 23.7%
5,065.7 Kari Baker Maricopa Honors 18.5%
4,982.9 Ariana Tobin Williams Honors 18.0%
4,871.4 Seth Gibelyou Kingman Honors 19.7%
4,828.6 Colette Cheney Mogollon Honors 18.8%
3,974.3 Faith Thompson Hopi Scholastic 22.7%