Regionals/Arizona/Region I/2009

From AcaDec Scores and Information Center
Jump to navigationJump to search
Arizona
Flag of Arizona.png ArizonaLogo.png
Current Victor: Hamilton High School
Official Website
State Scores
198819911993199419951996
199719981999200020012002
200320042005200620072008
200920102011201220132014
20152016201720182019
Regional Scores
199819992000200120022003
200420052006200720082009
201020112012201320142015
2016201720182019
Region I: 201920182017More
Region II: 201920182017More
Region III: 201920182017More
Region IV: 201920182017More

Overall Team Scores[edit]

Place School Score Objs Subs Medals
1 St. Johns High School 38,994.9 24,281.6 14,713.3 38
2 Kingman Academy of Learning 34,793.0 21,572.9 13,220.1 13
3 Blue Ridge High School 32,549.4 19,522.8 13,026.6 11
4 North Pointe Preparatory High School 32,416.1 19,892.7 12,523.4 12
5 Prescott High School 32,113.7 17,988.6 14,125.1 14
6 Show Low High School 30,817.0 17,773.6 13,043.4 5
7 Snowflake High School 30,328.2 17,614.9 12,713.3 7
8 Round Valley High School 29,828.1 17,116.4 12,711.7 4
9 James Madison Preparatory High School 27,633.9 15,160.6 12,473.3 4
10 Safford High School 27,242.9 14,982.9 12,260.0 1
11 American Heritage Academy 25,068.4 13,058.5 12,009.9 0
12 Mogollon High School 23,294.2 13,845.7 9,448.5 3
13 Morenci High School 23,162.3 12,485.7 10,676.6 0
14 Scottsdale Christian Academy 22,681.5 13,221.5 9,460.0 8
15 Kingman High School 16,644.2 8,939.3 7,704.9 2
16 Joseph City High School 9,992.4 5,015.8 4,976.6 0
17 Hopi High School 9,796.4 5,341.5 4,454.9 0

Overall Individual Scores[edit]

Honors[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Andrea Loes Scottsdale Christian 7,120.9 4,484.3 2,636.6
2 Tyson Brown St. Johns 7,069.6 4,862.9 2,206.7
3 Luke Malin North Pointe 6,732.1 5,332.1 1,400.0
4 Britnee Anaya St. Johns 6,575.7 4,065.7 2,510.0
5 Kyrra Richard Round Valley 6,441.7 3,745.0 2,696.7
6 Hannah McBride Kingman Academy 6,411.6 3,785.0 2,626.6
7 Rebecca Webb Blue Ridge 6,326.2 4,352.9 1,973.3
8 Becca Hynes Round Valley 6,054.0 3,715.7 2,338.3
9 Brooke Addario Scottsdale Christian 5,965.0 3,545.0 2,420.0
10 Blake Rothlisberger St. Johns 5,910.7 3,600.7 2,310.0

Scholastic[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Richard Robertson St. Johns 6,406.2 3,912.9 2,493.3
2 Will Hawkins Blue Ridge 6,177.1 3,437.1 2,740.0
3 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 5,601.7 3,405.0 2,196.7
4 Emily Dotseth Prescott 5,580.0 3,065.0 2,515.0
5 Andrew Paxia North Pointe 5,436.4 3,006.4 2,430.0

Varsity[edit]

Place Student School Score Objs Subs
1 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 7,766.9 4,963.6 2,803.3
2 Steven Sensmeier Prescott 6,506.4 3,816.4 2,690.0
3 Kyle Walsh Kingman Academy 5,997.9 3,887.9 2,110.0
4 Jenna Lewis Kingman Academy 5,961.3 3,707.9 2,253.4
5 Jared Blevins St. Johns 5,862.9 3,432.9 2,430.0

Individual Events[edit]

Art[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Tyson Brown St. Johns 860
2 Brooke Addario Scottsdale Christian 760
2 Luke Malin North Pointe 760
3 Britnee Anaya St. Johns 680
3 Jessica Nunamaker Prescott 680
3 Andrea Loes Scottsdale Christian 680
3 Rebecca Webb Blue Ridge 680
3 Hannah McBride Kingman Academy 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Gillian Hunt Snowflake 560
1 Landon Shumway Snowflake 560
2 Benjamin Maerker Show Low 520
3 Richard Robertson St. Johns 500
3 Emily Dotseth Prescott 500
3 Justin Ursu Scottsdale Christian 500
3 Will Hawkins Blue Ridge 500
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 800
2 Steven Sensmeier Prescott 640
2 Jenna Lewis Kingman Academy 640
3 Jared Blevins St. Johns 560
3 Kyle Walsh Kingman Academy 560

Economics[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Malin North Pointe 820
2 Andrea Loes Scottsdale Christian 720
3 Tyson Brown St. Johns 660
3 Molly Hoover James Madison 660
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Will Hawkins Blue Ridge 680
2 Richard Robertson St. Johns 560
3 Jon Brown North Pointe 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 740
2 Kyle Walsh Kingman Academy 620
3 Michael Hair Show Low 580

