Regionals/Arizona/Region I/2007

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
20162017201820192020
Region I: 202020192018More
Region II: 202020192018More
Region III: 202020192018More
Region IV: 202020192018More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score Objs Subs Medals
1 St. Johns High School 41,657.1 26,912.1 14,745.0 34
2 Round Valley High School 38,018.6 23,623.6 14,395.0 23
3 Kingman Academy of Learning 36,762.9 21,897.9 14,865.0 18
4 Scottsdale Christian Academy 34,787.8 20,472.8 14,315.0 14
5 Williams High School 30,270.6 16,525.6 13,745.0 6
6 North Pointe Preparatory 30,207.8 17,962.8 12,245.0 8
7 Show Low High School 30,129.3 18,174.3 11,955.0 5
8 Blue Ridge High School 29,534.9 17,009.9 12,525.0 1
9 Arizona School for the Arts 29,476.5 16,226.5 13,250.0 4
10 Safford High School 28,581.5 15,721.5 12,860.0 2
11 Tri-City College Prep High School 27,824.2 15,199.2 12,625.0 2
12 Kingman High School 27,020.0 14,290.0 12,730.0 1
13 American Heritage Academy 24,832.3 13,272.3 11,560.0 0
14 Mogollon High School 24,402.2 12,652.2 11,750.0 2
15 Holbrook High School 22,023.7 12,218.7 9,805.0 0
16 Hopi High School 20,736.4 11,041.4 9,695.0 0
17 Snowflake High School 19,023.6 11,723.6 7,300.0 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 7,951.4 5,526.4 2,425.0
2 Clark Alves St. Johns 7,571.4 5,311.4 2,260.0
3 Abbey Staffnik St. Johns 7,261.4 4,741.4 2,520.0
4 Nicole Izagurre Kingman Academy 6,920.0 4,205.0 2,715.0
5 Luke Malin North Pointe Prep 6,636.4 4,651.4 1,985.0
6 Rachel Brackett Kingman Academy 6,325.0 4,195.0 2,130.0
7 Ben Hewitt Scottsdale Christian 6,271.4 4,146.4 2,125.0
8 Kate Lacaze Kingman Academy 6,169.3 3,749.3 2,420.0
9 Andrea Loes Scottsdale Christian 6,102.1 3,872.1 2,230.0
10 Sean Colonna School for the Arts 6,099.3 3,409.3 2,690.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 6,886.4 4,111.4 2,775.0
2 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 6,560.0 4,015.0 2,545.0
3 Chris Pereira Kingman Academy 6,557.9 4,082.9 2,475.0
4 Elijah Bargo St. Johns 6,525.0 3,835.0 2,690.0
5 Karra Cluff Round Valley 6,262.9 3,647.9 2,615.0
6 Elliot Crosby St. Johns 6,142.9 3,967.9 2,175.0
7 Cotey Noble Kingman Academy 5,945.0 3,440.0 2,505.0
8 Jacob Duthie St. Johns 5,699.3 3,194.3 2,505.0
9 Devin Burns Scottsdale Christian 5,400.7 3,165.7 2,235.0
10 Cassidi Hastings Show Low 5,399.3 2,764.3 2,635.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Logan Dees St. Johns 7,330.0 4,700.0 2,630.0
2 Cory Cluff Round Valley 7,073.6 4,588.6 2,485.0
3 Dylan Wright Scottsdale Christian 7,044.3 4,289.3 2,755.0
4 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 6,826.4 4,356.4 2,470.0
5 Chris Dalpe North Pointe Prep 5,441.4 3,041.4 2,400.0
6 Ryan Jones Williams 5,267.1 2,902.1 2,365.0
7 Chelsey Winters Kingman Academy 5,194.3 2,819.3 2,375.0
8 Jared Pulsipher St. Johns 5,127.1 2,702.1 2,425.0
9 Amanda Lindley Show Low 5,035.7 2,965.7 2,070.0
10 DeAnn Keith Kingman Academy 4,879.3 2,484.3 2,395.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Clark Alves St. Johns 840
2 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 820
3 Luke Malin North Pointe Prep 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chris Pereira Kingman Academy 760
1 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 760
2 Elliot Crosby St. Johns 660
3 Cotey Noble Kingman Academy 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Wright Scottsdale Christian 700
2 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 600
3 Amanda Lindley Show Low 580

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 820
2 Clark Alves St. Johns 800
3 Nicole Izagurre Kingman Academy 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chris Pereira Kingman Academy 640
2 Elliot Crosby St. Johns 560
2 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 560
3 William Stumpp North Pointe Prep 540
3 Karra Cluff Round Valley 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Dees St. Johns 700
2 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 620
2 Cory Cluff Round Valley 620
3 Dylan Wright Scottsdale Christian 560
3 Chris Dalpe North Pointe Prep 560

