Regionals/Arizona/Region I/2017

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
2016201720182019
Region I: 201920182017More
Region II: 201920182017More
Region III: 201920182017More
Region IV: 201920182017More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Kingman Academy of Learning 35,126.6 21,700.0 13,426.6 31
2 St. Johns High School 34,832.0 21,991.4 12,840.6 29
3 Prescott High School 31,462.6 17,294.3 14,168.3 17
4 James Madison Preparatory High School 31,071.2 18,762.9 12,308.3 14
5 Show Low High School 28,408.7 16,577.1 11,831.6 10
6 Snowflake High School 23,528.1 13,411.5 10,116.6 7
7 Chino Valley High School 20,007.4 11,245.7 8,761.7 3
8 Sequoia High School 15,310.0 8,000.0 7,310.0 1

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 October Owen St. Johns 6,912.4 4,485.7 2,426.7
2 Conner Skousen St. Johns 6,828.6 4,528.6 2,300.0
3 Samantha McGuffin Show Low 6,483.8 4,077.1 2,406.7
4 Victoria Depner Kingman Academy 6,395.2 4,108.6 2,286.6
5 Kate Montierth St. Johns 6,050.4 3,697.1 2,353.3

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Stasi White Kingman Academy 6,081.9 3,768.6 2,313.3
2 Molly Frank Kingman Academy 5,831.0 3,374.3 2,456.7
3 Jaynie Wood St. Johns 5,695.7 3,485.7 2,210.0
4 Nathaniel Smith James Madison Prep 5,546.4 3,471.4 2,075.0
5 Jackson Rauch Prescott 5,515.7 3,065.7 2,450.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Ayden Overson-Ayers St. Johns 6,184.2 3,828.6 2,355.6
2 Sean Morge Prescott 5,708.1 3,291.4 2,416.7
3 Kius Neubarth Kingman Academy 5,673.4 3,480.0 2,193.4
4 Elijah Miller Kingman Academy 5,310.4 3,157.1 2,153.3
5 Zachary Gaines Chino Valley 5,192.6 2,774.3 2,418.3

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 October Owen St. Johns 780
2 Samantha McGuffin Show Low 760
3 Victoria Depner Kingman Academy 700
3 Conner Skousen St. Johns 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Stasi White Kingman Academy 740
2 Jaynie Wood St. Johns 560
3 Molly Frank Kingman Academy 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kius Neubarth Kingman Academy 500
2 Mason Hammel James Madison Prep 460
2 Rachel Solliday Show Low 460
2 Zachary Gaines Chino Valley 460
2 Elijah Miller Kingman Academy 460
3 Jacob Appleby Kingman Academy 440
3 Ayden Overson-Ayers St. Johns 440

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 October Owen St. Johns 720
2 Zachary Kauffman James Madison Prep 680
2 Conner Skousen St. Johns 680
3 Victoria Depner Kingman Academy 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nathaniel Smith James Madison Prep 580
1 Molly Frank Kingman Academy 580
1 Jaynie Wood St. Johns 580
2 Jacob Orona St. Johns 560
3 Sophie Owen Snowflake 540
3 Stasi White Kingman Academy 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ayden Overson-Ayers St. Johns 700
2 Elijah Miller Kingman Academy 620
3 John Wagoner St. Johns 580

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Victoria Depner Kingman Academy 920
2 Sage Taylor Prescott 900
3 Bailie Gorman Prescott 860
3 October Owen St. Johns 860
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jackson Rauch Prescott 920
2 Elizabeth Prouty Sequoia 835
3 Molly Frank Kingman Academy 820
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kius Neubarth Kingman Academy 900
2 John Wagoner St. Johns 875
3 Sean Morge Prescott 830

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Burdett James Madison Prep 980.0
1 Sage Taylor Prescott 980.0
2 Conner Skousen St. Johns 975.0
3 Kara Ironside Show Low 960.0
3 Samantha McGuffin Show Low 960.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Sophie Owen Snowflake 960.0
2 Tyler Radcliffe Kingman Academy 900.0
3 Reece Harris Snowflake 893.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Zachary Gaines Chino Valley 960.0
2 Jacob Appleby Kingman Academy 923.3
3 John Wagoner St. Johns 910.0

Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 October Owen St. Johns 800
2 Samantha McGuffin Show Low 760
3 Zachary Kauffman James Madison Prep 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jaynie Wood St. Johns 720
2 Reece Harris Snowflake 540
2 Kolob Farnsworth Prescott 540
3 Stasi White Kingman Academy 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ayden Overson-Ayers St. Johns 720
2 Kius Neubarth Kingman Academy 640
3 Mason Hammel James Madison Prep 600

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Bailie Gorman Prescott 685.7
2 Jamie Teran James Madison Prep 628.6
3 Jared Burdett James Madison Prep 600.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jackson Rauch Prescott 485.7
2 Reece Harris Snowflake 428.6
2 Stasi White Kingman Academy 428.6
3 Talyn Lunt Show Low 400.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ayden Overson-Ayers St. Johns 428.6
2 Faith Greer Prescott 400.0
2 Kius Neubarth Kingman Academy 400.0
3 Sean Morge Prescott 371.4

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Conner Skousen St. Johns 640
2 Kayla Foster Kingman Academy 560
3 October Owen St. Johns 540
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Molly Frank Kingman Academy 600
2 Nathaniel Smith James Madison Prep 540
2 Stasi White Kingman Academy 540
2 Jaynie Wood St. Johns 540
3 Aspynn Seymore Snowflake 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ayden Overson-Ayers St. Johns 600
2 Sean Morge Prescott 500
3 Faith Greer Prescott 420

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Conner Skousen St. Johns 620
2 Jamie Teran James Madison Prep 540
2 Kayla Foster Kingman Academy 540
3 Kara Ironside Show Low 520
3 Victoria Depner Kingman Academy 520
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Nathaniel Smith James Madison Prep 500
2 Stasi White Kingman Academy 460
3 Elena Aragon Prescott 400
3 Jacob Orona St. Johns 400
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Elijah Miller Kingman Academy 480
1 John Wagoner St. Johns 480
2 Sean Morge Prescott 420
3 Mason Hammel James Madison Prep 400

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Conner Skousen St. Johns 800
2 October Owen St. Johns 700
3 Jamie Teran James Madison Prep 680
3 Samantha McGuffin Show Low 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Molly Frank Kingman Academy 600
2 Nathaniel Smith James Madison Prep 580
3 Stasi White Kingman Academy 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Kius Neubarth Kingman Academy 640
2 Sean Morge Prescott 600
3 Ayden Overson-Ayers St. Johns 580

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kara Ironside Show Low 883.3
2 Sage Taylor Prescott 860.0
3 Samantha McGuffin Show Low 816.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jackson Rauch Prescott 813.3
2 Molly Frank Kingman Academy 800.0
3 Reece Harris Snowflake 770.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ayden Overson-Ayers St. Johns 783.3
2 Jacob Appleby Kingman Academy 766.7
3 Zachary Gaines Chino Valley 753.3

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Category Carrier Proportion
6,912.4 October Owen St. Johns Honors 19.8%
6,483.8 Samantha McGuffin Show Low Honors 22.8%
6,395.2 Victoria Depner Kingman Academy Honors 18.2%
5,896.2 Zachary Kauffman James Madison Prep Honors 19.0%
5,708.1 Sean Morge Prescott Varsity 18.1%
5,364.0 Chett Chapman Snowflake Honors 22.8%
5,192.6 Zachary Gaines Chino Valley Varsity 26.0%
4,581.4 Wyatt Brittain Sequoia Honors 29.9%