Regionals/Arizona/Region I/2010

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
201520162017201820192020
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
20162017201820192020
Region I: 202020192018More
Region II: 202020192018More
Region III: 202020192018More
Region IV: 202020192018More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score Objs Subs Medals
1 Kingman Academy of Learning 37,691.1 22,947.2 14,743.9 31
2 St. Johns High School 35,269.8 21,021.5 14,248.3 14
3 North Pointe Preparatory 33,860.0 19,214.3 14,645.7 16
4 Blue Ridge High School 31,772.3 18,312.3 13,460.0 9
5 Prescott High School 31,588.1 16,897.2 14,690.9 12
6 Round Valley High School 28,646.9 16,700.0 11,946.9 6
7 James Madison Prep 28,625.4 15,468.6 13,156.8 2
8 Show Low High School 28,204.8 17,800.1 10,404.7 6
9 Arizona School for the Arts 28,143.0 14,784.2 13,358.8 3
10 Scottsdale Christian Academy 28,135.2 16,863.7 11,271.5 10
11 Mogollon High School 26,432.5 15,273.5 11,159.0 4
12 Snowflake High School 25,745.3 13,970.8 11,774.5 0
13 Morenci High School 24,324.5 13,885.8 10,438.7 3
14 Safford High School 24,011.3 12,834.2 11,177.1 4
15 Alchesay High School 17,419.8 9,101.4 8,318.4 0
16 Hopi Jr/Sr High School 0.0 0.0 0.0 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Hannah McBride Kingman Academy 6,829.1 4,186.4 2,642.7
2 Nirmal Vijayavel Kingman Academy 6,653.0 4,284.3 2,368.7
3 Francis Eusebio Scottsdale Christian 6,549.4 4,410.0 2,139.4
4 Annika Vannan North Pointe 6,429.6 3,934.3 2,495.3
5 Eddie Knudtson Kingman Academy 6,263.6 3,637.9 2,625.7

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Anthony Holt St. Johns 6,316.7 4,155.7 2,161.0
2 Aaron Grote North Pointe 6,261.3 3,618.6 2,642.7
3 Jael Harper Kingman Academy 6,003.0 3,476.4 2,526.6
4 Michael Hair Show Low 5,979.1 3,617.1 2,362.0
5 Kyle Johnson Scottsdale Christian 5,729.3 3,623.6 2,105.7

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 6,542.5 4,187.9 2,354.6
2 Jared Blevins St. Johns 6,130.3 3,648.6 2,481.7
3 Jenna Lewis Kingman Academy 6,094.9 3,818.6 2,276.3
4 Ben Brantley Kingman Academy 5,776.2 3,333.6 2,442.6
5 Stefanie Swartz St. Johns 5,761.5 3,262.9 2,498.6

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nicole Kreger Show Low 720
1 Hannah McBride Kingman Academy 720
2 Reid Dempsey Blue Ridge 680
3 Nirmal Vijayavel Kingman Academy 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jonnie Blake Kingman Academy 640
1 Natalie Mason James Madison Prep 640
2 Benjamin Maerker Show Low 620
2 Kyle Johnson Scottsdale Christian 620
3 Azba Khan Kingman Academy 560
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 640
1 Jenna Lewis Kingman Academy 640
2 Stefanie Swartz St. Johns 580
3 Dollie Ringelberg Blue Ridge 560

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Emery Real Bird Blue Ridge 680
2 Hannah McBride Kingman Academy 660
3 Nirmal Vijayavel Kingman Academy 620
3 Eddie Knudtson Kingman Academy 620
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Johnson Scottsdale Christian 640
1 Aaron Grote North Pointe 640
2 Michael Hair Show Low 620
3 Jonnie Blake Kingman Academy 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jenna Lewis Kingman Academy 600
2 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 580
2 Jared Blevins St. Johns 580
3 Pebbles Salas Prescott 520

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Annika Vannan North Pointe 972
2 Katie Komos North Pointe 965
3 Chris Willey Prescott 961
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Michael Hair Show Low 952
2 Meredith Ridinger Safford 933
3 Jack Brandvig Round Valley 904
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Ben Brantley Kingman Academy 956
2 Jared Blevins St. Johns 915
3 Kevin Connolly Blue Ridge 887