Essay[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Andrea Loes Scottsdale Christian 950
2 Ariana Alexander Mogollon 920
2 Tiffany Lenhart Snowflake 920
3 Ashton Connor Show Low 910
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Angelica Tackett Kingman 830
2 Natalie Mason James Madison 800
3 Andrew Paxia North Pointe 790
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 930
2 Toni Tsosie Snowflake 920
3 Steven Sensmeier Prescott 860
3 Michael Hair Show Low 860

Interview[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kyrra Richard Round Valley 950.0
2 Alexandra Goswick Prescott 936.7
3 Britnee Anaya St. Johns 930.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Robertson St. Johns 1,000.0
1 Will Hawkins Blue Ridge 1,000.0
2 Emily Dotseth Prescott 985.0
3 Brittani Fullenwider Safford 980.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Steven Sensmeier Prescott 990.0
2 Preston Romero St. Johns 983.3
3 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 930.0

Language & Literature[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Malin North Pointe 840
2 Tyson Brown St. Johns 780
2 Becca Hynes Round Valley 780
3 Eddie Knudtson Kingman Academy 740
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Andrew Paxia North Pointe 660
1 Jon Brown North Pointe 660
2 Richard Robertson St. Johns 600
2 Anthony Holt St. Johns 600
2 Benjamin Maerker Show Low 600
3 Emily Dotseth Prescott 540
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 820
2 LeAnn McGovern North Pointe 600
3 Steven Sensmeier Prescott 580

Math[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Jeremy Eliason Blue Ridge 685.7
2 Kelian Jackson Mogollon 657.1
3 Jason Giles Blue Ridge 542.9
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Will Hawkins Blue Ridge 457.1
2 Maribel Ramirez Round Valley 428.6
3 Emily Dotseth Prescott 400.0
3 Jonnie Blake Kingman Academy 400.0
3 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 400.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 428.6
2 Steven Sensmeier Prescott 371.4
3 Jared Blevins St. Johns 342.9
3 Jessica Bellecomo James Madison 342.9
3 Mariah Matusek Kingman 342.9
3 Brittany Wagner Mogollon 342.9
3 Jenna Lewis Kingman Academy 342.9
3 Kyle Walsh Kingman Academy 342.9

Music[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Malin North Pointe 800
2 Tyson Brown St. Johns 740
3 Blake Rothlisberger St. Johns 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Robertson St. Johns 560
2 Janelle Loes Scottsdale Christian 540
3 Chris Hoyt St. Johns 460
3 Gillian Hunt Snowflake 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 720
1 Jenna Lewis Kingman Academy 720
2 Kyle Walsh Kingman Academy 600
3 Jared Blevins St. Johns 520

Social Science[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Luke Malin North Pointe 840
2 Rebecca Webb Blue Ridge 740
3 Tyson Brown St. Johns 680
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Robertson St. Johns 640
2 Will Hawkins Blue Ridge 520
2 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 520
3 Anthony Holt St. Johns 460
3 Chris Hoyt St. Johns 460
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 700
2 Steven Sensmeier Prescott 560
2 Courtland Hopkins Snowflake 560
3 Preston Romero St. Johns 540

Speech[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Kyrra Richard Round Valley 876.7
2 Andrea Loes Scottsdale Christian 853.3
3 Blake Rothlisberger St. Johns 850.0
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Will Hawkins Blue Ridge 970.0
1 Melody Chrispen North Pointe 970.0
2 Megan Buckley Prescott 950.0
3 Janelle Loes Scottsdale Christian 910.0
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 943.3
2 Samuel Diaz Snowflake 925.0
3 Jared Blevins St. Johns 903.3

Super Quiz[edit]

Honors
Place Student School Score
1 Rebecca Webb Blue Ridge 850
2 Luke Malin North Pointe 815
3 Tyson Brown St. Johns 800
Scholastic
Place Student School Score
1 Richard Robertson St. Johns 710
2 Trenton Pinson Kingman Academy 645
3 Ariel Hammel James Madison 610
Varsity
Place Student School Score
1 Brendan Guinn St. Johns 755
2 Steven Sensmeier Prescott 745
3 Jared Blevins St. Johns 730

Top Scorer From Each Team[edit]

Score Student School Category Carrier Proportion
7,766.9 Brendan Guinn St. Johns Varsity 19.9%
7,120.9 Andrea Loes Scottsdale Christian Honors 31.4%
6,732.1 Luke Malin North Pointe Honors 20.8%
6,506.4 Steven Sensmeier Prescott Varsity 20.3%
6,441.7 Kyrra Richard Round Valley Honors 21.6%
6,411.6 Hannah McBride Kingman Academy Honors 18.4%
6,326.2 Rebecca Webb Blue Ridge Honors 19.4%
5,841.2 Ashton Connor Show Low Honors 19.0%
5,656.4 Moriah Costa American Heritage Honors 22.6%
5,473.3 Samantha Doctor Safford Honors 20.1%
5,361.4 Gillian Hunt Snowflake Scholastic 17.7%
4,990.7 Molly Hoover James Madison Honors 18.1%
4,805.5 Kelian Jackson Mogollon Honors 20.6%
4,591.7 Ashley Carbajal Morenci Honors 19.8%
4,559.3 Angelica Tackett Kingman Scholastic 27.4%
4,206.2 Zachary Zache Joseph City Honors 42.1%
3,435.2 Tarrah Tewanema Hopi Scholastic 35.1%