AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on the morning of January 24th. All changes from 1/24 to 1/27 are lost and must be recreated. I apologize for the second crash, I am now taking nightly backups and am following every lead to fix the issue.

Regionals/Arizona/Region I/2013

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
2021
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
201620172018201920202021
Region I: 202120202019More
Region II: 202120202019More
Region III: 202120202019More
Region IV: 202120202019More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score
1 Kingman Academy 36,720.4
2 St. Johns 36,037.3
3 Prescott 34,940.9
4 North Pointe Prep 30,672.2
5 Payson 28,858.8
6 James Madison Prep 28,273.3
7 School for the Arts 27,881.5
8 Snowflake 26,983.0
9 Show Low 22,929.6
10 Morenci 19,311.7
11 Alchesay 18,894.6
12 Hopi 16,250.6

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Marti Rothlisberger St. Johns 6,973.6
2 Julianna Renzi Prescott 6,829.6
3 Cooper Temple Prescott 6,749.7
4 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 6,616.3
5 Clayton Wilson Kingman Academy 6,532.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 6,418.4
2 Dakota Estensen Kingman Academy 6,333.8
3 James Alegre Prescott 5,862.2
4 Dillon Harris Kingman Academy 5,840.3
5 Samuel Mena North Pointe Prep 5,652.1
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 6,431.1
2 David Vega Kingman Academy 5,756.7
3 Gloria Gomez Prescott 5,402.3
4 Trent Szabo Kingman Academy 5,390.2
5 Terri Buckley Prescott 5,063.7

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kennedy Greer St. Johns 820
2 Julianna Renzi Prescott 800
3 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 780
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dakota Estensen Kingman Academy 800
2 Dillon Harris Kingman Academy 660
3 Sarah Thomas St. Johns 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 760
2 Cole Smith North Pointe Prep 540
2 David Vega Kingman Academy 540
3 Trent Szabo Kingman Academy 520

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 800
2 Julianna Renzi Prescott 760
3 Marti Rothlisberger St. Johns 720
3 Noah Lucier Kingman Academy 720
3 Clayton Wilson Kingman Academy 720
3 Cooper Temple Prescott 720
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 James Alegre Prescott 720
2 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 680
3 Samuel Mena North Pointe Prep 620
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 800
2 Trent Szabo Kingman Academy 600
2 Gloria Gomez Prescott 600
3 David Vega Kingman Academy 540

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cooper Temple Prescott 922
2 Marti Rothlisberger St. Johns 905
3 Kara VanZile Payson 890
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 927
2 Matthew Bennett Show Low 882
3 Anthony Bailey-Garcia Morenci 853
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 NormaLeah Eby James Madison Prep 883
2 Cole Smith North Pointe Prep 852
3 David Vega Kingman Academy 849

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julianna Renzi Prescott 870.0
2 Emily Evans Snowflake 866.7
3 Marti Rothlisberger St. Johns 850.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 913.3
2 Dillon Harris Kingman Academy 830.0
3 Johanna Huckeba James Madison Prep 816.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Lindsey Slotnick James Madison Prep 870.0
2 Gloria Gomez Prescott 830.0
3 NormaLeah Eby James Madison Prep 820.0
3 Trent Szabo Kingman Academy 820.0

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julianna Renzi Prescott 800
2 Charlie St. Clair Kingman Academy 760
2 Cooper Temple Prescott 760
3 Marti Rothlisberger St. Johns 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dakota Estensen Kingman Academy 760
2 Alec Rice Snowflake 580
2 Sarah Thomas St. Johns 580
2 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 580
3 James Alegre Prescott 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Gloria Gomez Prescott 680
2 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 600
2 Clara Osborne Prescott 600
3 David Vega Kingman Academy 540

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Clayton Wilson Kingman Academy 714.3
2 Kennedy Greer St. Johns 600.0
3 Mary Snider School for the Arts 485.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Erik Gronseth James Madison Prep 428.6
1 Parker Greer St. Johns 428.6
2 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 371.4
3 Brandy Wagoner St. Johns 342.9
3 James Alegre Prescott 342.9
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 457.1
2 Trent Szabo Kingman Academy 342.9
3 David Vega Kingman Academy 314.3

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Marti Rothlisberger St. Johns 800
2 Julianna Renzi Prescott 660
3 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Szekely Prescott 580
2 Kelly Dorney School for the Arts 520
2 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 520
3 Brandy Wagoner St. Johns 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Varner Payson 560
2 Gloria Gomez Prescott 520
3 Jack Pearce St. Johns 500

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Lucier Kingman Academy 760
2 Clayton Wilson Kingman Academy 740
3 Hyrum Hanlon Snowflake 680
3 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dakota Estensen Kingman Academy 640
2 Nicholas Emond Show Low 620
2 Dillon Harris Kingman Academy 620
3 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Dakota Johnson North Pointe Prep 640
2 Trent Szabo Kingman Academy 600
3 Jimmy Forsmo School for the Arts 540
3 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 540

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Charlie St. Clair Kingman Academy 680
2 Clayton Wilson Kingman Academy 580
2 Cooper Temple Prescott 580
3 Marti Rothlisberger St. Johns 520
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Dakota Estensen Kingman Academy 800
2 Sarah Thomas St. Johns 440
3 Noah Smith North Pointe Prep 420
3 James Alegre Prescott 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 David Vega Kingman Academy 600
2 Cole Smith North Pointe Prep 480
2 Dakota Johnson North Pointe Prep 480
3 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 460

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Cooper Temple Prescott 886.7
2 Michelle Culbertson James Madison Prep 836.7
2 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 836.7
3 Julianna Renzi Prescott 823.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Ashleigh LaMountain North Pointe Prep 883.3
2 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 846.7
3 Samuel Mena North Pointe Prep 823.3
3 Brandy Wagoner St. Johns 823.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amanda Corona School for the Arts 850.0
2 Tanaya Wells Snowflake 813.3
3 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 796.7