AcaDec Scores was restored to a database backup taken on the morning of January 24th. All changes from 1/24 to 1/27 are lost and must be recreated. I apologize for the second crash, I am now taking nightly backups and am following every lead to fix the issue.

Regionals/Arizona/Region I/2012

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
2021
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
201620172018201920202021
Region I: 202120202019More
Region II: 202120202019More
Region III: 202120202019More
Region IV: 202120202019More

Overall Team Results[edit]

Place School Score
1 St. Johns High School 36,958.7
2 Blue Ridge High School 34,633.3
3 Kingman Academy High School 33,193.8
4 Prescott High School 31,489.9
5 Scottsdale Christian Academy 30,649.4
6 Show Low High School 29,937.7
7 North Pointe Preparatory 28,845.9
8 Snowflake High School 28,478.7
9 James Madison Prep 27,382.8
10 Payson High School 26,589.1
11 Arizona School for the Arts 26,449.0
12 Mogollon High School 18,853.9
13 Alchesay High School 18,456.3
14 Morenci High School 13,994.1
15 Round Valley High School 13,655.3
16 Hopi Jr-Sr High School 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 6,835.9
2 Weldon Clark Terrill Blue Ridge 6,806.7
3 Clayton Wilson Kingman Academy 6,550.4
4 Celeste Robertson St. Johns 6,307.2
5 Reid Dempsey Blue Ridge 6,250.2
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kayla Cowden Blue Ridge 5,792.3
2 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 5,740.1
3 Brianna Hannah St. Johns 5,580.2
4 Daniel Flint Scottsdale Christian 5,545.1
5 Cameron Behning School for the Arts 5,486.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Blevins St. Johns 7,188.4
2 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 6,338.0
3 Andrew Meyer Blue Ridge 5,496.6
4 Gloria Gomez Prescott 5,302.2
5 Mikayla Mouritsen Kingman Academy 5,200.4

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Kreger Show Low 580
1 Clayton Wilson Kingman Academy 580
2 Celeste Robertson St. Johns 560
3 Reid Dempsey Blue Ridge 540
3 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 540
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kelly R. Charles Snowflake 460
1 Kyle Szekely Prescott 460
2 Alec Rice Snowflake 440
2 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 440
3 Jennifer Bailey Payson 420
3 Kayla Cowden Blue Ridge 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 720
2 Jared Blevins St. Johns 680
3 Andrew Meyer Blue Ridge 560

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Kreger Show Low 900
2 Weldon Clark Terrill Blue Ridge 860
3 Skylar Moore Show Low 740
3 Kyle Johnson Scottsdale Christian 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Summer Dykstra Blue Ridge 800
2 Kayla Cowden Blue Ridge 720
3 Carolyn Hancock Show Low 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Blevins St. Johns 800
2 Andrew Meyer Blue Ridge 720
3 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 660

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Julianna Renzi Prescott 944
2 Levi Lappe Show Low 936
3 James Potts St. Johns 914
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 David Vega Kingman Academy 962
2 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 958
3 Kyle Szekely Prescott 940
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Blevins St. Johns 861
2 NormaLeah Eby James Madison Prep 858
3 Mikayla Mouritsen Kingman Academy 855

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Celeste Robertson St. Johns 973.3
2 Nicole Kreger Show Low 916.7
3 David Amano Scottsdale Christian 906.7
3 Clayton Wilson Kingman Academy 906.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Behning School for the Arts 976.7
2 Lindsey Slotnick James Madison Prep 940.0
3 Kayla Cowden Blue Ridge 903.3
3 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 903.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Mikayla Mouritsen Kingman Academy 1,000.0
1 Gloria Gomez Prescott 1,000.0
2 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 986.7
3 Kirsten Snelling Kingman Academy 930.0

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Reid Dempsey Blue Ridge 740
2 Dannielle Hext Snowflake 660
3 Weldon Clark Terrill Blue Ridge 640
3 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 640
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kayla Cowden Blue Ridge 600
2 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 540
2 Brianna Hannah St. Johns 540
3 Alec Rice Snowflake 520
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Blevins St. Johns 760
2 Gloria Gomez Prescott 640
3 Cory Davis Show Low 580
3 Andrew Peterson Snowflake 580

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Clayton Wilson Kingman Academy 571.4
2 Trenton Hodges Payson 514.3
3 Rishele Shoults Payson 485.7
3 Weldon Clark Terrill Blue Ridge 485.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Behning School for the Arts 571.4
2 Evan Prestwich Blue Ridge 457.1
2 Daniel Flint Scottsdale Christian 457.1
2 Scott Fitsimones School for the Arts 457.1
3 Alec Rice Snowflake 371.4
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Blevins St. Johns 485.7
2 Andrew Meyer Blue Ridge 428.6
3 Trevor Mann Round Valley 342.9

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Weldon Clark Terrill Blue Ridge 720
2 Celeste Robertson St. Johns 660
3 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Brianna Hannah St. Johns 600
2 Cameron Behning School for the Arts 580
3 Jennifer Bailey Payson 480
3 Andrew Maestas North Pointe 480
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Blevins St. Johns 680
2 Garnet White Kingman Academy 480
3 Dorothy Ringelberg Blue Ridge 420
3 Trevor Mann Round Valley 420

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Noah Lucier Kingman Academy 840
2 Clayton Wilson Kingman Academy 720
3 Weldon Clark Terrill Blue Ridge 700
3 Charles Radcliffe Kingman Academy 700
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Justin Ursu Scottsdale Christian 580
2 Samuel Mena North Pointe 480
2 Cameron Behning School for the Arts 480
3 Summer Dykstra Blue Ridge 420
3 Evan Prestwich Blue Ridge 420
3 Daniel Flint Scottsdale Christian 420
3 Ashleigh Lamountain North Pointe 420
3 Allison Lambert Kingman Academy 420
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Blevins St. Johns 540
2 Mikayla Mouritsen Kingman Academy 520
3 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 480

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Clayton Wilson Kingman Academy 893.3
2 Benjamin West Blue Ridge 856.7
3 Daiana Partiu North Pointe 846.7
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Cameron Behning School for the Arts 863.3
2 Brianna Hannah St. Johns 850.0
3 David Vega Kingman Academy 840.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Amanda Corona School for the Arts 893.3
2 Mikayla Mouritsen Kingman Academy 833.3
2 Josie Eby James Madison Prep 833.3
3 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 820.0

SuperQuiz[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 895
2 Kyle Johnson Scottsdale Christian 805
3 Celeste Robertson St. Johns 745
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Daniel Flint Scottsdale Christian 660
2 Ryland Wala Payson 590
3 Cameron Behning School for the Arts 545
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Blevins St. Johns 835
2 Andrew Meyer Blue Ridge 680
3 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 645