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rafaela Meza Williams 880
2 Sean Colonna School for the Arts 860
3 Kyle Honsinger Mogollon 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 920
2 Cassidi Hastings Show Low 890
3 Elijah Bargo St. Johns 870
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Wright Scottsdale Christian 840
1 Tessa Smith Safford 840
1 DeAnn Keith Kingman Academy 840
2 Logan Dees St. Johns 830
3 Ryan Jones Williams 760

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Hewitt Scottsdale Christian 1,000
1 Nicole Izagurre Kingman Academy 1,000
1 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 1,000
2 Sindhu Pandurangi School for the Arts 970
3 Rebecca Pearce Show Low 965
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Christopher Gloyd Tri-City Prep 975
1 Cotey Noble Kingman Academy 975
2 Noah Lathrop Scottsdale Christian 945
3 Elijah Bargo St. Johns 920
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dylan Wright Scottsdale Christian 960
1 Logan Dees St. Johns 960
2 Jesse Maestas Williams 940
3 Nicole Shamon Kingman 930

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Abbey Staffnik St. Johns 820
2 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 800
3 Clark Alves St. Johns 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 800
2 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 700
3 Elijah Bargo St. Johns 680
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Dees St. Johns 820
2 Dylan Wright Scottsdale Christian 740
2 Cory Cluff Round Valley 740
3 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 720

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Andrea Loes Scottsdale Christian 457.1
1 Jeremy Eliason Blue Ridge 457.1
2 Ian Goth School for the Arts 400.0
2 Sindhu Pandurangi School for the Arts 400.0
2 Nicole Izagurre Kingman Academy 400.0
2 Kyle Honsinger Mogollon 400.0
3 Ben Hewitt Scottsdale Christian 371.4
3 Luke Malin North Pointe Prep 371.4
3 Kayla Darmer Show Low 371.4
3 Clark Alves St. Johns 371.4
3 Abbey Staffnik St. Johns 371.4
3 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 371.4
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Liz Peters Tri-City Prep 457.1
2 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 371.4
3 Chris Pereira Kingman Academy 342.9
3 Elliot Crosby St. Johns 342.9
3 Karra Cluff Round Valley 342.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cory Cluff Round Valley 428.6
2 Logan Dees St. Johns 400.0
3 Chris Dalpe North Pointe Prep 371.4
3 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 371.4

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 900
2 Clark Alves St. Johns 840
3 Luke Malin North Pointe Prep 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Elijah Bargo St. Johns 800
2 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 740
3 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 720
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Cory Cluff Round Valley 800
2 Dylan Wright Scottsdale Christian 720
2 Logan Dees St. Johns 720
3 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 680

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 860
2 Luke Malin North Pointe Prep 760
3 Clark Alves St. Johns 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 600
2 Brooke Adams Kingman Academy 580
3 Jeffrey Maxwell Show Low 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Dees St. Johns 700
2 Cory Cluff Round Valley 640
3 Dylan Wright Scottsdale Christian 580
3 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 580

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Izagurre Kingman Academy 995
1 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 995
2 Ariana Tobin Williams 980
3 Abbey Staffnik St. Johns 960
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Chad Fields Williams 1,000
1 Karra Cluff Round Valley 1,000
2 Whitley Hatcher Williams 980
2 Cotey Noble Kingman Academy 980
3 Devin Burns Scottsdale Christian 965
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Wise Scottsdale Christian 1,000
2 Dylan Wright Scottsdale Christian 955
2 Tessa Smith Safford 955
3 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 930

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley 955
2 Clark Alves St. Johns 940
3 Luke Malin North Pointe Prep 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cotey Noble Kingman Academy 820
2 Elijah Bargo St. Johns 715
3 Elissa Benitez Round Valley 675
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Logan Dees St. Johns 820
2 Cory Cluff Round Valley 800
3 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 785

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Category Carrier Proportion
7,951.4 Jeffrey Kiser Round Valley Honors 20.9%
7,571.4 Clark Alves St. Johns Honors 18.2%
7,044.3 Dylan Wright Scottsdale Christian Varsity 20.2%
6,920.0 Nicole Izagurre Kingman Academy Honors 18.8%
6,636.4 Luke Malin North Pointe Prep Honors 22.0%
6,099.3 Sean Colonna School for the Arts Honors 20.7%
5,660.0 Tucker Bingham Show Low Honors 18.8%
5,595.7 Walter Hafner Snowflake Honors 29.4%
5,570.7 Rebecca Webb Blue Ridge Honors 18.9%
5,532.1 Ariana Tobin Williams Honors 18.3%
5,261.4 Dale Clark Safford Honors 18.4%
5,260.7 Rachel Underwood Tri-City Prep Honors 18.9%
5,073.6 Brittany Turney Kingman Honors 18.8%
4,900.7 Quayla Skevington Holbrook Honors 22.3%
4,872.9 Adrienne Martin American Heritage Honors 19.6%
4,735.0 Kyle Honsinger Mogollon Honors 19.4%
3,750.0 Perlinda Yazzie Hopi Honors 18.1%