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Emery Real Bird Blue Ridge 983.3
2 Brooke Addario Scottsdale Christian 976.7
3 Declan Habeck Prescott 953.3
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Aaron Grote North Pointe 936.7
2 Azba Khan Kingman Academy 933.3
3 Benjamin Maerker Show Low 910.0
3 Gabriela Tikhonova School For The Arts 910.0
3 Meredith Ridinger Safford 910.0
3 Melody Chrispen North Pointe 910.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 943.3
2 Rickie Betancis Prescott 940.0
3 Pebbles Salas Prescott 935.0

Language and Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Nirmal Vijayavel Kingman Academy 700
2 Francis Eusebio Scottsdale Christian 600
2 Reid Dempsey Blue Ridge 600
2 Hannah McBride Kingman Academy 600
2 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 600
3 Samantha Doctor Safford 580
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Kyle Johnson Scottsdale Christian 660
2 Anthony Holt St. Johns 640
3 Aaron Grote North Pointe 580
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 580
1 Jenna Lewis Kingman Academy 580
2 Chris Carnright Round Valley 520
2 Stefanie Swartz St. Johns 520
3 Kevin Connolly Blue Ridge 500
3 Hana Burleson Round Valley 500

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Francis Eusebio Scottsdale Christian 400.0
2 Keilan Jackson Mogollon 371.4
3 Jessica Puleston Morenci 342.9
3 Eddie Knudtson Kingman Academy 342.9
3 Joel Steiger Prescott 342.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Jael Harper Kingman Academy 371.4
2 Cameron Behning School For The Arts 342.9
3 Gabriela Tikhonova School For The Arts 314.3
3 Michael Capra Scottsdale Christian 314.3
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Verandieca Muchowicz Mogollon 400.0
2 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 342.9
3 Matthew Grove Morenci 314.3

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Francis Eusebio Scottsdale Christian 840
2 Annika Vannan North Pointe 760
2 Katie Komos North Pointe 760
3 Kyle Honsinger Mogollon 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Hannah Cluff Round Valley 700
2 Jael Harper Kingman Academy 680
2 Lindsey Townsend Mogollon 680
3 Jonnie Blake Kingman Academy 640
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Jared Blevins St. Johns 660
2 Dollie Ringelberg Blue Ridge 580
3 Jenna Lewis Kingman Academy 560
3 Hana Burleson Round Valley 560

Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Joel Steiger Prescott 720
2 Clark Terrill Blue Ridge 640
3 Tyler Anderson Morenci 560
3 Francis Eusebio Scottsdale Christian 560
3 Chris Willey Prescott 560
3 Josh Patton Round Valley 560
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Holt St. Johns 660
2 Aaron Grote North Pointe 640
3 Alex Beaty James Madison Prep 600
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 580
2 Jenna Lewis Kingman Academy 500
3 Ben Brantley Kingman Academy 480

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Katie Komos North Pointe 906.7
2 Declan Habeck Prescott 853.3
2 Annika Vannan North Pointe 853.3
3 Victoria Skousen St. Johns 840.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Echo Gillette St. Johns 870.0
2 Ryan Lanser Prescott 850.0
2 Aaron Grote North Pointe 850.0
3 Meredith Ridinger Safford 846.7
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Pebbles Salas Prescott 806.7
2 Rickie Betancis Prescott 773.3
2 Matthew Arellano North Pointe 773.3
3 Stefanie Swartz St. Johns 763.3

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Alek Staffnik St. Johns 895
2 Annika Vannan North Pointe 880
3 Francis Eusebio Scottsdale Christian 850
3 Nirmal Vijayavel Kingman Academy 850
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Anthony Holt St. Johns 850
2 Andrew Paxia North Pointe 770
3 Michael Hair Show Low 740
3 Thomas Wagoner St. Johns 740
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 925
2 Amira Al-Deek North Pointe 755
3 Ben Brantley Kingman Academy 745